Trending now:   Manchester United  •  Chelsea  •  Liverpool  •  Arsenal  •  Barcelona  •  Manchester City  •  Leeds United  •  FC Porto  •  Everton  •  Real Madrid

Lancaster City

Teams /  England  / Lancaster City 
Lancaster City have 1 fans
 
 
 
 
 

All Lancaster City Results (season to date)

Related Videos Found
FA Trophy - Saturday 16th December
Lancaster City  
1-3
  Stockport County
Goal (Pen)
R. Winder (54`)
(0-2)
Goal
B. Dixon (90`)
Goal
G. Stopforth (38`)
Goal
J. Oswell (26`)
- Wednesday 6th December
Darwen  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Saturday 2nd December
Lancaster City  
1-2
  Matlock Town
FA Trophy - Saturday 25th November
Lancaster City  
1-0
  Mildenhall Town
Non League Premier - Saturday 18th November
Lancaster City  
4-2
  Coalville Town
FA Trophy - Saturday 11th November
Lancaster City  
3-0
  Stratford Town
Non League Premier - Saturday 4th November
Grantham Town  
3-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Tuesday 31st October
Lancaster City  
3-0
  Marine
FA Trophy - Saturday 28th October
Mossley  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Tuesday 24th October
Altrincham  
4-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Saturday 21st October
Halesowen Town  
4-3
  Lancaster City
- Tuesday 17th October
Kendal Town  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Saturday 14th October
Lancaster City  
1-1
  Farsley Celtic
Non League Premier - Saturday 7th October
Sutton Coldfield Town  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Tuesday 3rd October
Warrington Town  
5-1
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 30th September
Shaw Lane  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Tuesday 26th September
Lancaster City  
4-0
  Witton Albion
Non League Premier - Saturday 23rd September
Stourbridge  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Tuesday 19th September
Lancaster City  
4-1
  Whitby Town
FA Cup - Saturday 16th September
Lancaster City  
4-0
  Droylsden
Non League Premier - Tuesday 12th September
Ashton United  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Saturday 9th September
Lancaster City  
2-0
  Shaw Lane
FA Cup - Saturday 2nd September
Colne  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Monday 28th August
Lancaster City  
1-0
  Stalybridge Celtic
Non League Premier - Saturday 26th August
Hednesford Town  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Tuesday 22nd August
Farsley Celtic  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Premier - Saturday 19th August
Lancaster City  
1-1
  Mickleover Sports
Non League Premier - Tuesday 15th August
Lancaster City  
2-2
  Warrington Town
Non League Premier - Saturday 12th August
Buxton  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Club Friendlies - Tuesday 25th July
Lancaster City  
1-2
  Barrow
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd April
Glossop North End  
2-5
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th April
Droylsden  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 11th April
Prescot Cables  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 25th March
Radcliffe Borough  
0-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th March
Colwyn Bay  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 25th February
Ossett Town  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th February
Mossley  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 24th January
Colne  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th January
Scarborough Athletic  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th January
Goole  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 26th December
Kendal Town  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th December
Tadcaster Albion  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 6th December
Ramsbottom United  
1-0
  Lancaster City
- Tuesday 15th November
Burscough  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th November
Brighouse Town  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 1st November
Clitheroe  
1-2
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Saturday 29th October
Stocksbridge Park Steels  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th October
Farsley Celtic  
2-4
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Tuesday 11th October
Droylsden  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 27th September
Trafford  
1-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th September
Ossett Albion  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th September
Hyde United  
1-2
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 3rd September
Brighouse Town  
0-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 29th August
Bamber Bridge  
1-0
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 20th August
West Auckland Town  
1-5
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th August
Burscough  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th April
Scarborough Athletic  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 12th April
New Mills  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd April
Mossley  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 28th March
Kendal Town  
2-2
  Lancaster City
- Monday 14th March
Chorley  
2-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th March
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th February
Ossett Town  
2-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th February
Farsley Celtic  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 30th January
Glossop North End  
3-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th January
Ossett Albion  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 28th December
Prescot Cables  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th December
Spennymoor Town  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st November
Radcliffe Borough  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th November
Bamber Bridge  
2-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Wednesday 4th November
Northwich Victoria  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th October
Witton Albion  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 13th October
Trafford  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th October
Brighouse Town  
2-2
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Wednesday 7th October
Northwich Victoria  
4-0
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 26th September
Droylsden  
2-0
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 12th September
Padiham  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th September
Warrington Town  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th September
Droylsden  
1-1
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 29th August
Marske United  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 25th August
Clitheroe  
4-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th August
Burscough  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 25th April
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
3-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 14th April
Spennymoor Town  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 6th April
Kendal Town  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 31st March
Prescot Cables  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th March
Farsley Celtic  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st March
Brighouse Town  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Wednesday 11th March
Darlington 1883  
3-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th March
Salford City  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th February
Scarborough Athletic  
0-0
  Lancaster City
- Tuesday 17th February
Farsley Celtic  
3-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th February
Northwich Victoria  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th January
Warrington Town  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Thursday 1st January
Clitheroe  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th December
Padiham  
0-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th November
Ossett Town  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th November
Droylsden  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st November
Ossett Albion  
2-2
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Tuesday 28th October
Bamber Bridge  
5-1
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 11th October
King's Lynn Town  
3-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 7th October
Bamber Bridge  
3-3
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 27th September
FC United of Manchester  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th September
New Mills  
1-4
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 13th September
West Allotment Celtic  
0-5
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th September
Mossley  
3-0
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 30th August
Washington  
0-7
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd August
Radcliffe Borough  
3-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 19th August
Burscough  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 21st April
Kendal Town  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 14th April
New Mills  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th April
Ossett Town  
0-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 1st April
Northwich Victoria  
3-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd March
Radcliffe Borough  
1-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th March
Bamber Bridge  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Wednesday 26th February
Darlington 1883  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd February
Burscough  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st February
Salford City  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st December
Curzon Ashton  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th December
Cammell Laird  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 30th November
Farsley  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th November
Ossett Albion  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 9th November
Wakefield  
4-9
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 29th October
Prescot Cables  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 22nd October
