footytube version 2.0 logo

Cupa Romaniei Results

Leagues /  Romania /  Cupa Romaniei  / Results 

Cupa Romaniei Season Results

Tuesday 17th May
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 
2-2
 CFR 1907 Cluj
Yellow Card
I. Nedelcearu (90`)
Yellow Card
R. Kortzorg (67`)
Goal
E. Bicfalvi (36`)
Yellow Card
S. Hanca (33`)
Goal (Pen)
H. Gnohéré (23`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
A. Jakoliš (119`)
Goal
Cristian López (89`)
Yellow Card
D. Petrucci (86`)
Yellow Card
B. Nouvier (79`)
Yellow Card
Tiago Lopes (70`)
Goal
Juan Carlos (47`)
Yellow Card
A. Mureşan (23`)
Thursday 21st April
CFR 1907 Cluj 
2-0
 ASM Targu Mures
Goal
C. Bud (70`)
Yellow Card
Filipe Nascimento (24`)
Yellow Card
C. Bud (18`)
Goal
C. Bud (18`)
Yellow Card
I. Larie (7`)
(1-0)
Red Card
C. Voiculeț (89`)
Yellow Card
C. Voiculeț (56`)
Yellow Card
P. Pârvulescu (51`)
Wednesday 20th April
FC Steaua Bucuresti 
2-2
 FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Yellow Card
A. Chipciu (90`)
Goal
A. Chipciu (52`)
Red Card
A. Bourceanu (43`)
Goal
G. Enache (17`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Puljić (85`)
Goal
A. Puljić (75`)
Goal
P. Ekeng (51`)
Thursday 3rd March
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 
0-0
 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Yellow Card
H. Gnohéré (59`)
Yellow Card
Vl. Olteanu (44`)
Yellow Card
I. Nedelcearu (28`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Bourceanu (35`)
Yellow Card
C. Râpă (24`)
Wednesday 2nd March
ASM Targu Mures 
0-0
 CFR 1907 Cluj
Yellow Card
P. Pârvulescu (90`)
Yellow Card
N. Gorobsov (84`)
Yellow Card
A. Mutu (74`)
Yellow Card
G. Țucudean (57`)
Yellow Card
G. Matei (48`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
D. Petrucci (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Larie (77`)
Yellow Card
Camora (45`)
Yellow Card
A. Jakoliš (43`)
Thursday 17th December
Viitorul Constanţa 
0-1
 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Yellow Card
I. Filip (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Mitrea (65`)
Yellow Card
R. Marin (40`)
Yellow Card
I. Hagi (22`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
F. Niţă (90`)
Yellow Card
J. Hamroun (78`)
Goal
N. Stanciu (48`)
Yellow Card
L. Filip (21`)
Wednesday 16th December
CSMS Iaşi 
1-2
 CFR 1907 Cluj
Goal
V. Gheorghe (77`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
L. Goian (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Larie (90`)
Yellow Card
Vítor Bruno (87`)
Goal
L. Beleck (83`)
Goal
A. Păun (55`)
Tuesday 15th December
FC Dinamo Bucuresti 
2-1
 Astra Ploiesti
Goal
A. Palić (90`)
Yellow Card
L. Corbu (80`)
Yellow Card
P. Anton (68`)
Goal
H. Gnohéré (17`)
(1-0)
Goal
G. Enache (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Enache (90`)
Yellow Card
Junior Maranhão (80`)
ACS Poli Timişoara 
1-1
 ASM Targu Mures
Yellow Card
D. Popescu (82`)
Yellow Card
