footytube version 2.0 logo

East Of Scotland Results

Leagues /  Scotland /  East Of Scotland  / Results 

East Of Scotland Season Results

Saturday 13th February
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-2
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Saturday 6th February
Tynecastle 
3-1
 Duns
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-2
 Hawick Royal Albert
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
3-1
 Coldstream
Spartans II 
2-2
 Ormiston
Saturday 23rd January
Spartans II 
1-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Ormiston 
1-2
 Coldstream
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
0-1
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Saturday 16th January
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
2-2
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Saturday 9th January
Leith Athletic 
7-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
2-2
 Stirling University II
Tynecastle 
1-0
 Hawick Royal Albert
Saturday 19th December
Spartans II 
1-2
 Hawick Royal Albert
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-3
 Coldstream
Peebles 
4-2
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Ormiston 
2-1
 Leith Athletic
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-1
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Saturday 12th December
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
2-3
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
3-1
 Peebles
Hawick Royal Albert 
3-6
 Tynecastle
Coldstream 
1-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Friday 11th December
Leith Athletic 
3-0
 Spartans II
Tuesday 1st December
Spartans II 
2-0
 Peebles
Saturday 21st November
Leith Athletic 
7-0
 Coldstream
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
0-5
 Peebles
Saturday 14th November
Stirling University II 
4-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Eyemouth United 
0-8
 Spartans II
Saturday 7th November
Spartans II 
0-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Leith Athletic 
2-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Ormiston 
3-3
 Peebles
Coldstream 
1-4
 Hawick Royal Albert
Saturday 31st October
Leith Athletic 
9-1
 Tynecastle
Duns 
4-3
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
2-3
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Peebles 
1-4
 Spartans II
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
2-1
 Coldstream
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
4-0
 Burntisland Shipyard
Eyemouth United 
3-4
 Ormiston
Saturday 24th October
Stirling University II 
2-4
 Tynecastle
Ormiston 
1-1
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-2
 Hawick Royal Albert
Coldstream 
4-3
 Spartans II
Saturday 17th October
Spartans II 
2-1
 Leith Athletic
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
5-3
 Stirling University II
Saturday 10th October
Spartans II 
3-1
 Eyemouth United
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-2
 Stirling University II
Tynecastle 
3-2
 Peebles
Duns 
1-6
 Leith Athletic
Coldstream 
5-3
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
0-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Saturday 3rd October
Leith Athletic 
3-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Peebles 
0-1
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
4-1
 Coldstream
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
2-1
 Ormiston
Eyemouth United 
0-2
 Tynecastle
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
2-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Saturday 26th September
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
0-2
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
1-2
 Peebles
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
3-2
 Duns
Burntisland Shipyard 
2-3
 Spartans II
Wednesday 23rd September
Tynecastle 
5-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Saturday 19th September
Leith Athletic 
4-1
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Ormiston 
5-3
 Spartans II
Hawick Royal Albert 
0-1
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Duns 
0-3
 Stirling University II
Coldstream 
3-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
5-2
 Eyemouth United
Burntisland Shipyard 
0-4
 Peebles
Wednesday 16th September
Stirling University II 
0-0
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
5-4
 Duns
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
4-4
 Peebles
Tuesday 15th September
Leith Athletic 
5-0
 Eyemouth United
Saturday 12th September
Stirling University II 
1-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Peebles 
5-2
 Coldstream
Ormiston 
5-6
 Tynecastle
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-3
 Leith Athletic
Eyemouth United 
0-6
 Burntisland Shipyard
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
2-0
 Duns
Saturday 5th September
Leith Athletic 
7-0
 Peebles
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
4-3
 Spartans II
Coldstream 
3-3
 Duns
Wednesday 2nd September
Tynecastle 
1-3
 Coldstream
Saturday 29th August
Leith Athletic 
1-0
 Stirling University II
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-4
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Hawick Royal Albert 
5-2
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Duns 
1-2
 Peebles
Coldstream 
6-3
 Eyemouth United
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
3-4
 Ormiston
Burntisland Shipyard 
5-0
 Kelso United
Friday 28th August
Tynecastle 
0-2
 Spartans II
Wednesday 26th August
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
7-0
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Hawick Royal Albert 
3-2
 Ormiston
Tuesday 25th August
Spartans II 
3-1
 Duns
Leith Athletic 
5-0
 Kelso United
Hawick Royal Albert 
6-0
 Eyemouth United
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
6-0
 Eyemouth United
Saturday 22nd August
Spartans II 
3-1
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
3-3
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Peebles 
3-0
 Hawick Royal Albert
Ormiston 
2-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
6-0
 Tynecastle
Kelso United 
0-7
 Coldstream
Eyemouth United 
0-2
 Duns
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
1-5
 Leith Athletic

East of scotland League Stats

East of Scotland Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
39
52
12
64
2
0
13
15
1
25
13
30
43
7
1
9
17
2
24
-2
34
32
4
0
8
12
3
23
18
15
33
1
2
7
10
4
23
3
33
36
6
2
7
15
5
23
2
39
41
7
5
6
18
6
22
6
23
29
5
1
7
13
7
22
-7
43
36
7
1
7
15
8
19
-25
46
21
10
1
6
17
9
18
6
17
23
3
0
6
9
10
16
3
24
27
5
4
4
13
11
16
1
31
32
4
4
4
12
12
Ormiston
11
-12
33
21
9
2
3
14
13
7
-14
33
19
8
1
2
11
14
Duns
0
-44
53
9
11
0
0
11
15
Eyemouth United
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football