footytube version 2.0 logo

Emperor Cup Results

Leagues /  Japan /  Emperor Cup  / Results 

Emperor Cup Season Results

Wednesday 20th August
Nagoya Grampus 
4-0
 Kyoto Sanga
Kashiwa Reysol 
1-1
 JEF United Ichihara
Albirex Niigata 
1-2
 V Nagasaki Hualian
Ventforet Kofu 
2-1
 Kwansei Gakuin
Yokohama F Marinos 
2-3
 New Wave Kitakyushu
Sagan Tosu 
3-1
 Oita Trinita
Sony Sendai 
0-1
 Montedio Yamagata
Nara Club 
0-5
 Jubilo Iwata
Cerezo Osaka 
1-0
 Kataller Toyama
Shimizu S Pulse 
2-1
 Consadole Sapporo
FC Tokyo 
2-0
 Matsumoto Yamaga
Urawa RD 
1-2
 Thespa Kusatsu
Omiya Ardija 
2-1
 Shonan Bellmare
Kawasaki Frontale 
0-1
 Ehime
Gamba Osaka 
1-0
 Tokushima Vortis
Wednesday 6th August
Consadole Sapporo 
5-0
 Tonan Maebashi
Saturday 26th July
Norbritz Hokkaido 
1-2
 Tonan Maebashi
Sunday 13th July
Tokyo Verdy 
1-2
 New Wave Kitakyushu
Roasso Kumamoto 
0-1
 Montedio Yamagata
Yokohama 
0-1
 Kataller Toyama
Shonan Bellmare 
2-1
 FC Ryukyu
Fagiano Okayama 
1-2
 Ehime
JEF United Ichihara 
3-2
 Parceiro Nagano
Albirex Niigata 
8-1
 Saurcos Fukui
Oita Trinita 
2-1
 Hoyo Oita
Mito Hollyhock 
2-0
 Avispa Fukuoka
Kyoto Sanga 
3-1
 Gainare Tottori
Sagan Tosu 
4-1
 Tokuyama University
Saturday 12th July
Kawasaki Frontale 
2-1
 YSSC
Cerezo Osaka 
4-2
 Veertien Kuwana
Tochigi SC 
0-0
 Thespa Kusatsu
V Nagasaki Hualian 
3-1
 FC Gifu
Kashima Antlers 
2-2
 Sony Sendai
Urawa RD 
8-2
 Urayasu
Omiya Ardija 
3-1
 Vanraure Hachinohe
Yokohama F Marinos 
3-0
 Hondarokku
Jubilo Iwata 
2-0
 Fujieda MYFC
Shimizu S Pulse 
5-0
 Biwako Seikei College
FC Tokyo 
8-0
 TDK SC
Kashiwa Reysol 
4-0
 Fagiano Okayama II
Vissel Kobe 
1-2
 Kwansei Gakuin
Gamba Osaka 
5-1
 Zwiegen Kanazawa
Sanfrecce Hiroshima 
5-2
 Fukuoka University
Nagoya Grampus 
12-0
 Toyota ShĆ«kyĆ«dan
Ventforet Kofu 
1-0
 Meiji University
Matsumoto Yamaga 
1-0
 Kamatamare Sanuki
Vegalta Sendai 
1-2
 Nara Club
Tokushima Vortis 
1-0
 Kagoshima United
Sunday 6th July
Parceiro Nagano 
2-0
 Japan Soccer College
Toyota ShĆ«kyĆ«dan 
4-1
 Ueda Gentian
Dezzolla Shimane 
0-5
 Hoyo Oita
Gainare Tottori 
6-0
 Tadotso
Grulla Marioka 
0-1
 Urayasu
Kumamoto Teachers 
0-2
 FC Ryukyu
Vanraure Hachinohe 
1-0
 Montedio Yamagata Youth
YSSC 
3-1
 SRC Hiroshima
Imabari 
1-2
 Fagiano Okayama II
Toyama Shinjo 
0-7
 Saurcos Fukui
Heavy Industrial 
1-2
 Hondarokku
Saga University 
0-1
 Tokuyama University
TDK SC 
7-1
 Saitama
Saturday 5th July
Tsukuba University 
1-2
 Sony Sendai
Osaka 
0-5
 Zwiegen Kanazawa
Yamanashi Gakuin 
0-2
 Meiji University
Tochigi UVA 
1-2
 Kwansei Gakuin
Arterivo Wakayama 
2-4
 Fujieda MYFC
Nara Club 
3-1
 Fukushima United
Veertien Kuwana 
2-1
 Kyoto Sanga
Biwako Seikei College 
7-0
 Gifu Keizai University
Tokushima Municipal 
1-7
 Kagoshima United
Fukuoka University 
2-1
 Kochi University

Emperor Cup League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football