G. Sarmov (65`)
Yellow Card
C. Belu (48`)
Goal
R. Elek (24`)
Yellow Card
Fernando Llorente (21`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
N. Gorobsov (119`)
Yellow Card
P. Golański (113`)
Yellow Card
S. Balić (105`)
Red Card
P. Brandán (90`)
Yellow Card
Iván González (87`)
Goal
S. Balić (80`)
Yellow Card
P. Brandán (64`)
Yellow Card
R. Kortzorg (28`)
Thursday 29th October
FCM Baia Mare 
1-1
 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Yellow Card
P. Păcurar (108`)
Yellow Card
M. Deac (80`)
Yellow Card
S. Arnăutu (27`)
Yellow Card
A. Ignea (27`)
Goal
P. Păcurar (11`)
Yellow Card
S. Balaure (9`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
V. Cojocaru (120`)
Yellow Card
A. Tahar (66`)
Yellow Card
A. Chipciu (30`)
Goal (Pen)
G. Tadé (27`)
Viitorul Constanţa 
1-0
 FC SA Botosani
Goal
C. Ganea (51`)
(0-0)
Wednesday 28th October
Pandurii Târgu Jiu 
2-3
 FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Yellow Card
C. Grecu (89`)
Goal (O.G)
I. Nedelcearu (31`)
Goal
A. Hora (13`)
(2-1)
Goal
A. Vojnović (90`)
Goal
D. Rotariu (51`)
Yellow Card
C. Fai (39`)
Goal
I. Nedelcearu (8`)
Viitorul II 
0-1
 CFR 1907 Cluj
Yellow Card
V. Rogoza (68`)
Yellow Card
C. Gavra (58`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Filipe Nascimento (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Nouvier (89`)
Yellow Card
Vítor Bruno (73`)
Goal
S. Negruț (55`)
SC Bacău 
0-1
 ASM Targu Mures
Yellow Card
I. Mihălăchioaie (70`)
Yellow Card
C. Vraciu (56`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Viciu (90`)
Yellow Card
Iván González (90`)
Yellow Card
S. Hanca (76`)
Yellow Card
P. Golański (75`)
Goal (Pen)
N. Gorobsov (56`)
Tuesday 27th October
ACS Poli Timişoara 
2-1
 SC Petrolul Ploiesti
Goal
G. Cînu (84`)
Yellow Card
Fernando Llorente (63`)
Yellow Card
O. Popescu (45`)
Goal (Pen)
Javi Hernández (41`)
Yellow Card
S. Luchin (20`)
(1-0)
Goal
Velasco (70`)
Yellow Card
S. Moussa (57`)
Red Card
A. Ropotan (44`)
Yellow Card
A. Ropotan (43`)
Yellow Card
A. Benga (39`)
Yellow Card
A. Zoubir (30`)
CS Concordia Chiajna 
1-2
 CSMS Iaşi
Yellow Card
R. Grădinaru (36`)
Goal
F. Răsdan (29`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Enescu (84`)
Goal
C. Frăsinescu (70`)
Goal
N. Bădic (51`)
Yellow Card
Ov. Mihalache (22`)
Yellow Card
B. Golubović (10`)
FC Brasov 
3-4
 Astra Ploiesti
Yellow Card
M. Istrofor (119`)
Red Card
M. Matei (99`)
Yellow Card
M. Matei (96`)
Goal
M. Matei (90`)
Goal
Vl. Olteanu (88`)
Goal
M. Matei (67`)
(0-3)
Goal
A. Dandea (117`)
Yellow Card
B. Mansaly (115`)
Yellow Card
F. Tembo (102`)
Yellow Card
G. Gavrilaş (57`)
Goal
Alexandru Ioniţă II (35`)
Goal
C. Budescu (28`)
Goal
F. Tembo (17`)
Thursday 24th September
CFM Universitatea Cluj 
0-1
 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Yellow Card
R. Dulap (55`)
Yellow Card
L. Kovacs (53`)
Yellow Card
P. Popescu (50`)
Yellow Card
