footytube version 2.0 logo

Pdl Results

Leagues /  United States /  Pdl  / Results 

Pdl Season Results

Thursday 25th May
San Diego Zest 
1-2
 Golden State Force
Wednesday 24th May
New York RB U23 
2-0
 Newark
Portland Phoenix 
6-0
 CFC Azul
SIMA √Āguilas 
2-0
 Palm Beach Suns
Springfield Demize 
2-0
 WSA Winnipeg
Blues Strikers 
2-2
 S. C. Seahorses
Weston 
1-2
 Lakeland Tropics
Tuesday 23rd May
Chicago United 
6-0
 St. Louis Lions
SC United Bantams 
1-0
 Tri-Cities
Springfield Demize 
1-0
 WSA Winnipeg
Dayton Dutch Lions 
2-1
 Michigan Bucks
OKC Energy II 
2-1
 Texas United
Houston 
4-2
 Cleburne
Sunday 21st May
Ocean City Barons 
3-2
 Evergreen
Burlingame Dragons 
5-0
 San Francisco City
Cincinnati Dutch Lions 
0-1
 West Virginia Chaos
CFC Azul 
1-2
 New Hampshire P.
St. Louis Lions 
3-0
 WSA Winnipeg
Tacoma Tide 
0-1
 Calgary Foothills
Western Mass P. 
2-0
 Westchester Flames
Golden State Force 
5-0
 S. C. Seahorses
Albuquerque Sol 
2-4
 Tucson
Southern California Surf 
3-0
 Ventura County F.
Des Moines Menace 
2-0
 WSA Winnipeg
San Diego Zest 
2-0
 Blues Strikers
Saturday 20th May
Nashville SC II 
4-3
 Tormenta
Lakeland Tropics 
4-3
 The Villages
Peachtree City 
0-2
 Mississippi Brilla
Westchester Flames 
1-4
 New Hampshire P.
Long Island Rough Riders 
5-0
 Boston
River City Rovers 
0-4
 Hamilton Rage
Newark 
2-0
 New York Magic - FA Euro
Charlotte Eagles 
3-1
 Carolina Dynamo
New York RB U23 
3-2
 Reading Rage
Bradenton Ac. 
1-1
 Weston
FC Miami City 
1-2
 SIMA √Āguilas
Texas United 
1-2
 Cleburne
OKC Energy II 
3-2
 Houston
Portland Timbers III 
0-1
 Tacoma Tide
TSS Rovers 
2-1
 Calgary Foothills
Friday 19th May
Tobacco Road 
1-3
 Myrtle Beach Mutiny
Ocean City Barons 
4-1
 Evergreen
CFC Azul 
0-2
 Western Mass P.
Tormenta 
1-1
 Peachtree City
Thursday 18th May
West Virginia Chaos 
0-3
 Hamilton Rage
Cary RailHawks U23 
3-1
 Wilmington H.
Texas United 
4-2
 Cleburne
Wednesday 17th May
Weston 
1-5
 FC Miami City
Portland Timbers III 
2-0
 TSS Rovers
Tuesday 16th May
Dayton Dutch Lions 
2-0
 River City Rovers
Sunday 14th May
Burlingame Dragons 
0-3
 Fresno Fuego
FC Miami City 
3-1
 South Florida Surf
Victoria Highlanders 
4-1
 Lane United
Ventura County F. 
2-0
 S. C. Seahorses
Tormenta 
1-1
 Myrtle Beach Mutiny
Nashville SC II 
6-1
 Peachtree City
OKC Energy II 
3-0
 Cleburne
San Diego Zest 
0-2
 Tucson
Saturday 13th May
Reading Rage 
3-1
 Lehigh Valley Utd. Sonic
Long Island Rough Riders 
5-1
 Westchester Flames
Michigan Bucks 
2-0
 Hamilton Rage
River City Rovers 
2-2
 West Virginia Chaos
Boulder II 
0-0
 Denver
Tobacco Road 
4-0
 Carolina Dynamo
Charlotte Eagles 
6-2
 Wilmington H.
SIMA √Āguilas 
2-1
 The Villages
Evergreen 
0-2
 New York Magic - FA Euro
New Hampshire P. 
2-0
 Western Mass P.
Portland Phoenix 
2-1
 Boston
Blues Strikers 
0-1
 Southern California Surf
San Francisco City 
1-1
 Burlingame Dragons
TSS Rovers 
2-2
 Lane United
Thursday 11th May
FC Miami City 
4-0
 Lakeland Tropics
Wednesday 10th May
Cary RailHawks U23 
2-2
 Tobacco Road
Sunday 7th May
Blues Strikers 
0-6
 Golden State Force
Calgary Foothills 
2-0
 TSS Rovers
Fresno Fuego 
4-0
 Burlingame Dragons
Ventura County F. 
0-3
 San Francisco City
Tucson 
1-1
 BYU Cougars
Southern California Surf 
0-1
 San Diego Zest
Saturday 6th May
Golden State Force 
4-0
 San Francisco City
Tucson 
0-3
 BYU Cougars
Calgary Foothills 
4-3
 TSS Rovers

