footytube version 2.0 logo

Cupa Romaniei Results

Leagues /  Romania /  Cupa Romaniei  / Results 

Cupa Romaniei Season Results

Saturday 27th May
CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca 
1-1
 Astra Ploiesti
Yellow Card
A. B─âlan (114`)
Goal (Pen)
L. Marinescu (84`)
Yellow Card
C. Laz─âr (80`)
Yellow Card
P. Ivanovici (52`)
Yellow Card
M. C─âp─â╚Ť├«n─â (49`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
A. Stan (106`)
Yellow Card
C. S─âpunaru (88`)
Yellow Card
S. Buș (63`)
Goal
Alexandru Ioniţă II (35`)
Thursday 18th May
CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca 
0-0
 CS U Craiova
Yellow Card
D. Balauru (90`)
Yellow Card
C. Curelea (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Novac (62`)
Yellow Card
C. Laz─âr (55`)
Yellow Card
H. Spahija (5`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Gustavo Di Mauro (89`)
Yellow Card
A. Ivan (55`)
Yellow Card
S. M─âz─ârache (21`)
Wednesday 17th May
ACS Poli Timi┼čoara 
0-3
 Astra Ploiesti
(0-1)
Goal
V. Nicoar─â (83`)
Yellow Card
C. Oro┼č (57`)
Yellow Card
Fabr├şcio (54`)
Goal
S. Buș (49`)
Goal
C. Budescu (40`)
Thursday 27th April
CS U Craiova 
0-1
 CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca
Yellow Card
N. Bancu (88`)
Yellow Card
M. Briceag (62`)
(0-0)
Goal (Pen)
L. Marinescu (89`)
Yellow Card
G. Deac (83`)
Yellow Card
F. Acsinte (71`)
Yellow Card
M. Vodu╚Ť (69`)
Tuesday 25th April
Astra Ploiesti 
4-1
 ACS Poli Timi┼čoara
Goal
Alexandru Ioniţă II (76`)
Yellow Card
Junior Maranhão (64`)
Yellow Card
C. S─âpunaru (55`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Budescu (52`)
Yellow Card
D. Niculae (45`)
Goal
C. S─âpunaru (36`)
Yellow Card
F. Lovin (29`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Budescu (4`)
(2-1)
Yellow Card
A. Artean (53`)
Yellow Card
C. Bocșan (52`)
Yellow Card
M. Croitoru (35`)
Goal
A. Popovici (9`)
Yellow Card
J. Šoljić (5`)
Thursday 30th March
Viitorul Constan┼úa 
1-3
 Astra Ploiesti
Goal
V. Morar (61`)
Yellow Card
R. Hodorogea (38`)
(0-2)
Goal
D. Florea (85`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Budescu (44`)
Goal
T. Seto (40`)
Yellow Card
B. Mansaly (29`)
Yellow Card
Geraldo Alves (26`)
Wednesday 29th March
CS U Craiova 
0-0
 FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Yellow Card
N. Bancu (73`)
Red Card
A. B─âlu╚Ť─â (63`)
Yellow Card
A. B─âlu╚Ť─â (60`)
Yellow Card
A. Ivan (55`)
Yellow Card
M. Briceag (10`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
P. Petre (116`)
Yellow Card
D. Nistor (108`)
Yellow Card
M. Popescu (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Popa (72`)
Yellow Card
S. Filip (55`)
Yellow Card
C. Dielna (53`)
Yellow Card
S. Hanca (51`)
CS Dacia Mioveni 
1-2
 CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca
Yellow Card
I. Biceanu (66`)
Goal
A. Neagoe (35`)
Yellow Card
