footytube version 2.0 logo

Scottish Cup Results

Leagues /  Scotland /  Scottish Cup  / Results 

Scottish Cup Season Results

Wednesday 7th December
Edinburgh City 
0-1
 East Fife
(0-0)
Goal
C. Kane (54`)
Tuesday 6th December
Dumbarton 
0-1
 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
(0-0)
Goal
A. Nelson (86`)
Clyde 
5-0
 Arbroath
Goal
D. Gormley (90`)
Goal
D. Gormley (73`)
Yellow Card
P. MacDonald (70`)
Red Card
M. Flynn (67`)
Yellow Card
D. Miller (54`)
Goal (Pen)
P. MacDonald (45`)
Goal
S. McLaughlin (21`)
Goal (Pen)
P. MacDonald (14`)
(3-0)
Yellow Card
J. Sukar (54`)
Yellow Card
Ryan McCord (39`)
Yellow Card
C. Hamilton (34`)
Saturday 3rd December
Stenhousemuir 
3-1
 Forres Mechanics
Red Card
D. Marsh (87`)
Yellow Card
J. McCormack (86`)
Goal
C. McMenamin (81`)
Yellow Card
D. Marsh (70`)
Yellow Card
V. Berry (67`)
Goal
C. McMenamin (15`)
Goal
C. McMenamin (12`)
(2-0)
Red Card
C. McGovern (90`)
Goal (Pen)
L. Baxter (87`)
Yellow Card
L. Baxter (84`)
Yellow Card
S. Soane (69`)
Yellow Card
M. Groat (69`)
Yellow Card
S. Graham (61`)
Stranraer 
2-1
 East Kilbride
Goal (O.G)
A. Strachan (89`)
Yellow Card
D. Barron (34`)
Goal (Pen)
W. Gibson (26`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
B. Coll (59`)
Yellow Card
F. Capuano (48`)
Goal
S. Winter (14`)
Stirling Albion 
2-0
 Wick Academy
Goal
D. NGuene (84`)
Yellow Card
M. McKenzie (59`)
Goal
B. Henderson (43`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
M. Steven (59`)
Yellow Card
D. Allan (26`)
Formartine United 
4-0
 Annan Athletic
Goal
C. Gethins (72`)
Goal
S. Barbour (69`)
Goal
C. Gethins (59`)
Goal
C. Gethins (56`)
Yellow Card
S. Anderson (31`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
S. Bronsky (60`)
Yellow Card
D. McKenna (58`)
Yellow Card
R. Omar (55`)
Beith Juniors 
0-6
 Greenock Morton
(0-3)
Goal
T. O'Ware (90`)
Goal
J. Lindsay (78`)
Goal
T. O'Ware (51`)
Goal
J. McDonagh (42`)
Goal
M. Tidser (17`)
Goal
R. Forbes (11`)
Tuesday 29th November
Saint Mirren 
5-1
 Spartans Edinburgh
Goal
L. Shankland (68`)
Goal
J. Sutton (63`)
Goal
K. McAllister (32`)
Goal
S. Mallan (20`)
Goal
L. Shankland (15`)
(3-0)
Goal
J. Beesley (73`)
Queens Park 
2-0
 Montrose
Yellow Card
J. McKernon (65`)
Yellow Card
A. Brady (65`)
Goal
P. Woods (54`)
Goal
D. Galt (15`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Steeves (88`)
Yellow Card
G. Anderson (44`)
Brechin City 
0-1
 Ayr United
(0-0)
Goal
A. O'Connell (70`)
Albion Rovers 
2-1
 Queen of the South
Yellow Card
R. Stewart (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Dunlop (90`)
Yellow Card
C. Ferguson (90`)
Goal
C. Ferguson (90`)
Red Card
R. Wallace (87`)
Yellow Card
R. Wallace (80`)
Goal
M. Dunlop (16`)
(1-0)
Goal
J. Hamill (76`)
Yellow Card
J. Pickard (28`)
Yellow Card
A. Dowie (6`)
East Fife 
1-1
 Edinburgh City
Goal
J. Kerr (64`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. Laird (68`)
Yellow Card
D. Gair (63`)
Goal
O. See (40`)
Yellow Card
R. Guthrie (37`)
Yellow Card
C. McKee (23`)
Saturday 26th November
Buckie Thistle 
3-5
 Dunfermline Athletic
Yellow Card
J. Cheyne (89`)
Goal
C. Angus (68`)
Goal
