footytube version 2.0 logo

Women's Premier 2nd Level Results

Leagues /  England /  Women's Premier 2nd Level  / Results 

Women's Premier 2nd Level Season Results

Sunday 29th May
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
4-2
 Sporting Club Albion
Tuesday 24th May
Guiseley Ladies 
2-2
 Newcastle United WFC
Sunday 22nd May
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
2-1
 Newcastle United WFC
Tuesday 17th May
Loughborough Foxes 
0-1
 Sporting Club Albion
Sunday 15th May
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
1-2
 Newcastle United WFC
Stoke City LFC 
4-1
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Sporting Club Albion 
4-1
 Bradford City LFC
Coventry City LFC 
2-0
 Cardiff City LFC
Thursday 12th May
Nottingham Forest LFC 
0-2
 Sporting Club Albion
Wednesday 11th May
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
1-0
 Bradford City LFC
Sunday 8th May
Newcastle United WFC 
0-2
 Stoke City LFC
Huddersfield Town 
1-1
 Sporting Club Albion
Wednesday 4th May
Huddersfield Town 
0-5
 Bradford City LFC
Sunday 1st May
Sporting Club Albion 
4-0
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
3-0
 Stoke City LFC
Bradford City LFC 
1-1
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Loughborough Foxes 
2-1
 Newcastle United WFC
Cardiff City LFC 
4-2
 C&K Basildon
Coventry City LFC 
2-3
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Sunday 24th April
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
0-0
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Newcastle United WFC 
2-0
 Derby County LFC
Guiseley Ladies 
2-2
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Bradford City LFC 
1-2
 Preston North End WFC
Sporting Club Albion 
0-0
 Huddersfield Town
Loughborough Foxes 
2-1
 Stoke City LFC
Portsmouth LFC 
2-1
 Cardiff City LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
2-2
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
9-1
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Wednesday 20th April
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
2-1
 Stoke City LFC
Sporting Club Albion 
2-0
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Sunday 17th April
Sporting Club Albion 
2-1
 Newcastle United WFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
0-2
 Bradford City LFC
Huddersfield Town 
3-1
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Charlton Athletic LFC 
5-1
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Portsmouth LFC 
3-0
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Lewes LFC 
2-1
 C&K Basildon
Coventry City LFC 
1-2
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Cardiff City LFC 
7-1
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Sunday 10th April
Loughborough Foxes 
1-2
 Huddersfield Town
Stoke City LFC 
1-2
 Preston North End WFC
Bradford City LFC 
2-2
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
4-2
 Guiseley Ladies
Derby County LFC 
1-2
 Sporting Club Albion
Newcastle United WFC 
1-0
 Nottingham Forest LFC
West Ham 
0-0
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Coventry City LFC 
2-1
 C&K Basildon
Portsmouth LFC 
0-1
 Lewes LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
1-1
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
1-2
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Wednesday 6th April
Sporting Club Albion 
4-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Sunday 3rd April
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
0-2
 Stoke City LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
2-1
 Lewes LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
0-5
 Coventry City LFC
Newcastle United WFC 
2-7
 Huddersfield Town
Guiseley Ladies 
0-1
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
3-1
 Portsmouth LFC
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
0-1
 Cardiff City LFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
1-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Sunday 27th March
Bradford City LFC 
2-0
 Huddersfield Town
Guiseley Ladies 
0-2
 Sporting Club Albion
Nottingham Forest LFC 
2-2
 Preston North End WFC
C&K Basildon 
1-6
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
2-0
 Lewes LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
0-3
 Portsmouth LFC
Wednesday 23rd March
Sporting Club Albion 
3-0
 Derby County LFC
Sunday 20th March
Huddersfield Town 
0-2
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Derby County LFC 
0-4
 Preston North End WFC
Bradford City LFC 
2-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Stoke City LFC 
3-0
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Newcastle United WFC 
1-6
 Guiseley Ladies
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
2-4
 C&K Basildon
West Ham 
0-2
 Cardiff City LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
1-1
 Coventry City LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
0-6
 Lewes LFC
Sunday 13th March
Preston North End WFC 
0-3
 Stoke City LFC
Bradford City LFC 
3-0
 Newcastle United WFC
Derby County LFC 
0-1
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Guiseley Ladies 
3-2
 Loughborough Foxes
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
2-4
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
1-0
 C&K Basildon
Lewes LFC 
0-1
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Cardiff City LFC 
2-2
 West Ham
Tuesday 8th March
West Ham 
1-0
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Sunday 6th March
Guiseley Ladies 
1-5
 Stoke City LFC
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
3-1
 Derby County LFC
Preston North End WFC 
3-0
 Sporting Club Albion
Loughborough Foxes 
1-2
 Bradford City LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
1-3
 Lewes LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
1-2
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
West Ham 
1-5
 Portsmouth LFC
Sunday 28th February
Guiseley Ladies 
