footytube version 2.0 logo

Fa Trophy Results

Leagues /  Malta /  Fa Trophy  / Results 

Fa Trophy Season Results

Sunday 19th February
Floriana 
2-0
 Hamrun Spartans
Goal
E. Pepe (25`)
Goal
M. Fontanella (21`)
(2-0)
Balzan Youths 
1-2
 Tarxien Rainbows
Yellow Card
P. Fenech (110`)
Yellow Card
Samir Arab (50`)
Goal (O.G)
E. Baker (42`)
(1-0)
Goal (O.G)
Samir Arab (114`)
Red Card
T. Caruana (76`)
Yellow Card
T. Caruana (56`)
Goal (Pen)
T. Caruana (51`)
Yellow Card
Sergio Prendes (23`)
Yellow Card
Marcelina Emerson (18`)
Victoria Wanderers 
2-0
 Pembroke Athleta
Yellow Card
S. Drašković (90`)
Yellow Card
P. Djordjevic (90`)
Goal
P. Djordjevic (48`)
Goal (O.G)
M. Attard (28`)
(1-0)
Red Card
F. Scozzese (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Falzon (89`)
Yellow Card
P. Barbetti (69`)
Yellow Card
G. Nagaoka (61`)
Yellow Card
S. Račić (22`)
Saturday 18th February
Senglea Athletic 
0-0
 Sliema Wanderers
Yellow Card
Marcelo Souza (76`)
Yellow Card
G. Muscat (74`)
Yellow Card
A. Obaje (32`)
(0-0)
Red Card
W. Salomon (120`)
Yellow Card
L. Incorvaia (92`)
Red Card
J. Farrugia (37`)
Yellow Card
J. Pearson (16`)
Wednesday 18th January
Hamrun Spartans 
1-0
 Mqabba
Goal
S. Nanapere (79`)
Yellow Card
M. Micallef (34`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
L. Vella Critien (78`)
Yellow Card
Arilson (45`)
Yellow Card
G. Gesualdi (25`)
Balzan Youths 
1-0
 Valletta
Goal
A. Effiong (90`)
Red Card
Oliveira (26`)
(0-0)
Red Card
R. Muscat (76`)
Yellow Card
Valdo Alhinho (43`)
Yellow Card
R. Muscat (26`)
Marsa 
1-2
 Pembroke Athleta
Yellow Card
K. Sakurai (66`)
Yellow Card
B. Essel (54`)
Goal (Pen)
Luis André (43`)
Yellow Card
C. Cutajar (28`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
D. Falzon (90`)
Goal
S. Račić (74`)
Goal
S. Račić (59`)
Yellow Card
P. Giannopoulos (55`)
Victoria Wanderers 
1-0
 Saint Andrews Luxol SC
Goal
P. Djordjevic (85`)
Yellow Card
I. Xuereb (68`)
Yellow Card
M. Rašković (15`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
I. Paz (82`)
Yellow Card
M. Johnson (78`)
Floriana 
4-1
 Ghajnsielem
Goal
N. Chiesa (82`)
Yellow Card
A. Scicluna (74`)
Goal (Pen)
M. Fontanella (63`)
Goal
S. Pisani (36`)
Goal
R. Camenzuli (4`)
(2-0)
Goal (Pen)
D. Touré (76`)
Yellow Card
F. Apap (62`)
Sliema Wanderers 
5-0
 Qrendi
Goal
P. Xuereb (89`)
Goal
P. Xuereb (69`)
Goal
R. Spiteri (54`)
Goal
J. Farrugia (45`)
Goal
Denni (32`)
Yellow Card
A. Muscat (15`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
M. El Hilali (10`)
Tuesday 17th January
Vittoriosa Stars 
1-2
 Senglea Athletic
Yellow Card
R. Previ (107`)
Goal
A. Galea (73`)
Yellow Card
C. Spiteri (26`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
T. Vella (117`)
Goal
T. Vella (101`)
Goal
A. Obaje (37`)
Lija Athletic 
0-3
 Tarxien Rainbows
(0-2)
Goal
J. Galea (75`)
Goal
A. Nilsson (30`)
Goal
A. Nilsson (8`)
Wednesday 11th January
Nadur Youngsters 
0-2
 Hamrun Spartans
Wednesday 14th December
Vittoriosa Stars 
3-2
 Gzira United
Balzan Youths 
3-1
 Zebbug Rangers
Victoria Hotspurs 
2-3
 Ghajnsielem
Sirens 
1-2
 Pembroke Athleta
Valletta 
1-0
 San Gwann
Tuesday 13th December
Siggiewi 
0-2
 Mqabba
Gharghur 
0-6
 Tarxien Rainbows
Swieqi United 
0-1
 Qrendi
Floriana 
5-0
 Birzebbuga St.Peters
Wednesday 7th December
Victoria Wanderers 
5-0
 Mgarr United
Wednesday 30th November
Sliema Wanderers 
3-2
 Mosta
Marsa 
3-2
 Xewkija Tigers
Pietà Hotspurs 
0-2
 Lija Athletic
Tuesday 29th November
Saint Andrews Luxol SC 
3-0
 Birkirkara
Senglea Athletic 
3-2
 Hibernians
Sunday 23rd October
Naxxar Lions 
1-4
 Ghajnsielem
Qormi 
1-4
 Xewkija Tigers
Victoria Hotspurs 
1-1
 Zejtun Corinthians
(1-1)
Msida Saint Joseph 
0-1
 Mqabba
Kercem Ajax 
3-3
 Marsa
(3-3)
Senglea Athletic 
7-1
 Xaghra United
Lija Athletic 
5-0
 St. Lawrence Spurs
Melita Saint Julian 
1-2
 Victoria Wanderers
Saturday 22nd October
Saint Georges Cospicua 
2-3
 Siggiewi
Rabat Ajax 
1-2
 Sirens
Mgarr United 
2-1
 Saint Patrick Zabbar
Kirkop United 
0-1
 Pietà Hotspurs
Ghaxaq 
0-4
 Nadur Youngsters
Swieqi United 
3-0
 Gudja United
Qrendi 
2-1
 Oratory Youths
Attard 
1-5
 Vittoriosa Stars
Friday 21st October
Zebbug Rangers 
2-0
 Fgura United
Mellieha SC 
2-2
 Birzebbuga St.Peters
Munxar Falcons 
0-8
 Gharghur
Marsaxlokk 
0-4
 San Gwann
Sunday 11th September
St.Venera Lightnings 
0-3
 Victoria Wanderers
Qala Saints 
0-6
 Xewkija Tigers
Santa Lucia 
0-3
 Kercem Ajax
Oratory Youths 
5-0
 Dingli Swallows
Saturday 10th September
Ta' Xbiex 
0-2
 Munxar Falcons
Kirkop United 
4-0
 Marsaskala
St. Lawrence Spurs 
3-0
 Zurrieq
Mtarfa 
0-7
 Xaghra United
Mdina Knights 
1-5
 Victoria Hotspurs
Friday 9th September
Msida Saint Joseph 
1-0
 Luqa St. Andrew's
Nadur Youngsters 
7-1
 Gharb Rangers
Kalkara 
2-3
 Ghajnsielem
Saturday 3rd September
Xghajra 
1-2
 Gharb Rangers
(0-0)

Fa trophy League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football