C. Angus (33`)
Yellow Card
C. Angus (26`)
Yellow Card
R. Salmon (16`)
Goal
J. McLeod (14`)
(2-2)
Goal
P. McMullan (90`)
Yellow Card
R. McCabe (73`)
Goal
P. McMullan (60`)
Yellow Card
K. Higginbotham (59`)
Goal
K. Higginbotham (58`)
Yellow Card
S. Murdoch (20`)
Goal (Pen)
M. Paton (16`)
Goal (O.G)
H. Munro (12`)
Peterhead 
0-1
 Alloa Athletic
Yellow Card
R. McAllister (70`)
Yellow Card
S. Brown (60`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Graham (76`)
Goal
J. Longworth (74`)
Yellow Card
J. Robertson (42`)
Yellow Card
R. Hoggan (32`)
Forres Mechanics 
2-2
 Stenhousemuir
Yellow Card
M. Groat (90`)
Goal
L. Fraser (66`)
Yellow Card
R. MacPherson (64`)
Yellow Card
C. McGovern (61`)
Goal
S. Allan (27`)
(1-1)
Goal
W. Alvés (47`)
Goal
F. Kerr (45`)
Yellow Card
D. Marsh (26`)
Airdrie United 
1-2
 Livingston
Yellow Card
J. Gorman (85`)
Yellow Card
D. Boateng (32`)
Goal
A. Ryan (18`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
S. Pittman (88`)
Goal
D. Mullen (62`)
Yellow Card
D. Mullen (33`)
Goal
N. Cadden (30`)
Elgin City 
8-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Goal
B. Cameron (89`)
Goal
C. Gunn (76`)
Goal
S. Sutherland (73`)
Goal
B. Cameron (64`)
Goal
C. McLeish (53`)
Goal
S. Sutherland (40`)
Goal
S. Sutherland (24`)
Goal
S. Sutherland (6`)
(3-1)
Goal
K. Mitchell (32`)
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 
0-0
 Dumbarton
Yellow Card
J. Stewart (83`)
Yellow Card
A. Horne (75`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
D. Barr (72`)
Yellow Card
A. Stirling (65`)
Yellow Card
D. Smith (59`)
Tuesday 1st November
Forfar Athletic 
0-1
 Edinburgh City
Yellow Card
M. MacKintosh (74`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
O. See (90`)
Yellow Card
S. Muhsin (85`)
Yellow Card
S. Harrison (78`)
Yellow Card
A. Dunsmore (69`)
Goal
R. Allum (63`)
Yellow Card
M. Laird (38`)
Saturday 29th October
East Stirlingshire 
1-2
 Annan Athletic
Red Card
A. Rodgers (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Ure (84`)
Yellow Card
D. Grant (72`)
Goal
P. Sludden (31`)
Yellow Card
A. Rodgers (21`)
Yellow Card
S. White (18`)
(1-1)
Goal
A. Asghar (90`)
Yellow Card
R. Sinnamon (74`)
Goal
D. McKenna (36`)
Yellow Card
R. Omar (12`)
Forres Mechanics 
4-0
 Cumbernauld Colts
Goal
K. Scott (90`)
Goal
L. Fraser (75`)
Goal
S. Soane (70`)
Goal
C. McGovern (1`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
R. Kirwan (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Batchelor (80`)
Yellow Card
A. Ward (45`)
Gretna 2008 
2-6
 Buckie Thistle
Goal
J. Murray (79`)
Red Card
D. Neill (76`)
Yellow Card
J. Brannan (58`)
Goal
D. Neill (49`)
Yellow Card
J. Hope (47`)
(0-2)
Goal
C. Dorrat (90`)
Goal
J. McLeod (68`)
Goal
J. McLeod (55`)
Goal
J. McLeod (49`)
Red Card
S. Taylor (45`)
Goal
J. McLeod (10`)
Goal
J. McLeod (4`)
Formartine United 
7-2
 Banks O Dee
Goal
J. Masson (84`)
Goal
S. Barbour (77`)
Goal
G. Rodger (75`)
Goal
N. Gauld (45`)
Goal
J. Masson (43`)
Goal
J. Masson (40`)
Goal
S. Anderson (20`)
(4-2)
Goal
C. Buchannan (44`)
Goal
J. Henderson (4`)
Saturday 22nd October
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 
