footytube version 2.0 logo

East Of Scotland Results

Leagues /  Scotland /  East Of Scotland  / Results 

East Of Scotland Season Results

Wednesday 27th April
Stirling University II 
2-1
 Leith Athletic
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
10-1
 Eyemouth United
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
2-1
 Duns
Monday 25th April
Hawick Royal Albert 
2-1
 Duns
Ormiston 
1-7
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Saturday 23rd April
Tynecastle 
6-2
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Hawick Royal Albert 
4-1
 Peebles
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
2-3
 Ormiston
Coldstream 
2-4
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-0
 Duns
Eyemouth United 
2-5
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Wednesday 20th April
Tynecastle 
1-1
 Eyemouth United
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
4-0
 Burntisland Shipyard
Ormiston 
2-1
 Stirling University II
Duns 
3-3
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Tuesday 19th April
Leith Athletic 
7-0
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Saturday 16th April
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
6-2
 Tynecastle
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
7-1
 Eyemouth United
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-0
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
6-1
 Spartans II
Monday 11th April
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
3-0
 Burntisland Shipyard
Saturday 9th April
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
2-3
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Eyemouth United 
2-0
 Coldstream
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
4-1
 Spartans II
Wednesday 6th April
Ormiston 
1-2
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Saturday 2nd April
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
3-1
 Stirling University II
Burntisland Shipyard 
2-2
 Tynecastle
Hawick Royal Albert 
9-1
 Coldstream
Peebles 
4-3
 Duns
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
2-0
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Wednesday 30th March
Hawick Royal Albert 
4-2
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
5-2
 Ormiston
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
2-3
 Tynecastle
Saturday 26th March
Spartans II 
4-0
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Burntisland Shipyard 
5-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Tynecastle 
1-4
 Ormiston
Peebles 
1-2
 Leith Athletic
Eyemouth United 
1-0
 Stirling University II
Wednesday 23rd March
Stirling University II 
2-1
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Tuesday 22nd March
Leith Athletic 
0-1
 Ormiston
Saturday 19th March
Peebles 
2-0
 Stirling University II
Ormiston 
3-3
 Hawick Royal Albert
Eyemouth United 
1-7
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Duns 
7-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
4-0
 Spartans II
Coldstream 
2-3
 Tynecastle
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
3-2
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Saturday 12th March
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
3-3
 Tynecastle
Peebles 
2-2
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Burntisland Shipyard 
3-5
 Coldstream
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
2-3
 Leith Athletic
Spartans II 
3-1
 Stirling University II
Wednesday 9th March
Stirling University II 
5-1
 Duns
Tuesday 8th March
Leith Athletic 
1-0
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Saturday 5th March
Hawick Royal Albert 
4-2
 Eyemouth United
Tuesday 1st March
Spartans II 
2-2
 Tynecastle
Saturday 27th February
Spartans II 
6-2
 Coldstream
Leith Athletic 
5-1
 Duns
Burntisland Shipyard 
0-1
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
7-0
 Eyemouth United
Peebles 
1-0
 Tynecastle
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
3-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Ormiston 
3-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Saturday 20th February
Spartans II 
0-2
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Coldstream 
2-2
 Stirling University II
Hawick Royal Albert 
0-1
 Leith Athletic
Saturday 13th February
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-2
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Saturday 6th February
Tynecastle 
3-1
 Duns
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-2
 Hawick Royal Albert
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
3-1
 Coldstream
Spartans II 
2-2
 Ormiston
Saturday 23rd January
Spartans II 
1-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Ormiston 
1-2
 Coldstream
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
0-1
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Saturday 16th January
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
2-2
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Saturday 9th January
Leith Athletic 
7-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
2-2
 Stirling University II
Tynecastle 
1-0
 Hawick Royal Albert
Saturday 19th December
Spartans II 
1-2
 Hawick Royal Albert
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-3
 Coldstream
Peebles 
4-2
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Ormiston 
2-1
 Leith Athletic
