footytube version 2.0 logo

State Cup Results

Leagues /  Israel /  State Cup  / Results 

State Cup Season Results

Sunday 1st April
Beitar Jerusalem 
3-2
 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Goal (Pen)
E. Sabo (88`)
Goal
J. Sylvestr (79`)
Yellow Card
O. Kriaf (59`)
Goal
J. Sylvestr (53`)
(0-1)
Goal
I. Nachmias (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Zuabi (88`)
Yellow Card
S. Menachem (43`)
Goal
M. Shaker (31`)
Hapoel Haifa 
0-0
 Amutat Hapoel Raanana
Yellow Card
R. Mitrevski (18`)
(0-0)
Red Card
Mohamed Aly Camara (120`)
Yellow Card
K. Arshid (84`)
Yellow Card
B. Binyamin (81`)
Thursday 1st March
Hapoel Haifa 
1-1
 Maccabi Haifa
Yellow Card
D. Malul (87`)
Yellow Card
E. Šetkus (78`)
Yellow Card
J. Ivančić (69`)
Yellow Card
G. Tamaş (55`)
Goal
A. Turgeman (45`)
Yellow Card
A. Turgeman (13`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
S. Azulay (69`)
Yellow Card
G. Kostadinov (58`)
Yellow Card
S. Sallalich (34`)
Goal
S. Azulay (21`)
Wednesday 28th February
Beitar Jerusalem 
0-0
 Hapoel Kfar Saba
Yellow Card
D. Katz Boysen (73`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Fadida (75`)
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 
1-0
 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Goal
N. Hasselbaink (11`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
L. Taha (76`)
Yellow Card
J. Ogu (52`)
Tuesday 27th February
Amutat Hapoel Raanana 
1-1
 MS Ashdod
Yellow Card
A. Nimni (111`)
Yellow Card
E. Babayev (90`)
Goal (O.G)
K. Bručić (67`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. Asefa (66`)
Goal
K. Bručić (6`)
Wednesday 7th February
Hapoel Beer Sheva 
1-1
 Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Yellow Card
D. Elo (86`)
Yellow Card
G. Haimov (75`)
Goal
M. Melikson (69`)
(0-1)
Red Card
S. Yehezkel (75`)
Yellow Card
S. Yehezkel (73`)
Goal
N. Hasselbaink (31`)
Yellow Card
S. Menachem (14`)
MS Ashdod 
1-1
 Amutat Hapoel Raanana
Goal
B. Eleke (63`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
S. Shoker (90`)
Goal
O. Dasa (70`)
Yellow Card
G. Lipka (67`)
Yellow Card
E. Babayev (63`)
Yellow Card
R. Zikri (62`)
Tuesday 6th February
Maccabi Haifa 
2-2
 Hapoel Haifa
Yellow Card
Allyson (75`)
Yellow Card
O. Mizrachi (73`)
Yellow Card
E. Mabouka (37`)
Goal
S. Sallalich (15`)
Goal
N. Rukavytsya (11`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
R. Mitrevski (90`)
Goal
G. Tamaş (77`)
Yellow Card
G. Arel (71`)
Goal
A. Turgeman (57`)
Hapoel Kfar Saba 
0-2
 Beitar Jerusalem
Yellow Card
D. Matovič (89`)
Yellow Card
P. Nworah (65`)
(0-1)
Goal (O.G)
M. Vazao (61`)
Goal
G. Varenne (42`)
Yellow Card
M. Siroshtein (41`)
Thursday 25th January
Beitar Jerusalem 
2-1
 Hapoel Marmorek Ironi Rehovot
Goal
G. Varenne (25`)
Goal
G. Varenne (19`)
(2-1)
Goal
N. Dyulgerov (32`)
Wednesday 24th January
Maccabi Haifa 
3-0
 Maccabi Tel Aviv
Yellow Card
O. Glazer (80`)
Goal
N. Rukavytsya (76`)
Goal
S. Sallalich (58`)
Goal
R. Kehat (54`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
E. Golasa (88`)
Yellow Card
E. Atar (77`)
Yellow Card
D. Peretz (75`)
MS Ashdod 
2-0
 Maccabi Netanya
Yellow Card
M. Asefa (84`)
Goal
Mauricio (78`)
Goal
B. Eleke (70`)
Yellow Card
A. Solomon (17`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
B. Zairi (22`)
Tuesday 23rd January
Hapoel Ramat Gan 
0-2
