footytube version 2.0 logo

K3 League Results

Leagues /  Korea Republic /  K3 League  / Results 

K3 League Season Results

Saturday 20th September
Cheongju Jikji 
2-1
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Gyeongju Citizen 
0-2
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Paju Citizen 
1-0
 Uijeongbu
Hwaseong 
2-0
 Cheonan
Gimpo 
3-1
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-1
 Jeonbuk
Pocheon 
2-1
 Goyang
Icheon Citizen 
12-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Saturday 13th September
Gwangju Gwangsan 
3-3
 Yangju Citizen
Saturday 30th August
Paju Citizen 
3-2
 Hwaseong
Gyeongju Citizen 
7-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Uijeongbu 
2-3
 Gimpo
Cheonan 
0-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Pocheon 
3-2
 Icheon Citizen
Goyang 
1-1
 Cheongju Jikji
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
1-1
 Seoul United
Saturday 23rd August
Yangju Citizen 
3-3
 Uijeongbu
Gimpo 
1-2
 Hwaseong
Chuncheon Citizen 
0-0
 Paju Citizen
Cheongju Jikji 
1-1
 Icheon Citizen
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-3
 Pocheon
Seoul United 
1-0
 Goyang
Jeonbuk 
3-0
 Cheonan
Chunnam Youngkwang 
4-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Saturday 16th August
Chuncheon Citizen 
2-1
 Gimpo
Hwaseong 
4-2
 Yangju Citizen
Paju Citizen 
0-0
 Jeonbuk
Cheongju Jikji 
3-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Icheon Citizen 
4-2
 Seoul United
Pocheon 
4-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Uijeongbu 
3-1
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Goyang 
2-3
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Saturday 9th August
Yangju Citizen 
2-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Cheonan 
1-3
 Paju Citizen
Seoul United 
1-4
 Gyeongju Citizen
Cheongju Jikji 
1-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Seoul Martyrs 
2-9
 Pocheon
Jeonbuk 
3-1
 Gimpo
Hwaseong 
3-2
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-3
 Icheon Citizen
Saturday 19th July
Cheongju Jikji 
2-2
 Cheonan
Seoul Martyrs 
2-3
 Gimpo
Seoul United 
0-3
 Jeonbuk
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-1
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Icheon Citizen 
2-1
 Uijeongbu
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-1
 Yangju Citizen
Pocheon 
1-0
 Paju Citizen
Goyang 
1-4
 Hwaseong
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-3
 Chuncheon Citizen
Saturday 12th July
Yangju Citizen 
1-2
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Gimpo 
2-0
 Goyang
Chuncheon Citizen 
12-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Hwaseong 
0-0
 Pocheon
Cheonan 
1-4
 Gyeongju Citizen
Paju Citizen 
3-2
 Icheon Citizen
Jeonbuk 
0-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Gwangju Gwangsan 
5-1
 Seoul United
Uijeongbu 
3-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Saturday 5th July
Seoul Martyrs 
0-1
 Yangju Citizen
Seoul United 
3-1
 Cheonan
Gyeongju Citizen 
3-1
 Uijeongbu
Cheongju Jikji 
4-1
 Paju Citizen
Icheon Citizen 
3-1
 Hwaseong
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-1
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Pocheon 
4-2
 Gimpo
Goyang 
1-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
1-0
 Jeonbuk
Saturday 28th June
Yangju Citizen 
3-0
 Goyang
Cheonan 
2-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Paju Citizen 
2-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Hwaseong 
5-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-2
 Pocheon
Jeonbuk 
8-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Gwangju Gwangsan 
1-2
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Uijeongbu 
1-1
 Seoul United
Gimpo 
2-3
 Icheon Citizen
Saturday 21st June
Seoul Martyrs 
1-6
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Seoul United 
0-2
 Paju Citizen
Gyeongju Citizen 
0-2
 Hwaseong
Cheongju Jikji 
2-2
 Gimpo
Icheon Citizen 
2-0
 Chuncheon Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-3
 Uijeongbu
Pocheon 
4-2
 Yangju Citizen
Goyang 
1-4
 Jeonbuk
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
1-0
 Cheonan
Saturday 14th June
Yangju Citizen 
1-3
 Icheon Citizen
Paju Citizen 
1-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Cheongju Jikji 
1-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Gwangju Gwangsan 
3-1
 Goyang
Cheonan 
5-2
 Seoul Martyrs
Uijeongbu 
1-1
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Hwaseong 
6-1
 Seoul United
Gimpo 
2-0
 Gyeongju Citizen
Jeonbuk 
4-3
 Pocheon
Saturday 7th June
Seoul Martyrs 
1-6
 Uijeongbu
Seoul United 
2-0
 Gimpo
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-2
 Chuncheon Citizen
Cheongju Jikji 
4-2
 Yangju Citizen
