footytube version 2.0 logo

Taça De Portugal Results

Leagues /  Portugal /  Taça De Portugal  / Results 

Taça De Portugal Season Results

Thursday 4th February
 Sporting Braga 
 Rio Ave Vila de Conde
Yellow Card
W. Boly (82`)
Yellow Card
Marcelo Goiano (48`)
Yellow Card
Rafa Silva (20`)
Goal (Pen)
Pedro Santos (7`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Lionn (48`)
Yellow Card
A. Wakaso (11`)
Yellow Card
Marcelo (6`)
Wednesday 3rd February
 Gil Vicente Barcelos 
 FC Porto
Yellow Card
S. Nwankwo (81`)
Red Card
Bruno Silva (68`)
Yellow Card
Djamal Mahamat (40`)
Yellow Card
Vagner (6`)
(0-1)
Goal
Sergio Oliveira (71`)
Goal
Hyun-Jun Suk (59`)
Goal
Rúben Neves (45`)
Yellow Card
Maicon (35`)
Wednesday 13th January
 Boavista Porto 
 FC Porto
Yellow Card
U. Nwofor (58`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
B. Martins Indi (90`)
Yellow Card
Helton (77`)
Yellow Card
M. Pereira (76`)
Yellow Card
Y. Brahimi (67`)
Red Card
G. Imbula (67`)
Yellow Card
Marcano (64`)
Yellow Card
Danilo Pereira (58`)
Goal
Y. Brahimi (25`)
Sporting Braga 
2-0
 FC Arouca
Goal
N. Stojiljković (60`)
Goal (O.G)
Hugo Basto (57`)
Yellow Card
N.S. Vukčević (27`)
Yellow Card
Marcelo Goiano (9`)
Yellow Card
Luiz Carlos (7`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Artur Moreira (89`)
Yellow Card
Tomás Dabó (74`)
Yellow Card
J. Velázquez (58`)
Yellow Card
David Simão (36`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Valente (23`)
Rio Ave Vila de Conde 
3-0
 GD Estoril Praia
Goal
Edimar Fraga (77`)
Goal
F. Krovinović (53`)
Goal
Tarantini (7`)
(1-0)
Gil Vicente Barcelos 
1-0
 Nacional Funchal
Yellow Card
Vítor Gonçalves (90`)
Yellow Card
Cadú (74`)
Goal
Pécks (30`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
B. Fofana (72`)
Thursday 17th December
Boavista Porto 
1-0
 Academica de Coimbra
Yellow Card
Gideão (90`)
Goal
Renato Santos (86`)
Yellow Card
I. Mandiang (42`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Aderlan (84`)
Wednesday 16th December
Sporting Braga 
4-3
 Sporting CP Lisbon
Yellow Card
Baiano (117`)
Yellow Card
Matheus (116`)
Yellow Card
Pedro Santos (113`)
Yellow Card
Rui Fonte (112`)
Goal
Rui Fonte (111`)
Goal
Marcelo Goiano (84`)
Goal
Alan (54`)
Goal
Wilson Eduardo (42`)
Yellow Card
Luiz Carlos (35`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
B. Ruiz (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Slimani (82`)
Goal
William Carvalho (67`)
Goal
I. Slimani (57`)
Yellow Card
Jefferson (51`)
Yellow Card
Adrien Silva (38`)
Yellow Card
William Carvalho (33`)
Goal
B. Ruiz (10`)
 CD Feirense 
 FC Porto
Yellow Card
Serginho (53`)
Yellow Card
Barge (23`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Helton (89`)
Yellow Card
Evandro (26`)
Goal
V. Aboubakar (10`)
Gil Vicente Barcelos 
1-1
 Portimonense SC
Goal
G. Zakpa (45`)
Yellow Card
