footytube version 2.0 logo

Segunda Division Results

Leagues /  Venezuela /  Segunda Division  / Results 

Segunda Division Season Results

Monday 22nd August
LALA 
2-1
 Margarita
Sunday 21st August
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
1-0
 Deportivo Barinas
Tucanes 
2-2
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Saturday 20th August
Polic√≠a de Lara 
0-0
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Potros de Barinas 
1-0
 Real Frontera
Yaracuyanos 
2-2
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Metropolitanos 
4-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
2-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Titanes 
6-2
 Atletico Falcon
Caracas B 
0-2
 SC Guaran√≠
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
0-1
 UCV
Diamantes de Guayana 
2-2
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Wednesday 17th August
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
0-1
 Atletico Falcon
Monday 15th August
LALA 
1-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Sunday 14th August
Margarita 
1-6
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
7-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Saturday 13th August
Atletico Falcon 
1-1
 Deportivo Barinas
SC Guaran√≠ 
2-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
1-0
 Metropolitanos
Real Frontera 
1-1
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Academia Puerto Cabello 
1-0
 UCV
Potros de Barinas 
2-0
 Titanes
Deportivo La Guaira II 
0-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Caracas B 
4-0
 Tucanes
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
2-0
 Yaracuyanos
Wednesday 10th August
Polic√≠a de Lara 
1-3
 Atletico Falcon
Sunday 7th August
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
2-0
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Tucanes 
2-1
 SC Guaran√≠
Saturday 6th August
Atletico Falcon 
1-0
 Potros de Barinas
Deportivo Barinas 
3-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Academia Puerto Cabello 
4-1
 Caracas B
Diamantes de Guayana 
3-1
 Margarita
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
2-1
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Titanes 
2-1
 Real Frontera
Arroceros de Calabozo 
4-4
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Mineros de Guayana II 
2-5
 Metropolitanos
Friday 5th August
UCV 
1-1
 Yaracuyanos
Deportivo La Guaira II 
0-1
 LALA
Sunday 31st July
SC Guaran√≠ 
3-2
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Margarita 
1-0
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
2-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
1-0
 Titanes
Saturday 30th July
Polic√≠a de Lara 
1-1
 Potros de Barinas
Real Frontera 
0-2
 Atletico Falcon
Deportivo Barinas 
3-1
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Metropolitanos 
2-0
 LALA
Yaracuyanos 
1-2
 Caracas B
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
0-0
 Tucanes
Mineros de Guayana II 
1-3
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Friday 29th July
UCV 
1-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Monday 25th July
Potros de Barinas 
1-2
 Deportivo Barinas
Sunday 24th July
Margarita 
2-1
 Metropolitanos
Tucanes 
1-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
LALA 
2-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Saturday 23rd July
Atletico Falcon 
0-0
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Real Frontera 
3-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
SC Guaran√≠ 
1-1
 Yaracuyanos
Academia Puerto Cabello 
3-2
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Deportivo La Guaira II 
0-3
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Titanes 
0-2
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Caracas B 
0-1
 UCV
Diamantes de Guayana 
1-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Wednesday 20th July
Polic√≠a de Lara 
3-0
 Titanes
Deportivo Barinas 
1-1
 Real Frontera
Yaracuyanos 
1-0
 Tucanes
Metropolitanos 
3-0
 Diamantes de Guayana
Arroceros de Calabozo 
1-1
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
4-1
 Potros de Barinas
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
3-1
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
1-1
 LALA
Mineros de Guayana II 
2-5
 Margarita
UCV 
1-1
 SC Guaran√≠
Tuesday 19th July
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
1-1
 Caracas B
Sunday 17th July
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
2-0
 Margarita
Tucanes 
1-3
 UCV
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
2-0
 Real Frontera
LALA 
4-0
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Saturday 16th July
Potros de Barinas 
2-1
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Yaracuyanos 
0-1
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Metropolitanos 
2-1
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Titanes 
3-1
 Deportivo Barinas
Caracas B 
3-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Diamantes de Guayana 
3-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Friday 15th July
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
1-2
 SC Guaran√≠
Sunday 10th July
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
2-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Margarita 
1-0
 LALA
Real Frontera 
2-2
 Potros de Barinas
Saturday 9th July
SC Guaran√≠ 
1-1
 Caracas B
Atletico Falcon 
4-3
 Titanes
Deportivo Barinas 
1-2
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Academia Puerto Cabello 
0-0
 Tucanes
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
1-0
 Metropolitanos
Arroceros de Calabozo 
3-3
 Yaracuyanos
Mineros de Guayana II 
1-3
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Friday 8th July
UCV 
2-2
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Deportivo La Guaira II 
2-3
 Diamantes de Guayana
Sunday 22nd May
Yaracuyanos 
3-0
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
1-1
 Real Frontera
Tucanes 
2-2
 Caracas B
Saturday 21st May
Polic√≠a de Lara 
1-2
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Diamantes de Guayana 
0-1
 LALA
Metropolitanos 
0-2
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Arroceros de Calabozo 
2-1
 SC Guaran√≠
Titanes 
1-2
 Potros de Barinas
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
1-0
 Margarita
Mineros de Guayana II 
2-0
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Friday 20th May
UCV 
2-2
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Tuesday 17th May
Deportivo Barinas 
2-2
 Atletico Falcon
Sunday 15th May
Yaracuyanos 
2-0
 UCV
Real Frontera 
1-0
 Titanes
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
3-1
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
LALA 
0-0
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Margarita 
0-2
 Diamantes de Guayana
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
2-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Saturday 14th May
SC Guaran√≠ 
0-0
 Tucanes
Potros de Barinas 
2-2
 Atletico Falcon
Polic√≠a de Lara 
0-2
 Deportivo Barinas
Metropolitanos 
2-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Caracas B 
5-3
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
2-1
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Sunday 8th May
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
2-1
 Deportivo Barinas
Tucanes 
1-1
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
LALA 
4-0
 Metropolitanos
Saturday 7th May
Atletico Falcon 
4-1
 Real Frontera
Potros de Barinas 
4-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Academia Puerto Cabello 
6-2
 SC Guaran√≠
Arroceros de Calabozo 
2-0
 UCV
Titanes 
2-1
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Caracas B 
1-1
 Yaracuyanos