M. Tomozei (24`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
D. Popadiuc (90`)
Red Card
D. Novac (90`)
Goal
G. Deac (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Novac (65`)
Yellow Card
F. Acsinte (62`)
Yellow Card
M. Vodu╚Ť (32`)
Goal
F. Cernat (13`)
Tuesday 28th March
ACS Poli Timi┼čoara 
0-0
 CFR 1907 Cluj
Yellow Card
M. Croitoru (120`)
Yellow Card
J. Šoljić (89`)
Yellow Card
B. Străuţ (72`)
Yellow Card
C. Bărbuţ (65`)
Yellow Card
C. Scutaru (52`)
Red Card
A. ┼×eroni (49`)
Yellow Card
Pedro Henrique (7`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
I. Larie (120`)
Yellow Card
Tiago Lopes (120`)
Yellow Card
C. Deac (118`)
Yellow Card
B. Omrani (105`)
Yellow Card
C. Bud (91`)
Yellow Card
L. Rus (40`)
Yellow Card
R. Horj (21`)
Thursday 15th December
Gaz Metan Medias 
1-3
 FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Yellow Card
I. Buzean (89`)
Yellow Card
V. Cre╚Ťu (76`)
Yellow Card
R. Zaharia (71`)
Goal
M. Axente (67`)
Yellow Card
A. Llullaku (33`)
Yellow Card
M. Axente (16`)
(0-0)
Goal
D. Nistor (90`)
Goal (O.G)
I. Buzean (78`)
Goal
Romera (60`)
Yellow Card
S. Filip (43`)
Yellow Card
L. Ceccarelli (40`)
Viitorul Constan┼úa 
3-0
 Pandurii T├órgu Jiu
Yellow Card
I. Vînă (89`)
Goal
F. Purece (67`)
Goal
I. Vînă (61`)
Goal
G. Iancu (30`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Pi╚Ťian (79`)
Luceaf─ârul Oradea 
1-3
 Astra Ploiesti
Yellow Card
A. Bedea (61`)
Goal
C. Cigan (40`)
Yellow Card
C. Roșu (29`)
(1-1)
Goal (O.G)
I. Hlinca (88`)
Yellow Card
D. Alibec (82`)
Yellow Card
C. Oro┼č (73`)
Goal
D. Niculae (67`)
Goal
Junior Maranhão (33`)
Yellow Card
Junior Maranhão (9`)
Wednesday 14th December
CS Dacia Mioveni 
1-1
 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Red Card
M. Galan (116`)
Yellow Card
I. Stoica (114`)
Yellow Card
M. Tomozei (99`)
Yellow Card
A. Nil─â (95`)
Goal
A. Nil─â (95`)
Yellow Card
M. Staicu (52`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
O. Popescu (119`)
Goal
V. Achim (114`)
Yellow Card
M. Pintilii (58`)
Yellow Card
W. Moke Abro (52`)
CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca 
3-0
 ASM Targu Mures
Goal
M. C─âp─â╚Ť├«n─â (79`)
Goal
L. Cazan (56`)
Goal
D. Popadiuc (42`)
(1-0)
Tuesday 13th December
CFR 1907 Cluj 
2-0
 CSMS Ia┼či
Goal
D. Roman (73`)
Goal
C. Bud (6`)
(1-0)
SC CF Braila 
0-2
 CS U Craiova
Yellow Card
L. Ivan (88`)
Yellow Card
C. Ghiocel (50`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
R. Petre (90`)
Goal
R. Petre (90`)
Goal
O. Surugiu (7`)
Afuma┼úi 
0-3
 ACS Poli Timi┼čoara
Yellow Card
┼×. Covalschi (56`)
Yellow Card
R. Pivniceru (45`)
Yellow Card
N. Buzea (41`)
(0-1)
Goal
Fernando Llorente (90`)
Goal
P. V─âdrariu (75`)
Yellow Card
P. V─âdrariu (62`)
Yellow Card
B. Străuţ (61`)
Red Card
A. Artean (43`)
Yellow Card
A. Artean (24`)
Goal
O. Dr─âghici (4`)
Thursday 27th October
