footytube version 2.0 logo

Emperor Cup Results

Leagues /  Japan /  Emperor Cup  / Results 

Emperor Cup Season Results

Saturday 12th November
Kawasaki Frontale 
3-3
 Urawa RD
Yellow Card
Sung-Ryong Jung (120`)
Goal
Eduardo Neto (116`)
Goal
T. Morimoto (90`)
Goal (Pen)
Y. ƌkubo (86`)
Yellow Card
Eduardo Neto (76`)
Yellow Card
K. Itakura (63`)
(0-0)
Goal
T. Aoki (98`)
Yellow Card
Y. Komai (95`)
Goal (O.G)
K. Noborizato (88`)
Yellow Card
R. Moriwaki (85`)
Goal
S. Koroki (72`)
Sagan Tosu 
0-3
 Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(0-2)
Goal
Anderson Lopes (53`)
Goal
P. Utaka (27`)
Goal
K. Shibasaki (19`)
Yokohama F Marinos 
1-0
 Albirex Niigata
Goal
J. Amano (90`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
G. Notsuda (85`)
Yellow Card
Y. Kobayashi (82`)
Kashima Antlers 
2-1
 Vissel Kobe
Yellow Card
K. Misao (69`)
Goal
Fabricio (55`)
Yellow Card
M. Kanazaki (45`)
Goal
Fabricio (32`)
(1-0)
Goal
K. Watanabe (64`)
Yellow Card
M. Inoha (10`)
Kashiwa Reysol 
1-3
 Shonan Bellmare
Goal
N. Wako (25`)
(1-0)
Goal
S. Otsuki (85`)
Goal
K. Takayama (68`)
Goal
Dinei (52`)
Wednesday 9th November
Gamba Osaka 
1-0
 Shimizu S Pulse
Red Card
H. Goya (117`)
Goal
S. Nagasawa (112`)
Yellow Card
S. Nagasawa (106`)
Yellow Card
Ademilson (60`)
Yellow Card
H. Goya (39`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
H. Futami (120`)
Omiya Ardija 
1-0
 Yokohama
Goal
A. Ienaga (89`)
Yellow Card
K. Oyama (69`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
K. Onose (69`)
FC Tokyo 
2-1
 Honda
Goal
S. Muroya (80`)
Goal
S. Nakajima (51`)
Yellow Card
H. Kawano (33`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
J. Shibata (80`)
Yellow Card
H. Kurimoto (55`)
Goal
J. Kuno (18`)
Thursday 22nd September
Sagan Tosu 
2-0
 Cerezo Osaka
Kashiwa Reysol 
1-0
 Ehime
Parceiro Nagano 
2-3
 Yokohama
(1-0)
Shonan Bellmare 
4-0
 Tokushima Vortis
Kawasaki Frontale 
4-1
 JEF United Ichihara
Yokohama F Marinos 
4-0
 Tokyo Verdy
Omiya Ardija 
5-0
 Jubilo Iwata
Vissel Kobe 
3-3
 Montedio Yamagata
Kashima Antlers 
2-1
 Fagiano Okayama
Oita Trinita 
0-1
 Shimizu S Pulse
Albirex Niigata 
1-0
 Renofa Yamaguchi
Grulla Marioka 
1-2
 Honda
Wednesday 7th September
Vissel Kobe 
7-1
 Suzuka Unlimited
Omiya Ardija 
1-0
 Gainare Tottori
Avispa Fukuoka 
2-2
 Renofa Yamaguchi
Yokohama F Marinos 
2-0
 Fukushima United
Saturday 3rd September
Roasso Kumamoto 
1-5
 Tokyo Verdy
Sagan Tosu 
3-1
 FC Ryukyu
Kawasaki Frontale 
3-1
 TDK SC
Vegalta Sendai 
2-5
 Grulla Marioka
Shimizu S Pulse 
3-0
 Mito Hollyhock
Shonan Bellmare 
6-0
 Yamanashi Gakuin
Cerezo Osaka 
2-1
 Kyoto Sanga
Kashima Antlers 
3-0
 Kataller Toyama
V Nagasaki Hualian 
1-2
 Yokohama
Tokushima Vortis 
2-0
 New Wave Kitakyushu
JEF United Ichihara 
2-0
 Zwiegen Kanazawa
Kashiwa Reysol 
5-2
 Nara Club
Montedio Yamagata 
5-0
 Thespa Kusatsu
Nagoya Grampus 
0-1
 Parceiro Nagano
Jubilo Iwata 
2-0
 Kanagawa University
Matsumoto Yamaga 
1-2
 Honda
Albirex Niigata 
5-3
 Kwansei Gakuin
Kamatamare Sanuki 
0-2
 Ehime
Ventforet Kofu 
0-0
 Oita Trinita
Consadole Sapporo 
1-2
 Fagiano Okayama
Sunday 28th August
Cerezo Osaka 
10-0
 Aruverio Takamatsu
Kyoto Sanga 
4-0
 Bundy Onse Kakogawa
Matsumoto Yamaga 
6-0
 Tokuyama University
Yokohama 
5-0
 Yamagata University
Jubilo Iwata 
7-0
 Gifu II
Roasso Kumamoto 
2-1
 Tosu
Zwiegen Kanazawa 
4-1
 Saurcos Fukui
Kamatamare Sanuki 
1-0
 Imabari
Avispa Fukuoka 
7-2
 Kagoshima United
Grulla Marioka 
4-0
 Waseda University
Saturday 27th August
FC Ryukyu 
1-0
 Hondarokku
Shimizu S Pulse 
2-1
 Kansai University
V Nagasaki Hualian 
2-1
 Kochi United
Oita Trinita 
3-0
 MD Nagasaki
JEF United Ichihara 
5-0
 Hokkaido University
Tokyo Verdy 
2-1
 VONDS Ichihara
Renofa Yamaguchi 
4-0
 Tokai University Kumamot
Mito Hollyhock 
1-0
 Tokyo Int. University
Montedio Yamagata 
2-1
 Arterivo Wakayama
New Wave Kitakyushu 
1-0
 Fukuoka University
Tokushima Vortis 
6-0
 FC Tokushima
Machida Zerubia 
0-1
 Kanagawa University
Gainare Tottori 
5-0
 Fagiano Okayama II
Tochigi UVA 
1-1
 Yamanashi Gakuin
Kataller Toyama 
1-0
 Niigata University
Parceiro Nagano 
5-0
 Hokuriku
Tokai Gakuen University 
1-2
 Suzuka Unlimited
SRC Hiroshima 
0-4
 Ehime
Matsue City 
1-4
 Fagiano Okayama
Fukushima United 
4-1
 Kusatsu Challlengers
Thespa Kusatsu 
1-0
 Sony Sendai
TDK SC 
2-0
 Vanraure Hachinohe
MIO Biwako Kusatsu 
1-3
 Kwansei Gakuin
Nara Club 
2-0
 Kyoto Sangyo University
FC Gifu 
1-2
 Honda
Consadole Sapporo 
3-0
 Tsukuba University

Emperor Cup League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football