footytube version 2.0 logo

David Kipiani Cup Results

Leagues /  Georgia /  David Kipiani Cup  / Results 

David Kipiani Cup Season Results

Wednesday 13th September
Rustavi 
0-0
 FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Yellow Card
D. Sitchinava (112`)
Yellow Card
N. Apakidze (99`)
Yellow Card
G. Vasadze (54`)
(0-0)
Chikhura Sachkhere 
3-0
 Dila Gori
Goal
D. Tatanashvili (74`)
Yellow Card
L. Chikvaidze (63`)
Red Card
D. Hamzić (54`)
Goal
M. Sardalishvili (43`)
Goal
D. Tatanashvili (38`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
A. Abubakar (81`)
Yellow Card
G. Machaidze (60`)
Tuesday 12th September
Shevardeni 1906 
1-2
 Torpedo Kutaisi
Goal
G. Maghaldadze (50`)
Yellow Card
S. Maisuradze (36`)
(0-1)
Goal
B. Tughushi (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Palavandishvili (74`)
Goal
L. Kutalia (9`)
Imereti 
2-2
 Norchi Dinamoeli
Goal
I. Saghareishvili (85`)
Goal
A. Suladze (22`)
Yellow Card
G. Lobzhanidze (11`)
(1-1)
Goal
A. Kaladze (50`)
Yellow Card
G. Pipia (29`)
Goal (Pen)
V. Jojua (12`)
Wednesday 26th April
Torpedo Kutaisi 
2-0
 FC Samtredia
Yellow Card
D. Khurtsilava (90`)
Goal
B. Tughushi (90`)
Yellow Card
O. Mamasakhlisi (75`)
Goal (Pen)
G. Kukhianidze (57`)
Yellow Card
B. Tughushi (7`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
G. Beriashvili (45`)
Gori 
0-0
 Norchi Dinamoeli
Yellow Card
N. Okropiridze (30`)
Yellow Card
N. Eliauri (5`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
I. Pavliashvili (88`)
Red Card
Z. Dzamsashvili (26`)
Shevardeni 1906 
2-0
 Guria
Goal
B. Mumladze (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Kakhelishvili (77`)
Yellow Card
V. Nemsadze (52`)
Goal
G. Maghaldadze (20`)
(1-0)
Samgurali 
0-2
 FC Dinamo Tbilisi
(0-1)
Goal (Pen)
B. Arabuli (52`)
Goal
B. Mikeltadze (30`)
Tuesday 25th April
FC Gagra 
0-2
 Chikhura Sachkhere
Yellow Card
O. Lutsenko (79`)
(0-0)
Goal
L. Kakubava (84`)
Goal
N. Gelashvili (80`)
Yellow Card
B. Mirtskhulava (76`)
Yellow Card
D. Dobrovolski (65`)
Yellow Card
L. Gegetchkori (35`)
Dila Gori 
1-0
 Kolkheti-1913
Yellow Card
I. Dzaria (76`)
Yellow Card
D. Kirkitadze (63`)
Goal (Pen)
Leandro Ribeiro (33`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Daffé (63`)
Yellow Card
T. Keburia (18`)
Imereti 
1-0
 FC Sioni Bolnisi
Yellow Card
Z. Saghinadze (90`)
Goal
I. Tchankvetadze (90`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
D. Svanidze (78`)
Yellow Card
Giorgi Gureshidze (68`)
Rustavi 
3-2
 Zugdidi
Goal
B. Chimakadze (85`)
Yellow Card
B. Chimakadze (83`)
Yellow Card
G. Narimanidze (51`)
Goal
B. Chimakadze (45`)
Goal
I. Goginashvili (45`)
(2-1)
Yellow Card
I. Zhvania (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Bulia (70`)