Icheon Citizen 
2-1
 Jeonbuk
Chunnam Youngkwang 
2-0
 Hwaseong
Pocheon 
3-0
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Goyang 
3-1
 Cheonan
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-2
 Paju Citizen
Saturday 31st May
Yangju Citizen 
2-3
 Gyeongju Citizen
Paju Citizen 
11-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Uijeongbu 
3-1
 Goyang
Hwaseong 
4-0
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Gimpo 
3-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Chuncheon Citizen 
5-0
 Seoul United
Jeonbuk 
5-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Gwangju Gwangsan 
0-3
 Icheon Citizen
Cheonan 
0-2
 Pocheon
Saturday 24th May
Cheongju Jikji 
1-0
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Seoul Martyrs 
0-5
 Hwaseong
Seoul United 
1-2
 Yangju Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Gyeongju Citizen 
2-1
 Jeonbuk
Icheon Citizen 
2-0
 Cheonan
Pocheon 
3-2
 Uijeongbu
Goyang 
1-3
 Paju Citizen
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-1
 Gimpo
Saturday 17th May
Yangju Citizen 
1-1
 Jeonbuk
Seoul United 
1-2
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Cheongju Jikji 
5-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-0
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Gimpo 
7-0
 Cheonan
Hwaseong 
1-0
 Uijeongbu
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-3
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Icheon Citizen 
3-2
 Goyang
Saturday 10th May
Gwangju Gwangsan 
1-1
 Jeonbuk
Cheonan 
1-2
 Yangju Citizen
Uijeongbu 
4-5
 Chuncheon Citizen
Paju Citizen 
2-1
 Gimpo
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Seoul Martyrs 
0-4
 Seoul United
Goyang 
1-2
 Gyeongju Citizen
Pocheon 
1-0
 Cheongju Jikji
Saturday 3rd May
Yangju Citizen 
0-2
 Paju Citizen
Seoul United 
1-3
 Pocheon
Gwangju Gwangsan 
2-0
 Cheonan
Jeonbuk 
3-1
 Uijeongbu
Chunnam Youngkwang 
3-0
 Goyang
Gyeongju Citizen 
2-1
 Icheon Citizen
Hwaseong 
2-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
8-2
 Seoul Martyrs
Saturday 26th April
Uijeongbu 
1-1
 Cheonan
Paju Citizen 
0-0
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Jeonbuk 
0-3
 Hwaseong
Gimpo 
2-3
 Yangju Citizen
Pocheon 
2-0
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Chunnam Youngkwang 
2-5
 Icheon Citizen
Cheongju Jikji 
4-1
 Seoul United
Goyang 
3-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Saturday 19th April
Seoul Martyrs 
1-5
 Icheon Citizen
Uijeongbu 
1-1
 Paju Citizen
Cheonan 
0-3
 Hwaseong
Gwangju Gwangsan 
3-1
 Gimpo
Jeonbuk 
1-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
0-3
 Gyeongju Citizen
Goyang 
1-3
 Pocheon
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
3-1
 Cheongju Jikji
Saturday 12th April
Hwaseong 
1-3
 Paju Citizen
Gimpo 
5-6
 Uijeongbu
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-0
 Cheonan
Yangju Citizen 
3-2
 Gwangju Gwangsan
Icheon Citizen 
2-2
 Pocheon
Cheongju Jikji 
5-1
 Goyang
Seoul Martyrs 
1-9
 Gyeongju Citizen
Seoul United 
0-0
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Saturday 29th March
Seoul Martyrs 
2-6
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Hwaseong 
4-3
 Gimpo
Paju Citizen 
0-0
 Chuncheon Citizen
Uijeongbu 
1-1
 Yangju Citizen
Cheonan 
1-1
 Jeonbuk
Icheon Citizen 
1-0
 Cheongju Jikji
Pocheon 
2-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Goyang 
1-2
 Seoul United
Saturday 15th March
Yangju Citizen 
0-2
 Hwaseong
Gyeongju Citizen 
0-1
 Cheongju Jikji
Gimpo 
2-3
 Chuncheon Citizen
Jeonbuk 
1-0
 Paju Citizen
Gwangju Gwangsan 
1-2
 Uijeongbu
Seoul United 
2-1
 Icheon Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
0-1
 Pocheon
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-0
 Goyang
Monday 10th March
Gwangju Gwangsan 
0-1
 Hwaseong
Saturday 8th March
Chuncheon Citizen 
2-3
 Yangju Citizen
Gimpo 
3-2
 Jeonbuk
Paju Citizen 
0-1
 Cheonan
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-0
 Seoul United
Chunnam Youngkwang 
0-1
 Cheongju Jikji
Icheon Citizen 
1-1
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Pocheon 
7-0
 Seoul Martyrs

K3 league League Stats

Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
59
42
22
64
1
2
19
22
1
48
34
29
63
4
3
15
22
2
38
12
33
45
6
5
11
22
3
38
11
28
39
5
5
11
21
4
34
14
33
47
10
1
11
22
5
23
-4
32
28
10
5
6
21
6
21
-21
46
25
12
3
6
21
7
8
-30
52
22
17
2
2
21
8
0
-118
136
18
21
0
0
21
9

Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
52
33
24
57
4
1
17
22
1
40
19
21
40
4
7
11
22
2
37
19
26
45
5
7
10
22
3
34
19
24
43
5
7
9
21
4
29
-4
42
38
8
5
8
21
5
27
4
41
45
8
6
7
21
6
Uijeongbu
25
1
49
50
13
1
8
22
7
20
-2
35
33
11
5
5
21
8
12
-29
46
17
15
3
3
21
9
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football