 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Yellow Card
S. Malul (41`)
Yellow Card
L. Levi (36`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
O. Biton (83`)
Yellow Card
V. Broun (81`)
Yellow Card
M. Ohayon (60`)
Yellow Card
Isaac Cuenca (48`)
Goal (Pen)
A. Nwakaeme (42`)
Goal
G. Melamed (33`)
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 
2-1
 Hapoel Shfara'am
Yellow Card
S. Yehezkel (117`)
Goal (O.G)
Y. Kharib (112`)
Yellow Card
O. Lako (91`)
Yellow Card
A. Nassar (88`)
Goal
A. Abed (75`)
Red Card
I. Nachmias (33`)
Yellow Card
E. Shamir (14`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
A. Morjan (105`)
Yellow Card
Q. Najar (102`)
Red Card
I. Awikar (85`)
Yellow Card
I. Awikar (75`)
Yellow Card
S. Sameh (52`)
Yellow Card
O. Albulia (43`)
Goal (Pen)
A. Diab (34`)
Yellow Card
F. Kortam (23`)
Amutat Hapoel Raanana 
2-0
 Sektzia Nes Tziona
Goal
M. Shaker (90`)
Yellow Card
Y. Cohen (73`)
Yellow Card
T. Suissa (23`)
Goal
K. Arshid (6`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Y. Asayag (44`)
Hapoel Acre 
1-2
 Hapoel Haifa
Yellow Card
M. Baltaksa (72`)
Yellow Card
A. Farhat (18`)
Goal
B. Azubel (18`)
(1-1)
Goal
A. Turgeman (90`)
Yellow Card
R. Barsky (62`)
Goal
A. Turgeman (17`)
Beitar Kfar Saba Shlomi 
1-3
 Hapoel Kfar Saba
Yellow Card
S. Tzemach (80`)
Red Card
D. Shani (74`)
Goal
D. Shani (46`)
Yellow Card
D. Shani (34`)
Yellow Card
I. Srur (34`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
I. Elkaslasi (83`)
Goal
I. David (81`)
Goal
P. Nworah (72`)
Yellow Card
R. Cohen (60`)
Yellow Card
I. David (52`)
Goal
I. David (7`)
Tuesday 16th January
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona 
3-0
 Hapoel Afula
Goal
S. Yehezkel (82`)
Yellow Card
N. Hasselbaink (75`)
Goal
E. Shamir (54`)
Goal
O. Lako (52`)
Yellow Card
Marcus Diniz (7`)
(0-0)
Sunday 7th January
Hapoel Tel Aviv 
1-1
 Maccabi Haifa
Yellow Card
M. Barshatzki (96`)
Yellow Card
O. Dgani (34`)
Yellow Card
O. Ostaynd (32`)
Goal (Pen)
O. Ostaynd (27`)
Yellow Card
R. Shlomo (14`)
Yellow Card
S. Hirsh (6`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
S. Athanasiadis (96`)
Yellow Card
O. Mizrachi (60`)
Goal
N. Rukavytsya (10`)
Hapoel Shfara'am 
2-1
 Hapoel Bnei Musmus
Red Card
M. Khalaila (90`)
Goal
F. Kortam (59`)
Goal
N. Aga (45`)
Yellow Card
N. Aga (21`)
(1-0)
Goal
R. Gozlan (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Agbarria (87`)
Yellow Card
M. Mahajna (72`)
Yellow Card
M. Agberria (64`)
Yellow Card
D. Maradona (40`)
Yellow Card
M. Sa'adi (36`)
Saturday 6th January
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 
1-2
 Hapoel Beer Sheva
Yellow Card
E. Ninu (88`)
Yellow Card
H. Abu Zaid (80`)
Goal
M. El-Khatib (33`)
(1-0)
Goal
B. Sahar (83`)
Goal
G. Melamed (70`)
Maccabi Tel Aviv 
3-0
 Bnei HaGolan VeHaGalil
Goal
O. Davidzada (86`)
Goal
A. Schoenfeld (84`)
Goal
B. Itzhaki (70`)
Yellow Card
T. Ben Haim (5`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Abu Jabel (80`)
Yellow Card
G. Abu Salah (69`)
Yellow Card
T. Amasha (43`)
Friday 5th January
Maccabi Petah Tikva 
0-0
 Hapoel Kfar Saba
Yellow Card
L. Cohen (83`)
Yellow Card
T. Sivok (32`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Y. Afriat (91`)
Yellow Card
P. Nworah (29`)
Hapoel Eran Hadera 
2-2
 Maccabi Netanya
Goal
O. Kadusi (97`)
Yellow Card
E. Zana (95`)
Yellow Card
V. Ganon (44`)
