footytube version 2.0 logo

Premier League Results

Leagues /  Ghana /  Premier League  / Results 

Premier League Season Results

Sunday 22nd October
Elmina Sharks 
2-0
 All Stars
Bolga All Stars 
1-4
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Feyenoord Ghana 
1-1
 Kessben
Liberty Professionals 
2-1
 Kotoko
Ashanti Gold 
4-2
 Aduana Stars
Chelsea 
2-0
 Tema Youth
Bechem United 
1-0
 Great Olympics
Hearts of Oak 
0-0
 Inter Allies
Sunday 15th October
Aduana Stars 
2-1
 Elmina Sharks
Ebusua Dwarfs 
2-1
 Feyenoord Ghana
All Stars 
6-1
 Bolga All Stars
Tema Youth 
2-1
 Bechem United
Kessben 
1-0
 Hearts of Oak
Kotoko 
1-0
 Chelsea
Inter Allies 
2-1
 Liberty Professionals
Great Olympics 
1-0
 Ashanti Gold
Sunday 8th October
Elmina Sharks 
0-1
 Great Olympics
Bolga All Stars 
1-4
 Aduana Stars
Feyenoord Ghana 
3-0
 All Stars
Liberty Professionals 
4-2
 Chelsea
Ashanti Gold 
2-0
 Tema Youth
Bechem United 
1-0
 Kotoko
Inter Allies 
2-0
 Kessben
Hearts of Oak 
2-1
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Thursday 5th October
Kessben 
1-2
 Liberty Professionals
Kotoko 
1-1
 Ashanti Gold
Wednesday 4th October
Aduana Stars 
1-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Ebusua Dwarfs 
3-1
 Inter Allies
All Stars 
2-1
 Hearts of Oak
Tema Youth 
0-2
 Elmina Sharks
Chelsea 
2-0
 Bechem United
Great Olympics 
4-2
 Bolga All Stars
Wednesday 30th August
Elmina Sharks 
1-0
 Kotoko
Bolga All Stars 
0-2
 Tema Youth
Feyenoord Ghana 
0-0
 Great Olympics
Kessben 
2-1
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Liberty Professionals 
2-1
 Bechem United
Ashanti Gold 
5-2
 Chelsea
Inter Allies 
0-0
 All Stars
Hearts of Oak 
3-3
 Aduana Stars
Sunday 27th August
Aduana Stars 
1-0
 Inter Allies
Ebusua Dwarfs 
3-1
 Liberty Professionals
All Stars 
3-0
 Kessben
Tema Youth 
1-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Kotoko 
2-1
 Bolga All Stars
Chelsea 
1-0
 Elmina Sharks
Bechem United 
1-0
 Ashanti Gold
Great Olympics 
1-2
 Hearts of Oak
Wednesday 23rd August
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-0
 Kotoko
Sunday 6th August
Kotoko 
1-1
 Hearts of Oak
Sunday 30th July
Ashanti Gold 
2-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Sunday 23rd July
Elmina Sharks 
2-1
 Bechem United
Bolga All Stars 
0-4
 Chelsea
Ebusua Dwarfs 
2-2
 All Stars
Liberty Professionals 
1-0
 Ashanti Gold
Inter Allies 
0-1
 Great Olympics
Hearts of Oak 
3-1
 Tema Youth
Saturday 22nd July
Kessben 
0-0
 Aduana Stars
Sunday 16th July
Aduana Stars 
2-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
All Stars 
2-1
 Liberty Professionals
Tema Youth 
3-1
 Inter Allies
Ashanti Gold 
1-2
 Elmina Sharks
Chelsea 
2-1
 Feyenoord Ghana
Great Olympics 
0-3
 Kessben
Saturday 15th July
Bechem United 
4-0
 Bolga All Stars
Wednesday 12th July
Bolga All Stars 
0-2
 Ashanti Gold
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-0
 Bechem United
Ebusua Dwarfs 
0-0
 Great Olympics
All Stars 
3-1
 Aduana Stars
Kessben 
1-0
 Tema Youth
Liberty Professionals 
0-1
 Elmina Sharks
Inter Allies 
1-0
 Kotoko
Hearts of Oak 
2-0
 Chelsea
Sunday 9th July
Elmina Sharks 
3-1
 Bolga All Stars
Aduana Stars 
2-1
 Liberty Professionals
Kotoko 
3-1
 Kessben
Chelsea 
1-1
 Inter Allies
Bechem United 
1-0
 Hearts of Oak
Great Olympics 
2-0
 All Stars
Saturday 8th July
Tema Youth 
1-2
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Thursday 29th June
Kessben 
3-1
 Chelsea
Wednesday 28th June
Feyenoord Ghana 
1-0
 Elmina Sharks
Aduana Stars 
1-0
 Great Olympics
Ebusua Dwarfs 
0-1
 Kotoko
All Stars 