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-1
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Saturday 12th December
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
2-3
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
3-1
 Peebles
Hawick Royal Albert 
3-6
 Tynecastle
Coldstream 
1-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Friday 11th December
Leith Athletic 
3-0
 Spartans II
Tuesday 1st December
Spartans II 
2-0
 Peebles
Saturday 21st November
Leith Athletic 
7-0
 Coldstream
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
0-5
 Peebles
Saturday 14th November
Stirling University II 
4-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Eyemouth United 
0-8
 Spartans II
Saturday 7th November
Spartans II 
0-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Leith Athletic 
2-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Ormiston 
3-3
 Peebles
Coldstream 
1-4
 Hawick Royal Albert
Saturday 31st October
Leith Athletic 
9-1
 Tynecastle
Duns 
4-3
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
2-3
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Peebles 
1-4
 Spartans II
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
2-1
 Coldstream
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
4-0
 Burntisland Shipyard
Eyemouth United 
3-4
 Ormiston
Saturday 24th October
Stirling University II 
2-4
 Tynecastle
Ormiston 
1-1
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-2
 Hawick Royal Albert
Coldstream 
4-3
 Spartans II
Saturday 17th October
Spartans II 
2-1
 Leith Athletic
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
5-3
 Stirling University II
Saturday 10th October
Spartans II 
3-1
 Eyemouth United
Burntisland Shipyard 
1-2
 Stirling University II
Tynecastle 
3-2
 Peebles
Duns 
1-6
 Leith Athletic
Coldstream 
5-3
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
0-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Saturday 3rd October
Leith Athletic 
3-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Peebles 
0-1
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
4-1
 Coldstream
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
2-1
 Ormiston
Eyemouth United 
0-2
 Tynecastle
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
2-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Saturday 26th September
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
0-2
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
1-2
 Peebles
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
3-2
 Duns
Burntisland Shipyard 
2-3
 Spartans II
Wednesday 23rd September
Tynecastle 
5-1
 Burntisland Shipyard
Saturday 19th September
Leith Athletic 
4-1
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Ormiston 
5-3
 Spartans II
Hawick Royal Albert 
0-1
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Duns 
0-3
 Stirling University II
Coldstream 
3-1
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
5-2
 Eyemouth United
Burntisland Shipyard 
0-4
 Peebles
Wednesday 16th September
Stirling University II 
0-0
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
5-4
 Duns
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
4-4
 Peebles
Tuesday 15th September
Leith Athletic 
5-0
 Eyemouth United
Saturday 12th September
Stirling University II 
1-1
 Hawick Royal Albert
Peebles 
5-2
 Coldstream
Ormiston 
5-6
 Tynecastle
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-3
 Leith Athletic
Eyemouth United 
0-6
 Burntisland Shipyard
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
2-0
 Duns
Saturday 5th September
Leith Athletic 
7-0
 Peebles
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
4-3
 Spartans II
Coldstream 
3-3
 Duns
Wednesday 2nd September
Tynecastle 
1-3
 Coldstream
Saturday 29th August
Leith Athletic 
1-0
 Stirling University II
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
1-4
 Lothian Thistle Edinburgh
Hawick Royal Albert 
5-2
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Duns 
1-2
 Peebles
Coldstream 
6-3
 Eyemouth United
Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh 
3-4
 Ormiston
Burntisland Shipyard 
5-0
 Kelso United
Friday 28th August
Tynecastle 
0-2
 Spartans II
Wednesday 26th August
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
7-0
 Craigroyston Edinburgh
Hawick Royal Albert 
3-2
 Ormiston
Tuesday 25th August
Spartans II 
3-1
 Duns
Leith Athletic 
5-0
 Kelso United
Hawick Royal Albert 
6-0
 Eyemouth United
Heriot Watt University Edinburgh 
6-0
 Eyemouth United
Saturday 22nd August
Spartans II 
3-1
 Civil Service Strollers Edinburgh
Stirling University II 
3-3
 Heriot Watt University Edinburgh
Peebles 
3-0
 Hawick Royal Albert
Ormiston 
2-2
 Burntisland Shipyard
Lothian Thistle Edinburgh 
6-0
 Tynecastle
Kelso United 
0-7
 Coldstream
Eyemouth United 
0-2
 Duns
Craigroyston Edinburgh 
1-5
 Leith Athletic

East of scotland League Stats

East of Scotland Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
57
65
19
84
4
0
19
23
1
48
43
34
77
3
3
15
21
2
42
19
35
54
7
0
14
21
3
38
19
37
56
7
2
12
21
4
37
-4
59
55
7
4
11
22
5
35
9
51
60
11
2
12
25
6
33
3
44
47
8
3
10
21
7
32
11
42
53
10
5
9
24
8
32
-1
53
52
7
5
9
21
9
Ormiston
30
-5
61
56
12
6
8
26
10
29
-21
65
44
14
2
9
25
11
26
-22
72
50
12
2
8
22
12
21
-21
56
35
14
3
6
23
13
11
-21
57
36
14
2
3
19
14
Duns
7
-74
94
20
17
1
2
20
15
Eyemouth United
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football