Goal
T. Samushia (61`)
Goal
T. Samushia (6`)
Wednesday 15th March
Shevardeni 1906 
3-0
 Saburtalo
Goal
G. Maghaldadze (90`)
Yellow Card
V. Nemsadze (57`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
N. Mali (90`)
Yellow Card
L. Kupatadze (79`)
Goal
V. Gonçalves (56`)
Goal (Pen)
G. Kharaishvili (18`)
Rustavi 
1-0
 Merani Martvili
Goal
D. Sitchinava (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Vasadze (59`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
S. Tretyak (22`)
WIT Georgia Tblisi 
1-2
 FC Samtredia
Goal
P. Ghudushauri (50`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
G. Datunaishvili (88`)
Goal
T. Markozashvili (73`)
Yellow Card
G. Mandzhgaladze (25`)
Goal
T. Markozashvili (7`)
Samegrelo 
1-1
 Guria
Goal
G. Iakobashvili (13`)
(1-0)
Red Card
B. Barbakadze (90`)
Goal
Z. Goguadze (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Barbakadze (87`)
Yellow Card
L. Sharikadze (82`)
Zugdidi 
3-2
 FK Spartaki Tskhinvali
Yellow Card
I. Zhvania (114`)
Goal
G. Bulia (107`)
Yellow Card
G. Khubua (85`)
Yellow Card
G. Malania (83`)
Goal
L. Kukava (62`)
Goal
A. Parjikia (45`)
Yellow Card
N. Kiria (45`)
Yellow Card
S. Pipia (28`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
N. Kurshavishvili (114`)
Goal
L. Lezhava (66`)
Yellow Card
L. Kupradze (45`)
Goal
Z. Tskhovrebadze (33`)
Magaroeli 
1-4
 Samgurali
Yellow Card
T. Mogeladze (79`)
Goal
T. Mogeladze (75`)
Yellow Card
Z. Nadiradze (46`)
Yellow Card
T. Nadiradze (40`)
(0-0)
Goal
B. Laghadze (118`)
Goal
G. Chkhetiani (110`)
Goal
D. Chikhladze (106`)
Yellow Card
L. Jghamaia (61`)
Goal
I. Kiladze (60`)
Yellow Card
Z. Endeladze (45`)
Gori 
1-1
 Shukura
Red Card
I. Lomidze (108`)
Yellow Card
I. Lomidze (58`)
Yellow Card
T. Shatirishvili (49`)
Yellow Card
N. Okropiridze (36`)
Goal
A. Sirbiladze (7`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
I. Chezhiya (68`)
Goal
L. Kutalia (64`)
Yellow Card
L. Japaridze (17`)
Skuri Chalendjikha 
1-3
 FC Sioni Bolnisi
Goal
G. Salia (90`)
(0-1)
Goal
I. Khabelashvili (70`)
Goal
E. Liluashvili (58`)
Goal
E. Liluashvili (32`)
Gareji 
0-1
 Imereti
Yellow Card
N. Tsotskolauri (72`)
Yellow Card
M. Zhghenti (52`)
Yellow Card
V. Kenchkhadze (31`)
(0-0)
Goal
G. Tevdoradze (90`)
Yellow Card
L. Kipiani (70`)
Samgurali II 
0-4
 Dila Gori
Yellow Card
A. Pantskhava (69`)
(0-2)
Goal (O.G)
T. Kakushadze (75`)
Goal
T. Tsikaridze (66`)
Yellow Card
S. Tarawallie (45`)
Goal
T. Tsikaridze (29`)
Goal
T. Tsikaridze (5`)
Algeti 
0-2
 FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Red Card
I. Gujaraidze (65`)
Yellow Card
G. Kutaladze (25`)
(0-1)
Goal
B. Arabuli (85`)
Goal
B. Arabuli (32`)
Lesitchine 
0-7
 Chikhura Sachkhere