1-1
 Tema Youth
Liberty Professionals 
3-0
 Bolga All Stars
Inter Allies 
1-0
 Bechem United
Hearts of Oak 
0-1
 Ashanti Gold
Sunday 25th June
Elmina Sharks 
0-2
 Hearts of Oak
Bolga All Stars 
0-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Tema Youth 
1-0
 Aduana Stars
Ashanti Gold 
3-0
 Inter Allies
Chelsea 
1-1
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Bechem United 
1-1
 Kessben
Great Olympics 
0-1
 Liberty Professionals
Saturday 24th June
Kotoko 
2-1
 All Stars
Monday 12th June
Aduana Stars 
0-0
 Kotoko
Saturday 10th June
Great Olympics 
0-4
 Tema Youth
Friday 9th June
Hearts of Oak 
4-0
 Bolga All Stars
Ebusua Dwarfs 
1-0
 Bechem United
All Stars 
3-0
 Chelsea
Kessben 
0-1
 Ashanti Gold
Liberty Professionals 
0-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Inter Allies 
2-0
 Elmina Sharks
Sunday 4th June
Bolga All Stars 
1-1
 Inter Allies
Feyenoord Ghana 
5-0
 Hearts of Oak
Elmina Sharks 
2-0
 Kessben
Ashanti Gold 
3-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Bechem United 
2-0
 All Stars
Kotoko 
1-1
 Great Olympics
Tema Youth 
0-0
 Liberty Professionals
Saturday 3rd June
Chelsea 
3-2
 Aduana Stars
Sunday 28th May
Tema Youth 
0-1
 Kotoko
Aduana Stars 
3-0
 Bechem United
All Stars 
1-1
 Ashanti Gold
Kessben 
5-1
 Bolga All Stars
Inter Allies 
1-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Hearts of Oak 
1-1
 Liberty Professionals
Saturday 27th May
Ebusua Dwarfs 
3-1
 Elmina Sharks
Great Olympics 
1-0
 Chelsea
Sunday 14th May
Liberty Professionals 
0-3
 Hearts of Oak
Bolga All Stars 
1-2
 Kessben
Elmina Sharks 
1-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Ashanti Gold 
1-0
 All Stars
Bechem United 
1-1
 Aduana Stars
Chelsea 
0-0
 Great Olympics
Kotoko 
0-0
 Tema Youth
Saturday 13th May
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-0
 Inter Allies
Monday 8th May
Hearts of Oak 
2-1
 Feyenoord Ghana
Kessben 
3-1
 Elmina Sharks
Sunday 7th May
Liberty Professionals 
2-1
 Tema Youth
Aduana Stars 
1-0
 Chelsea
All Stars 
0-1
 Bechem United
Ebusua Dwarfs 
4-1
 Ashanti Gold
Inter Allies 
3-0
 Bolga All Stars
Saturday 6th May
Great Olympics 
2-0
 Kotoko
Wednesday 26th April
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-1
 Liberty Professionals
Bolga All Stars 
3-3
 Hearts of Oak
Elmina Sharks 
0-0
 Inter Allies
Ashanti Gold 
1-1
 Kessben
Bechem United 
0-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Chelsea 
1-0
 All Stars
Kotoko 
1-1
 Aduana Stars
Tema Youth 
2-1
 Great Olympics
Sunday 16th April
Liberty Professionals 
0-0
 Great Olympics
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-0
 Bolga All Stars
Aduana Stars 
3-0
 Tema Youth
All Stars 
1-0
 Kotoko
Ebusua Dwarfs 
1-0
 Chelsea
Inter Allies 
1-0
 Ashanti Gold
Hearts of Oak 
1-1
 Elmina Sharks
Saturday 15th April
Kessben 
2-0
 Bechem United
Thursday 13th April
Aduana Stars 
0-0
 All Stars
Monday 10th April
Tema Youth 
1-1
 All Stars
Great Olympics 
1-2
 Aduana Stars
Sunday 9th April
Bolga All Stars 
1-1
 Liberty Professionals
Elmina Sharks 
1-2
 Feyenoord Ghana
Bechem United 
1-0
 Inter Allies
Chelsea 
2-0
 Kessben
Kotoko 
0-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Saturday 8th April
Ashanti Gold 
0-1
 Hearts of Oak
Wednesday 5th April
All Stars 
1-0
 Great Olympics
Liberty Professionals 
1-1
 Aduana Stars
Feyenoord Ghana 
3-0
 Ashanti Gold
Bolga All Stars 
1-0
 Elmina Sharks
Ebusua Dwarfs 
1-1
 Tema Youth
Kessben 
2-1
 Kotoko
Inter Allies 
1-1
 Chelsea
Hearts of Oak 
4-2
 Bechem United
Sunday 2nd April
Ashanti Gold 
1-1
 Bolga All Stars
