footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier League Results

Leagues /  Zambia /  Premier League  / Results 

Premier League Season Results

Sunday 19th November
Mufulira Wanderers 
3-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Forest Rangers 
1-2
 ZESCO United
Buildcon 
1-2
 Green Buffaloes
Saturday 18th November
Kabwe Warriors 
3-0
 Real Nakonde
NAPSA Stars 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
Green Eagles 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos 
0-1
 Zanaco
Red Arrows 
1-2
 Nkana
Nkwazi 
1-0
 City of Lusaka
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Wednesday 15th November
Zanaco 
0-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
City of Lusaka 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Buildcon
Green Buffaloes 
1-1
 Nkwazi
Sunday 12th November
Real Nakonde 
0-0
 NAPSA Stars
Nchanga Rangers 
2-0
 Red Arrows
Nkana 
3-1
 Forest Rangers
Sunday 5th November
Lusaka Dynamos 
5-2
 City of Lusaka
Nkwazi 
1-1
 ZESCO United
Saturday 4th November
Buildcon 
0-0
 Nkana
NAPSA Stars 
1-2
 Mufulira Wanderers
Real Nakonde 
0-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Green Eagles 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
Red Arrows 
1-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Power Dynamos 
0-3
 Green Buffaloes
Kabwe Warriors 
2-2
 Zanaco
Forest Rangers 
2-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Wednesday 1st November
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Sunday 29th October
ZESCO United 
4-1
 City of Lusaka
Wednesday 25th October
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-0
 Green Eagles
Zanaco 
2-0
 Real Nakonde
Konkola Blades 
1-2
 Red Arrows
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 Kabwe Warriors
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Forest Rangers
Green Buffaloes 
0-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Buildcon
Nkana 
2-0
 Nkwazi
Tuesday 24th October
Lumwana Radiants 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
ZESCO United 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Sunday 22nd October
Kabwe Warriors 
1-0
 Green Buffaloes
Saturday 21st October
Buildcon 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-3
 ZESCO United
Nkwazi 
0-2
 Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos 
0-1
 Nkana
Real Nakonde 
0-1
 City of Lusaka
Lumwana Radiants 
0-2
 Zanaco
Forest Rangers 
3-1
 Konkola Blades
Friday 20th October
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
NAPSA Stars 
2-1
 Green Eagles
Tuesday 17th October
Red Arrows 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Saturday 14th October
Konkola Blades 
0-0
 Buildcon
Wednesday 11th October
Zanaco 
4-1
 City of Lusaka
Sunday 8th October
Nkana 
0-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
1-1
 Nkwazi
Zanaco 
1-1
 NAPSA Stars
Green Eagles 
2-2
 Red Arrows
City of Lusaka 
1-4
 Lumwana Radiants
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Forest Rangers
Green Buffaloes 
2-0
 Real Nakonde
Sunday 1st October
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Saturday 30th September
NAPSA Stars 
0-1
 Red Arrows
Lumwana Radiants 
3-1
 Green Buffaloes
Buildcon 
1-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Real Nakonde 
0-2
 ZESCO United
Power Dynamos 
2-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 
0-0
 Nkana
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 Green Eagles
Nkwazi 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
Tuesday 19th September
ZESCO United 
0-3
 Lumwana Radiants
Sunday 17th September
Red Arrows 
2-1
 Forest Rangers
Green Buffaloes 
2-0
 Zanaco
Saturday 16th September
Green Eagles 
0-2
 Buildcon
Mufulira Wanderers 
3-1
 Nkwazi
Nkana 
4-0
 Real Nakonde
Konkola Blades 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
1-2
 Kabwe Warriors
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
City of Lusaka 
0-3
 NAPSA Stars
Wednesday 13th September
Nkwazi 
1-0
 Zanaco
Sunday 10th September
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
NAPSA Stars 
4-3
 Forest Rangers
Saturday 9th September
Buildcon 
2-0
 Red Arrows
Zanaco 
3-2
 ZESCO United
Nkwazi 
1-1
 Green Eagles
Power Dynamos 
1-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Kabwe Warriors 
0-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Real Nakonde 
