footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier League Results

Leagues /  Zambia /  Premier League  / Results 

Premier League Season Results

Wednesday 18th November
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Red Arrows
Zanaco 
1-0
 Green Eagles
Green Buffaloes 
2-0
 National Assembly
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
NAPSA Stars 
2-0
 Nkwazi
Nakambala Leopards 
2-1
 Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-2
 ZESCO United
Nkana 
2-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Sunday 1st November
Konkola Blades 
1-1
 NAPSA Stars
Nkana 
3-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Green Eagles 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Nchanga Rangers 
1-2
 Power Dynamos
Saturday 31st October
ZESCO United 
0-4
 Zanaco
Nkwazi 
2-2
 Green Buffaloes
National Assembly 
1-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Red Arrows 
1-3
 Nakambala Leopards
Thursday 29th October
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Wednesday 28th October
Forest Rangers 
1-1
 ZESCO United
Zanaco 
4-1
 National Assembly
NAPSA Stars 
1-1
 Red Arrows
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
3-1
 Green Eagles
Green Buffaloes 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-1
 Nkwazi
Friday 9th October
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Thursday 8th October
Nkana 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
Wednesday 7th October
ZESCO United 
3-0
 Power Dynamos
Konkola Blades 
1-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Green Eagles
Nkwazi 
1-1
 Zanaco
Red Arrows 
1-0
 Green Buffaloes
National Assembly 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Sunday 4th October
Zanaco 
2-0
 Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-2
 Red Arrows
Saturday 3rd October
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 Nkwazi
Green Buffaloes 
2-1
 Nkana
Green Eagles 
2-2
 ZESCO United
Nakambala Leopards 
1-0
 Nchanga Rangers
NAPSA Stars 
0-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Power Dynamos 
2-0
 National Assembly
Sunday 27th September
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Nchanga Rangers 
1-2
 ZESCO United
Saturday 26th September
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 NAPSA Stars
National Assembly 
1-1
 Green Eagles
Nkana 
4-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nkwazi 
0-0
 Power Dynamos
Red Arrows 
0-0
 Zanaco
Wednesday 23rd September
Nkwazi 
1-1
 ZESCO United
Saturday 12th September
Forest Rangers 
0-0
 Red Arrows
Green Buffaloes 
2-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Green Eagles 
1-2
 Nkwazi
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-3
 Mufulira Wanderers
NAPSA Stars 
0-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Power Dynamos 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Zanaco 
1-0
 Nkana
ZESCO United 
3-1
 National Assembly
Saturday 5th September
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Konkola Blades 
1-2
 Green Eagles
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-2
 Zanaco
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
NAPSA Stars 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
Nchanga Rangers 
2-0
 National Assembly
Nkana 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Sunday 30th August
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
Forest Rangers 
0-2
 Mufulira Wanderers
Saturday 29th August
Green Buffaloes 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Green Eagles 
0-1
 Red Arrows
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
National Assembly 
1-0
 Nkwazi
Power Dynamos 
2-1
 Nkana
Zanaco 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Saturday 22nd August
Red Arrows 
0-2
 ZESCO United
Konkola Blades 
3-0
 National Assembly
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
2-1
 Forest Rangers
NAPSA Stars 
0-1
 Zanaco
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Nkwazi
Nkana 
2-0
 Green Eagles
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Sunday 16th August
Power Dynamos 
2-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Saturday 15th August