Yellow Card
I. Khvichia (70`)
Yellow Card
G. Sordia (56`)
(0-4)
Goal
M. Sardalishvili (85`)
Goal
D. Tatanashvili (61`)
Goal
G. Gabedava (54`)
Goal
T. Gorgiashvili (41`)
Goal
D. Tatanashvili (35`)
Goal
D. Tatanashvili (22`)
Goal
B. Mirtskhulava (18`)
Sapovnela 
0-2
 Torpedo Kutaisi
Yellow Card
R. Imerlishvili (58`)
Yellow Card
Z. Gelashvili (45`)
Yellow Card
P. Tskhvitaria (30`)
(0-0)
Goal
G. Kimadze (68`)
Yellow Card
G. Dolidze (60`)
Goal
N. Sabanadze (57`)
Kolkheti-1913 
1-0
 Dinamo Batumi
Goal
M. Kovtalyuk (72`)
Yellow Card
G. Janelidze (66`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Sukhiashvili (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Kavtaradze (56`)
Norchi Dinamoeli 
1-0
 FC Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Yellow Card
A. Kaladze (31`)
Goal
I. Deisadze (8`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
R. Ardazishvili (81`)
Yellow Card
Z. Menteshashvili (69`)
Yellow Card
G. Gabadze (37`)
FC Gagra 
2-0
 Meshakhte
Yellow Card
L. Kurdadze (45`)
Goal
G. Kurdadze (45`)
Goal
Z. Kantaria (4`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
L. Tchokhonelidze (41`)
Yellow Card
I. Kalajishvili (30`)
Saturday 11th March
Shevardeni 1906 
2-0
 Betlemi
Samgurali II 
2-1
 Kolkhi
Friday 10th March
Gardabani 
3-4
 Norchi Dinamoeli
Liakhvi 
0-1
 Skuri Chalendjikha
Gareji 
4-0
 Saburtalo II
Lesitchine 
1-0
 Dinamo Sm
Kolkheti Khobi 
0-1
 Imereti
Magaroeli 
2-0
 Telavi
Lokomotivi Tbilisi II 
2-3
 Algeti
Sapovnela 
1-0
 Mark Stars
Real Varketili 
1-2
 Gori
Samegrelo 
2-0
 Margveti
Monday 6th March
Zana Abasha 
0-0
 Samegrelo
Lesitchine 
1-0
 Khikhani
Matchakhela 
2-3
 Betlemi
Samgurali II 
5-2
 Sulori
Liakhvi 
1-1
 35-e Skola
Abuli 
1-4
 Dinamo Sm
Sakartvelos Universiteti 
1-6
 Norchi Dinamoeli
Bakhmaro 
1-1
 Kolkheti Khobi
Voyage 
0-4
 Gardabani
Kojaeli 
0-7
 Saburtalo II
Sairme 
1-2
 Skuri Chalendjikha
Salkhino Martvili 
0-2
 Sapovnela
Torpedo Kutaisi II 
1-2
 Magaroeli
Mertskhali 
1-2
 Margveti
Lazika 
0-1
 Imereti
Dusheti 
0-4
 Shevardeni 1906
Mark Stars 
3-0
 FK Borjomi
Telavi 
2-0
 Chkherimela
Rustavi II 
1-3
 Lokomotivi Tbilisi II
Tskhumi 
0-2
 Gori
WIT Georgia II 
1-2
 Algeti
Kolkhi 
5-0
 Iveria
Gareji 
4-2
 Sinatle
Real Varketili 
3-1
 Liakhvi Tskhinvali
Thursday 2nd March
Sakartvelos Universiteti 
2-2
 Tori
Voyage 
3-2
 Racha
Dinamo Sm 
2-1
 STU
Liakhvi 
6-1
 Sarti
Sinatle 
6-0
 Meskheti Akhaltsikhe
Alazani 
0-1
 Abuli
Matchakhela 
3-2
 Egrisi
Lesitchine 
3-0
 Dinamo Batumi II
Saburtalo II 
1-0
 Iberia
35-e Skola 
2-1
 Tbilisi 2016
Samgurali II 
4-1
 Imereti II
Odishi 1919 II 
0-4
 Zana Abasha

David Kipiani Cup League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football