1-1
 Preston North End WFC
Derby County LFC 
1-0
 Newcastle United WFC
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
1-2
 Bradford City LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
0-1
 C&K Basildon
Lewes LFC 
1-2
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Portsmouth LFC 
6-0
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
West Ham 
0-4
 Coventry City LFC
Sunday 21st February
Huddersfield Town 
4-3
 Newcastle United WFC
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
0-1
 Preston North End WFC
Coventry City LFC 
2-2
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Sunday 14th February
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
3-1
 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
3-0
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
West Ham 
0-8
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Sunday 7th February
Huddersfield Town 
2-6
 Derby County LFC
Sunday 31st January
Preston North End WFC 
7-1
 Derby County LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
0-0
 Cardiff City LFC
Sunday 24th January
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
1-4
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Lewes LFC 
1-3
 Cardiff City LFC
Sunday 3rd January
Preston North End WFC 
13-0
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Coventry City LFC 
11-0
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Sunday 20th December
Stoke City LFC 
1-1
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Preston North End WFC 
4-0
 Newcastle United WFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
4-1
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
3-0
 Guiseley Ladies
West Ham 
4-2
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Coventry City LFC 
4-0
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
C&K Basildon 
4-3
 Portsmouth LFC
Sunday 13th December
Loughborough Foxes 
0-2
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
3-1
 West Ham
Portsmouth LFC 
3-2
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
C&K Basildon 
3-1
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
3-0
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Sunday 6th December
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
2-0
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
0-3
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Loughborough Foxes 
2-2
 Guiseley Ladies
Portsmouth LFC 
7-0
 West Ham
C&K Basildon 
0-0
 Coventry City LFC
Sunday 29th November
Preston North End WFC 
4-1
 Guiseley Ladies
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
1-2
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
0-2
 West Ham
Sunday 22nd November
Preston North End WFC 
6-0
 Huddersfield Town
Stoke City LFC 
5-1
 Derby County LFC
Lewes LFC 
0-4
 Coventry City LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
1-0
 West Ham
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
0-4
 Portsmouth LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
2-1
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Sunday 15th November
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
2-1
 West Ham
Cardiff City LFC 
1-2
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Sunday 8th November
Stoke City LFC 
3-1
 Newcastle United WFC
Loughborough Foxes 
1-5
 Nottingham Forest LFC
West Ham 
2-2
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
0-1
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Portsmouth LFC 
2-2
 C&K Basildon
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
1-3
 Coventry City LFC
Cardiff City LFC 
9-1
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Sunday 1st November
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
2-3
 Sporting Club Albion
Nottingham Forest LFC 
2-1
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Newcastle United WFC 
3-1
 Bradford City LFC
Loughborough Foxes 
1-2
 Preston North End WFC
Huddersfield Town 
0-2
 Guiseley Ladies
Derby County LFC 
0-3
 Stoke City LFC
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
0-0
 Coventry City LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
4-1
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
2-1
 Portsmouth LFC
C&K Basildon 
2-3
 Lewes LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
1-2
 Cardiff City LFC
Sunday 25th October
Stoke City LFC 
1-3
 Bradford City LFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
2-0
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Newcastle United WFC 
0-5
 Preston North End WFC
Derby County LFC 
0-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
4-2
 Huddersfield Town
West Ham 
1-0
 Lewes LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
2-1
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
1-3
 Cardiff City LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
0-6
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Coventry City LFC 
1-1
 Portsmouth LFC
Thursday 22nd October
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
4-2
 Loughborough Foxes
Sunday 18th October
Huddersfield Town 
7-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Derby County LFC 
4-3
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Lewes LFC 
2-2
 West Ham
Portsmouth LFC 
2-3
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Cardiff City LFC 
0-3
 Coventry City LFC
C&K Basildon 
2-1
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Tuesday 13th October
Guiseley Ladies 
1-5
 Bradford City LFC
Sunday 11th October
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
5-0
 Guiseley Ladies
Nottingham Forest LFC 
3-1
 Huddersfield Town
Bradford City LFC 
3-2
 Derby County LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
2-5
 Portsmouth LFC
Lewes LFC 
3-1
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
8-1
 West Ham
Cardiff City LFC 
4-0
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
C&K Basildon 
3-3