Platiny (17`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Fabricio (114`)
Yellow Card
Ewerton (111`)
Goal
Fabricio (54`)
Yellow Card
Marcel Pereira (13`)
GD Estoril Praia 
1-0
 FC Penafiel
Yellow Card
P. Kieszek (90`)
Yellow Card
L. Chaparro (75`)
Yellow Card
B. Sebaihi (30`)
Goal
Léo Bonatini (11`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
João Martins (90`)
Yellow Card
Bata (42`)
Yellow Card
Aldair (29`)
Desportivo Aves 
2-2
 Nacional Funchal
Goal
Alexandre Guedes (114`)
Yellow Card
Nelson Pedroso (96`)
Goal (Pen)
Nelson Pedroso (90`)
Yellow Card
E. Ibok (77`)
Yellow Card
T. Mendy (31`)
(0-0)
Goal
Tiquinho (105`)
Yellow Card
Sequeira (97`)
Yellow Card
Rui Correia (89`)
Yellow Card
Willyan (83`)
Yellow Card
Luís Aurélio (81`)
Goal
Salvador Agra (61`)
Amarante 
1-2
 FC Arouca
Yellow Card
César (86`)
Goal (Pen)
Miguelito (65`)
Yellow Card
André Fonseca (58`)
Yellow Card
Piquet (58`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Nuno Coelho (59`)
Goal
Maurides (54`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Valente (50`)
Goal
Ivo Rodrigues (9`)
Tuesday 15th December
Vitoria Setubal 
1-1
 Rio Ave Vila de Conde
Yellow Card
André Horta (90`)
Yellow Card
Frederico Venâncio (87`)
Red Card
Rúben Semedo (82`)
Yellow Card
André Claro (36`)
Goal
Hyun-Jun Suk (12`)
(1-0)
Red Card
M. Zeegelaar (112`)
Yellow Card
M. Zeegelaar (100`)
Yellow Card
Edimar Fraga (100`)
Yellow Card
João Novais (90`)
Goal
A. Wakaso (49`)
Yellow Card
Renan Bressan (44`)
Sunday 22nd November
Paços de Ferreira 
1-2
 Rio Ave Vila de Conde
Yellow Card
Romeu (76`)
Yellow Card
Marco Baixinho (70`)
Goal
Hélder Lopes (65`)
Yellow Card
Diogo Jota (39`)
Yellow Card
Pelé (9`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
João Novais (79`)
Yellow Card
A. Wakaso (63`)
Yellow Card
Guedes (59`)
Goal
Héldon (35`)
Goal
Marcelo (23`)
SC Farense 
0-1
 Sporting Braga
Yellow Card
Diogo Coelho (120`)
Yellow Card
Delmiro (93`)
Yellow Card
Osama Rashid (73`)
Yellow Card
Harramiz (59`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Baiano (117`)
Yellow Card
Pedro Santos (109`)
Yellow Card
N. Stojiljković (108`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Ferreira (96`)
Goal (Pen)
Filipe Augusto (93`)
Yellow Card
Marcelo Goiano (66`)
Casa Pia AC 
0-1
 Vitoria Setubal
Yellow Card
João Coito (78`)
Yellow Card
Fábio Pala (66`)
Yellow Card
João Freitas (50`)
Yellow Card
Nelson (32`)
(0-0)
Goal
Hyun-Jun Suk (70`)
Yellow Card
Fabio Pacheco (58`)
Red Card
Nuno Pinto (45`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Pinto (44`)
Desportivo Aves 
3-3
 CF Uniao Madeira
Yellow Card
T. Mendy (118`)
Yellow Card
Renato (109`)
Yellow Card
Tarcisio (94`)
Goal (Pen)
Nelson Pedroso (77`)
Goal
Pedró (47`)
Goal
T. Mendy (34`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
Joãozinho (116`)