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 NAPSA Stars
Green Eagles 
2-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-0
 Nchanga Rangers
National Assembly 
0-1
 Red Arrows
Nkwazi 
4-1
 Konkola Blades
Zanaco 
1-1
 Green Buffaloes
ZESCO United 
5-3
 Nkana
Sunday 9th August
NAPSA Stars 
0-1
 Power Dynamos
Saturday 8th August
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-3
 ZESCO United
Green Buffaloes 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-2
 Zanaco
Nakambala Leopards 
0-1
 Green Eagles
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Konkola Blades
Nkana 
3-1
 National Assembly
Red Arrows 
0-0
 Nkwazi
Monday 3rd August
Konkola Blades 
1-2
 Red Arrows
Sunday 2nd August
Forest Rangers 
0-3
 Lusaka Dynamos
Green Eagles 
0-0
 NAPSA Stars
National Assembly 
0-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Nkwazi 
0-1
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
Zanaco 
3-2
 Nchanga Rangers
ZESCO United 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Sunday 26th July
NAPSA Stars 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Green Buffaloes 
0-3
 Green Eagles
Saturday 25th July
Mufulira Wanderers 
1-1
 Nkwazi
Nakambala Leopards 
2-0
 National Assembly
Nchanga Rangers 
2-3
 Red Arrows
Nkana 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Zanaco 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-2
 Power Dynamos
Wednesday 22nd July
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Nkana
Sunday 19th July
ZESCO United 
2-1
 Green Buffaloes
Forest Rangers 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Saturday 18th July
Green Eagles 
3-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
National Assembly 
0-2
 NAPSA Stars
Nkwazi 
2-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Power Dynamos 
1-0
 Zanaco
Sunday 12th July
Zanaco 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Wednesday 8th July
Power Dynamos 
0-2
 ZESCO United
Monday 6th July
Power Dynamos 
1-0
 Red Arrows
Sunday 5th July
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Green Eagles
Saturday 27th June
Green Eagles 
3-3
 Zanaco
Konkola Blades 
2-0
 Nakambala Leopards
National Assembly 
0-2
 Green Buffaloes
Nchanga Rangers 
1-0
 Nkana
Nkwazi 
1-0
 NAPSA Stars
Power Dynamos 
1-0
 Forest Rangers
Red Arrows 
0-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
ZESCO United 
4-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Wednesday 24th June
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Red Arrows
Power Dynamos 
3-1
 Nkwazi
ZESCO United 
2-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Sunday 21st June
Green Buffaloes 
0-0
 Nkwazi
NAPSA Stars 
0-0
 Konkola Blades
Saturday 20th June
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-0
 National Assembly
Forest Rangers 
2-1
 Green Eagles
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-0
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Sunday 14th June
Green Eagles 
1-1
 Power Dynamos
Konkola Blades 
1-1
 Green Buffaloes
National Assembly 
3-2
 Zanaco
Nchanga Rangers 
3-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
Nkana 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Nkwazi 
2-2
 Lusaka Dynamos
Red Arrows 
1-0
 NAPSA Stars
ZESCO United 
1-2
 Forest Rangers
Wednesday 10th June
National Assembly 
0-1
 Power Dynamos
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Saturday 6th June
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 National Assembly
Green Buffaloes 
1-1
 Red Arrows
Green Eagles 
3-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Lusaka Dynamos 
2-1
 Konkola Blades
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Mufulira Wanderers
NAPSA Stars 
1-0
 Nkana
Zanaco 
1-1
 Nkwazi
Wednesday 3rd June
Zanaco 
2-0
 Red Arrows
ZESCO United 
1-2
 Nkwazi
Saturday 30th May
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 Zanaco
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-1
 NAPSA Stars
Nchanga Rangers 
0-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Nkana 
2-0
 Green Buffaloes
Nkwazi 
0-1
 Forest Rangers
Sunday 24th May
NAPSA Stars 
