footytube version 2.0 logo

K3 League Results

Leagues /  Korea Republic /  K3 League  / Results 

K3 League Season Results

Saturday 21st November
Pocheon 
1-0
 Gyeongju Citizen
Saturday 14th November
Gimpo 
2-2
 Gyeongju Citizen
Saturday 7th November
Hwaseong 
0-0
 Gyeongju Citizen
Saturday 31st October
Hwaseong 
2-1
 Paju Citizen
Gyeongju Citizen 
3-2
 Yangju Citizen
Saturday 10th October
Chunnam Youngkwang 
0-1
 Yangju Citizen
Seoul United 
0-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Gimpo 
0-0
 Chuncheon Citizen
Goyang 
1-4
 Hwaseong
Jeonbuk 
2-4
 Uijeongbu
Pyeongchang 
2-0
 Gyeongju Citizen
Cheonan 
0-3
 Paju Citizen
Seoul Martyrs 
1-10
 Pocheon
Saturday 3rd October
Yangju Citizen 
1-3
 Gimpo
Gyeongju Citizen 
7-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Uijeongbu 
0-1
 Pyeongchang
Chunnam Youngkwang 
2-0
 Seoul United
Cheongju Jikji 
3-0
 Goyang
Chuncheon Citizen 
2-0
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Icheon Citizen 
2-0
 Paju Citizen
Jeonbuk 
5-2
 Cheonan
Saturday 19th September
Seoul Martyrs 
3-5
 Uijeongbu
Pocheon 
2-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Cheonan 
2-4
 Pyeongchang
Icheon Citizen 
1-1
 Jeonbuk
Gimpo 
9-0
 Seoul United
Hwaseong 
5-1
 Cheongju Jikji
Goyang 
0-5
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
0-1
 Yangju Citizen
Saturday 12th September
Yangju Citizen 
2-0
 Chuncheon Citizen
Pocheon 
5-0
 Uijeongbu
Gimpo 
1-0
 Goyang
Seoul United 
2-3
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Hwaseong 
0-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Cheonan 
4-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Jeonbuk 
0-2
 Paju Citizen
Pyeongchang 
0-3
 Icheon Citizen
Saturday 5th September
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-0
 Seoul United
Cheongju Jikji 
1-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Pocheon 
3-0
 Cheonan
Paju Citizen 
1-0
 Pyeongchang
Gyeongju Citizen 
2-1
 Uijeongbu
Icheon Citizen 
5-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Gimpo 
4-2
 Hwaseong
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-1
 Goyang
Saturday 29th August
Icheon Citizen 
0-2
 Pocheon
Seoul Martyrs 
0-5
 Paju Citizen
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-1
 Cheonan
Hwaseong 
1-2
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Goyang 
0-4
 Chuncheon Citizen
Cheongju Jikji 
1-1
 Gimpo
Seoul United 
1-2
 Yangju Citizen
Pyeongchang 
1-3
 Jeonbuk
Saturday 22nd August
Cheongju Jikji 
0-3
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Yangju Citizen 
3-2
 Goyang
Paju Citizen 
1-1
 Pocheon
Gyeongju Citizen 
0-0
 Icheon Citizen
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-5
 Hwaseong
Jeonbuk 
2-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Uijeongbu 
1-1
 Cheonan
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-3
 Gimpo
Saturday 15th August
Pocheon 
4-1
 Jeonbuk
Seoul Martyrs 
1-3
 Pyeongchang
Hwaseong 
3-1
 Yangju Citizen
Goyang 
2-1
 Seoul United
Paju Citizen 
1-0
 Gyeongju Citizen
Icheon Citizen 
4-0
 Uijeongbu
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-2
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Friday 14th August
Cheongju Jikji 
1-3
 Chuncheon Citizen
Saturday 8th August
Uijeongbu 
1-2
 Paju Citizen
Pyeongchang 
1-5
 Pocheon
Yangju Citizen 
1-0
 Cheongju Jikji
Seoul United 
1-6
 Hwaseong
Gimpo 
4-2
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Chunnam Youngkwang 
2-2
 Chuncheon Citizen
Jeonbuk 
3-2
 Gyeongju Citizen
Cheonan 
2-0