2-1
 Cove Rangers
Yellow Card
A. Kidd (90`)
Goal
A. Kidd (74`)
Goal (Pen)
D. Hoskins (71`)
Yellow Card
W. McIntosh (65`)
Yellow Card
K. Young (43`)
Yellow Card
J. Brown (35`)
Yellow Card
A. Nelson (21`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
S. Duff (90`)
Goal
Stirling Smith (72`)
Yellow Card
E. Watson (71`)
BSC Glasgow 
0-1
 Beith Juniors
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. McLaughlin (90`)
Goal
M. McLaughlin (90`)
Yellow Card
J. Wilson (86`)
Yellow Card
K. MacDonald (55`)
Buckie Thistle 
1-1
 Gretna 2008
Yellow Card
J. McLeod (67`)
Goal
J. McLeod (66`)
(0-1)
Red Card
D. Renyard (89`)
Yellow Card
D. Neill (76`)
Yellow Card
J. Hope (33`)
Yellow Card
D. Renyard (18`)
Goal
R. Murray (9`)
Berwick Rangers 
2-3
 Hawick Royal Albert
Yellow Card
M. McKenna (90`)
Goal
G. Rutherford (67`)
Goal
M. McKenna (14`)
(1-3)
Yellow Card
S. Conaghan (64`)
Goal
J. Morris (38`)
Goal
J. Morris (10`)
Goal
J. Morris (3`)
Cumbernauld Colts 
2-2
 Forres Mechanics
Yellow Card
R. Kirwan (78`)
Goal
J. Barclay (67`)
Yellow Card
J. Barclay (37`)
Goal
A. Selkirk (30`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
G. Fraser (86`)
Yellow Card
K. Scott (78`)
Goal
S. Soane (69`)
Yellow Card
D. Khutsishvili (52`)
Yellow Card
S. Soane (37`)
Goal
S. Graham (4`)
Banks O Dee 
2-2
 Formartine United
Goal (Pen)
J. Lennox (84`)
Goal (O.G)
P. Lawson (61`)
Yellow Card
L. McCall (56`)
Red Card
K. Winton (31`)
Yellow Card
C. Duguid (28`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
S. Barbour (70`)
Goal
S. Barbour (52`)
Red Card
D. Young (32`)
Goal
D. Young (30`)
Yellow Card
D. Young (27`)
Annan Athletic 
0-0
 East Stirlingshire
Yellow Card
M. Wright (87`)
Yellow Card
D. Ramsay (71`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
L. Allison (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Grant (86`)
Yellow Card
A. Rodgers (72`)
Yellow Card
S. White (64`)
Yellow Card
D. Ure (3`)
Linlithgow Rose 
0-3
 Stirling Albion
Yellow Card
R. Donaldson (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Batchelor (90`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. McKenzie (90`)
Goal
E. Ferns (90`)
Yellow Card
J. McCue (89`)
Yellow Card
R. Kavanagh (72`)
Goal
M. McKenzie (60`)
Yellow Card
R. McGeachie (37`)
Goal
M. Olanrewaju (27`)
Wick Academy 
4-1
 Whitehill Welfare Rosewell
Goal
R. MacAdie (84`)
Goal (Pen)
S. Mackay (65`)
Goal (Pen)
S. Mackay (55`)
Goal
James Pickles (53`)
(0-1)
Red Card
A. Martin (80`)
Red Card
D. O'Hara (79`)
Red Card
J. Williams (73`)
Yellow Card
B. Young (64`)
Yellow Card
M. Osbourne (47`)
Yellow Card
J. Williams (36`)
Yellow Card
C. McGregor (24`)
Goal
S. McCulloch (18`)
Preston Athletic 
0-3
 Montrose
Red Card
G. Stevenson (90`)
Red Card
D. O'Rourke (90`)
Red Card
J. Jardine (90`)
Yellow Card
J. Jardine (86`)
Yellow Card
R. Cochrane (50`)
Yellow Card
D. O'Rourke (20`)
Yellow Card
G. Stevenson (7`)
(0-0)
Goal
J. Court (86`)
Goal
C. Templeman (67`)
Yellow Card
M. Bolochoweckyj (53`)
Goal (Pen)
G. Fraser (50`)
Yellow Card
G. Webster (36`)
Huntly 
0-2
 Spartans Edinburgh
Yellow Card
A. Thoirs (62`)
Yellow Card
