footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier Soccer League Results

Leagues /  Zimbabwe /  Premier Soccer League  / Results 

Premier Soccer League Season Results

Sunday 15th October
Highlanders 
1-2
 Platinum
CAPS United 
1-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 14th October
How Mine 
0-1
 Hwange
Harare City 
5-0
 Bantu Rovers
Yadah 
3-3
 Black Rhinos
Kariba 
1-1
 Dynamos
Tsholotsho 
0-3
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 Ngezi Platinum
Friday 13th October
Shabanie Mine 
1-1
 Chicken Inn
Sunday 1st October
Bantu Rovers 
1-3
 Shabanie Mine
Chicken Inn 
0-4
 Highlanders
Dynamos 
2-1
 Harare City
Triangle United 
2-2
 Yadah
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Kariba
Hwange 
1-0
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 30th September
Ngezi Platinum 
0-0
 Tsholotsho
Platinum 
1-1
 CAPS United
Black Rhinos 
1-2
 How Mine
Thursday 28th September
Highlanders 
0-0
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
1-1
 Dynamos
Wednesday 27th September
CAPS United 
1-0
 Chicken Inn
Hwange 
0-2
 Black Rhinos
How Mine 
2-1
 Triangle United
Yadah 
0-0
 Platinum
Kariba 
0-2
 Ngezi Platinum
Bulawayo City 
0-2
 Tsholotsho
Thursday 21st September
Chapungu United 
0-4
 Dynamos
Hwange 
0-1
 CAPS United
Sunday 17th September
Dynamos 
0-1
 CAPS United
Sunday 10th September
Bantu Rovers 
1-3
 CAPS United
Dynamos 
1-1
 Highlanders
Triangle United 
3-1
 Hwange
Saturday 9th September
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
1-1
 Shabanie Mine
Chicken Inn 
1-2
 Yadah
Black Rhinos 
1-1
 Bulawayo City
Platinum 
1-0
 How Mine
Friday 8th September
Ngezi Platinum 
2-1
 Harare City
Thursday 7th September
Hwange 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Wednesday 6th September
Bulawayo City 
1-1
 CAPS United
Sunday 3rd September
CAPS United 
0-2
 Dynamos
Highlanders 
0-1
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Hwange 
0-1
 Platinum
Saturday 2nd September
Yadah 
3-1
 Bantu Rovers
Black Rhinos 
1-1
 Triangle United
How Mine 
1-2
 Chicken Inn
Harare City 
2-1
 Tsholotsho
Bulawayo City 
3-2
 Kariba
Sunday 27th August
Dynamos 
2-0
 Yadah
Triangle United 
3-1
 Bulawayo City
Tsholotsho 
2-1
 Shabanie Mine
Bantu Rovers 
1-3
 How Mine
Saturday 26th August
Ngezi Platinum 
3-0
 Highlanders
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Hwange
Kariba 
2-1
 Harare City
Chapungu United 
0-0
 CAPS United
Platinum 
1-0
 Black Rhinos
Thursday 24th August
How Mine 
0-6
 Dynamos
Wednesday 23rd August
Highlanders 
0-1
 Tsholotsho
CAPS United 
2-1
 Black Rhinos
Sunday 20th August
CAPS United 
3-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-1
 Kariba
Triangle United 
0-1
 Platinum
Saturday 19th August
Black Rhinos 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
1-0
 Harare City
Yadah 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Wednesday 16th August
CAPS United 
2-1
 Platinum
Thursday 10th August
Tsholotsho 
1-1
 CAPS United
Kariba 
2-0
 Highlanders
Wednesday 9th August
Dynamos 
2-0
 Hwange
Harare City 
2-0
 Shabanie Mine
Chicken Inn 
2-0
 Triangle United
Chapungu United 
0-0
 How Mine
Ngezi Platinum 
4-1
 Yadah
Platinum 
3-1
 Bulawayo City
Bantu Rovers 
1-0
 Black Rhinos
Sunday 6th August
Triangle United 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Hwange 
2-0
 Chapungu United
CAPS United 
1-0
 Kariba
Highlanders 
0-0
 Harare City
Saturday 5th August
Black Rhinos 
0-1
 Dynamos
Platinum 
1-1
 Chicken Inn
How Mine 
1-2
 Ngezi Platinum
Yadah 
0-0
 Tsholotsho
Bulawayo City 
3-0
 Shabanie Mine
Wednesday 2nd August
Chicken Inn 
3-1
 CAPS United
Sunday 30th July
Ngezi Platinum 
4-1
 Hwange
Chapungu United 
3-0
 Black Rhinos
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Bulawayo City
Dynamos 
2-1
 Triangle United
Shabanie Mine 
0-2
 Highlanders
Saturday 29th July
Harare City 
