footytube version 2.0 logo

2 Deild Karla Results

Leagues /  Iceland /  2 Deild Karla  / Results 

2 Deild Karla Season Results

Saturday 13th September
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
4-1
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
2-0
 Sindri Hofn
Volsungur Husavik 
2-3
 Huginn
UMF Njardvik 
1-1
 KS Leiftur
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
1-2
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Ægir 
1-1
 IR Reykjavik
Saturday 6th September
Sindri Hofn 
3-0
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
KS Leiftur 
2-1
 Volsungur Husavik
Huginn 
1-1
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Reynir Sandgerdi 
2-0
 Ă†gir
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
0-4
 UMF Njardvik
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
1-2
 IR Reykjavik
Saturday 30th August
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
4-0
 KS Leiftur
Volsungur Husavik 
3-0
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Ægir 
1-2
 Sindri Hofn
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
1-3
 Huginn
Thursday 28th August
IR Reykjavik 
3-1
 Reynir Sandgerdi
UMF Njardvik 
1-0
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Saturday 23rd August
Sindri Hofn 
2-2
 IR Reykjavik
UMF Njardvik 
2-2
 Volsungur Husavik
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
2-3
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Huginn 
4-1
 Ă†gir
Thursday 21st August
KS Leiftur 
3-1
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
2-3
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Sunday 17th August
Ægir 
1-0
 KS Leiftur
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
2-0
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Reynir Sandgerdi 
0-3
 Sindri Hofn
IR Reykjavik 
4-3
 Huginn
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
3-0
 UMF Njardvik
Saturday 16th August
Volsungur Husavik 
3-2
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Wednesday 13th August
UMF Njardvik 
2-0
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
Tuesday 12th August
Volsungur Husavik 
1-4
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
1-0
 Ă†gir
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
4-0
 Sindri Hofn
KS Leiftur 
2-1
 IR Reykjavik
Huginn 
5-1
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Saturday 9th August
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
3-2
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Sindri Hofn 
3-1
 Huginn
Friday 8th August
Ægir 
0-1
 UMF Njardvik
IR Reykjavik 
0-1
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Thursday 7th August
Reynir Sandgerdi 
1-0
 KS Leiftur
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
3-0
 Volsungur Husavik
Wednesday 30th July
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
1-2
 Huginn
KS Leiftur 
2-1
 Sindri Hofn
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
0-0
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
6-2
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Volsungur Husavik 
1-2
 Ă†gir
UMF Njardvik 
1-1
 IR Reykjavik
Saturday 26th July
Volsungur Husavik 
0-0
 IR Reykjavik
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
1-1
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Huginn 
3-1
 KS Leiftur
Ægir 
0-3
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Friday 25th July
Sindri Hofn 
0-3
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Thursday 24th July
Reynir Sandgerdi 
1-1
 UMF Njardvik
Saturday 19th July
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
2-1
 Ă†gir
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
0-3
 KS Leiftur
Volsungur Husavik 
3-4
 Reynir Sandgerdi
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
2-2
 IR Reykjavik
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
4-3
 Huginn
UMF Njardvik 
2-4
 Sindri Hofn
Saturday 12th July
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
0-2
 IR Reykjavik
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
5-1
 KS Leiftur
Volsungur Husavik 
1-0
 Sindri Hofn
UMF Njardvik 
2-2
 Huginn
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
3-2
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Friday 11th July
Ægir 
0-3
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Wednesday 9th July
Huginn 
4-2
 Volsungur Husavik
Tuesday 8th July
Sindri Hofn 
1-4
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Reynir Sandgerdi 
1-2
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
1-2
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
IR Reykjavik 
2-1
 Ă†gir
KS Leiftur 
3-1
 UMF Njardvik
Saturday 5th July
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
2-2
 Sindri Hofn
Thursday 3rd July
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
1-1
 Huginn
IR Reykjavik 
2-1
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Volsungur Husavik 
2-1
 KS Leiftur
Ægir 
1-0
 Reynir Sandgerdi
UMF Njardvik 
4-2
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Saturday 28th June
Huginn 
2-2
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
KS Leiftur 
0-3
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Sindri Hofn 
1-2
 Ă†gir
Friday 27th June
Reynir Sandgerdi 
0-3
 IR Reykjavik
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
3-1
 UMF Njardvik
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
1-0
 Volsungur Husavik
Sunday 22nd June
Volsungur Husavik 
3-3
 UMF Njardvik
Ægir 
2-1
 Huginn
Saturday 21st June
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
3-1
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
IR Reykjavik 
1-2
 Sindri Hofn
Friday 20th June
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
1-0
 KS Leiftur
Reynir Sandgerdi 
2-2
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Saturday 14th June
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
3-1
 Volsungur Husavik
Sindri Hofn 
2-0
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
1-1
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
Huginn 
2-1
 IR Reykjavik
UMF Njardvik 
0-3
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Friday 13th June
KS Leiftur 
2-2
 Ă†gir
Saturday 7th June
Sindri Hofn 
2-1
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
2-1
 UMF Njardvik
Reynir Sandgerdi 
0-2
 Huginn
Friday 6th June
IR Reykjavik 
1-0
 KS Leiftur
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
2-0
 Volsungur Husavik
Thursday 5th June
Ægir 
0-1
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Saturday 31st May
Huginn 
1-0
 Sindri Hofn
KS Leiftur 
2-1
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
3-2
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
2-2
 IR Reykjavik
UMF Njardvik 
2-3
 Ă†gir
Volsungur Husavik 
3-2
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
Saturday 24th May
Ægir 
2-1
 Volsungur Husavik
Huginn 
1-0
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
DalvĂ­k / Reynir 
2-3
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
Sindri Hofn 
0-0
 KS Leiftur
Friday 23rd May
IR Reykjavik 
2-1
 UMF Njardvik
Reynir Sandgerdi 
0-3
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes
Saturday 17th May
Afturelding Mosfellsbaer 
0-0
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
IR Reykjavik 
8-1
 Volsungur Husavik
KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur 
2-0
 Ă†gir
KS Leiftur 
2-1
 Huginn
UMF Njardvik 
1-3
 Reynir Sandgerdi
Grotta Seltjarnarnes 
4-3
 Sindri Hofn
Saturday 10th May
Reynir Sandgerdi 
2-2
 Volsungur Husavik
Ægir 
2-3
 DalvĂ­k / Reynir
IR Reykjavik 
0-0
 KF Fjardabyggd Eskifjordur
KS Leiftur 
1-4
 Afturelding Mosfellsbaer
Sindri Hofn 
2-1
 UMF Njardvik
Huginn 
0-2
 Grotta Seltjarnarnes

2 deild karla League Stats

2. Deild Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
50
33
18
51
1
5
15
21
1
41
12
33
45
6
2
13
21
2
37
16
24
40
4
7
10
21
3
37
12
33
45
6
4
11
21
4
30
-1
34
33
9
3
9
21
5
27
-4
32
28
8
6
7
21
6
27
-9
35
26
10
3
8
21
7
23
-13
35
22
12
2
7
21
8
21
-1
36
35
12
3
6
21
9
21
-8
40
32
10
6
5
21
10
21
-19
47
28
12
3
6
21
11
19
-18
50
32
12
4
5
21
12
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football