Diamantes de Guayana 
3-2
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Friday 6th May
Deportivo La Guaira II 
1-1
 Margarita
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
0-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Wednesday 4th May
Metropolitanos 
0-0
 LALA
Sunday 1st May
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
3-0
 Titanes
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
2-1
 Atletico Falcon
Yaracuyanos 
1-1
 SC Guaran√≠
Saturday 30th April
Polic√≠a de Lara 
0-0
 Real Frontera
Deportivo Barinas 
2-1
 Potros de Barinas
Metropolitanos 
1-0
 Margarita
Arroceros de Calabozo 
4-2
 Tucanes
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
1-2
 Diamantes de Guayana
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
4-2
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Mineros de Guayana II 
0-3
 LALA
Friday 29th April
UCV 
0-0
 Caracas B
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
1-2
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Sunday 24th April
Margarita 
3-1
 Mineros de Guayana II
Tucanes 
0-2
 Yaracuyanos
LALA 
1-2
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Saturday 23rd April
Atletico Falcon 
0-1
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Potros de Barinas 
0-1
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Academia Puerto Cabello 
6-1
 Arroceros de Calabozo
SC Guaran√≠ 
2-0
 UCV
Titanes 
3-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Real Frontera 
2-1
 Deportivo Barinas
Caracas B 
0-2
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Diamantes de Guayana 
4-1
 Metropolitanos
Friday 22nd April
Deportivo La Guaira II 
4-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Sunday 17th April
Margarita 
0-3
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
1-1
 Potros de Barinas
Saturday 16th April
Deportivo Barinas 
0-0
 Titanes
Atletico Falcon 
1-1
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Academia Puerto Cabello 
2-1
 Yaracuyanos
Real Frontera 
0-1
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Arroceros de Calabozo 
0-0
 Caracas B
Mineros de Guayana II 
1-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Friday 15th April
UCV 
0-0
 Tucanes
SC Guaran√≠ 
0-0
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
2-1
 LALA
Deportivo La Guaira II 
1-2
 Metropolitanos
Sunday 10th April
Yaracuyanos 
1-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
3-2
 Deportivo Barinas
Tucanes 
0-1
 Academia Puerto Cabello
LALA 
0-0
 Margarita
Diamantes de Guayana 
0-2
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Saturday 9th April
Metropolitanos 
1-0
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Polic√≠a de Lara 
1-3
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Potros de Barinas 
1-1
 Real Frontera
Titanes 
1-5
 Atletico Falcon
Caracas B 
3-2
 SC Guaran√≠
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
1-1
 UCV
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
1-1
 Mineros de Guayana II
Sunday 3rd April
Margarita 
1-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
3-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
LALA 
1-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
0-0
 Metropolitanos
Saturday 2nd April
Real Frontera 
0-1
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Potros de Barinas 
4-2
 Titanes
Atletico Falcon 
5-0
 Deportivo Barinas
SC Guaran√≠ 
2-2
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Academia Puerto Cabello 
0-1
 UCV
Caracas B 
0-1
 Tucanes
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
1-2
 Yaracuyanos
Friday 1st April
Deportivo La Guaira II 
1-1
 Mineros de Guayana II
Wednesday 23rd March
Titanes 
0-0
 Deportivo Barinas
UCV 
1-2
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Tuesday 22nd March
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
0-1
 Metropolitanos
Sunday 20th March
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
1-3
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Tucanes 
2-1
 SC Guaran√≠
Saturday 19th March
Atletico Falcon 
2-0
 Potros de Barinas
Academia Puerto Cabello 
1-1
 Caracas B
Titanes 
1-0
 Real Frontera
Deportivo Barinas 
7-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Arroceros de Calabozo 
1-0
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Diamantes de Guayana 
0-1
 Margarita
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
0-0
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Mineros de Guayana II 
0-0
 Metropolitanos
Friday 18th March
UCV 
1-0
 Yaracuyanos
Deportivo La Guaira II 
3-1
 LALA
Monday 14th March
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
2-0
 Tucanes
Sunday 13th March
Yaracuyanos 
0-1
 Caracas B
Margarita 
1-2
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Real Frontera 
0-1
 Atletico Falcon
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
3-1
 Titanes
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
0-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Saturday 12th March
Deportivo Barinas 
2-0
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
SC Guaran√≠ 
0-3
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Polic√≠a de Lara 
0-0
 Potros de Barinas
Mineros de Guayana II 
1-0
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Friday 11th March
UCV 
5-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Wednesday 9th March
Atletico Falcon 
3-1
 Titanes
Sunday 6th March
Margarita 
1-2
 Metropolitanos
Real Frontera 
0-0
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Tucanes 
3-1
 Arroceros de Calabozo
LALA 
1-0
 Mineros de Guayana II
Saturday 5th March
Atletico Falcon 
2-0
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Potros de Barinas 
1-2
 Deportivo Barinas
SC Guaran√≠ 
1-4
 Yaracuyanos
Academia Puerto Cabello 
2-0
 Atl√©tico Venezuela II
Titanes 
1-2
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Caracas B 
2-0
 UCV
Diamantes de Guayana 
0-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Friday 4th March
Deportivo La Guaira II 
0-0
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Sunday 28th February
Yaracuyanos 
0-1
 Tucanes
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
2-1
 Atletico Falcon
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
6-1
 Potros de Barinas
Saturday 27th February
Deportivo Barinas 
2-1
 Real Frontera
Metropolitanos 
4-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Polic√≠a de Lara 
3-2
 Titanes
AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var 
2-1
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Mineros de Guayana II 
2-4
 Margarita
Arroceros de Calabozo 
0-3
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
0-0
 Caracas B
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
3-1
 LALA
Friday 26th February
UCV 
2-0
 SC Guaran√≠
Wednesday 24th February
Deportivo Barinas 
2-0
 Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a
Academia Puerto Cabello 
2-0
 Tucanes
SC Guaran√≠ 
1-3
 Caracas B
Margarita 
1-0
 LALA
Atl√©tico Socop√≥ 
3-1
 Polic√≠a de Lara
Real Frontera 
2-2
 Potros de Barinas
Arroceros de Calabozo 
0-1
 Yaracuyanos
Mineros de Guayana II 
2-1
 Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui
Deportivo La Guaira II 
0-1
 Diamantes de Guayana
Sunday 21st February
Yaracuyanos 
1-1
 Academia Puerto Cabello
Atl√©tico El Vig√≠a 
1-0
 Real Frontera
Tucanes 
1-0
 UCV
LALA 
2-1
 AC Minerv√©n Bol√≠var
Petroleros de Anzo√°tegui 
0-0
 Margarita
Saturday 20th February
Metropolitanos 
2-0
 Deportivo La Guaira II
Polic√≠a de Lara 
0-3
 Atletico Falcon
Potros de Barinas 
1-2
 Atl√©tico Socop√≥
Caracas B 
1-0
 Arroceros de Calabozo
Atl√©tico Venezuela II 
6-0
 SC Guaran√≠
Diamantes de Guayana 
2-2
 Mineros de Guayana II