3-2
 CAPS United
Kariba 
0-0
 Yadah
Tsholotsho 
1-1
 How Mine
Bantu Rovers 
0-1
 Platinum
Thursday 27th July
Triangle United 
2-0
 Chapungu United
Black Rhinos 
2-4
 Ngezi Platinum
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Highlanders
Wednesday 26th July
Hwange 
4-0
 Tsholotsho
CAPS United 
0-0
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
3-1
 Dynamos
How Mine 
0-0
 Kariba
Yadah 
1-0
 Harare City
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Wednesday 19th July
CAPS United 
1-3
 How Mine
Sunday 9th July
Hwange 
0-1
 Kariba
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Tsholotsho
Triangle United 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Chicken Inn 
0-0
 Dynamos
Saturday 8th July
Yadah 
0-2
 Shabanie Mine
How Mine 
2-1
 Harare City
Platinum 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Bantu Rovers 
0-0
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 2nd July
Harare City 
1-1
 Hwange
Shabanie Mine 
1-0
 How Mine
Highlanders 
1-0
 Yadah
Saturday 1st July
Chapungu United 
2-0
 Chicken Inn
Ngezi Platinum 
2-1
 Platinum
Tsholotsho 
2-2
 Triangle United
Kariba 
1-1
 Black Rhinos
Friday 30th June
Dynamos 
2-0
 Bantu Rovers
Tuesday 27th June
Yadah 
2-0
 CAPS United
Sunday 25th June
How Mine 
0-0
 Highlanders
Hwange 
2-0
 Shabanie Mine
Black Rhinos 
1-2
 Harare City
Triangle United 
1-0
 Kariba
Bantu Rovers 
0-1
 Chapungu United
Dynamos 
4-3
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 24th June
Platinum 
1-0
 Tsholotsho
Chicken Inn 
0-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Sunday 18th June
Ngezi Platinum 
2-2
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
2-0
 Triangle United
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Black Rhinos
Highlanders 
3-0
 Hwange
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Yadah
Saturday 17th June
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Kariba 
0-0
 Platinum
Thursday 15th June
Dynamos 
3-2
 Ngezi Platinum
How Mine 
2-1
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Wednesday 14th June
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Highlanders
Triangle United 
3-1
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
0-0
 Harare City
Chicken Inn 
2-0
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Bulawayo City
Tuesday 13th June
CAPS United 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Sunday 4th June
Ngezi Platinum 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
1-1
 Platinum
Highlanders 
2-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 3rd June
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Dynamos
Kariba 
3-1
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 How Mine
Yadah 
2-2
 Hwange
Sunday 28th May
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
1-1
 Highlanders
Hwange 
0-0
 How Mine
Black Rhinos 
1-0
 Yadah
Triangle United 
1-1
 CAPS United
Dynamos 
3-1
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
2-0
 Tsholotsho
Ngezi Platinum 
3-2
 Bulawayo City
Bantu Rovers 
0-2
 Harare City
Thursday 25th May
Harare City 
0-1
 Dynamos
Tsholotsho 
1-4
 Ngezi Platinum
Kariba 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
4-1
 Bantu Rovers
Highlanders 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Yadah 
3-0
 Triangle United
Wednesday 24th May
How Mine 
2-1
 Black Rhinos
Bulawayo City 
1-0
 Hwange
Sunday 21st May
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Hwange
Triangle United 
2-0
 How Mine
Dynamos 
1-1
 Shabanie Mine
Ngezi Platinum 
2-1
 Kariba
Saturday 20th May
Platinum 
2-0
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
1-2
 Highlanders
Tsholotsho 
1-2
 Bulawayo City
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Harare City
Thursday 18th May
Dynamos 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
Kariba 
2-1
 CAPS United
Wednesday 17th May