F. Cordoș (20`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Tahar (90`)
Goal
A. Tahar (81`)
Yellow Card
A. Chipciu (63`)
Yellow Card
G. Tadé (55`)
Yellow Card
N. Breeveld (44`)
Yellow Card
Fernando Varela (40`)
Târgu Mureş II 
0-4
 CS Concordia Chiajna
Red Card
S. Török (37`)
Yellow Card
B. Fejer (37`)
Yellow Card
S. Török (34`)
Yellow Card
R. Candrea (16`)
(0-2)
Goal
Silviu Pană (85`)
Goal
M. Constantinescu (62`)
Yellow Card
R. Răducanu (45`)
Goal
R. Răducanu (32`)
Yellow Card
T. Serediuc (19`)
Goal
F. Purece (12`)
SC CF Braila 
2-3
 FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Goal
A. Muscă (85`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Necoară (40`)
(1-0)
Goal
H. Gnohéré (75`)
Goal
H. Gnohéré (73`)
Goal
H. Gnohéré (63`)
Yellow Card
I. Nedelcearu (52`)
Yellow Card
A. Ghomsi (40`)
Wednesday 23rd September
Ripensia Timişoara 
0-2
 Viitorul Constanţa
Yellow Card
A. Zaluschi (61`)
Yellow Card
Ș. Blănaru (12`)
(0-1)
Goal
F. Tănase (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Aganović (52`)
Yellow Card
C. Munteanu (41`)
Yellow Card
A. Chițu (21`)
Goal
C. Mișelăricu (13`)
AS Unirea Tarlungeni 
0-6
 SC Petrolul Ploiesti
Yellow Card
G. Vlăsceanu (83`)
Yellow Card
I. Şerban (70`)
(0-2)
Goal
T. Tamuz (90`)
Goal
V. Lemnaru (85`)
Goal
N. Milinceanu (78`)
Goal
D. Varga (47`)
Goal
T. Tamuz (38`)
Goal
A. Benga (30`)
Yellow Card
J. Faug-Porret (17`)
Yellow Card
A. Benga (5`)
Yellow Card
A. Ropotan (2`)
SC Bacău 
1-1
 CS U Craiova
Goal
A. Pavel (3`)
(1-1)
Goal
S. Măzărache (43`)
CS Rapid CFR Suceava 
0-2
 FC Brasov
Yellow Card
L. Jitariuc (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Bălan (84`)
Yellow Card
S. Ciobanu (83`)
(0-0)
Goal
C. Letan (81`)
Goal
D. Ene (75`)
Yellow Card
Ș. Moraru (18`)
FCM Baia Mare 
1-0
 CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca
Goal
A. Codin (88`)
Yellow Card
M. Deac (87`)
Yellow Card
A. Ignea (50`)
Yellow Card
S. Oltean (31`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. Costea (84`)
Yellow Card
P. Pârvulescu (7`)
CS Dacia Mioveni 
1-2
 FC SA Botosani
Goal
A. Popa (71`)
Yellow Card
A. Popa (71`)
Yellow Card
C. Tolmbaye (31`)
(0-1)
Goal
G. Cabrera (80`)
Yellow Card
R. Dimitrov (75`)
Goal
D. Roman (38`)
Yellow Card
D. Roman (31`)
Yellow Card
M. Bordeianu (4`)
Unirea Brânceni 
0-5
 Astra Ploiesti
Yellow Card
C. Desculțu (36`)
(0-2)
Goal
I. Roșu (90`)
Goal
I. Roșu (87`)
Yellow Card
F. Lovin (85`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Alves (76`)
Goal
D. Alibec (72`)
Goal
G. Enache (41`)
Goal
I. Roșu (1`)
Tuesday 22nd September
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea 
0-2
 ACS Poli Timişoara
Yellow Card
C. Vasile (14`)
Yellow Card
C. Pîrvulescu (5`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
M. Croitoru (89`)
Yellow Card
A. Curtean (81`)
Yellow Card
A. Artean (54`)
Goal
Fernando Llorente (27`)
Yellow Card
C. Scutaru (15`)
Goal (Pen)
A. Curtean (6`)
ACS Berceni 
1-1
 CSMS Iaşi
