footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier League Results

Leagues /  Namibia /  Premier League  / Results 

Premier League Season Results

Sunday 24th April
Flamingo 
0-6
 Blue Waters
Rundu Chiefs 
0-6
 United Stars
Young Chiefs 
3-3
 Julinho Sporting
Mighty Gunners 
1-1
 African Stars
UNAM 
1-2
 Civics
Tura Magic 
1-0
 Orlando Pirates
Citizens 
3-2
 United Africa Tigers
Black Africa 
3-0
 Eleven Arrows
Saturday 23rd April
Flamingo 
0-1
 Eleven Arrows
Young Chiefs 
3-1
 United Stars
Rundu Chiefs 
1-1
 Julinho Sporting
Mighty Gunners 
3-4
 United Africa Tigers
UNAM 
2-0
 Orlando Pirates
Tura Magic 
1-0
 Civics
Citizens 
0-4
 African Stars
Black Africa 
3-0
 Blue Waters
Sunday 17th April
Julinho Sporting 
0-1
 Black Africa
Civics 
2-1
 Citizens
Eleven Arrows 
2-0
 UNAM
African Stars 
3-0
 Young Chiefs
United Stars 
2-3
 Flamingo
Orlando Pirates 
1-4
 Mighty Gunners
Blue Waters 
1-3
 Tura Magic
United Africa Tigers 
1-1
 Rundu Chiefs
Saturday 16th April
United Stars 
1-1
 Black Africa
Orlando Pirates 
2-2
 Citizens
Blue Waters 
1-0
 UNAM
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 Young Chiefs
Julinho Sporting 
1-0
 Flamingo
Civics 
2-1
 Mighty Gunners
Eleven Arrows 
1-3
 Tura Magic
African Stars 
1-0
 Rundu Chiefs
Sunday 10th April
Black Africa 
0-1
 Orlando Pirates
Flamingo 
1-1
 Civics
Rundu Chiefs 
1-1
 Eleven Arrows
Young Chiefs 
0-1
 Blue Waters
Saturday 9th April
Flamingo 
2-0
 Orlando Pirates
Young Chiefs 
1-2
 Eleven Arrows
Rundu Chiefs 
2-1
 Blue Waters
Black Africa 
1-1
 Civics
Sunday 3rd April
Mighty Gunners 
1-0
 Julinho Sporting
UNAM 
1-2
 United Africa Tigers
Tura Magic 
2-1
 African Stars
Citizens 
3-2
 United Stars
Saturday 2nd April
Tura Magic 
2-1
 United Africa Tigers
UNAM 
2-1
 African Stars
Mighty Gunners 
2-0
 United Stars
Citizens 
3-0
 Julinho Sporting
Saturday 19th March
United Stars 
1-0
 Julinho Sporting
Rundu Chiefs 
0-1
 Young Chiefs
Sunday 13th March
African Stars 
1-2
 United Africa Tigers
Tura Magic 
1-0
 UNAM
Saturday 12th March
Blue Waters 
0-1
 Eleven Arrows
Mighty Gunners 
1-1
 Citizens
Orlando Pirates 
1-2
 Civics
Black Africa 
7-0
 Flamingo
Sunday 6th March
Julinho Sporting 
2-1
 UNAM
Civics 
2-1
 Young Chiefs
Orlando Pirates 
2-1
 Rundu Chiefs
United Stars 
1-3
 Tura Magic
Saturday 5th March
Orlando Pirates 
1-0
 Young Chiefs
United Stars 
1-2
 UNAM
Civics 
2-1
 Rundu Chiefs
Julinho Sporting 
5-3
 Tura Magic
Sunday 28th February
African Stars 
2-0
 Black Africa
Eleven Arrows 
1-2
 Citizens
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 Flamingo
Blue Waters 
3-1
 Mighty Gunners
Saturday 27th February
United Africa Tigers 
0-3
 Black Africa
Blue Waters 
2-0
 Citizens
Eleven Arrows 
0-1
 Mighty Gunners
African Stars 
3-1
 Flamingo
Sunday 21st February
Black Africa 
0-0
 Tura Magic
Flamingo 
1-3
 UNAM
Mighty Gunners 
0-0
 Rundu Chiefs
Citizens 
1-1
 Young Chiefs
Saturday 20th February
Citizens 
2-4
 Rundu Chiefs
Flamingo 
1-1
 Tura Magic
Mighty Gunners 
6-1
 Young Chiefs
Black Africa 
2-2
 UNAM
Sunday 14th February
Eleven Arrows 
1-0
 Orlando Pirates
African Stars 
1-2
 United Stars
United Africa Tigers 
2-0
 Julinho Sporting
Blue Waters 
1-1
 Civics
