Awc

Teams /  Netherlands  / awc 
Awc have 0 Fans
 
 
 
 

All Awc Results (season to date)

Related Videos Found
Play-offs 4/5 - Thursday 29th May
AWC  
1-1
  Hoogland
Play-offs 4/5 - Sunday 25th May
Hoogland  
2-3
  AWC
Play-offs 4/5 - Thursday 22nd May
AWC  
2-3
  VV Emmen
Play-offs 4/5 - Sunday 18th May
VV Emmen  
0-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 4th May
Presikhaaf  
2-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 13th April
Bemmel  
0-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 16th March
Luctor Et Emergo  
2-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 23rd February
Silvolde  
2-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 2nd February
Germania  
0-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 19th January
Grol  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 15th December
DVV Duiven  
1-4
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 1st December
vv Glanerbrug  
2-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 10th November
Rheden  
5-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 3rd November
Rigtersbleek  
2-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 13th October
Hoogland  
0-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 29th September
Achilles '12  
0-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 15th September
RKSV Babberich  
1-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Thursday 9th May
Bemmel  
2-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 5th May
Rheden  
1-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 14th April
vv Glanerbrug  
7-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 7th April
Silvolde  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Monday 1st April
Germania  
1-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 24th March
TVC '28  
3-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 24th February
Presikhaaf  
4-4
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 18th November
SDOUC  
0-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 4th November
Achilles '12  
0-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 14th October
Alverna  
1-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 30th September
Enschede SC  
0-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 16th September
RKSV Babberich  
2-4
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 2nd September
Stevo  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 13th May
PH Almelo  
1-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 22nd April
Rheden  
0-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 15th April
Achilles '12  
4-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 25th March
De Zweef  
0-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 11th March
Jonge Kracht  
0-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 26th February
Alverna  
2-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 29th January
vv Glanerbrug  
1-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 4th December
Voorwaarts T  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 6th November
Enschede SC  
4-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 16th October
SDOUC  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 2nd October
De Bataven  
5-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 18th September
Tubantia  
1-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 4th September
Germania  
0-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 8th May
PH Almelo  
4-4
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Monday 25th April
Achilles '12  
0-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 17th April
WSV  
1-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 10th April
Voorwaarts T  
3-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 20th March
Epe  
5-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 27th February
Tubantia  
0-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 6th February
Enschede SC  
4-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 30th January
Germania  
4-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 14th November
SDOUC  
3-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 31st October
LONGA '30  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 3rd October
De Bataven  
1-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 19th September
Albatross  
1-5
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 5th September
Jonge Kracht  
2-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 3rd May
NEC Amateurs  
0-2
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 11th April
Koninklijke UD  
1-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 4th April
SV Juliana 31  
1-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 14th March
ROHDA Raalte  
7-0
  AWC
ROHDA Raalte  
7-0
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 28th February
RKHVV  
2-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 15th November
Avanti Wilskracht  
1-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 8th November
Enschede SC  
3-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 25th October
ATC 65  
1-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Sunday 5th October
Jonge Kracht  
4-3
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 20th September
Rheden  
1-1
  AWC
Eerste Klasse - Saturday 6th September
Rigtersbleek  
4-0
  AWC

Latest News, Blogs & Podcasts

Newspapers
 
Blogs
 
Podcasts
 
Goal.com - 2 days ago
"All the eight teams that qualified for the competition are good and determined to win the AWC title and that is why we won't underrate any team. There are no pushovers in women football any longer in Africa," he said. "With Ivory Coast sending ...
Goal.com - 4 days ago
... divided into two round-robin groups, where the top two teams from each group advance to the semi-final. The final three teams at the continental football event will automatically qualify to the finals of the 2015 FIFA Women's World due to be held ...
Nigerian Bulletin - 2 days ago
“Women's football in Africa has become tougher than it used to be, there are no small teams again. The Falcons are no longer the strongest team in Africa. The best team is decided on how well they prepare before the tournament,” Mabo told The Punch
South Africa.info - 1 week ago
Banyana Banyana played to a goalless draw against Zimbabwe at the Rufaro Stadium in Harare on Friday in an international friendly. South Africa entered the clash fresh off a 2-1 win over Africa Women's Championship hosts Namibia in Windhoek a week ...
Yuma Sun - 3 weeks ago
While the struggles of the San Luis softball team don't even come close to the well-documented travails of the now-defunct football team, the Sidewinders have had more than their fair share of troubles on the diamond. On Thursday, they hit their first ...
Afrique en Ligue - 2 days ago
... figure dans un groupe difficile qui regroupe le Nigeria, deux fois vainqueur de la compétition, la Zambie et la Côte d'Ivoire pour ce Championnat d'Afrique féminin 2014 (African Women's Championship, Awc), qui va se dérouler du 11 au 25 octobre, a ...
Afrique en Ligue - 2 days ago
... ses pupilles sont déterminées à bien faire lors de la 9ème édition du Championnat d'Afrique féminin (African Women Championship, Awc), prévu en octobre 2014 malgré leur présence dans une Poule A réputée difficile avec l'éternel vainqueur, le Nigeria.
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football