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 Platinum
Harare City 
0-0
 Highlanders
Sunday 14th May
Highlanders 
0-3
 Dynamos
Harare City 
0-1
 Ngezi Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Hwange 
0-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 13th May
Kariba 
2-0
 Tsholotsho
Yadah 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
How Mine 
0-0
 Platinum
Sunday 7th May
Triangle United 
1-1
 Black Rhinos
Platinum 
1-0
 Hwange
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 How Mine
Saturday 6th May
Bantu Rovers 
7-2
 Yadah
Chapungu United 
0-0
 Highlanders
Ngezi Platinum 
1-0
 Shabanie Mine
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Harare City
Kariba 
2-0
 Bulawayo City
Tuesday 2nd May
Black Rhinos 
0-0
 Platinum
Monday 1st May
Harare City 
0-1
 Kariba
How Mine 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Sunday 30th April
Shabanie Mine 
1-0
 Tsholotsho
Highlanders 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Yadah 
0-1
 Dynamos
Hwange 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Saturday 29th April
CAPS United 
4-0
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
1-2
 Triangle United
Thursday 27th April
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
Dynamos 
0-1
 How Mine
Wednesday 26th April
Platinum 
0-0
 Triangle United
Bantu Rovers 
2-3
 Hwange
Chapungu United 
1-1
 Yadah
Ngezi Platinum 
2-2
 CAPS United
Tsholotsho 
1-2
 Highlanders
Kariba 
2-1
 Shabanie Mine
Harare City 
0-0
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 23rd April
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Harare City
Highlanders 
3-2
 Kariba
CAPS United 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Hwange 
0-1
 Dynamos
Triangle United 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Saturday 22nd April
Yadah 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
How Mine 
2-1
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
1-1
 Platinum
Friday 21st April
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Monday 17th April
Bantu Rovers 
1-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 15th April
Chapungu United 
1-2
 Hwange
Ngezi Platinum 
2-0
 How Mine
Friday 14th April
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Yadah
Shabanie Mine 
0-2
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 9th April
Highlanders 
0-1
 Shabanie Mine
CAPS United 
2-1
 Harare City
Hwange 
0-3
 Ngezi Platinum
Triangle United 
2-2
 Dynamos
Saturday 8th April
How Mine 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Black Rhinos 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Platinum 
3-2
 Bantu Rovers
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Chicken Inn
Friday 7th April
Yadah 
1-0
 Kariba
Sunday 2nd April
Dynamos 
0-1
 Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 CAPS United
Highlanders 
2-0
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 1st April
Harare City 
0-0
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
0-5
 Chicken Inn
Chapungu United 
0-0
 Triangle United
Ngezi Platinum 
1-0
 Black Rhinos
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Hwange
Kariba 
1-0
 How Mine

Premier soccer league League Stats

Premier Soccer League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
57
26
21
47
5
6
17
28
1
56
22
25
47
6
5
17
28
2
Ngezi Platinum
56
16
14
30
2
11
15
28
3
52
11
18
29
8
4
16
28
4
45
10
26
36
6
9
12
27
5
43
-2
28
26
9
7
12
28
6
40
2
25
27
10
7
11
28
7
Kariba
37
5
27
32
11
7
10
28
8
37
1
25
26
10
7
10
27
9
36
-1
30
29
10
9
9
28
10
36
-3
22
19
10
9
9
28
11
34
4
22
26
12
7
9
28
12
33
-8
35
27
11
9
8
28
13
Yadah
32
-7
36
29
14
5
9
28
14
Bulawayo City
31
-7
28
21
11
10
7
28
15
29
-11
34
23
15
5
8
28
16
20
-21
37
16
14
11
3
28
17
Tsholotsho
13
-37
60
23
21
4
3
28
18
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football