Trending now:   Manchester United  •  Liverpool  •  Chelsea  •  Arsenal  •  Denmark U21  •  Tottenham Hotspur  •  Chicago Fire  •  Barcelona  •  Real Madrid  •  Huddersfield Town

Bamber Bridge

Teams /  England  / bamber bridge 
Bamber Bridge have 0 fans
 
 
 
 
 

All Bamber Bridge Results (season to date)

Related Videos Found
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd April
Bamber Bridge  
3-1
  Ossett Albion
- Wednesday 19th April
Grantham Town  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 17th April
Prescot Cables  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th April
Bamber Bridge  
0-3
  Scarborough Athletic
Non League Div One - Tuesday 11th April
Clitheroe  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th April
Brighouse Town  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 4th April
Colne  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st April
Glossop North End  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 25th March
Bamber Bridge  
2-0
  Farsley Celtic
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th March
Farsley Celtic  
5-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th March
Bamber Bridge  
4-0
  Ossett Town
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th February
Bamber Bridge  
0-1
  Ramsbottom United
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th February
Tadcaster Albion  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 7th February
Bamber Bridge  
2-1
  Kendal Town
Non League Div One - Saturday 4th February
Bamber Bridge  
2-0
  Glossop North End
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th January
Burscough  
1-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st January
Bamber Bridge  
2-0
  Radcliffe Borough
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th January
Ramsbottom United  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
- Tuesday 10th January
Burscough  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th January
Bamber Bridge  
1-1
  Brighouse Town
Non League Div One - Monday 2nd January
Lancaster City  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 26th December
Bamber Bridge  
1-5
  Prescot Cables
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th December
Bamber Bridge  
2-1
  Hyde United
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th December
Colwyn Bay  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 6th December
Mossley  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 3rd December
Bamber Bridge  
0-1
  Droylsden
Non League Div One - Saturday 26th November
Bamber Bridge  
0-4
  Trafford
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th November
Bamber Bridge  
4-0
  Goole
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th November
Ossett Town  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 1st November
Kendal Town  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 29th October
Bamber Bridge  
0-2
  Trafford
Non League Div One - Tuesday 25th October
Radcliffe Borough  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd October
Bamber Bridge  
1-4
  Clitheroe
Non League Div One - Tuesday 18th October
Bamber Bridge  
3-0
  Burscough
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th October
Trafford  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 8th October
Ossett Town  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st October
Bamber Bridge  
0-0
  Tadcaster Albion
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th September
Hyde United  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 20th September
Bamber Bridge  
4-1
  Mossley
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th September
Bamber Bridge  
0-2
  Colwyn Bay
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th September
Droylsden  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 3rd September
Goole  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 29th August
Bamber Bridge  
1-0
  Lancaster City
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th August
Ossett Albion  
1-4
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 20th August
Bamber Bridge  
2-5
  Ossett Albion
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th August
Bamber Bridge  
1-2
  Colne
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th August
Scarborough Athletic  
0-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd April
Prescot Cables  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 18th April
Brighouse Town  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 9th April
Spennymoor Town  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 5th April
Clitheroe  
1-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Thursday 31st March
Ossett Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 26th March
Trafford  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th March
Droylsden  
4-0
  Bamber Bridge
- Tuesday 1st March
Nantwich Town  
5-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th February
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd January
Farsley Celtic  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 9th January
Scarborough Athletic  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
- Tuesday 5th January
Lancaster City  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd January
Ossett Albion  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th November
Glossop North End  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 24th November
Burscough  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th November
Warrington Town  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 24th October
Brackley Town  
3-0
  Bamber Bridge
Goal
R. Batchelor (83`)
Goal
S. Diggin (76`)
Goal
S. Diggin (17`)
(1-0)
Non League Div One - Tuesday 20th October
Kendal Town  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th October
Mossley  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 10th October
Kettering Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 3rd October
Burscough  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 29th September
Witton Albion  
2-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 22nd September
Radcliffe Borough  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th September
New Mills  
0-7
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 12th September
Goole  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 29th August
Mossley  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd August
Northwich Victoria  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 18th August
Lancaster City  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd May
Darlington 1883  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th April
New Mills  
1-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 6th April
Burscough  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th March
Droylsden  
4-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st March
Scarborough Athletic  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th March
Prescot Cables  
1-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 10th March
Ossett Town  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 3rd March
Mossley  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th February
Darlington 1883  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st February
Farsley Celtic  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th February
Brighouse Town  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 3rd January
Lancaster City  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Thursday 1st January
Radcliffe Borough  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th December
Warrington Town  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
- Wednesday 19th November
Padiham  
1-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th November
Spennymoor Town  
1-6
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 1st November
Spennymoor Town  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 18th October
Lancaster City  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 14th October
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 4th October
Salford City  
3-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 30th September
Northwich Victoria  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 27th September
Workington  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th September
Padiham  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Tuesday 16th September
Squires Gate  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th September
Ossett Albion  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 30th August
Stocksbridge Park Steels  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd August
Kendal Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 19th August
Clitheroe  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 29th April
Warrington Town  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 26th April
Ramsbottom United  
0-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th April
Radcliffe Borough  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 15th April
Northwich Victoria  
4-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th April
Prescot Cables  
0-5
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 29th March
Lancaster City  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th March
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 10th March
New Mills  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st March
Ossett Town  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd February
Kendal Town  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
- Monday 17th February
Fylde  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
- Tuesday 14th January
Farsley  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Thursday 26th December
Mossley  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th December
Darlington 1883  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 30th November
Wakefield  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th November
Cammell Laird  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 29th October
Warrington Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 26th October