Saturday 13th February
African Stars 
2-0
 Julinho Sporting
Eleven Arrows 
2-1
 Civics
United Africa Tigers 
2-1
 United Stars
Blue Waters 
1-0
 Orlando Pirates
Sunday 7th February
Tura Magic 
2-2
 Mighty Gunners
UNAM 
2-1
 Citizens
Young Chiefs 
2-0
 Flamingo
Rundu Chiefs 
0-1
 Black Africa
Saturday 6th February
Young Chiefs 
2-0
 Black Africa
Rundu Chiefs 
3-0
 Flamingo
Tura Magic 
2-1
 Citizens
UNAM 
0-1
 Mighty Gunners
Sunday 31st January
African Stars 
0-0
 Orlando Pirates
Eleven Arrows 
3-2
 United Stars
Julinho Sporting 
1-0
 Blue Waters
United Africa Tigers 
2-1
 Civics
Saturday 30th January
Julinho Sporting 
1-0
 Eleven Arrows
Orlando Pirates 
1-1
 United Africa Tigers
Civics 
0-0
 African Stars
United Stars 
1-1
 Blue Waters
Sunday 24th January
Eleven Arrows 
0-1
 African Stars
Citizens 
0-1
 Flamingo
Julinho Sporting 
1-2
 Orlando Pirates
Mighty Gunners 
0-1
 Black Africa
United Stars 
1-0
 Civics
Blue Waters 
0-0
 United Africa Tigers
UNAM 
1-2
 Young Chiefs
Tura Magic 
0-0
 Rundu Chiefs
Saturday 23rd January
Blue Waters 
1-1
 African Stars
United Stars 
4-1
 Orlando Pirates
Citizens 
0-1
 Black Africa
Mighty Gunners 
3-1
 Flamingo
UNAM 
1-2
 Rundu Chiefs
Tura Magic 
0-0
 Young Chiefs
Eleven Arrows 
0-2
 United Africa Tigers
Julinho Sporting 
1-2
 Civics
Sunday 29th November
Black Africa 
1-1
 Citizens
Flamingo 
0-0
 Mighty Gunners
African Stars 
0-2
 Blue Waters
Civics 
1-1
 Julinho Sporting
Orlando Pirates 
4-2
 United Stars
Young Chiefs 
1-2
 Tura Magic
Rundu Chiefs 
0-0
 UNAM
United Africa Tigers 
3-0
 Eleven Arrows
Saturday 28th November
Black Africa 
1-0
 Mighty Gunners
African Stars 
0-0
 Eleven Arrows
Flamingo 
0-0
 Citizens
Rundu Chiefs 
1-1
 Tura Magic
Young Chiefs 
1-1
 UNAM
Civics 
3-0
 United Stars
Orlando Pirates 
1-0
 Julinho Sporting
United Africa Tigers 
1-1
 Blue Waters
Sunday 22nd November
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 Orlando Pirates
Citizens 
1-1
 Tura Magic
Mighty Gunners 
2-1
 UNAM
Flamingo 
1-0
 Rundu Chiefs
Eleven Arrows 
3-1
 Julinho Sporting
Black Africa 
3-1
 Young Chiefs
African Stars 
0-0
 Civics
Blue Waters 
4-1
 United Stars
Saturday 21st November
Black Africa 
1-0
 Rundu Chiefs
Blue Waters 
2-1
 Julinho Sporting
Flamingo 
1-0
 Young Chiefs
Mighty Gunners 
1-4
 Tura Magic
Eleven Arrows 
3-3
 United Stars
Friday 20th November
African Stars 
0-1
 Orlando Pirates
Thursday 19th November
UNAM 
0-2
 Citizens
Wednesday 18th November
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 Civics
Sunday 1st November
United Stars 
2-3
 United Africa Tigers
Civics 
3-1
 Eleven Arrows
Julinho Sporting 
1-2
 African Stars
Orlando Pirates 
4-0
 Blue Waters
Saturday 31st October
Orlando Pirates 
1-1
 Eleven Arrows
United Stars 
0-0
 African Stars
Civics 
1-0
 Blue Waters
Julinho Sporting 
1-1
 United Africa Tigers
Sunday 25th October
UNAM 
1-0
 Black Africa
Tura Magic 
5-0
 Flamingo
Young Chiefs 
3-0
 Mighty Gunners
Rundu Chiefs 
1-2
 Citizens
Saturday 24th October
UNAM 
6-1
 Flamingo
Rundu Chiefs 
3-2
 Mighty Gunners
Young Chiefs 
3-0
 Citizens
Tura Magic 
0-0
 Black Africa
Sunday 18th October
Citizens 
0-3
 Blue Waters
UNAM 
2-0
 United Stars
Black Africa 
2-4