0-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Lumwana Radiants 
0-0
 Nkana
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-1
 Konkola Blades
Wednesday 6th September
Zanaco 
2-1
 Power Dynamos
Sunday 3rd September
Konkola Blades 
0-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Forest Rangers 
3-0
 Buildcon
Red Arrows 
0-0
 Nkwazi
Nkana 
4-0
 Zanaco
Green Eagles 
0-0
 Power Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
1-1
 Real Nakonde
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 NAPSA Stars
Wednesday 30th August
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-0
 Zanaco
Sunday 27th August
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 Nkana
Real Nakonde 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
NAPSA Stars 
1-3
 Buildcon
Green Buffaloes 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Saturday 26th August
Power Dynamos 
3-1
 Red Arrows
Zanaco 
2-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Lumwana Radiants 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 
1-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Nkwazi 
0-0
 Forest Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-2
 Green Eagles
Wednesday 23rd August
Power Dynamos 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Real Nakonde 
0-1
 Zanaco
Sunday 20th August
Nakambala Leopards 
1-1
 Zanaco
Green Eagles 
3-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades 
1-1
 Lumwana Radiants
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-0
 Real Nakonde
Red Arrows 
2-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
2-1
 City of Lusaka
ZESCO United 
2-1
 NAPSA Stars
Nkana 
1-3
 Green Buffaloes
Forest Rangers 
0-2
 Power Dynamos
Buildcon 
3-1
 Nkwazi
Wednesday 16th August
Lumwana Radiants 
3-2
 Mufulira Wanderers
Real Nakonde 
1-0
 Green Eagles
NAPSA Stars 
1-2
 Nkwazi
ZESCO United 
0-1
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
0-0
 Buildcon
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 
2-1
 Red Arrows
Zanaco 
3-2
 Konkola Blades
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-0
 Forest Rangers
Sunday 13th August
Buildcon 
1-2
 Lusaka Dynamos
Konkola Blades 
1-0
 City of Lusaka
Forest Rangers 
3-1
 Kabwe Warriors
Nchanga Rangers 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Saturday 12th August
Nkwazi 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
1-1
 Green Buffaloes
Red Arrows 
3-0
 Real Nakonde
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Zanaco
Green Eagles 
0-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Nkana 
1-0
 NAPSA Stars
Thursday 10th August
ZESCO United 
1-2
 Lusaka Dynamos
Wednesday 9th August
Zanaco 
0-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Monday 7th August
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-1
 Nkwazi
Zanaco 
1-1
 Green Eagles
Sunday 6th August
City of Lusaka 
2-2
 Mufulira Wanderers
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
Nkana 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Real Nakonde 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Lumwana Radiants 
1-1
 Red Arrows
ZESCO United 
2-0
 Nakambala Leopards
NAPSA Stars 
2-3
 Power Dynamos
Saturday 5th August
Kabwe Warriors 
0-0
 Buildcon
Wednesday 2nd August
Green Buffaloes 
1-2
 Buildcon
City of Lusaka 
1-3
 Zanaco
Lumwana Radiants 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Sunday 30th July
Nchanga Rangers 
0-0
 NAPSA Stars
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Saturday 29th July
Nakambala Leopards 
1-0
 Nkana
Nkwazi 
1-1
 Kabwe Warriors
Buildcon 
2-0
 Real Nakonde
Green Eagles 
2-0
 City of Lusaka
Red Arrows 
0-0
 Zanaco
Power Dynamos 
1-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Green Buffaloes
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Wednesday 26th July
Buildcon 
0-2
 Lumwana Radiants
Red Arrows 
3-0
 City of Lusaka
Green Eagles 
0-2
 Green Buffaloes
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-2
 ZESCO United
Nkwazi 
3-0
 Real Nakonde
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
2-1
 Kabwe Warriors
Nakambala Leopards 
1-0
 Nchanga Rangers
NAPSA Stars 
1-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 Zanaco
Sunday 23rd July
City of Lusaka 
1-1
 Forest Rangers
Nchanga Rangers 
2-2
 Konkola Blades
Green Buffaloes 
0-0
 Red Arrows
Zanaco 
0-0
 Buildcon
ZESCO United 
3-2