Red Card
R. Ettien (101`)
Yellow Card
I. Fîșie (82`)
Yellow Card
R. Ettien (72`)
Yellow Card
Al. Radu (63`)
Goal
L. Dobre (6`)
(1-0)
Goal (Pen)
B. Golubović (90`)
Baloteşti 
0-1
 CFR 1907 Cluj
(0-0)
Goal
L. Beleck (112`)
Viitorul II 
2-1
 CS Buftea
Yellow Card
A. Cicâldău (80`)
Goal
R. Grecu (79`)
Yellow Card
D. Nedelcu (70`)
Yellow Card
V. Rogoza (65`)
Goal
R. Marin (47`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
V. Budeanu (44`)
Goal
B. Kuku (41`)
Bucovina Pojorâta 
1-4
 ASM Targu Mures
Goal
C. Căinari (88`)
Yellow Card
I. Duțică (59`)
(0-2)
Goal
M. Axente (82`)
Goal
M. Manolov (72`)
Yellow Card
Velayos (66`)
Goal
G. Mureşan (29`)
Goal
M. Manolov (2`)
UTA Bătrâna Doamnă 
1-1
 Pandurii Târgu Jiu
Yellow Card
B. Burlă (90`)
Goal
M. Curtuiuş (87`)
Yellow Card
N. Polgar (9`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
B. Şandru (94`)
Yellow Card
D. Nistor (93`)
Yellow Card
F. Mrzljak (89`)
Yellow Card
V. Nicoară (82`)
Goal
C. Săpunaru (9`)
Wednesday 9th September
Ripensia Timişoara 
2-0
 CS Ineu
ACS Berceni 
1-0
 FC Rapid Bucuresti
Metaloglobus 
0-1
 Baloteşti
Păuleşti 
2-3
 FC Brasov
AS Unirea Tarlungeni 
5-0
 FC Gloria Buzau
Flacăra Moreni 
1-3
 CS Dacia Mioveni
Oşorhei 
1-3
 CFM Universitatea Cluj
Atletico Vaslui 
0-1
 SC Bacău
Unirea Brânceni 
3-1
 CS U Craiova II
Târgu Mureş II 
3-3
 Metalurgistul Cugir
FCM Baia Mare 
1-0
 Olimpia Satu Mare
CS Rapid CFR Suceava 
3-1
 FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
SC CF Braila 
3-1
 FC Otelul Galati
Tuesday 8th September
UTA Bătrâna Doamnă 
9-0
 Metalul Reşiţa
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea 
2-1
 Gaz Metan Medias
Viitorul II 
5-2
 Delta Dobrogea
Afumaţi 
2-2
 CS Buftea
Wednesday 26th August
Păuleşti 
2-1
 Chindia
Ripensia Timişoara 
6-1
 Caransebeş
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc 
0-2
 Târgu Mureş II
Tuesday 25th August
Afumaţi 
2-2
 FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia
Gloria Popești-Leordeni 
1-3
 ACS Berceni
Metaloglobus 
2-1
 Ştefăneşti
Viitorul II 
3-0
 SC Dunarea Calarasi
Delta Dobrogea 
2-0
 FC Farul Constanta
Flacăra Moreni 
3-1
 SCM Argeşul Piteşti
Unirea Brânceni 
2-0
 AS Alro Slatina
CS U Craiova II 
2-1
 Pandurii Târgu Jiu II
Vulturii Lugoj 
1-2
 UTA Bătrâna Doamnă
CS Ineu 
2-1
 Şoimii Pâncota
Oşorhei 
2-1
 CS Bihor Oradea
Unirea Jucu 
2-2
 Metalurgistul Cugir
Atletico Vaslui 
3-1
 Ştiinţa Miroslava
CS Cetatea Targu Neamt 
0-3
 Bucovina Pojorâta
Bucovina Rădăuţi 
0-0
 FCM Baia Mare
Wednesday 12th August
Unirea Brânceni 
2-0
 Sporting Roşiorii
Dinamo-II 
2-3
 Metaloglobus
Flacăra Moreni 
1-0
 Concordia Chiajna II
Ştefăneşti 
2-1
 SC Juventus Bucuresti
Voinţa Snagov 
2-3
 Afumaţi
Ripensia Timişoara 
3-0
 AS Nova Mama Mia
Șoimul Băița 
1-4
 Pandurii Târgu Jiu II
Victoria Muntenii Buzău 
1-5
 FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia
Euromania Dumbrăveni 
0-3
 Delta Dobrogea
Rapid Dumeşti 
