footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier Soccer League Results

Leagues /  Zimbabwe /  Premier Soccer League  / Results 

Premier Soccer League Season Results

Sunday 25th June
How Mine 
0-0
 Highlanders
Hwange 
2-0
 Shabanie Mine
Black Rhinos 
1-2
 Harare City
Triangle United 
1-0
 Kariba
Bantu Rovers 
0-1
 Chapungu United
Dynamos 
4-3
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 24th June
Platinum 
1-0
 Tsholotsho
Chicken Inn 
0-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Sunday 18th June
Ngezi Platinum 
2-2
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
2-0
 Triangle United
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Black Rhinos
Highlanders 
3-0
 Hwange
Bulawayo City 
3-0
 Yadah
Saturday 17th June
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Kariba 
0-0
 Platinum
Thursday 15th June
Dynamos 
3-2
 Ngezi Platinum
How Mine 
2-1
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Wednesday 14th June
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Highlanders
Triangle United 
3-1
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
0-0
 Harare City
Chicken Inn 
2-0
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Bulawayo City
Tuesday 13th June
CAPS United 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Sunday 4th June
Ngezi Platinum 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
1-1
 Platinum
Highlanders 
2-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 3rd June
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Dynamos
Kariba 
3-1
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 How Mine
Yadah 
2-2
 Hwange
Sunday 28th May
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Shabanie Mine
Hwange 
0-0
 How Mine
Black Rhinos 
1-0
 Yadah
Triangle United 
1-1
 CAPS United
Dynamos 
3-1
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
2-0
 Tsholotsho
Ngezi Platinum 
3-2
 Bulawayo City
Bantu Rovers 
0-2
 Harare City
Thursday 25th May
Harare City 
0-1
 Dynamos
Tsholotsho 
1-4
 Ngezi Platinum
Kariba 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
4-1
 Bantu Rovers
Highlanders 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Yadah 
3-0
 Triangle United
Wednesday 24th May
How Mine 
2-1
 Black Rhinos
Bulawayo City 
1-0
 Hwange
Sunday 21st May
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Hwange
Triangle United 
2-0
 How Mine
Dynamos 
1-1
 Shabanie Mine
Ngezi Platinum 
2-1
 Kariba
Saturday 20th May
Platinum 
2-0
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
1-2
 Highlanders
Tsholotsho 
1-2
 Bulawayo City
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Harare City
Thursday 18th May
Dynamos 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
Kariba 
2-1
 CAPS United
Wednesday 17th May
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 Platinum
Harare City 
0-0
 Highlanders
Sunday 14th May
Harare City 
0-1
 Ngezi Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Hwange 
0-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 13th May
Kariba 
2-0
 Tsholotsho
Yadah 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
How Mine 
0-0
 Platinum
Sunday 7th May
Triangle United 
1-1
 Black Rhinos
Platinum 
1-0
 Hwange
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 How Mine
Saturday 6th May
Bantu Rovers 
7-2
 Yadah
Chapungu United 
0-0
 Highlanders
Ngezi Platinum 
1-0
 Shabanie Mine
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Harare City
Kariba 
2-0
 Bulawayo City
Tuesday 2nd May
Black Rhinos 
0-0
 Platinum
Monday 1st May
Harare City 
0-1
 Kariba
How Mine 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Sunday 30th April
Shabanie Mine 
1-0
 Tsholotsho
Highlanders 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Yadah 
0-1
 Dynamos
Hwange 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Saturday 29th April
CAPS United 
4-0
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
1-2
 Triangle United
Thursday 27th April
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
Dynamos 
0-1
 How Mine
Wednesday 26th April
Platinum 
0-0
 Triangle United
Bantu Rovers 
2-3
 Hwange
Chapungu United 
1-1
 Yadah
Ngezi Platinum 
2-2
 CAPS United
Tsholotsho 
1-2
 Highlanders
Kariba 
2-1
 Shabanie Mine
Harare City 
0-0
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 23rd April
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Harare City
Highlanders 
3-2
 Kariba
CAPS United 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Hwange 
0-1
 Dynamos
Triangle United 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Saturday 22nd April
Yadah 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
How Mine 
2-1
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
1-1
 Platinum
Friday 21st April
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Monday 17th April
Bantu Rovers 
1-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 15th April
Chapungu United 
1-2
 Hwange
Ngezi Platinum 
2-0
 How Mine
Friday 14th April
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Yadah
Shabanie Mine 
0-2
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 9th April
Highlanders 
0-1
 Shabanie Mine
CAPS United 
2-1
 Harare City
Hwange 
0-3
 Ngezi Platinum
Triangle United 
2-2
 Dynamos
Saturday 8th April
How Mine 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Black Rhinos 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Platinum 
3-2
 Bantu Rovers
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Chicken Inn
Friday 7th April
Yadah 
1-0
 Kariba
Sunday 2nd April
Dynamos 
0-1
 Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 CAPS United
Highlanders 
2-0
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 1st April
Harare City 
0-0
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
0-5
 Chicken Inn
Chapungu United 
0-0
 Triangle United
Ngezi Platinum 
1-0
 Black Rhinos
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Hwange
Kariba 
1-0
 How Mine

Premier soccer league League Stats

Premier Soccer League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
28
10
13
23
3
4
8
15
1
Ngezi Platinum
28
10
5
15
4
1
9
14
2
27
11
6
17
3
3
8
14
3
25
7
4
11
0
7
6
13
4
25
2
9
11
3
4
7
14
5
24
6
9
15
3
3
7
13
6
23
5
12
17
3
2
7
12
7
23
2
15
17
6
2
7
15
8
Kariba
18
-2
10
8
4
6
4
14
9
18
-3
15
12
5
6
4
15
10
17
0
8
8
6
5
4
15
11
17
-2
19
17
8
2
5
15
12
Bulawayo City
15
-4
14
10
6
6
3
15
13
13
7
7
14
1
4
3
8
14
13
-9
20
11
7
4
3
14
15
Yadah
13
-9
18
9
7
4
3
14
16
8
-17
35
18
11
2
2
15
17
5
-14
20
6
10
5
0
15
18
Tsholotsho
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football