Yellow Card
Paulinho (81`)
Yellow Card
William Soares (77`)
Goal
Paulinho (68`)
Goal
J. Cádiz (64`)
Yellow Card
Gian Martins (55`)
Goal
J. Cádiz (27`)
Boavista Porto 
1-0
 CD Operario
Yellow Card
Renato Santos (90`)
Goal
Renato Santos (86`)
Yellow Card
Anderson Correia (69`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
André Vieira (39`)
Amarante 
1-0
 Maritimo Funchal
Yellow Card
Ká (89`)
Yellow Card
André Fonseca (83`)
Yellow Card
Tiago André (64`)
Yellow Card
Cláudio Lopes (54`)
Goal
Miguelito (45`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Éber (90`)
Red Card
M. Marega (79`)
Yellow Card
U. Diallo (79`)
Yellow Card
M. Marega (68`)
Yellow Card
Dyego Sousa (68`)
Caldas SC 
0-1
 GD Estoril Praia
Yellow Card
Thomas Militão (65`)
Yellow Card
Diego Zaporo (47`)
Yellow Card
André Santos (27`)
Yellow Card
Rui Almeida (2`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Diego Carlos (88`)
Yellow Card
Georgemy (85`)
Yellow Card
Anderson Luis (75`)
Yellow Card
Matheuzinho (31`)
Goal
Dieguinho (22`)
Nacional Funchal 
5-0
 CD Cova Piedade
Goal
Salvador Agra (90`)
Goal
Rui Correia (71`)
Goal
Witi (52`)
Goal
Witi (45`)
Yellow Card
Tiquinho (22`)
Goal
Zainadine Junior (7`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Aires (72`)
Yellow Card
Carlos Alves (54`)
AD Fafe 
1-1
 FC Penafiel
Yellow Card
Landinho (74`)
Goal (Pen)
Alan (48`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Vieira (80`)
Yellow Card
Gonçalo Abreu (56`)
Red Card
Ângelo (40`)
Yellow Card
Ângelo (37`)
Goal
K. Yero (33`)
Saturday 21st November
 Sporting CP Lisbon 
 Benfica Lisbon
Goal
I. Slimani (112`)
Yellow Card
I. Slimani (84`)
Yellow Card
Paulo Oliveira (70`)
Goal
Adrien Silva (45`)
Yellow Card
F. Montero (43`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
Jonas (120`)
Red Card
A. Samaris (114`)
Yellow Card
A. Samaris (111`)
Yellow Card
André Almeida (65`)
Red Card
Ederson Moraes (64`)
Yellow Card
N. Gaitán (63`)
Yellow Card
Sílvio (45`)
Yellow Card
Talisca (40`)
Yellow Card
Jardel (36`)
Goal
K. Mitroglou (7`)
 SC Angrense 
 FC Porto
(0-2)
Goal
Bueno (40`)
Goal
Bueno (14`)
CD Trofense 
0-0
 Academica de Coimbra
Yellow Card
Miguel Ângelo (73`)
Yellow Card
João Viana (63`)
Yellow Card
Sérginho (35`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Gonçalo Paciência (105`)
Yellow Card
N. Obiora (85`)
Yellow Card
Aderlan (76`)
Red Card
R. Ofori (68`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Nascimento (56`)
Yellow Card
R. Ofori (52`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Piloto (51`)
FC Arouca 
0-0
 GD Chaves
Yellow Card
Hugo Basto (87`)
Yellow Card
Rafael Bracalli (71`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Coelho (54`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Barry (119`)
Benfica Castelo Branco 
1-3
 Gil Vicente Barcelos
Goal