Bechem United 
0-1
 Feyenoord Ghana
Chelsea 
1-0
 Hearts of Oak
Kotoko 
0-0
 Inter Allies
Tema Youth 
1-1
 Kessben
Great Olympics 
1-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Saturday 1st April
Elmina Sharks 
1-1
 Liberty Professionals
Sunday 26th March
All Stars 
1-4
 Feyenoord Ghana
Monday 20th March
Inter Allies 
1-0
 Tema Youth
Sunday 19th March
Hearts of Oak 
1-0
 Kotoko
Saturday 18th March
Liberty Professionals 
0-0
 All Stars
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-0
 Chelsea
Bolga All Stars 
2-1
 Bechem United
Elmina Sharks 
1-0
 Ashanti Gold
Ebusua Dwarfs 
2-1
 Aduana Stars
Kessben 
1-1
 Great Olympics
Wednesday 15th March
Ashanti Gold 
1-0
 Liberty Professionals
Bechem United 
0-0
 Elmina Sharks
Chelsea 
1-0
 Bolga All Stars
Kotoko 
1-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Tema Youth 
2-1
 Hearts of Oak
Great Olympics 
1-1
 Inter Allies
Aduana Stars 
0-0
 Kessben
All Stars 
1-1
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Sunday 12th March
Liberty Professionals 
2-1
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-1
 Tema Youth
Bolga All Stars 
1-1
 Kotoko
Elmina Sharks 
2-1
 Chelsea
Ashanti Gold 
2-4
 Bechem United
Kessben 
0-1
 All Stars
Inter Allies 
1-2
 Aduana Stars
Hearts of Oak 
2-1
 Great Olympics
Wednesday 8th March
Bolga All Stars 
1-3
 All Stars
Bechem United 
1-0
 Tema Youth
Monday 6th March
Ebusua Dwarfs 
1-0
 Kessben
Sunday 5th March
Bechem United 
1-0
 Liberty Professionals
Chelsea 
5-1
 Ashanti Gold
Kotoko 
1-0
 Elmina Sharks
Tema Youth 
2-0
 Bolga All Stars
Great Olympics 
0-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Aduana Stars 
2-0
 Hearts of Oak
All Stars 
1-0
 Inter Allies
Thursday 2nd March
Great Olympics 
1-3
 Bechem United
Wednesday 1st March
All Stars 
1-1
 Elmina Sharks
Monday 27th February
Ashanti Gold 
0-1
 Kotoko
Sunday 26th February
Hearts of Oak 
2-1
 All Stars
Bolga All Stars 
0-3
 Great Olympics
Inter Allies 
2-1
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Liberty Professionals 
3-2
 Kessben
Elmina Sharks 
1-0
 Tema Youth
Bechem United 
1-1
 Chelsea
Saturday 25th February
Feyenoord Ghana 
1-1
 Aduana Stars
Wednesday 22nd February
Chelsea 
2-0
 Liberty Professionals
Kotoko 
1-0
 Bechem United
Tema Youth 
1-1
 Ashanti Gold
Great Olympics 
2-2
 Elmina Sharks
Aduana Stars 
4-0
 Bolga All Stars
Ebusua Dwarfs 
1-1
 Hearts of Oak
Kessben 
1-1
 Inter Allies
Sunday 19th February
Liberty Professionals 
2-0
 Inter Allies
Feyenoord Ghana 
2-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
Elmina Sharks 
0-1
 Aduana Stars
Ashanti Gold 
3-1
 Great Olympics
Chelsea 
0-0
 Kotoko
Hearts of Oak 
0-0
 Kessben
Monday 13th February
Inter Allies 
0-0
 Hearts of Oak
Sunday 12th February
Tema Youth 
2-1
 Chelsea
Kotoko 
2-1
 Liberty Professionals
Aduana Stars 
1-0
 Ashanti Gold
Kessben 
1-0
 Feyenoord Ghana
Ebusua Dwarfs 
3-1
 Bolga All Stars

Premier League League Stats

Premier League Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
57
20
25
45
5
9
16
30
1
51
21
19
40
9
6
15
30
2
48
9
33
42
8
9
13
30
3
44
6
33
39
10
8
12
30
4
43
1
22
23
9
10
11
30
5
42
0
29
29
12
6
12
30
6
Elmina Sharks
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
Dreams
42
4
32
36
10
9
11
30
7
42
2
35
37
12
6
12
30
8
42
3
32
35
10
9
11
30
9
41
-1
31
30
13
5
12
30
10
Bechem United
41
0
34
34
11
8
11
30
11
41
2
36
38
13
5
12
30
12
40
-2
26
24
10
10
10
30
13
37
-3
33
30
13
7
10
30
14
36
-5
32
27
12
9
9
30
15
12
-57
78
21
22
6
2
30
16
Bolga All Stars
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football