Burscough  
1-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 14th October
Farsley  
0-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th October
Salford City  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 5th October
Brigg Town  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th September
Padiham  
6-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 14th September
Ossett Town  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th September
Curzon Ashton  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 26th August
Clitheroe  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th August
Ossett Albion  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 4th May
Farsley Celtic  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th April
Goole  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 23rd April
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th April
Ossett Town  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 30th March
Wakefield  
0-5
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 19th March
Skelmersdale United  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th March
Trafford  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 12th March
Salford City  
2-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd February
Garforth Town  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 16th February
Cammell Laird  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 12th February
Ramsbottom United  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd February
New Mills  
1-5
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 1st January
Burscough  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th December
Warrington Town  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th November
Radcliffe Borough  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th October
Ossett Albion  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th October
Clitheroe  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th October
Curzon Ashton  
4-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 18th September
Lancaster City  
4-2
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 15th September
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 8th September
Bootle  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 4th September
Prescot Cables  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Saturday 25th August
Staveley MW  
3-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th August
Mossley  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st April
Ossett Albion  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 9th April
AFC Fylde  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 31st March
Ossett Town  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 12th March
Curzon Ashton  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 6th March
Farsley Celtic  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 3rd March
Wakefield  
0-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 21st February
Warrington Town  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th February
Prescot Cables  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st January
Salford City  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th January
Clitheroe  
1-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 2nd January
Skelmersdale United  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th December
Trafford  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 29th November
Lancaster City  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th November
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th November
Garforth Town  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 22nd October
Sheffield  
3-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Friday 7th October
Cammell Laird  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 4th October
Mossley  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 1st October
Durham City  
3-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th September
Radcliffe Borough  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th August
Woodley Sports  
0-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Wednesday 24th August
Witton Albion  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th August
Cammell Laird  
1-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 29th April
Prescot Cables  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 23rd April
Chester  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd April
Wakefield  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 26th March
Curzon Ashton  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Wednesday 23rd March
Witton Albion  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th March
Woodley Sports  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th March
Trafford  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th March
Chorley  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 22nd February
AFC Fylde  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th February
Salford City  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 8th February
Warrington Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 1st February
Skelmersdale United  
6-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 18th January
Ossett Albion  
2-6
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th January
Cammell Laird  
2-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 3rd January
Durham City  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 11th December
Leigh Genesis  
1-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th November
Garforth Town  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 30th October
Leamington  
3-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 16th October
North Ferriby United  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 9th October
Clitheroe  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 2nd October
Radcliffe Borough  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Cup - Tuesday 28th September
Warrington Town  
4-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th September
Lancaster City  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 7th September
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st August
Mossley  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 17th April
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 10th April
Leigh Genesis  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 5th April
Chorley  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th March
Warrington Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th March
Radcliffe Borough  
4-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 9th March
Rossendale United  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 27th February
Salford City  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th February
Woodley Sports  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 9th February
Garforth Town  
3-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 26th January
Skelmersdale United  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 19th January
FC Halifax Town  
4-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 1st January
Lancaster City  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 12th December
Mossley  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th November
Clitheroe  
3-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 14th November
Wakefield  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th November
AFC Fylde  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th October
Colwyn Bay  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 17th October
Frickley Athletic  
2-1
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Saturday 3rd October
Market Drayton Town  
1-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 19th September
Prescot Cables  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 5th September
Trafford  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 24th August
Curzon Ashton  
0-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 15th August
Ossett Albion  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 18th April
Woodley Sports  
2-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 10th April
Lancaster City  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 28th March
Salford City  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 21st February
Trafford  
1-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 7th February
Durham City  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 2nd February
Warrington Town  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 27th January
Radcliffe Borough  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 24th January
Ossett Albion  
1-0
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 26th December
Chorley  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 13th December
Clitheroe  
3-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 22nd November
Curzon Ashton  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 14th November
Wakefield  
3-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 8th November
Newcastle Blue Star  
0-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 31st October
Garforth Town  
3-4
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 6th October
Mossley  
2-2
  Bamber Bridge
FA Trophy - Friday 3rd October
Sheffield  
5-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 20th September
Harrogate Railway Athletic  
1-5
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Tuesday 16th September
Rossendale United  
2-3
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Saturday 6th September
Colwyn Bay  
0-1
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Monday 25th August
Skelmersdale United  
3-2
  Bamber Bridge
Non League Div One - Friday 15th August
FC Halifax Town  
0-3
  Bamber Bridge

Latest News, Blogs & Podcasts

Newspapers
 
Blogs
 
Podcasts
 
We haven't added any sources for bamber bridge News yet. If you know of any good ones let us know here
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football