Mossley  
2-1
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Saturday 19th October
Mossley  
3-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th October
Ramsbottom United  
6-0
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 28th September
Curzon Ashton  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 24th September
Clitheroe  
2-2
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 14th September
Spennymoor Town  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th September
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-3
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 31st August
Farsley  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th August
Padiham  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 20th August
Warrington Town  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 4th May
Salford City  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th April
Garforth Town  
3-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th April
Ossett Town  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th April
Ramsbottom United  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 1st April
Clitheroe  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th March
Wakefield  
1-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd February
Prescot Cables  
3-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th February
Radcliffe Borough  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd February
Ossett Albion  
0-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th January
Burscough  
1-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Wednesday 26th December
Bamber Bridge  
4-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th December
Farsley Celtic  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st December
New Mills  
3-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th November
Trafford  
3-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th November
Goole  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 30th October
Cammell Laird  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th October
Mossley  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 9th October
Warrington Town  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th October
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
0-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st September
Curzon Ashton  
4-1
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 25th August
Ashton Athletic  
2-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 21st August
Skelmersdale United  
3-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 17th April
Mossley  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th April
Curzon Ashton  
3-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 9th April
Clitheroe  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 31st March
Prescot Cables  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 27th March
Salford City  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 20th March
Radcliffe Borough  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th March
Skelmersdale United  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 25th February
Wakefield  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 14th February
Warrington Town  
4-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st January
Ossett Town  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 2nd January
AFC Fylde  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 3rd December
Ossett Albion  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 22nd November
Durham City  
5-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th November
Garforth Town  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th November
Bamber Bridge  
2-6
  Lancaster City
(1-3)
Non League Div One - Saturday 29th October
Trafford  
1-1
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Saturday 8th October
Garforth Town  
5-1
  Lancaster City
FA Cup - Saturday 1st October
FC United of Manchester  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th September
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
3-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 13th September
Woodley Sports  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th August
Witton Albion  
0-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 23rd August
Cammell Laird  
0-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th August
Farsley Celtic  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 25th April
Clitheroe  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 12th April
Skelmersdale United  
2-1
  Lancaster City
(0-1)
Non League Div One - Saturday 9th April
Witton Albion  
0-5
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 29th March
Radcliffe Borough  
2-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 26th March
Ossett Albion  
0-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 22nd March
AFC Fylde  
4-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 15th March
Chorley  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th March
Salford City  
2-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 1st March
Leigh Genesis  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th February
Bamber Bridge  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 15th February
Durham City  
5-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th February
Curzon Ashton  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 11th January
Cammell Laird  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th January
Warrington Town  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st January
Trafford  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th November
Mossley  
2-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th November
Prescot Cables  
0-4
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Saturday 30th October
Worksop Town  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd October
Chester  
3-0
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Saturday 2nd October
Woodley Sports  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 25th September
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th September
Wakefield  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 4th September
Garforth Town  
2-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 24th August
Woodley Sports  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th April
Warrington Town  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 20th April
Radcliffe Borough  
0-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 13th April
Trafford  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th April
FC Halifax Town  
4-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Wednesday 7th April
Rossendale United  
2-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 5th April
Clitheroe  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Friday 2nd April
Leigh Genesis  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 23rd March
Bamber Bridge  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th March
Prescot Cables  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 9th March
Colwyn Bay  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th March
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
3-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 1st March
Curzon Ashton  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th February
Chorley  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 30th January
Woodley Sports  
4-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th December
Skelmersdale United  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th November
AFC Fylde  
1-2
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Wednesday 4th November
FC United of Manchester  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th October
Garforth Town  
2-3
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Tuesday 20th October
Chasetown  
1-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 6th October
Ossett Albion  
1-4
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Saturday 3rd October
Prescot Cables  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th September
Wakefield  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd August
Mossley  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 18th August
Salford City  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th April
Clitheroe  
0-5
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 13th April
Rossendale United  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 6th April
Durham City  
6-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Wednesday 1st April
Newcastle Blue Star  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th March
FC Halifax Town  
0-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 17th March
Chorley  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th March
Colwyn Bay  
4-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Tuesday 3rd March
Skelmersdale United  
1-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th February
Radcliffe Borough  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Friday 13th February
Woodley Sports  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th January
Mossley  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Friday 21st November
Wakefield  
1-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th November
Salford City  
0-4
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Friday 24th October
Garforth Town  
3-1
  Lancaster City
FA Trophy - Monday 20th October
Rugby Town  
2-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th October
Bamber Bridge  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th September
Warrington Town  
0-2
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Friday 12th September
Trafford  
2-3
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th September
Ossett Albion  
2-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Monday 25th August
Curzon Ashton  
1-1
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Friday 15th August
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
2-3
  Lancaster City

Latest News, Blogs & Podcasts

Newspapers
 
Blogs
 
Podcasts
 
We haven't added any sources for Lancaster City News yet. If you know of any good ones let us know here
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football