CS Rapid CFR Suceava 
1-2
 FC Steaua Bucuresti
Yellow Card
V. St─ânescu (72`)
Goal
M. Matei (18`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
A. Aganovi─ç (90`)
Goal
A. Aganovi─ç (47`)
Goal
O. Popescu (9`)
Balote┼čti 
0-4
 Viitorul Constan┼úa
Yellow Card
M. Bâtfoi (55`)
Yellow Card
N. Filip (29`)
(0-3)
Goal
I. Vînă (79`)
Goal
A. Nimely (35`)
Goal
A. Nimely (23`)
Goal
R. Hodorogea (14`)
AS Nova Mama Mia 
0-1
 Astra Ploiesti
Yellow Card
M. Toma (47`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. R─âileanu (90`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Alves (54`)
Yellow Card
S. Balaure (52`)
Goal
V. Gheorghe (29`)
Afuma┼úi 
1-0
 FC SA Botosani
Yellow Card
N. Buzea (90`)
Yellow Card
┼×. Vasile (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Obretin (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Vlada (55`)
Yellow Card
R. Pivniceru (43`)
Goal
V. Olariu (38`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Herghelegiu (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Matulevi─Źius (65`)
Yellow Card
M. Bordeianu (29`)
Yellow Card
S. Popovici (18`)
Wednesday 26th October
Dinamo-II 
1-2
 FC Dinamo Bucuresti
Yellow Card
A. Dudea (89`)
Goal
A. Tîrcoveanu (66`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
S. Hanca (90`)
Goal
P. Petre (79`)
Yellow Card
P. Petre (71`)
Goal (O.G)
D. Groza (55`)
Chindia 
0-2
 ACS Poli Timi┼čoara
Yellow Card
C. Anton (70`)
Yellow Card
B. Dinu (63`)
Yellow Card
L. Mihai (56`)
Yellow Card
D. P─âtru (43`)
Yellow Card
A. Neagoe (40`)
(0-1)
Goal
C. Doman (53`)
Goal
C. Doman (30`)
Cetate Deva 
1-7
 Gaz Metan Medias
Yellow Card
R. Lintaru (76`)
Yellow Card
C. Vîrtan (54`)
Yellow Card
I. Tecsi (43`)
Goal
I. Tecsi (21`)
(1-2)
Goal
A. Buziuc (86`)
Goal
R. Zaharia (79`)
Goal
M. Axente (59`)
Goal
O. Bic (58`)
Goal
M. Axente (52`)
Goal
C. Danci (45`)
Goal (Pen)
O. Bic (42`)
SC CF Braila 
1-0
 CS Concordia Chiajna
Yellow Card
V. Olenic (89`)
Yellow Card
M. Enciu (71`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Neagu (31`)
Yellow Card
G. Ni╚Ť─â (28`)
Yellow Card
L. Petean (27`)
(1-0)
Red Card
M. Constantinescu (86`)
Yellow Card
M. Constantinescu (85`)
Yellow Card
T. Serediuc (77`)
Yellow Card
I. Mamele (72`)
Yellow Card
R. Bolozan (30`)
Olimpia Satu Mare 
1-3
 CS Dacia Mioveni
Goal
A. Ludu┼čan (87`)
Yellow Card
R. Krausz (75`)
Yellow Card
A. Ciul (39`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Popa (83`)
Goal
I. R─âdescu (68`)
Goal
Roberto Ayza (59`)
Goal
A. Popa (46`)
Yellow Card
R. Boboc (45`)
Yellow Card
I. R─âdescu (41`)
CS Buftea 
1-5
 CS Petrolul ZF1948 Berca
Yellow Card
L. Ven╚Ťer (88`)
Yellow Card
C. Gheorghe (49`)
Yellow Card
A. Udrea (29`)
Yellow Card
C. Predescu (18`)
Goal
C. Gheorghe (17`)
(1-3)
Goal
G. Deac (71`)
Goal
G. Deac (63`)
Yellow Card
H. Spahija (43`)
Goal
A. B─âlan (32`)
Goal (Pen)
