footytube version 2.0 logo

Non League Premier Results

Leagues /  England /  Non League Premier  / Results 

Non League Premier Season Results

Monday 31st August
Stourbridge 
2-2
 Rushall Olympic
Workington 
4-0
 Ramsbottom United
Sutton Coldfield Town 
3-0
 Halesowen Town
Salford City 
0-1
 Hyde United
Nantwich Town 
1-2
 Buxton
Mickleover Sports 
1-3
 Barwell
Matlock Town 
1-0
 Ilkeston Town
Marine 
2-2
 Skelmersdale United
Frickley Athletic 
2-2
 Whitby Town
Darlington 1883 
2-1
 Blyth Spartans
Ashton United 
1-2
 Colwyn Bay
Tonbridge Angels 
7-0
 VCD Athletic
Staines Town 
1-2
 Hampton & Richmond
Needham Market 
2-2
 Leiston
Metropolitan Police 
1-3
 Wingate & Finchley
Lewes 
0-2
 Bognor Regis Town
Leatherhead 
0-2
 Merstham
Kingstonian 
0-3
 Dulwich Hamlet
Hendon 
0-1
 Harrow Borough
Grays Athletic 
4-0
 Brentwood Town
Enfield Town 
1-1
 East Thurrock United
Burgess Hill Town 
3-1
 Farnborough
Billericay Town 
0-3
 Canvey Island
St. Neots Town 
2-0
 Biggleswade Town
Redditch United 
3-2
 Stratford Town
Poole Town 
5-0
 Frome Town
Paulton Rovers 
0-0
 Bideford
Leamington 
0-0
 Bedworth United
Kettering Town 
2-1
 King's Lynn Town
Hungerford Town 
1-0
 Chippenham Town
Hitchin Town 
4-1
 Dunstable Town
Histon 
2-3
 Cambridge City
Dorchester Town 
1-0
 Weymouth
Cirencester Town 
1-0
 Merthyr Town
Chesham United 
1-1
 Slough Town
Saturday 29th August
Whitby Town 
3-5
 Stamford
Skelmersdale United 
1-2
 Stourbridge
Rushall Olympic 
1-1
 Mickleover Sports
Ramsbottom United 
0-2
 Frickley Athletic
Ilkeston Town 
1-1
 Sutton Coldfield Town
Hyde United 
2-2
 Matlock Town
Halesowen Town 
2-0
 Workington
Grantham Town 
3-3
 Ashton United
Colwyn Bay 
2-4
 Darlington 1883
Buxton 
0-2
 Salford City
Blyth Spartans 
1-1
 Nantwich Town
Barwell 
1-1
 Marine
Wingate & Finchley 
0-0
 Staines Town
VCD Athletic 
1-1
 Needham Market
Merstham 
1-2
 Burgess Hill Town
Leiston 
2-0
 Hendon
Harrow Borough 
1-1
 Tonbridge Angels
Hampton & Richmond 
1-0
 Metropolitan Police
Farnborough 
5-1
 Lewes
East Thurrock United 
2-2
 Kingstonian
Dulwich Hamlet 
1-1
 Grays Athletic
Canvey Island 
2-0
 Enfield Town
Brentwood Town 
4-1
 Leatherhead
Bognor Regis Town 
3-1
 Billericay Town
Weymouth 
1-1
 St. Neots Town
Stratford Town 
1-1
 Chesham United
Slough Town 
1-3
 Poole Town
Merthyr Town 
5-1
 Hitchin Town
King's Lynn Town 
0-0
 Paulton Rovers
Frome Town 
1-2
 Kettering Town
Dunstable Town 
1-2
 Redditch United
Chippenham Town 
3-1
 Dorchester Town
Cambridge City 
1-2
 Cirencester Town
Biggleswade Town 
3-2
 Leamington
Bideford 
0-5
 Histon
Bedworth United 
0-2
 Hungerford Town
Wednesday 26th August
Whitby Town 
1-1
 Ramsbottom United
Lewes 
1-1
 Hampton & Richmond
Leatherhead 
1-0
 Dulwich Hamlet
Grays Athletic 
2-0
 Canvey Island
Burgess Hill Town 
0-5
 Harrow Borough
Tuesday 25th August
Workington 
2-1
 Darlington 1883
Salford City 
2-2
 Colwyn Bay
Rushall Olympic 
2-3
 Matlock Town
Nantwich Town 
4-1
 Sutton Coldfield Town
Halesowen Town 
1-3
 Stamford
Frickley Athletic 
2-0
 Mickleover Sports
Buxton 
2-1
 Skelmersdale United
Barwell 
3-1
 Grantham Town
Ashton United 
0-2
 Blyth Spartans
Tonbridge Angels 
4-0
 Brentwood Town
Needham Market 
1-3
 Wingate & Finchley
Metropolitan Police 
1-0
 Bognor Regis Town
Enfield Town 
0-2
 Leiston
Billericay Town 
1-1
 Merstham
Monday 24th August
Ilkeston Town 
4-3
 Stourbridge
Hyde United 
0-2
 Marine
Kingstonian 
3-0
 VCD Athletic
Hendon 
1-2
 East Thurrock United
Saturday 22nd August
Sutton Coldfield Town 
2-2
 Frickley Athletic
Stourbridge 
0-0
 Workington
Stamford 
3-4
 Ashton United
Skelmersdale United 
1-0
 Halesowen Town
Ramsbottom United 
1-4
 Hyde United
Mickleover Sports 
1-2
 Salford City
Matlock Town 
1-0
 Whitby Town
Marine 
1-2
 Nantwich Town
Grantham Town 
2-2
 Rushall Olympic
Darlington 1883 
3-1
 Barwell
Colwyn Bay 
0-2
 Ilkeston Town
Blyth Spartans 
1-0
 Buxton
Wingate & Finchley 
2-1
 Kingstonian
VCD Athletic 
1-1
 Hampton & Richmond
Needham Market 
0-3
 Hendon
Metropolitan Police 
2-3
 Merstham
Leiston 
3-1
 Lewes
Leatherhead 
4-4
 Canvey Island
Harrow Borough 
1-0
 Brentwood Town
Grays Athletic 
2-0
 Billericay Town
Enfield Town 
1-0
 Burgess Hill Town
Dulwich Hamlet 
1-2