 Icheon Citizen
Saturday 25th July
Pocheon 
1-0
 Goyang
Seoul Martyrs 
0-3
 Hwaseong
Pyeongchang 
3-0
 Cheongju Jikji
Gyeongju Citizen 
4-3
 Seoul United
Paju Citizen 
0-1
 Gimpo
Icheon Citizen 
2-1
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Uijeongbu 
2-1
 Yangju Citizen
Jeonbuk 
0-2
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Cheonan 
1-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Saturday 18th July
Chuncheon Citizen 
8-1
 Seoul Martyrs
Cheongju Jikji 
2-1
 Cheonan
Yangju Citizen 
0-0
 Pyeongchang
Seoul United 
1-1
 Jeonbuk
Gimpo 
1-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Goyang 
0-3
 Paju Citizen
Hwaseong 
2-1
 Icheon Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
4-1
 Uijeongbu
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
0-1
 Pocheon
Saturday 11th July
Pocheon 
1-1
 Hwaseong
Seoul Martyrs 
1-12
 Cheongju Jikji
Pyeongchang 
0-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-2
 Goyang
Paju Citizen 
3-2
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Icheon Citizen 
1-2
 Chuncheon Citizen
Uijeongbu 
2-6
 Seoul United
Jeonbuk 
2-2
 Gimpo
Cheonan 
2-4
 Yangju Citizen
Saturday 4th July
Yangju Citizen 
21-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Gimpo 
2-0
 Uijeongbu
Hwaseong 
0-3
 Paju Citizen
Seoul United 
6-1
 Pyeongchang
Goyang 
0-2
 Jeonbuk
Chuncheon Citizen 
0-3
 Pocheon
Cheongju Jikji 
2-5
 Icheon Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-5
 Cheonan
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
1-4
 Gyeongju Citizen
Saturday 27th June
Seoul Martyrs 
0-6
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Gyeongju Citizen 
2-1
 Hwaseong
Paju Citizen 
1-0
 Chuncheon Citizen
Pocheon 
4-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Icheon Citizen 
1-2
 Yangju Citizen
Uijeongbu 
6-3
 Goyang
Cheonan 
1-0
 Seoul United
Jeonbuk 
1-5
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Pyeongchang 
1-3
 Gimpo
Saturday 20th June
Seoul United 
15-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Yangju Citizen 
0-2
 Pocheon
Chuncheon Citizen 
2-6
 Gyeongju Citizen
Cheongju Jikji 
2-1
 Paju Citizen
Hwaseong 
3-2
 Jeonbuk
Gimpo 
2-0
 Cheonan
Chunnam Youngkwang 
0-3
 Icheon Citizen
Goyang 
2-1
 Pyeongchang
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
0-3
 Uijeongbu
Saturday 13th June
Seoul Martyrs 
0-28
 Gimpo
Gyeongju Citizen 
3-0
 Cheongju Jikji
Paju Citizen 
0-0
 Yangju Citizen
Pocheon 
3-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Icheon Citizen 
2-1
 Seoul United
Uijeongbu 
3-4
 Hwaseong
Jeonbuk 
1-3
 Chuncheon Citizen
Cheonan 
2-1
 Goyang
Pyeongchang 
1-0
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Saturday 6th June
Hwaseong 
1-0
 Pyeongchang
Cheongju Jikji 
2-1
 Jeonbuk
Yangju Citizen 
1-2
 Gyeongju Citizen
Seoul United 
1-2
 Pocheon
Chuncheon Citizen 
4-1
 Uijeongbu
Chunnam Youngkwang 
2-3
 Paju Citizen
Gimpo 
1-0
 Icheon Citizen
Goyang 
6-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-2
 Cheonan
Saturday 30th May
Seoul Martyrs 
0-10
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Paju Citizen 
0-1
 Seoul United
Uijeongbu 
4-3
 Cheongju Jikji
Pocheon 
2-0
 Gimpo
Cheonan 
1-4
 Hwaseong
Jeonbuk 
1-4
 Yangju Citizen
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Icheon Citizen 
2-0
 Goyang
Pyeongchang 
0-2
 Chuncheon Citizen
Saturday 23rd May
Cheongju Jikji 
2-2
 Seoul United
Yangju Citizen 
2-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Paju Citizen 
2-2
 Cheonan
Uijeongbu 
0-3
 Jeonbuk