F. Cernat (29`)
Goal
A. B─âlan (15`)
Metalurgistul Cugir 
0-2
 CSMS Ia┼či
Yellow Card
I. T─âtar (85`)
Yellow Card
A. Radu (80`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Sari─ç (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Piccioni (78`)
Goal
Andrei Cristea (62`)
Goal
C. Fr─âsinescu (53`)
Yellow Card
A. Cre╚Ťu (16`)
AS Unirea Tarlungeni 
0-5
 ASM Targu Mures
(0-2)
Goal
C. Rus (65`)
Goal
R. Deaconu (57`)
Goal
C. Rus (51`)
Goal
Alexandru Ioniţă I (41`)
Goal
C. Rus (9`)
Tuesday 25th October
Sepsi 
0-1
 CS U Craiova
Red Card
D. Ene (117`)
Yellow Card
C. R─âdu╚Ťoiu (115`)
Yellow Card
I. Minciun─â (90`)
Yellow Card
S. Mitra (45`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Nuno Rocha (115`)
Goal
A. Ivan (100`)
Yellow Card
N. Bancu (45`)
Yellow Card
Kay (38`)
Yellow Card
H. Zlatinski (23`)
ASU Poli 
0-3
 Pandurii T├órgu Jiu
(0-1)
Goal
G. Bunoza (89`)
Yellow Card
G. Pirtea (85`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Obodo (48`)
Goal
V. Alexandru (39`)
Yellow Card
N. Vasiljevi─ç (19`)
CSM R├ómnicu V├ólcea 
0-1
 CFR 1907 Cluj
Yellow Card
D. Stana (86`)
Yellow Card
S. Dr─âghici (42`)
Yellow Card
C. Cristea (40`)
(0-1)
Red Card
B. Omrani (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Omrani (88`)
Yellow Card
A. Chiri╚Ť─â (86`)
Red Card
C. Ene (70`)
Yellow Card
C. Ene (65`)
Goal
B. Omrani (11`)
Metalosport Gala┼úi 
0-1
 Luceaf─ârul Oradea
Yellow Card
A. Anastasie (85`)
Yellow Card
M. Cârjă (53`)
Yellow Card
C. Milea (36`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Țegle (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Bedea (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Hlinca (79`)
Yellow Card
F. Ilie (74`)
Goal (Pen)
S. Arn─âutu (65`)
Thursday 6th October
Filia┼či 
1-1
 CSM R├ómnicu V├ólcea
P─âule┼čti 
0-2
 CS Dacia Mioveni
Wednesday 5th October
Metalurgistul Cugir 
3-0
 FCM Baia Mare
Viitorul Domne┼čti 
2-3
 AS Unirea Tarlungeni
Afuma┼úi 
3-1
 ACS Berceni
┼×tiin┼úa Miroslava 
1-3
 SC CF Braila
SCM Arge┼čul Pite┼čti 
1-4
 Chindia
Sepsi 
5-1
 FC Brasov
Tuesday 4th October
ASU Poli 
6-1
 ┼×oimii P├óncota
Interna┼úional B─âle┼čti 
0-0
 Cetate Deva
Metalosport Gala┼úi 
1-0
 SC Bac─âu
AS Nova Mama Mia 
2-1
 UTA B─âtr├óna Doamn─â
CS National Sebis 
0-2
 Luceaf─ârul Oradea
SC Juventus Bucuresti 
0-2
 CS Buftea
CS Aerostar Bacau 
0-1
 CS Rapid CFR Suceava
CS Avantul Reghin 
0-3
 Olimpia Satu Mare
Gloria Pope╚Öti-Leordeni 
0-1
 Balote┼čti
Dinamo-II 
2-0
 SC Dunarea Calarasi
Wednesday 14th September
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia 
0-1
 Afuma┼úi
Viitorul II 
0-3
 AS Unirea Tarlungeni
Transdor Tudora 
1-2
 Metalosport Gala┼úi
Petrotub Roman 
0-2
 ┼×tiin┼úa Miroslava
CS National Sebis 
3-2
 Performan╚Ťa Ighiu
P─âule┼čti 
3-0
 Flac─âra Moreni
Gloria Pope╚Öti-Leordeni 
6-0
 CSM Ramnicu Sarat
Viitorul Domne┼čti 