Segunda division League Stats

Regular Season: Oriental Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
42
18
17
35
4
6
12
22
1
Petroleros de
42
12
21
33
6
3
13
22
2
33
8
19
27
7
6
9
22
3
LALA
33
3
29
32
7
6
9
22
4
Diamantes de
31
-1
29
28
9
4
9
22
5
27
-7
32
25
10
4
8
22
6
Margarita
18
-10
33
23
12
6
4
22
7
Deportivo La II
16
-23
42
19
12
7
3
22
8

Regular Season: Central Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
45
24
24
48
3
6
13
22
1
Academia Puerto
35
8
23
31
5
8
9
22
2
31
6
22
28
7
7
8
22
3
31
3
20
23
7
7
8
22
4
28
-8
27
19
8
7
7
22
5
26
3
27
30
8
8
6
22
6
Atlético II
22
-16
42
26
10
7
5
22
7
18
-20
44
24
12
6
4
22
8

Regular Season: Occidental Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
52
28
18
46
4
1
17
22
1
44
22
24
46
4
5
13
22
2
40
9
23
32
6
4
12
22
3
Atlético Socopó
35
10
27
37
7
5
10
22
4
25
-5
35
30
9
7
6
22
5
Potros de Barinas
20
-14
43
29
14
2
6
22
6
Titanes
17
-10
27
17
11
8
3
22
7
Real Frontera
12
-40
52
12
14
6
2
22
8

Clausura: Central Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
Academia Puerto
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Atlético II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8

Clausura: Oriental Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Deportivo La II
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Diamantes de
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
LALA
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
Margarita
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
Petroleros de

Clausura: Occidental Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
Atlético Socopó
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
Potros de Barinas
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
Real Frontera
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
Titanes
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football