0-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Green Buffaloes 
2-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Saturday 23rd May
Forest Rangers 
2-1
 Konkola Blades
Green Eagles 
1-2
 National Assembly
Lusaka Dynamos 
3-0
 Nkana
Wednesday 20th May
Green Buffaloes 
2-0
 NAPSA Stars
Zanaco 
3-2
 Mufulira Wanderers
Saturday 16th May
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 Power Dynamos
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nakambala Leopards 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
National Assembly 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Nchanga Rangers 
1-2
 NAPSA Stars
Nkana 
1-1
 Zanaco
Nkwazi 
2-1
 Green Eagles
Red Arrows 
3-1
 Forest Rangers
Saturday 9th May
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 Nkana
Green Eagles 
1-2
 Konkola Blades
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-0
 Nakambala Leopards
National Assembly 
2-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Wednesday 6th May
Nakambala Leopards 
1-2
 ZESCO United
Green Buffaloes 
1-2
 Power Dynamos
Sunday 3rd May
Nkana 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
Saturday 2nd May
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-1
 Forest Rangers
Nakambala Leopards 
1-2
 Zanaco
NAPSA Stars 
1-2
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 
0-1
 Green Buffaloes
Nkwazi 
2-1
 National Assembly
Red Arrows 
3-0
 Green Eagles
Konkola Blades 
0-1
 ZESCO United
Saturday 25th April
National Assembly 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Power Dynamos 
1-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Zanaco 
4-0
 NAPSA Stars
ZESCO United 
3-2
 Red Arrows
Nkwazi 
1-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Forest Rangers 
1-0
 Nakambala Leopards
Green Eagles 
0-0
 Nkana
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-1
 Green Buffaloes
Wednesday 22nd April
Zanaco 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
Green Buffaloes 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Sunday 19th April
Nkana 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Saturday 18th April
Nchanga Rangers 
0-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
NAPSA Stars 
0-2
 Forest Rangers
Nakambala Leopards 
0-1
 Power Dynamos
Red Arrows 
1-2
 National Assembly
Konkola Blades 
3-0
 Nkwazi
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-0
 Green Eagles
Green Buffaloes 
0-3
 Zanaco
Sunday 12th April
ZESCO United 
4-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Saturday 11th April
National Assembly 
0-1
 Nkana
Konkola Blades 
0-0
 Nchanga Rangers
Zanaco 
1-1
 Lusaka Dynamos
Power Dynamos 
3-0
 NAPSA Stars
Nkwazi 
2-0
 Red Arrows
Forest Rangers 
0-3
 Green Buffaloes
Green Eagles 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Sunday 5th April
Nchanga Rangers 
1-1
 Zanaco
Mufulira Wanderers 
2-1
 National Assembly
Nkana 
1-2
 Nkwazi
Saturday 4th April
NAPSA Stars 
0-0
 Green Eagles
Lusaka Dynamos 
1-1
 Forest Rangers
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Konkola Blades
Saturday 21st March
National Assembly 
1-1
 Nakambala Leopards
Red Arrows 
1-1
 Nchanga Rangers
Forest Rangers 
0-1
 Zanaco
Konkola Blades 
0-0
 Nkana
Power Dynamos 
3-0
 Lusaka Dynamos
Nkwazi 
0-1
 Mufulira Wanderers
Green Eagles 
1-0
 Green Buffaloes
ZESCO United 
2-0
 NAPSA Stars
Sunday 15th March
Nkana 
0-1
 Red Arrows
Mufulira Wanderers 
0-1
 Konkola Blades
Saturday 14th March
Nchanga Rangers 
2-0
 Forest Rangers
NAPSA Stars 
3-1
 National Assembly
Nakambala Leopards 
0-0
 Nkwazi
Lusaka Dynamos 
0-1
 Green Eagles

Premier league League Stats

Super League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
67
28
24
52
3
7
20
30
1
63
29
20
49
3
9
18
30
2
57
15
21
36
7
6
17
30
3
51
7
25
32
7
9
14
30
4
46
-1
32
31
10
7
13
30
5
Mufulira
43
2
28
30
9
10
11
30
6
43
2
28
30
7
13
10
30
7
41
4
26
30
11
8
11
30
8
37
-10
31
21
15
4
11
30
9
36
-2
33
31
12
9
9
30
10
32
-11
28
17
14
8
8
30
11
31
-6
23
17
11
13
6
30
12
30
-7
33
26
14
9
7
30
13
29
-14
41
27
15
8
7
30
14
28
-6
31
25
14
10
6
30
15
19
-30
50
20
21
4
5
30
16
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football