 United Africa Tigers
Rundu Chiefs 
2-1
 Civics
Young Chiefs 
0-1
 Orlando Pirates
Mighty Gunners 
2-1
 Eleven Arrows
Flamingo 
0-0
 African Stars
Tura Magic 
1-2
 Julinho Sporting
Saturday 17th October
Tura Magic 
0-0
 United Stars
UNAM 
2-2
 Julinho Sporting
Young Chiefs 
2-2
 Civics
Rundu Chiefs 
1-2
 Orlando Pirates
Mighty Gunners 
2-0
 Blue Waters
Flamingo 
0-1
 United Africa Tigers
Citizens 
1-0
 Eleven Arrows
Friday 16th October
Black Africa 
1-0
 African Stars
Saturday 3rd October
Eleven Arrows 
1-0
 Blue Waters
Citizens 
2-3
 Mighty Gunners
UNAM 
2-1
 Tura Magic
Julinho Sporting 
1-3
 United Stars
Young Chiefs 
1-2
 Rundu Chiefs
Flamingo 
1-1
 Black Africa
Friday 2nd October
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 African Stars
Wednesday 30th September
Civics 
0-1
 Orlando Pirates
Sunday 27th September
Civics 
0-2
 Black Africa
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 Tura Magic
Julinho Sporting 
0-0
 Citizens
Eleven Arrows 
0-0
 Young Chiefs
Orlando Pirates 
3-0
 Flamingo
African Stars 
2-0
 UNAM
United Stars 
2-2
 Mighty Gunners
Blue Waters 
2-0
 Rundu Chiefs
Saturday 26th September
Julinho Sporting 
1-1
 Mighty Gunners
Eleven Arrows 
1-1
 Rundu Chiefs
Orlando Pirates 
0-1
 Black Africa
Civics 
2-2
 Flamingo
United Stars 
1-3
 Citizens
Blue Waters 
1-1
 Young Chiefs
Friday 25th September
United Africa Tigers 
0-0
 UNAM
Thursday 24th September
African Stars 
1-0
 Tura Magic
Sunday 20th September
Citizens 
1-1
 Orlando Pirates
Black Africa 
3-0
 United Stars
UNAM 
0-1
 Blue Waters
Flamingo 
0-1
 Julinho Sporting
Young Chiefs 
1-1
 United Africa Tigers
Rundu Chiefs 
1-1
 African Stars
Mighty Gunners 
2-1
 Civics
Tura Magic 
1-1
 Eleven Arrows
Saturday 19th September
Black Africa 
2-0
 Julinho Sporting
Flamingo 
0-0
 United Stars
Young Chiefs 
0-1
 African Stars
UNAM 
0-1
 Eleven Arrows
Rundu Chiefs 
0-1
 United Africa Tigers
Mighty Gunners 
2-2
 Orlando Pirates
Tura Magic 
4-1
 Blue Waters
Friday 18th September
Citizens 
0-1
 Civics
Sunday 13th September
African Stars 
2-1
 Citizens
Orlando Pirates 
2-3
 UNAM
Blue Waters 
1-1
 Black Africa
Julinho Sporting 
0-2
 Rundu Chiefs
United Africa Tigers 
1-0
 Mighty Gunners
Civics 
1-1
 Tura Magic
Eleven Arrows 
2-1
 Flamingo
United Stars 
1-0
 Young Chiefs
Saturday 12th September
Eleven Arrows 
0-1
 Black Africa
United Stars 
4-0
 Rundu Chiefs
United Africa Tigers 
3-1
 Citizens
Civics 
2-2
 UNAM
Blue Waters 
1-1
 Flamingo
Julinho Sporting 
0-1
 Young Chiefs
African Stars 
2-1
 Mighty Gunners
Friday 11th September
Orlando Pirates 
0-0
 Tura Magic

Premier league League Stats

Premier League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
67
21
25
46
3
7
20
30
1
59
26
18
44
5
8
17
30
2
51
18
27
45
5
12
13
30
3
48
13
20
33
8
9
13
30
4
44
6
41
47
10
8
12
30
5
44
6
32
38
10
8
12
30
6
43
4
33
37
9
10
11
30
7
43
1
34
35
11
7
12
30
8
40
-6
36
30
12
7
11
30
9
36
0
38
38
14
6
10
30
10
UNAM
33
-10
40
30
13
9
8
30
11
32
-6
38
32
14
8
8
30
12
Young Chiefs
32
-12
47
35
14
8
8
30
13
Citizens
31
-8
53
45
15
7
8
30
14
28
-16
44
28
16
7
7
30
15
Julinho Sporting
24
-37
56
19
16
9
5
30
16
Flamingo
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football