 Green Eagles
Lumwana Radiants 
1-0
 Nkwazi
Real Nakonde 
0-1
 Power Dynamos
Kabwe Warriors 
0-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 NAPSA Stars
Nkana 
2-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Sunday 16th July
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-1
 Real Nakonde
Saturday 15th July
NAPSA Stars 
1-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Buildcon 
2-0
 City of Lusaka
Green Eagles 
2-0
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
3-1
 Lumwana Radiants
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Konkola Blades 
3-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Thursday 13th July
Nkwazi 
0-2
 Green Buffaloes
Sunday 9th July
ZESCO United 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Saturday 8th July
Nkana 
1-0
 Red Arrows
Nchanga Rangers 
0-0
 Green Eagles
Nakambala Leopards 
1-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Real Nakonde 
0-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 Nkwazi
Lumwana Radiants 
1-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Tuesday 4th July
Buildcon 
1-1
 ZESCO United
Sunday 2nd July
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
NAPSA Stars 
3-0
 Real Nakonde
Saturday 1st July
Green Eagles 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 
0-1
 Lumwana Radiants
Mufulira Wanderers 
3-0
 Konkola Blades
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
3-1
 City of Lusaka
Sunday 25th June
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-2
 NAPSA Stars
Lumwana Radiants 
3-0
 Real Nakonde
Nakambala Leopards 
1-1
 Red Arrows
Konkola Blades 
1-1
 Green Eagles
Zanaco 
2-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Saturday 24th June
ZESCO United 
2-0
 Nkwazi
Nkana 
1-0
 Buildcon
Nchanga Rangers 
1-1
 Forest Rangers
City of Lusaka 
2-3
 Lusaka Dynamos
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
Thursday 22nd June
Red Arrows 
0-0
 Konkola Blades
Wednesday 21st June
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-0
 Green Buffaloes
Forest Rangers 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 
0-0
 City of Lusaka
Green Eagles 
1-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
NAPSA Stars 
1-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Buildcon 
1-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Nkwazi 
2-1
 Nkana
Sunday 18th June
City of Lusaka 
2-2
 Real Nakonde
Green Buffaloes 
2-2
 Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades 
1-2
 Forest Rangers
Nchanga Rangers 
0-2
 Nkwazi
Saturday 17th June
Nkana 
1-2
 Power Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Buildcon
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-1
 Red Arrows
Green Eagles 
1-1
 NAPSA Stars
Thursday 15th June
Zanaco 
2-1
 Green Buffaloes
Wednesday 14th June
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Real Nakonde
Kabwe Warriors 
3-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Green Eagles 
1-1
 Nkwazi
Red Arrows 
2-0
 Buildcon
Sunday 11th June
Power Dynamos 
0-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-1
 Nkana
Nkwazi 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Kabwe Warriors 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Buildcon 
2-1
 Konkola Blades
Real Nakonde 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
Forest Rangers 
0-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Red Arrows 
3-1
 Green Eagles
Lumwana Radiants 
1-1
 City of Lusaka
NAPSA Stars 
0-0
 Zanaco
Sunday 4th June
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 Lumwana Radiants
Red Arrows 
0-0
 NAPSA Stars
Saturday 3rd June
Nchanga Rangers 
1-3
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Power Dynamos
Nkana 
2-2
 Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades 
0-3
 Nkwazi
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Buildcon
Green Eagles 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Sunday 28th May
ZESCO United 
0-0
 Zanaco
Buildcon 
2-1
 Green Eagles
Saturday 27th May
Real Nakonde 
1-3
 Nkana
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Konkola Blades 
0-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-0
 Power Dynamos
Green Buffaloes 
3-1
 City of Lusaka
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
Wednesday 24th May
Power Dynamos 
5-0
 Konkola Blades
Nkwazi 
0-2
 Mufulira Wanderers
Nchanga Rangers 