Yellow Card
E. Yerushalmi (44`)
Yellow Card
M. Kapor (38`)
Goal
A. Guma (12`)
(1-0)
Goal
D. Seba (113`)
Yellow Card
A. Avraham (100`)
Goal
E. Shrem (59`)
Yellow Card
V. Kachlon (58`)
Yellow Card
I. Iasha (36`)
Hapoel Ramat Gan 
0-0
 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
(0-0)
Hapoel Marmorek Ironi Rehovot 
3-1
 Hapoel Kaukab
Goal
N. Mahpud (90`)
Goal
N. Mahpud (83`)
Goal
G. Mishpati (60`)
Yellow Card
M. Azbarga (45`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
A. Amasha (33`)
Yellow Card
S. Nassar (20`)
Goal
S. Nassar (10`)
Amutat Hapoel Raanana 
3-0
 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Goal
S. Abuhatzira (54`)
Yellow Card
Mohamed Aly Camara (51`)
Goal
D. Hugy (39`)
Goal
Mohamed Aly Camara (26`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
Fadi Zidan (90`)
Yellow Card
K. Ganem (87`)
Yellow Card
R. Gerchad (57`)
Thursday 4th January
Hapoel Ironi Rishon LeZion 
1-2
 Beitar Jerusalem
Yellow Card
W. Rabah (68`)
Goal
O. Shekel (18`)
(1-2)
Red Card
E. Sabo (57`)
Yellow Card
E. Sabo (57`)
Yellow Card
P. Akouokou (44`)
Goal
G. Varenne (42`)
Goal
G. Varenne (22`)
Hapoel Acre 
1-0
 Kafr Qasim
Yellow Card
D. Damraoui (119`)
Goal
A. El-Karinawi (116`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. Bder (68`)
Yellow Card
A. Soltan (25`)
Yellow Card
F. Ziada (12`)
Hapoel Ashkelon 
1-3
 MS Ashdod
Yellow Card
U. Pinya (92`)
Yellow Card
O. Rali (78`)
Yellow Card
Y. Abuhatzira (74`)
Yellow Card
A. Malka (61`)
Goal
L. Hidriyan (37`)
(1-0)
Goal
D. David (119`)
Yellow Card
Mauricio (112`)
Goal
Mauricio (111`)
Yellow Card
A. Solomon (111`)
Red Card
M. Asefa (91`)
Goal
B. Moshel (84`)
Yellow Card
Y. Gerafi (75`)
Yellow Card
M. Asefa (65`)
Yellow Card
G. Kinda (59`)
Yellow Card
T. Ben-Zaken (33`)
Sektzia Nes Tziona 
2-0
 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin
Yellow Card
Y. Asayag (84`)
Goal
S. Levi (43`)
Goal
S. Levi (3`)
(2-0)
Red Card
M. Kannadli (65`)
Yellow Card
I. Ganaem (30`)
Yellow Card
S. Falach (2`)
Hapoel Katamon 
1-2
 Beitar Kfar Saba Shlomi
Goal
N. Danon (70`)
Yellow Card
O. Pesso (58`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
E. Shik (86`)
Yellow Card
T. Lalo (84`)
Red Card
S. Sagiv (80`)
Yellow Card
S. Sagiv (47`)
Goal
N. Sharel (40`)
Goal
I. Srur (30`)
Yellow Card
A. Azam (20`)
Yellow Card
S. Tzemach (5`)
Hapoel Petah Tikva 
1-2
 Hapoel Haifa
Yellow Card
O. Vered (65`)
Goal
N. Zamir (31`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
R. Sjöstedt (74`)
Goal
H. Maman (51`)
Goal
R. Gînsari (13`)
Wednesday 20th December
Hapoel Tel Aviv 
2-1
 MS Dimona
Robi Shapira 
2-2
 Hapoel Katamon
Tuesday 19th December
Nordia Jerusalem 
2-3
 Bnei HaGolan VeHaGalil
Hapoel Afula 
0-0
 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
Hapoel Petah Tikva 
2-1
 Daburiyya Osama
Sektzia Nes Tziona 
3-0
 Maccabi Herzliya
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth 
3-0
 Ironi Or Yehuda
Hapoel Ramat Gan 
1-0
 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv 
1-2
 Beitar Kfar Saba Shlomi
Hapoel Bnei Musmus 
2-2
 Hapoel Bnei Lod
Ironi Nesher 
1-2
 Hapoel Shfara'am
Hapoel Iksal 
0-2
 Kafr Qasim
Hapoel Kfar Shalem 
1-3
 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon
Hap Beit Shean 
0-3
 Hapoel Kaukab

State Cup League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football