footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier Soccer League Results

Leagues /  Zimbabwe /  Premier Soccer League  / Results 

Premier Soccer League Season Results

Wednesday 16th August
CAPS United 
2-1
 Platinum
Thursday 10th August
Tsholotsho 
1-1
 CAPS United
Kariba 
2-0
 Highlanders
Wednesday 9th August
Dynamos 
2-0
 Hwange
Harare City 
2-0
 Shabanie Mine
Chicken Inn 
2-0
 Triangle United
Chapungu United 
0-0
 How Mine
Ngezi Platinum 
4-1
 Yadah
Platinum 
3-1
 Bulawayo City
Bantu Rovers 
1-0
 Black Rhinos
Sunday 6th August
Triangle United 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Hwange 
2-0
 Chapungu United
CAPS United 
1-0
 Kariba
Highlanders 
0-0
 Harare City
Saturday 5th August
Black Rhinos 
0-1
 Dynamos
Platinum 
1-1
 Chicken Inn
How Mine 
1-2
 Ngezi Platinum
Yadah 
0-0
 Tsholotsho
Bulawayo City 
3-0
 Shabanie Mine
Wednesday 2nd August
Chicken Inn 
3-1
 CAPS United
Sunday 30th July
Ngezi Platinum 
4-1
 Hwange
Chapungu United 
3-0
 Black Rhinos
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Bulawayo City
Dynamos 
2-1
 Triangle United
Shabanie Mine 
0-2
 Highlanders
Saturday 29th July
Harare City 
3-2
 CAPS United
Kariba 
0-0
 Yadah
Tsholotsho 
1-1
 How Mine
Bantu Rovers 
0-1
 Platinum
Thursday 27th July
Triangle United 
2-0
 Chapungu United
Black Rhinos 
2-4
 Ngezi Platinum
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Highlanders
Wednesday 26th July
Hwange 
4-0
 Tsholotsho
CAPS United 
0-0
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
3-1
 Dynamos
How Mine 
0-0
 Kariba
Yadah 
1-0
 Harare City
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Wednesday 19th July
CAPS United 
1-3
 How Mine
Sunday 9th July
Hwange 
0-1
 Kariba
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Tsholotsho
Triangle United 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Chicken Inn 
0-0
 Dynamos
Saturday 8th July
Yadah 
0-2
 Shabanie Mine
How Mine 
2-1
 Harare City
Platinum 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Bantu Rovers 
0-0
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 2nd July
Harare City 
1-1
 Hwange
Shabanie Mine 
1-0
 How Mine
Highlanders 
1-0
 Yadah
Saturday 1st July
Chapungu United 
2-0
 Chicken Inn
Ngezi Platinum 
2-1
 Platinum
Tsholotsho 
2-2
 Triangle United
Kariba 
1-1
 Black Rhinos
Friday 30th June
Dynamos 
2-0
 Bantu Rovers
Tuesday 27th June
Yadah 
2-0
 CAPS United
Sunday 25th June
How Mine 
0-0
 Highlanders
Hwange 
2-0
 Shabanie Mine
Black Rhinos 
1-2
 Harare City
Triangle United 
1-0
 Kariba
Bantu Rovers 
0-1
 Chapungu United
Dynamos 
4-3
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 24th June
Platinum 
1-0
 Tsholotsho
Chicken Inn 
0-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Sunday 18th June
Ngezi Platinum 
2-2
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
2-0
 Triangle United
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Black Rhinos
Highlanders 
3-0
 Hwange
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Yadah
Saturday 17th June
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Kariba 
0-0
 Platinum
Thursday 15th June
Dynamos 
3-2
 Ngezi Platinum
How Mine 
2-1
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Wednesday 14th June
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Highlanders
Triangle United 
3-1
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
0-0
 Harare City
Chicken Inn 
2-0
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Bulawayo City
Tuesday 13th June
CAPS United 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Sunday 4th June
Ngezi Platinum 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
1-1
 Platinum
Highlanders 
2-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 3rd June
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Dynamos
Kariba 
3-1
 Bantu Rovers
Harare City 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 How Mine
Yadah 
2-2
 Hwange
Sunday 28th May
Chicken Inn 
1-0
 Shabanie Mine
Platinum 
1-1
 Highlanders
Hwange 
0-0
 How Mine
Black Rhinos 
1-0
 Yadah
Triangle United 
1-1
 CAPS United
Dynamos 
3-1
 Kariba
Chapungu United 
2-0
 Tsholotsho
Ngezi Platinum 
3-2
 Bulawayo City
Bantu Rovers 
0-2
 Harare City
Thursday 25th May