 Staines Town
Bognor Regis Town 
0-5
 Tonbridge Angels
St. Neots Town 
2-2
 Stratford Town
Redditch United 
0-0
 Cambridge City
Poole Town 
2-2
 Merthyr Town
Paulton Rovers 
0-0
 Bedworth United
Leamington 
2-1
 Bideford
Kettering Town 
0-1
 Weymouth
Hungerford Town 
2-0
 Biggleswade Town
Hitchin Town 
3-1
 Slough Town
Histon 
0-0
 Chippenham Town
Dorchester Town 
0-0
 Dunstable Town
Cirencester Town 
0-1
 King's Lynn Town
Chesham United 
5-1
 Frome Town
Wednesday 19th August
Cambridge City 
1-0
 Chesham United
Tuesday 18th August
Leamington 
3-2
 Kettering Town
Marine 
0-0
 Ashton United
Sutton Coldfield Town 
1-5
 Barwell
Stamford 
2-3
 Rushall Olympic
Skelmersdale United 
2-0
 Workington
Ramsbottom United 
0-1
 Buxton
Mickleover Sports 
2-0
 Halesowen Town
Matlock Town 
1-2
 Salford City
Grantham Town 
1-2
 Ilkeston Town
Darlington 1883 
3-0
 Frickley Athletic
Colwyn Bay 
2-0
 Hyde United
Blyth Spartans 
3-2
 Whitby Town
Slough Town 
7-1
 Histon
Poole Town 
1-3
 Chippenham Town
Merthyr Town 
3-0
 Stratford Town
Dunstable Town 
2-1
 Biggleswade Town
Dorchester Town 
0-0
 Frome Town
Bideford 
0-1
 Weymouth
Bedworth United 
0-6
 St. Neots Town
Paulton Rovers 
1-4
 Cirencester Town
Monday 17th August
Stourbridge 
4-3
 Nantwich Town
Redditch United 
2-2
 Hungerford Town
Hitchin Town 
2-0
 King's Lynn Town
Saturday 15th August
Workington 
1-1
 Sutton Coldfield Town
Whitby Town 
4-0
 Stourbridge
Salford City 
0-0
 Marine
Rushall Olympic 
2-0
 Ramsbottom United
Nantwich Town 
6-3
 Stamford
Ilkeston Town 
1-3
 Skelmersdale United
Hyde United 
2-2
 Grantham Town
Halesowen Town 
1-0
 Colwyn Bay
Frickley Athletic 
1-2
 Matlock Town
Buxton 
2-0
 Darlington 1883
Barwell 
0-1
 Blyth Spartans
Ashton United 
0-0
 Mickleover Sports
Tonbridge Angels 
3-3
 Needham Market
Staines Town 
1-0
 Leatherhead
Merstham 
0-2
 Leiston
Lewes 
1-1
 Harrow Borough
Kingstonian 
7-0
 Metropolitan Police
Hendon 
1-1
 Dulwich Hamlet
Hampton & Richmond 
2-1
 East Thurrock United
Canvey Island 
1-1
 Bognor Regis Town
Burgess Hill Town 
1-2
 Grays Athletic
Brentwood Town 
2-0
 VCD Athletic
Billericay Town 
3-0
 Enfield Town
Weymouth 
0-0
 Dunstable Town
Stratford Town 
1-1
 Slough Town
St. Neots Town 
2-3
 Poole Town
King's Lynn Town 
0-1
 Bideford
Kettering Town 
3-2
 Merthyr Town
Hungerford Town 
2-3
 Dorchester Town
Histon 
0-3
 Leamington
Frome Town 
0-4
 Cambridge City
Cirencester Town 
0-0
 Hitchin Town
Chippenham Town 
5-0
 Bedworth United
Chesham United 
2-1
 Paulton Rovers
Biggleswade Town 
1-1
 Redditch United
Wednesday 12th August
Lewes 
1-2
 Metropolitan Police
Frome Town 
1-1
 Merthyr Town
Burgess Hill Town 
2-0
 VCD Athletic
Tuesday 11th August
Tonbridge Angels 
2-3
 Grays Athletic
Staines Town 
0-1
 Bognor Regis Town
Merstham 
0-2
 Dulwich Hamlet
Hampton & Richmond 
1-2
 Wingate & Finchley
Canvey Island 
1-1
 Leiston
Brentwood Town 
1-3
 East Thurrock United
Billericay Town 
1-1
 Needham Market
Weymouth 
4-1
 Paulton Rovers
Stratford Town 
2-0
 Bedworth United
St. Neots Town 
1-0
 Leamington
King's Lynn Town 
1-0
 Cambridge City
Kettering Town 
0-0
 Redditch United
Histon 
3-1
 Dunstable Town
Cirencester Town 
4-3
 Dorchester Town
Chippenham Town 
2-0
 Bideford
Chesham United 
1-1
 Hitchin Town
Biggleswade Town 
5-1
 Slough Town
Monday 10th August
Kingstonian 
0-3
 Leatherhead
Hendon 
1-0
 Enfield Town
Hungerford Town 
0-0
 Poole Town
Saturday 8th August
Wingate & Finchley 
2-1
 Brentwood Town
Needham Market 
1-2
 Burgess Hill Town
Metropolitan Police 
0-0
 Staines Town
Leiston 
2-1
 Kingstonian
Leatherhead 
3-0
 Lewes
Harrow Borough 
1-1
 Hampton & Richmond
Grays Athletic 
1-1
 Hendon
Enfield Town 
0-1
 Tonbridge Angels
East Thurrock United 
1-1
 Billericay Town
Dulwich Hamlet 
3-0
 Canvey Island
Bognor Regis Town 
4-3
 Merstham
Slough Town 
0-0
 Frome Town
Redditch United 
0-1
 Cirencester Town
Poole Town 
1-0
 Kettering Town
Paulton Rovers 
0-0
 Hungerford Town
Merthyr Town 
2-0
 King's Lynn Town
Leamington 
1-0
 Chesham United
Hitchin Town 
2-3
 Stratford Town
Dunstable Town 
1-2
 Chippenham Town
Dorchester Town 
3-0
 Histon
Cambridge City 
1-0
 Weymouth
Bideford 
4-4
 St. Neots Town
Bedworth United 
2-4
 Biggleswade Town