3-1
 Real Nakonde
Nkana 
3-1
 Lumwana Radiants
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Forest Rangers 
1-1
 Red Arrows
NAPSA Stars 
5-2
 City of Lusaka
Sunday 21st May
Nkwazi 
0-1
 Red Arrows
NAPSA Stars 
0-0
 Green Buffaloes
Saturday 20th May
Kabwe Warriors 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Real Nakonde 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Lumwana Radiants 
0-2
 Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos 
2-0
 Green Eagles
Buildcon 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Zanaco 
0-0
 Nkana
Friday 19th May
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Wednesday 17th May
Nchanga Rangers 
0-2
 Zanaco
Sunday 14th May
Konkola Blades 
1-0
 Real Nakonde
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Kabwe Warriors
Nakambala Leopards 
0-1
 Lumwana Radiants
Green Eagles 
0-2
 Lusaka Dynamos
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Nkana 
1-0
 City of Lusaka
Forest Rangers 
0-2
 Nkwazi
Buildcon 
1-0
 NAPSA Stars
Wednesday 10th May
ZESCO United 
2-2
 Green Buffaloes
Sunday 7th May
Lumwana Radiants 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Zanaco 
4-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Lusaka Dynamos 
3-1
 Red Arrows
Saturday 6th May
Real Nakonde 
2-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Kabwe Warriors 
1-2
 Green Eagles
City of Lusaka 
0-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos 
2-2
 Forest Rangers
Nkwazi 
1-0
 Buildcon
NAPSA Stars 
1-0
 ZESCO United
Green Buffaloes 
3-2
 Nkana
Monday 1st May
Buildcon 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Sunday 30th April
Nkana 
2-2
 ZESCO United
Saturday 29th April
Green Eagles 
0-0
 Real Nakonde
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-2
 Lumwana Radiants
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Kabwe Warriors
Nakambala Leopards 
1-2
 City of Lusaka
Nchanga Rangers 
1-1
 Green Buffaloes
Nkwazi 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
Konkola Blades 
0-2
 Zanaco
Wednesday 26th April
Nakambala Leopards 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Sunday 23rd April
Zanaco 
6-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Green Buffaloes 
0-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Saturday 22nd April
Lumwana Radiants 
2-0
 Green Eagles
Real Nakonde 
1-3
 Red Arrows
City of Lusaka 
1-2
 Konkola Blades
Kabwe Warriors 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-0
 Buildcon
ZESCO United 
4-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos 
1-1
 Nkwazi
NAPSA Stars 
0-2
 Nkana
Wednesday 19th April
ZESCO United 
2-0
 Konkola Blades
Monday 17th April
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-4
 City of Lusaka
Sunday 16th April
Buildcon 
0-0
 Kabwe Warriors
Power Dynamos 
1-0
 NAPSA Stars
Forest Rangers 
1-1
 Real Nakonde
Saturday 15th April
Green Eagles 
2-1
 Zanaco
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Lumwana Radiants
Konkola Blades 
1-0
 Green Buffaloes
Nkwazi 
1-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Friday 14th April
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Nkana
Sunday 9th April
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-2
 Power Dynamos
Green Buffaloes 
3-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Saturday 8th April
Lumwana Radiants 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Real Nakonde 
0-0
 Buildcon
Kabwe Warriors 
2-2
 Nkwazi
Nkana 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
NAPSA Stars 
3-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Zanaco 
1-1
 Red Arrows
City of Lusaka 
0-1
 Green Eagles

Premier league League Stats

Super League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
69
22
25
47
6
9
20
35
1
64
23
27
50
5
13
17
35
2
64
20
24
44
7
10
18
35
3
62
18
28
46
9
8
18
35
4
60
10
29
39
7
12
16
35
5
55
16
27
43
6
16
13
35
6
54
10
29
39
11
9
15
35
7
50
9
25
34
10
11
13
34
8
Lumwana Radiants
49
4
25
29
10
13
12
35
9
Buildcon
48
6
33
39
9
15
11
35
10
47
0
33
33
10
14
11
35
11
46
-1
35
34
13
10
12
35
12
40
-4
34
30
12
13
9
34
13
39
-11
45
34
14
12
9
35
14
Mufulira
38
-3
31
28
10
17
7
34
15
37
-10
29
19
9
19
6
34
16
37
-11
40
29
14
13
8
35
17
27
-23
45
22
20
9
6
35
18
22
-36
49
13
21
10
4
35
19
Real Nakonde
16
-39
67
28
25
7
3
35
20
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football