5-3
 Voluntari II
CS Aerostar Bacau 
2-2
 Sporting Lie┼čti
Interna┼úional B─âle┼čti 
1-1
 Posada Peri┼čani
CS Zalau 
1-1
 CS Avantul Reghin
Tuesday 13th September
Unirea Br├ónceni 
0-3
 Filia┼či
Comuna Recea 
0-3
 Metalurgistul Cugir
╚śoimii Lipova 
1-3
 Cetate Deva
AS Nova Mama Mia 
3-2
 Industria Galda de Jos
H─ârman 
0-2
 SCM Arge┼čul Pite┼čti
Dinamo-II 
4-0
 ├Änainte Modelu
Csikszereda 
0-1
 CS Rapid CFR Suceava
Wednesday 24th August
Transdor Tudora 
3-2
 FCM CFR Pascani
Viteazul Mihai Viteazu 
1-5
 ├Änainte Modelu
Electroaparataj 
0-2
 Dinamo-II
CS SSP Cluj 
1-3
 Industria Galda de Jos
Voin┼úa Ion Creang─â 
1-1
 Metalosport Gala┼úi
Metaloglobus 
0-3
 Voluntari II
Industria S├órmei 
1-4
 Performan╚Ťa Ighiu
CS Ineu 
1-6
 AS Nova Mama Mia
Ghiroda 
0-3
 CS National Sebis
╚śoimii Lipova 
3-2
 Millenium Giarmata
Olteni┼úa 
4-1
 Viitorul II
╚śomuzul Preute╚Öti 
1-4
 ┼×tiin┼úa Miroslava
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc 
0-3
 CSM Ramnicu Sarat
Some┼čul Oar 
0-12
 Comuna Recea
CS Zalau 
4-3
 Unirea Jucu
Gloria Pope╚Öti-Leordeni 
5-1
 Concordia Chiajna II
Viitorul Domne┼čti 
1-0
 Metalul Re┼či┼úa
P─âule┼čti 
3-1
 CS Electrosid Titu
Flac─âra Moreni 
3-2
 Petrolistul Kaproni Boldesti
Unirea Bascov 
1-3
 SCM Arge┼čul Pite┼čti
Avrig 
1-2
 CS Avantul Reghin
Euromania Dumbr─âveni 
0-2
 CS Aerostar Bacau
Filia┼či 
3-1
 Podari
FC Unirea 2004 Slobozia 
1-0
 Delta Dobrogea
Atletico Vaslui 
0-3
 Sporting Lie┼čti
Iernut 
1-5
 Csikszereda
Wednesday 10th August
Gloria Ive╚Öti 
1-4
 Atletico Vaslui
Vitis 
1-8
 CS Aerostar Bacau
Industria S├órmei 
3-1
 FC Unirea Dej
TM S├óngeorgiu de P─âdure 
3-6
 Iernut
Interna┼úional B─âle┼čti 
3-1
 Pandurii T├órgu Jiu II
Electroaparataj 
7-1
 Voin┼úa Snagov
Victoria Chirnogi 
1-2
 Olteni┼úa
Abatorul Slobozia 
0-3
 ├Änainte Modelu
Viteazul Mihai Viteazu 
2-1
 Pesc─âru┼čul Sarichioi
Sportul Chiscani 
2-6
 Viitorul II
Voin┼úa Lanurile 
3-4
 P─âule┼čti
P─âp─âu┼úi 
3-4
 Petrolistul Kaproni Boldesti
Euromania Dumbr─âveni 
1-1
 Gauss R─âc─âciuni
Voin┼úa Ion Creang─â 
3-0
 CS Panciu
╚śomuzul Preute╚Öti 
1-0
 FC Bistri┼úa
Unirea Mir┼čid 
1-3
 CS Zalau
Viitorul Ulmeni 
0-3
 Comuna Recea
╚śoimii Lipova 
3-0
 O┼čorhei
Ghiroda 
4-2
 Vulturii Lugoj
╚śoimul B─âi╚Ťa 
1-3
 Millenium Giarmata
Voin┼úa Lupac 
2-3
 AS Nova Mama Mia
Viitorul S├«ntimbru 
1-2
 CS SSP Cluj
Unirea Cristuru Secuiesc 
0-3
 M─âgura Cisn─âdie
Chimia Ora┼č Victoria 
1-5
 H─ârman
Avrig 
2-0
 Odorheiu Secuiesc
Posada Peri┼čani 
3-1
 CS U Craiova II
Slatina 
0-2
 Filia┼či
╚śtiinta Danubius Bechet 
0-2
 Podari
Flac─âra Moreni 
2-0
 Aninoasa
Unirea Br├ónceni 
3-1
 Sporting Ro┼čiorii
Unirea Bascov 
2-1
 Atletic Bradu
Arsenal Malu 
0-2
 CS Electrosid Titu
Tunari 
2-3
 Concordia Chiajna II
Bragadiru 
1-4
 Dinamo-II

Cupa Romaniei League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football