Fábio Pereira (59`)
Yellow Card
Dani Matos (25`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Rocha (25`)
(0-1)
Goal
Paulinho (82`)
Goal
G. Zakpa (78`)
Yellow Card
Kiki (44`)
Goal (Pen)
Djamal Mahamat (28`)
Atlético Malveira 
0-1
 CD Feirense
Yellow Card
Pedro Pedroso (90`)
Yellow Card
André Galamba (34`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Viegas (4`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Serginho (88`)
Yellow Card
Micael (64`)
Goal
Fábio (58`)
Yellow Card
Ruben Oliveira (52`)
Friday 20th November
Portimonense SC 
3-2
 OS Belenenses Lisbon
Goal
Ewerton (90`)
Yellow Card
Mamadu Candé (71`)
Goal
Ewerton (44`)
Goal
Zambujo (13`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
Betinho (80`)
Yellow Card
Ruben Pinto (78`)
Goal
Gonçalo Silva (69`)
Goal
Ruben Pinto (62`)
Yellow Card
Tiago Silva (45`)
Yellow Card
Ricardo Dias (45`)
Sunday 18th October
FC Penafiel 
2-0
 Vitoria Guimaraes
CD Operario 
1-0
 Salgueiros
Mosteirense 
0-6
 Nacional Funchal
Naval Primeiro de Maio 
1-7
 Paços de Ferreira
Lusitania Lourosa 
0-2
 Maritimo Funchal
Sertanense 
1-5
 CF Uniao Madeira
União 
0-3
 Rio Ave Vila de Conde
Leixões Matosinhos 
1-2
 FC Arouca
Gil Vicente Barcelos 
2-1
 CD Tondela
Leiria e Marrazes 
1-5
 Benfica Castelo Branco
AD Sanjoanense 
1-5
 Academica de Coimbra
Loures 
1-2
 Boavista Porto
Atlético Malveira 
3-0
 SC Praiense
SC Farense 
1-0
 Rio Tanto
Amarante 
2-2
 GD Braganca
Gondomar SC 
0-1
 GD Estoril Praia
SC Angrense 
4-1
 GD Torre de Moncorvo
Atlético Arcos 
0-3
 Caldas SC
FC Pampilhosa 
0-5
 Portimonense SC
CD Cova Piedade 
4-3
 Alcanenense
SC Coimbroes 
2-3
 AD Fafe
Saturday 17th October
 Varzim SC 
 FC Porto
Coruchense 
0-2
 Vitoria Setubal
Academico Viseu 
0-3
 Sporting Braga
Vilafranquense 
0-4
 Sporting CP Lisbon
Desportivo Aves 
3-2
 Moreirense
FC Famalicao 
1-1
 CD Feirense
CD Trofense 
1-0
 CD Santa Clara
SC Olhanense 
0-1
 OS Belenenses Lisbon
Louletano DC 
0-5
 GD Chaves
Casa Pia AC 
3-1
 Clube Oriental Lisboa
Friday 16th October
SC Vianense 
1-2
 Benfica Lisbon
Thursday 8th October
Pedras Rubras 
0-0
 CD Santa Clara
Sunday 27th September
Bustelo 
2-2
 SC Vianense
Oliveira de Frades 
0-1
 SC Coimbroes
Atlético Arcos 
2-0
 Alcochetense
SU 1. Dezembro 
2-3
 AD Sanjoanense
Coruchense 
0-0
 UD Oliveirense
Oliv. Hospital 
3-4
 SC Farense
CD Pinhalnovense 
0-2
 Leixões Matosinhos
Leiria e Marrazes 
0-0
 Mondinense
Gafanha 
1-2
 AD Fafe
FC Crato 
0-2
 Loures
FC Amares 
1-2
 CD Operario
GD Braganca 
4-1
 LusitanoV
Gondomar SC 
3-1
 Anadia
Estarreja 
1-2
 Lusitania Lourosa
Ginásio de Alcobaça 
0-5
 Casa Pia AC
União 
3-1
 AD Camacha
Ideal 
0-2
 Mosteirense
Minas de Argozelo 
1-3
 Sertanense
Caldas SC 
2-1
 FC Tirsense
AR São Martinho 
0-1
 Benfica Castelo Branco
Amarante 
8-0
 São Roque
CD Cova Piedade 
2-1
 Lusitano VRSA
Mortágua 
1-2