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
2-1
 Coventry City LFC
Wednesday 30th September
Preston North End WFC 
0-1
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
0-1
 Portsmouth LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
1-0
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Sunday 27th September
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
0-2
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Newcastle United WFC 
1-4
 Sporting Club Albion
Huddersfield Town 
1-4
 Preston North End WFC
Guiseley Ladies 
0-6
 Derby County LFC
C&K Basildon 
1-4
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
West Ham 
0-3
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
1-3
 Lewes LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
0-4
 Coventry City LFC
Cardiff City LFC 
3-1
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Thursday 24th September
Cardiff City LFC 
8-2
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Derby County LFC 
2-0
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Wednesday 23rd September
Sporting Club Albion 
3-1
 Stoke City LFC
Lewes LFC 
0-2
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
C&K Basildon 
2-3
 West Ham
Sunday 20th September
Sporting Club Albion 
5-1
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Newcastle United WFC 
4-2
 Loughborough Foxes
Guiseley Ladies 
1-2
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Derby County LFC 
0-1
 Huddersfield Town
Bradford City LFC 
1-4
 Stoke City LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
1-2
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Portsmouth LFC 
1-4
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
0-5
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Coventry City LFC 
5-0
 Lewes LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
6-1
 C&K Basildon
Thursday 17th September
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
1-2
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Sunday 13th September
Stoke City LFC 
5-0
 Guiseley Ladies
Preston North End WFC 
5-1
 Loughborough Foxes
Huddersfield Town 
3-3
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Derby County LFC 
2-1
 Bradford City LFC
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
2-0
 Sporting Club Albion
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
2-1
 Forest Green Rovers LFC
Queens Park Rangers LFC 
0-2
 Cardiff City LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
0-4
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Lewes LFC 
0-2
 Portsmouth LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
4-1
 C&K Basildon
Thursday 10th September
Loughborough Foxes 
6-3
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
West Ham 
0-1
 C&K Basildon
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
1-2
 Cardiff City LFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
2-0
 Derby County LFC
Wednesday 9th September
Portsmouth LFC 
3-0
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
2-0
 Lewes LFC
Bradford City LFC 
5-1
 Guiseley Ladies
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
0-0
 Preston North End WFC
Stoke City LFC 
4-2
 Sporting Club Albion
Sunday 6th September
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
2-0
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Stoke City LFC 
5-2
 Huddersfield Town
Sporting Club Albion 
5-0
 Guiseley Ladies
Preston North End WFC 
2-1
 Bradford City LFC
Nottingham Forest LFC 
4-0
 Newcastle United WFC
Loughborough Foxes 
3-4
 Derby County LFC
Portsmouth LFC 
5-1
 Coventry City LFC
Lewes LFC 
0-2
 Tottenham Hotspurs LFC
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
1-0
 West Ham
C&K Basildon 
4-7
 Cardiff City LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
2-0
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Plymouth Argyle Ladies 
1-6
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Sunday 23rd August
Stoke City LFC 
2-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Sporting Club Albion 
3-2
 Preston North End WFC
Copsewood LFC Coventry 
1-4
 Derby County LFC
Newcastle United WFC 
2-1
 Blackburn Rovers LFC
Guiseley Ladies 
0-7
 Huddersfield Town
Bradford City LFC 
3-0
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
0-1
 C&K Basildon
Forest Green Rovers LFC 
3-3
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Coventry City LFC 
3-0
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Charlton Athletic LFC 
0-0
 Brighton & Hove Albion WFC
Cardiff City LFC 
5-0
 Lewes LFC
Sunday 16th August
Bradford City LFC 
2-3
 Sporting Club Albion
Preston North End WFC 
2-2
 Nottingham Forest LFC
Newcastle United WFC 
6-1
 Copsewood LFC Coventry
Huddersfield Town 
3-3
 Stoke City LFC
Derby County LFC 
2-1
 Guiseley Ladies
Blackburn Rovers LFC 
1-0
 Loughborough Foxes
Tottenham Hotspurs LFC 
2-1
 Queens Park Rangers LFC
Lewes LFC 
4-1
 Plymouth Argyle Ladies
Coventry City LFC 
5-0
 West Ham
Cardiff City LFC 
0-1
 Portsmouth LFC
C&K Basildon 
1-1
 Charlton Athletic LFC
Brighton & Hove Albion WFC 
4-0
 Forest Green Rovers LFC

Women's Premier 2nd Level League Stats

Premier League N / S Women Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
54
40
18
58
2
3
17
22
1
52
48
20
68
2
4
16
22
2
47
39
27
66
5
2
15
22
3
44
46
18
64
4
5
13
22
4
44
34
27
61
6
2
14
22
5
34
4
30
34
10
1
11
22
6
25
-12
42
30
13
1
8
22
7
25
-17
55
38
11
4
7
22
8
21
-20
45
25
13
3
6
22
9
19
-39
60
21
13
4
5
22
10
8
-57
76
19
18
2
2
22
11
6
-66
89
23
18
3
1
22
12

Premier League N / S Women Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
53
33
22
55
3
2
17
22
1
49
51
20
71
3
4
15
22
2
46
19
20
39
4
4
14
22
3
44
31
28
59
6
2
14
22
4
38
17
31
48
8
2
12
22
5
37
10
27
37
7
4
11
22
6
28
-10
47
37
12
1
9
22
7
25
-9
56
47
11
4
7
22
8
22
-24
57
33
14
1
7
22
9
14
-41
67
26
16
2
4
22
10
13
-45
71
26
15
4
3
22
11
11
-32
58
26
17
2
3
22
12
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football