N. Allan (53`)
Yellow Card
P. Napier (39`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
S. Maxwell (75`)
Yellow Card
D. Greenhill (37`)
Goal
C. Townsley (6`)
Goal
P. Thompson (3`)
Edinburgh City 
0-0
 Forfar Athletic
Yellow Card
I. McFarland (68`)
Yellow Card
C. McKee (53`)
Yellow Card
R. Porteous (3`)
(0-0)
Cowdenbeath 
0-1
 East Kilbride
Yellow Card
F. Mullen (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Robertson (87`)
Yellow Card
N. Todorov (31`)
Yellow Card
C. Sives (25`)
Yellow Card
B. Ross (19`)
Yellow Card
K. Renton (14`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
F. Capuano (87`)
Yellow Card
M. McBride (77`)
Red Card
K. Gibbons (61`)
Yellow Card
K. Gibbons (32`)
Goal
Joao Victoria (5`)
Arbroath 
3-1
 Stirling University
Goal
S. Doris (44`)
Goal
B. Linn (24`)
Goal
C. Hamilton (23`)
(3-1)
Yellow Card
T. Jones (88`)
Red Card
K. Faulds (42`)
Goal
C. Geddes (18`)
Brora Rangers 
0-2
 Clyde
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. Flynn (90`)
Goal
M. Flynn (78`)
Yellow Card
C. Smith (73`)
Yellow Card
S. Linton (68`)
Goal
D. Gormley (60`)
Yellow Card
S. Higgins (32`)
Yellow Card
P. MacDonald (23`)
Gala Fairydean 
0-4
 Elgin City
(0-3)
Goal
B. Cameron (47`)
Goal
C. McLeish (30`)
Goal (O.G)
B. Millar (21`)
Goal
S. Sutherland (14`)
Wednesday 5th October
Cumbernauld Colts 
1-0
 Leith Athletic
Saturday 1st October
Hawick Royal Albert 
6-2
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Lossiemouth 
0-4
 Forres Mechanics
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 
4-1
 Turriff United
Sunday 25th September
Leith Athletic 
0-0
 Cumbernauld Colts
Saturday 24th September
Inverurie Loco Works 
0-6
 Buckie Thistle
Forres Mechanics 
2-2
 Lossiemouth
Turriff United 
1-1
 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Girvan 
1-2
 Huntly
Selkirk 
0-3
 Linlithgow Rose
Dalbeattie Star 
1-3
 Wick Academy
Clachnacuddin 
1-2
 Stirling University
Nairn County 
2-3
 Preston Athletic
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
1-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Beith Juniors 
6-0
 Strathspey Thistle
Gala Fairydean 
3-1
 Fraserburgh
Edinburgh University 
0-1
 Whitehill Welfare Rosewell
Keith 
0-1
 Banks O Dee
Deveronvale 
0-3
 Gretna 2008
BSC Glasgow 
3-1
 Rothes
East Kilbride 
9-1
 Vale of Leithen
Fort William 
1-4
 Brora Rangers
Saturday 10th September
Auchinleck Talbot 
0-3
 Beith Juniors
Saturday 3rd September
Banks O Dee 
4-0
 Golspie Sutherland
Threave Rovers Castle Douglas 
1-2
 Linlithgow Rose
Colville Park 
0-1
 Girvan
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 
14-0
 Burntisland Shipyard
Leith Athletic 
1-0
 Coldstream
Beith Juniors 
2-2
 Auchinleck Talbot
Saturday 20th August
Colville Park 
1-0
 Edusport Academy
Sunday 14th August
Glasgow University 
2-8
 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Saturday 13th August
Newton Stewart 
0-4
 Beith Juniors
Edusport Academy 
2-2
 Colville Park
St Cuthbert Wanderers 
0-3
 Leith Athletic
Wigtown & Bladnoch 
0-4
 Auchinleck Talbot

Scottish Cup League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football