 Rio Tanto
Vitorino de Piães 
0-1
 GD Torre de Moncorvo
SC Praiense 
4-0
 Montalegre
Vilafranquense 
8-1
 Manteigas
Águias do Moradal 
1-2
 Salgueiros
Sacavenense 
0-3
 Atlético Malveira
FC Castrense 
0-5
 FC Famalicao
Alcanenense 
2-2
 SC Covilha
SC Maria da Fonte 
0-2
 Varzim SC
CF Oliveira Douro 
3-5
 Gil Vicente Barcelos
FC Pampilhosa 
1-0
 CD Mafra
Almancilense 
0-2
 SC Olhanense
Real SC 
1-3
 Clube Oriental Lisboa
Amiense 
0-1
 Portimonense SC
AD Limianos 
0-1
 Desportivo Aves
RD Agueda 
0-2
 Academico Viseu
GD Lagoa 
0-3
 FC Penafiel
Louletano DC 
2-1
 SC Freamunde
Saturday 26th September
CD Trofense 
2-2
 Atletico Clube do Portugal
Moura 
1-2
 SC Angrense
Viana Alentejo 
1-2
 Naval Primeiro de Maio
Sabugal 
0-2
 CD Feirense
Uniao Leiria 
0-0
 GD Chaves
Wednesday 23rd September
Alcains 
0-1
 CD Operario
Wednesday 16th September
Águias do Moradal 
6-1
 Fayal
Sunday 6th September
Águia Vimioso 
3-3
 FC Amares
CF Oliveira Douro 
4-3
 Cesarense
GD Lagoa 
1-1
 Amora
RD Agueda 
4-0
 Trancoso
Anadia 
5-3
 Sabugal
CD Trofense 
1-0
 Sobrado
Praia Milfontes 
2-3
 Viana Alentejo
Pedras Rubras 
1-0
 AD Oliveirense
Coruchense 
2-1
 Atlético Povoense
Mosteirense 
1-4
 SU 1. Dezembro
Redondense 
0-2
 Sacavenense
FC Castrense 
2-0
 Vasco da Gama Vidigueira
Lusitano VRSA 
2-0
 Moncarapachense
Juventude SC Evora 
0-5
 Louletano DC
Atlético Malveira 
5-2
 FC Barreirense
Ideal 
3-0
 GR Vigor Mocidade
Leiria e Marrazes 
0-1
 Ginásio de Alcobaça
GD Peniche 
1-2
 Caldas SC
Alcanenense 
2-1
 Electrico
União de Tomar 
0-7
 Uniao Leiria
Sertanense 
4-0
 Gavionenses
Benfica Castelo Branco 
9-0
 Amiense
Estarreja 
5-2
 Carregal do Sal
Torcatense 
3-3
 SC Maria da Fonte
SC Vila Real 
2-3
 Amarante
Atlético Arcos 
0-0
 AD Limianos
São Roque 
0-2
 GD Torre de Moncorvo
Régua 
1-3
 Rio Tanto
CD Cinfaes 
0-1
 Salgueiros
Gondomar SC 
2-1
 SC Coimbroes
Oliveira de Frades 
4-0
 Manteigas
GD Tourizense 
1-2
 Oliv. Hospital
AD Sanjoanense 
4-1
 Sousense
AD Pontassolense 
0-4
 Minas de Argozelo
SC Vianense 
1-0
 Neves
Vilaverdense 
1-2
 GD Braganca
AD Camacha 
2-1
 Pedras Salgadas
Mondinense 
3-2
 SC Mirandela
AR São Martinho 
2-0
 Arões
AD Fafe 
1-0
 FC Vizela
CD Rabo de Peixe 
1-4
 União
Real SC 
3-1
 SU Sintrense
Casa Pia AC 
1-3
 Vilafranquense
Almancilense 
0-1
 Moura
Alcochetense 
0-1
 Loures
AD Nogueirense 
2-4
 Naval Primeiro de Maio
LusitanoV 
2-0
 Gafanha
SC Penalva do Castelo 
2-3
 Mortágua
Montalegre 
1-0
 Vitorino de Piães
FC Tirsense 
0-0
 Felgueiras 1932
CD Cova Piedade 
1-0
 SCU Torreense
CD Pinhalnovense 
2-0
 ASC Reguengos
SC Praiense 
7-0
 Mira Mar
FC Pampilhosa 
7-0
 Estação
Bustelo 
0-1
 Lusitania Lourosa
Vitória de Sernache 
1-2
 FC Crato
Saturday 5th September
SC Angrense 
2-1
 Acad. Coimbra/S.Futebol

Taça de Portugal League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football