Harare City 
0-1
 Dynamos
Tsholotsho 
1-4
 Ngezi Platinum
Kariba 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Shabanie Mine 
4-1
 Bantu Rovers
Highlanders 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Yadah 
3-0
 Triangle United
Wednesday 24th May
How Mine 
2-1
 Black Rhinos
Bulawayo City 
1-0
 Hwange
Sunday 21st May
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Hwange
Triangle United 
2-0
 How Mine
Dynamos 
1-1
 Shabanie Mine
Ngezi Platinum 
2-1
 Kariba
Saturday 20th May
Platinum 
2-0
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
1-2
 Highlanders
Tsholotsho 
1-2
 Bulawayo City
Chapungu United 
1-0
 Harare City
Thursday 18th May
Dynamos 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
Kariba 
2-1
 CAPS United
Wednesday 17th May
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 Platinum
Harare City 
0-0
 Highlanders
Sunday 14th May
Highlanders 
0-3
 Dynamos
Harare City 
0-1
 Ngezi Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Chapungu United
Hwange 
0-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 13th May
Kariba 
2-0
 Tsholotsho
Yadah 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Bulawayo City 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
How Mine 
0-0
 Platinum
Sunday 7th May
Triangle United 
1-1
 Black Rhinos
Platinum 
1-0
 Hwange
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 How Mine
Saturday 6th May
Bantu Rovers 
7-2
 Yadah
Chapungu United 
0-0
 Highlanders
Ngezi Platinum 
1-0
 Shabanie Mine
Tsholotsho 
0-1
 Harare City
Kariba 
2-0
 Bulawayo City
Tuesday 2nd May
Black Rhinos 
0-0
 Platinum
Monday 1st May
Harare City 
0-1
 Kariba
How Mine 
1-0
 Bantu Rovers
Sunday 30th April
Shabanie Mine 
1-0
 Tsholotsho
Highlanders 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
Yadah 
0-1
 Dynamos
Hwange 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Saturday 29th April
CAPS United 
4-0
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
1-2
 Triangle United
Thursday 27th April
Chicken Inn 
0-1
 Black Rhinos
Dynamos 
0-1
 How Mine
Wednesday 26th April
Platinum 
0-0
 Triangle United
Bantu Rovers 
2-3
 Hwange
Chapungu United 
1-1
 Yadah
Ngezi Platinum 
2-2
 CAPS United
Tsholotsho 
1-2
 Highlanders
Kariba 
2-1
 Shabanie Mine
Harare City 
0-0
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 23rd April
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 Harare City
Highlanders 
3-2
 Kariba
CAPS United 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Hwange 
0-1
 Dynamos
Triangle United 
0-1
 Chicken Inn
Saturday 22nd April
Yadah 
1-0
 Ngezi Platinum
How Mine 
2-1
 Chapungu United
Bulawayo City 
1-1
 Platinum
Friday 21st April
Black Rhinos 
3-0
 Bantu Rovers
Monday 17th April
Bantu Rovers 
1-0
 Triangle United
Saturday 15th April
Chapungu United 
1-2
 Hwange
Ngezi Platinum 
2-0
 How Mine
Friday 14th April
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Yadah
Shabanie Mine 
0-2
 Bulawayo City
Sunday 9th April
Highlanders 
0-1
 Shabanie Mine
CAPS United 
2-1
 Harare City
Hwange 
0-3
 Ngezi Platinum
Triangle United 
2-2
 Dynamos
Saturday 8th April
How Mine 
1-1
 Tsholotsho
Black Rhinos 
1-0
 Chapungu United
Platinum 
3-2
 Bantu Rovers
Bulawayo City 
2-1
 Chicken Inn
Friday 7th April
Yadah 
1-0
 Kariba
Sunday 2nd April
Dynamos 
0-1
 Platinum
Shabanie Mine 
0-0
 CAPS United
Highlanders 
2-0
 Bulawayo City
Saturday 1st April
Harare City 
0-0
 Yadah
Bantu Rovers 
0-5
 Chicken Inn
Chapungu United 
0-0
 Triangle United
Ngezi Platinum 
1-0
 Black Rhinos
Tsholotsho 
0-0
 Hwange
Kariba 
1-0
 How Mine

Premier soccer league League Stats

Premier Soccer League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
43
19
20
39
4
4
13
21
1
Ngezi Platinum
42
14
9
23
5
3
13
21
2
39
12
16
28
4
3
12
19
3
39
11
12
23
2
9
10
21
4
34
3
15
18
5
7
9
21
5
32
4
17
21
7
5
9
21
6
Kariba
32
3
17
20
6
5
9
20
7
31
7
16
23
7
4
9
20
8
28
-2
21
19
7
7
7
21
9
25
1
14
15
8
7
6
21
10
25
-2
15
13
7
7
6
20
11
24
-3
25
22
10
3
7
20
12
Bulawayo City
22
-8
21
13
9
7
5
21
13
21
2
20
22
5
6
5
16
14
21
-10
26
16
10
6
5
21
15
Yadah
20
-9
26
17
10
5
5
20
16
12
-21
40
19
15
3
3
21
17
9
-21
31
10
12
9
0
21
18
Tsholotsho
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football