Pdl League Stats

Great Lakes Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
6
5
2
7
1
0
2
3
1
6
3
1
4
0
0
2
2
2
4
-2
5
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
2
3
1
0
1
2
4
1
-6
8
2
2
1
0
3
5
0
-1
1
0
1
0
0
1
6
Cincinnati

Heartland Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
6
3
0
3
0
0
2
2
1
3
2
0
2
0
0
1
1
2
3
-3
6
3
1
0
1
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
-8
8
0
4
0
0
4
6

Mid Atlantic Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
6
4
3
7
0
0
2
2
1
6
3
2
5
0
0
2
2
2
3
0
2
2
1
0
1
2
3
3
1
4
5
1
0
1
2
4
3
0
2
2
1
0
1
2
5
0
-2
3
1
1
0
0
1
6
Lehigh Valley
0
-6
9
3
3
0
0
3
7
Evergreen

Mid South Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
9
5
3
8
0
0
3
3
1
OKC Energy II
3
1
5
6
1
0
1
2
2
Houston
3
0
6
6
2
0
1
3
3
Texas United
3
-6
12
6
3
0
1
4
4
Cleburne
3
2
0
2
0
0
1
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
Brazos Valley

Northeast Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
9
6
2
8
0
0
3
3
1
6
9
1
10
0
0
2
2
2
6
7
1
8
0
0
2
2
3
6
2
2
4
1
0
2
3
4
0
-6
7
1
2
0
0
2
5
Boston
0
-9
11
2
3
0
0
3
6
0
-9
10
1
3
0
0
3
7

Northwest Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
9
3
5
8
1
0
3
4
1
Calgary Foothills
4
-4
11
7
3
1
1
5
2
TSS Rovers
3
0
1
1
1
0
1
2
3
3
3
1
4
0
0
1
1
4
3
1
1
2
1
0
1
2
5
Portland III
1
-3
6
3
1
1
0
2
6
Lane United

South Atlantic Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
6
6
4
10
0
0
2
2
1
Nashville SC II
6
6
3
9
0
0
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
0
1
1
2
3
Myrtle Beach
4
2
5
7
1
1
1
3
4
Tobacco Road
4
2
3
5
0
1
1
2
5
3
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
6
2
-1
6
5
1
2
0
3
7
Tormenta
1
-7
9
2
2
1
0
3
8
Peachtree City
0
-1
1
0
1
0
0
1
9
Tri-Cities
0
-6
9
3
2
0
0
2
10
0
-6
7
1
2
0
0
2
11

Southeast Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
9
4
2
6
0
0
3
3
1
SIMA √Āguilas
9
9
4
13
1
0
3
4
2
FC Miami City
6
-2
8
6
1
0
2
3
3
Lakeland Tropics
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
1
-5
8
3
2
1
0
3
5
Weston
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
Tampa Bay II
0
-2
6
4
2
0
0
2
7
The Villages
0
-2
3
1
1
0
0
1
8
South Florida
0
-2
2
0
1
0
0
1
9
Palm Beach Suns

Southwest Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
12
16
1
17
0
0
4
4
1
Golden State
6
0
4
4
2
0
2
4
2
San Diego Zest
6
7
0
7
0
0
2
2
3
6
3
1
4
1
0
2
3
4
Southern Surf
4
-2
8
6
2
1
1
4
5
Burlingame
4
-6
10
4
2
1
1
4
6
San Francisco
3
-4
6
2
2
0
1
3
7
1
-7
9
2
2
1
0
3
8
1
-9
11
2
3
1
0
4
9

Mountain Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
7
1
6
7
1
1
2
4
1
4
3
1
4
0
1
1
2
2
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
3
Boulder II
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
4
Denver
0
-2
4
2
1
0
0
1
5
Albuquerque Sol
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football