Pocheon 
35-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Chuncheon Citizen 
1-3
 Gimpo
Hwaseong 
2-1
 Goyang
Gyeongju Citizen 
1-0
 Pyeongchang
Saturday 16th May
Seoul Martyrs 
0-21
 Gyeongju Citizen
Seoul United 
1-4
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Paju Citizen 
1-1
 Icheon Citizen
Pyeongchang 
2-0
 Uijeongbu
Gimpo 
4-2
 Yangju Citizen
Cheonan 
1-0
 Jeonbuk
Goyang 
4-3
 Cheongju Jikji
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-1
 Chuncheon Citizen
Saturday 9th May
Gyeongju Citizen 
2-4
 Pocheon
Seoul United 
1-3
 Gimpo
Yangju Citizen 
1-1
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Cheongju Jikji 
2-3
 Hwaseong
Uijeongbu 
9-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Chunnam Youngkwang 
0-1
 Goyang
Jeonbuk 
0-2
 Icheon Citizen
Pyeongchang 
2-4
 Cheonan
Saturday 2nd May
Paju Citizen 
6-1
 Jeonbuk
Seoul Martyrs 
0-25
 Cheonan
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-3
 Hwaseong
Chuncheon Citizen 
2-1
 Yangju Citizen
Icheon Citizen 
3-1
 Pyeongchang
Goyang 
1-1
 Gimpo
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
2-0
 Seoul United
Saturday 25th April
Seoul Martyrs 
0-14
 Icheon Citizen
Uijeongbu 
1-2
 Gyeongju Citizen
Hwaseong 
1-0
 Gimpo
Seoul United 
2-2
 Chuncheon Citizen
Chunnam Youngkwang 
1-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Cheonan 
0-1
 Pocheon
Goyang 
0-1
 Jungnang Chorus Mustang
Pyeongchang 
2-3
 Paju Citizen
Saturday 18th April
Yangju Citizen 
3-3
 Seoul United
Chuncheon Citizen 
0-1
 Goyang
Gimpo 
1-3
 Cheongju Jikji
Pocheon 
3-3
 Icheon Citizen
Paju Citizen 
14-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Cheonan 
0-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Jeonbuk 
3-0
 Pyeongchang
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
3-1
 Hwaseong
Saturday 28th March
Uijeongbu 
1-4
 Pocheon
Saturday 21st March
Seoul Martyrs 
0-7
 Jeonbuk
Hwaseong 
5-2
 Chuncheon Citizen
Gimpo 
2-0
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Pocheon 
1-0
 Paju Citizen
Icheon Citizen 
0-1
 Gyeongju Citizen
Cheonan 
2-1
 Uijeongbu
Goyang 
2-7
 Yangju Citizen
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
1-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Saturday 14th March
Yangju Citizen 
2-3
 Hwaseong
Uijeongbu 
0-1
 Icheon Citizen
Chuncheon Citizen 
0-2
 Cheongju Jikji
Seoul United 
2-1
 Goyang
Gyeongju Citizen 
3-0
 Paju Citizen
Jeonbuk 
0-2
 Pocheon
Pyeongchang 
9-0
 Seoul Martyrs
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
3-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Saturday 7th March
Cheongju Jikji 
2-2
 Yangju Citizen
Chuncheon Citizen 
3-1
 Chunnam Youngkwang
Hwaseong 
2-1
 Seoul United
Gyeongju Citizen 
4-1
 Jeonbuk
Paju Citizen 
1-0
 Uijeongbu
Pocheon 
3-1
 Pyeongchang
Icheon Citizen 
2-0
 Cheonan
Jungnang Chorus Mustang 
0-2
 Gimpo

K3 league League Stats

Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
69
87
17
104
0
3
22
25
1
51
45
27
72
6
3
16
25
2
49
34
22
56
6
4
15
25
3
46
35
23
58
7
4
14
25
4
32
18
43
61
11
5
9
25
5
26
-10
46
36
15
2
8
25
6
Pyeongchang
26
-11
54
43
14
3
8
25
7
22
-16
62
46
17
1
7
25
8
Uijeongbu
-3
-275
284
9
25
0
0
25
9

Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
56
59
22
81
3
5
17
25
1
56
29
36
65
5
2
18
25
2
41
28
37
65
8
5
12
25
3
38
11
37
48
11
2
12
25
4
37
4
42
46
10
4
11
25
5
34
1
51
52
11
4
10
25
6
22
-5
42
37
15
4
6
25
7
22
-26
57
31
17
1
7
25
8
19
-8
59
51
16
4
5
25
9
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football