footytube version 2.0 logo

Fa Trophy Results

Leagues /  Malta /  Fa Trophy  / Results 

Fa Trophy Season Results

Wednesday 18th January
Hamrun Spartans 
1-0
 Mqabba
(0-0)
Balzan Youths 
1-0
 Valletta
(0-0)
Marsa 
1-2
 Pembroke Athleta
(1-0)
Victoria Wanderers 
1-0
 Saint Andrews Luxol SC
(0-0)
Floriana 
4-1
 Ghajnsielem
(2-0)
Sliema Wanderers 
5-0
 Qrendi
(2-0)
Tuesday 17th January
Vittoriosa Stars 
1-2
 Senglea Athletic
(0-1)
Lija Athletic 
0-3
 Tarxien Rainbows
(0-2)
Wednesday 11th January
Nadur Youngsters 
0-2
 Hamrun Spartans
Wednesday 14th December
Vittoriosa Stars 
3-2
 Gzira United
Balzan Youths 
3-1
 Zebbug Rangers
Victoria Hotspurs 
2-3
 Ghajnsielem
Sirens 
1-2
 Pembroke Athleta
Valletta 
1-0
 San Gwann
Tuesday 13th December
Siggiewi 
0-2
 Mqabba
Gharghur 
0-6
 Tarxien Rainbows
Swieqi United 
0-1
 Qrendi
Floriana 
5-0
 Birzebbuga St.Peters
Wednesday 7th December
Victoria Wanderers 
5-0
 Mgarr United
Wednesday 30th November
Sliema Wanderers 
3-2
 Mosta
Marsa 
3-2
 Xewkija Tigers
PietĂ  Hotspurs 
0-2
 Lija Athletic
Tuesday 29th November
Saint Andrews Luxol SC 
3-0
 Birkirkara
Senglea Athletic 
3-2
 Hibernians
Sunday 23rd October
Naxxar Lions 
1-4
 Ghajnsielem
Qormi 
1-4
 Xewkija Tigers
Victoria Hotspurs 
1-1
 Zejtun Corinthians
(1-1)
Msida Saint Joseph 
0-1
 Mqabba
Kercem Ajax 
3-3
 Marsa
(3-3)
Senglea Athletic 
7-1
 Xaghra United
Lija Athletic 
5-0
 St. Lawrence Spurs
Melita Saint Julian 
1-2
 Victoria Wanderers
Saturday 22nd October
Saint Georges Cospicua 
2-3
 Siggiewi
Rabat Ajax 
1-2
 Sirens
Mgarr United 
2-1
 Saint Patrick Zabbar
Kirkop United 
0-1
 PietĂ  Hotspurs
Ghaxaq 
0-4
 Nadur Youngsters
Swieqi United 
3-0
 Gudja United
Qrendi 
2-1
 Oratory Youths
Attard 
1-5
 Vittoriosa Stars
Friday 21st October
Zebbug Rangers 
2-0
 Fgura United
Mellieha SC 
2-2
 Birzebbuga St.Peters
Munxar Falcons 
0-8
 Gharghur
Marsaxlokk 
0-4
 San Gwann
Sunday 11th September
St.Venera Lightnings 
0-3
 Victoria Wanderers
Qala Saints 
0-6
 Xewkija Tigers
Santa Lucia 
0-3
 Kercem Ajax
Oratory Youths 
5-0
 Dingli Swallows
Saturday 10th September
Ta' Xbiex 
0-2
 Munxar Falcons
Kirkop United 
4-0
 Marsaskala
St. Lawrence Spurs 
3-0
 Zurrieq
Mtarfa 
0-7
 Xaghra United
Mdina Knights 
1-5
 Victoria Hotspurs
Friday 9th September
Msida Saint Joseph 
1-0
 Luqa St. Andrew's
Nadur Youngsters 
7-1
 Gharb Rangers
Kalkara 
2-3
 Ghajnsielem
Saturday 3rd September
Xghajra 
1-2
 Gharb Rangers
(0-0)

Fa trophy League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football