0-2
 Ştiinţa Miroslava
Bucovina Rădăuţi 
3-2
 Sighetu Marmaţiei
CS Ineu 
2-2
 CS National Sebis
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc 
3-2
 Sepsi
CS Cetatea Targu Neamt 
1-1
 Petrotub Roman
Dinicu Golescu 
0-3
 SCM Argeşul Piteşti
Gloria Popești-Leordeni 
5-2
 Tunari
Millenium Giarmata 
1-5
 Vulturii Lugoj
CS SSP Cluj 
1-4
 Metalurgistul Cugir
Unirea Jucu 
3-0
 CS Zalau
Milcov 
1-2
 AS Alro Slatina
Atletico Vaslui 
3-2
 CS Aerostar Bacau
Tuesday 11th August
CS U Craiova II 
4-1
 CS Minerul Motru
Wednesday 29th July
Șoimul Băița 
2-1
 Performanța Ighiu
Rapid Dumeşti 
3-0
 FCM CFR Pascani
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc 
1-0
 Zagon
Păuleşti 
2-0
 Puieşti
Viitorul II 
3-0
 Înainte Modelu
Voința Buftea 
0-9
 Voinţa Snagov
Flacăra Moreni 
6-0
 Viitorul Domneşti
Milcov 
4-2
 Atletic Bradu
CS U Craiova II 
5-0
 Filiaşi
Pandurii Cerneți 
1-5
 CS Minerul Motru
AFCM Reşiţa 
0-5
 Ripensia Timişoara
CF Bihorul Beius 
0-1
 CS Ineu
Apahida 
0-3
 CS SSP Cluj
Dumitra 
0-2
 Bucovina Rădăuţi
Viitorul Ulmeni 
2-3
 Unirea Jucu
Hărman 
3-4
 Dinicu Golescu
Euromania Dumbrăveni 
2-2
 Avântul Valea Mărului
Unirea Brânceni 
2-1
 Unirea Izvoarele
Atletico Vaslui 
3-0
 FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II
Victoria Muntenii Buzău 
3-0
 Granitul Babadag
Tuesday 28th July
Târgu Mureş II 
1-0
 Csikszereda
Wednesday 15th July
Avântul Valea Mărului 
2-1
 Metalosport Galaţi
FC Chitila 
1-3
 Voinţa Snagov
Voința Buftea 
6-2
 ASC Clinceni Ilfov
Păpăuți II 
2-2
 Zagon
Victoria Horia 
3-5
 FCM CFR Pascani
Voința Budeasa 
3-6
 Dinicu Golescu
Euromania Dumbrăveni 
3-0
 Păpăuţi
Dumitra 
3-0
 AS CF Gloria 1922 Bistrita II
SC Bacău II 
0-3
 FC Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt II
Unirea Izvoarele 
5-4
 CS Electrosid Titu
Târgu Mureş II 
7-2
 Iernut
Atletico Vaslui 
3-0
 Sporting Lieşti
Rapid Dumeşti 
2-1
 Inter Dorohoi
Gilortul 
0-4
 CS Minerul Motru
Șoimul Băița 
1-0
 SC Corvinul 2005 Hunedoara
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc 
1-0
 CS Avantul Reghin
Unirea Brânceni 
10-1
 Vişina Nouă
Victoria Muntenii Buzău 
3-0
 Viitorul Axintele
Flacăra Moreni 
4-2
 SC Targoviste SA
Puieşti 
1-1
 Victoria Traian
AFCM Reşiţa 
3-0
 Ştiinţa Turceni
Granitul Babadag 
3-0
 FC Otelul Galati II
Ripensia Timişoara 
3-0
 Minerul Mehdinti Valea Copcii
Pandurii Cerneți 
3-2
 Podari
LSS Voința Sibiu 
4-4
 Hărman
CS U Craiova II 
2-1
 ASRA Apă Craiova
Șoimii Lipova 
0-2
 CS Ineu
Performanța Ighiu 
1-0
 Industria Galda
Apahida 
3-0
 CS IS Campia Turzii
CF Bihorul Beius 
2-0
 Olimpia Satu Mare II
Luceafărul Bălan 
1-3
 CS SSP Cluj
Milcov 
2-1
 Flacăra Horezu
Victoria Chirnogi 
1-3
 Viitorul Domneşti
Păuleşti 
3-1
 Astra II
Viitorul Ulmeni 
8-3
 FC Unirea Dej
Viitorul II 
9-0
 Callatis 2012
Bucovina Pojorâta II 
0-1
 Bucovina Rădăuţi

Cupa Romaniei League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football