Non League Premier League Stats

Non League Premier Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
13
4
5
9
1
1
4
6
1
13
3
7
10
1
1
4
6
2
12
5
8
13
2
0
4
6
3
12
2
5
7
2
0
4
6
4
11
3
5
8
1
2
3
6
5
10
5
12
17
2
1
3
6
6
10
5
8
13
2
1
3
6
7
10
3
7
10
2
1
3
6
8
10
1
9
10
2
1
3
6
9
9
2
10
12
1
3
2
6
10
8
1
6
7
2
2
2
6
11
8
0
9
9
2
2
2
6
12
8
0
9
9
2
2
2
6
13
8
-3
14
11
2
2
2
6
14
7
1
5
6
1
4
1
6
15
7
-2
10
8
3
1
2
6
16
6
-1
17
16
3
0
2
5
17
6
-2
10
8
2
3
1
6
18
6
-4
13
9
2
3
1
6
19
6
-5
9
4
4
0
2
6
20
5
0
12
12
3
2
1
6
21
5
-3
8
5
3
2
1
6
22
3
-3
12
9
2
3
0
5
23
1
-12
14
2
5
1
0
6
24

Non League Premier Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
16
11
4
15
1
1
5
7
1
16
6
6
12
1
1
5
7
2
14
7
8
15
1
2
4
7
3
13
5
5
10
2
1
4
7
4
13
4
7
11
2
1
4
7
5
12
8
10
18
1
3
3
7
6
12
4
5
9
1
3
3
7
7
11
7
8
15
2
2
3
7
8
11
3
4
7
2
2
3
7
9
11
2
11
13
2
2
3
7
10
11
2
9
11
2
2
3
7
11
10
2
12
14
3
1
3
7
12
10
1
7
8
1
4
2
7
13
10
0
9
9
3
1
3
7
14
9
3
7
10
2
3
2
7
15
9
-1
12
11
2
3
2
7
16
7
-4
7
3
4
1
2
7
17
7
-6
17
11
4
1
2
7
18
6
-2
14
12
3
3
1
7
19
5
-6
12
6
4
2
1
7
20
5
-8
14
6
4
2
1
7
21
4
-7
10
3
3
4
0
7
22
3
-14
17
3
4
3
0
7
23
2
-17
19
2
5
2
0
7
24

Non League Premier Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
17
10
5
15
0
2
5
7
1
17
9
5
14
0
2
5
7
2
16
7
5
12
0
1
5
6
3
14
16
7
23
1
2
4
7
4
13
0
11
11
2
1
4
7
5
12
7
3
10
0
3
3
6
6
12
2
7
9
1
3
3
7
7
12
-1
11
10
3
0
4
7
8
11
6
5
11
2
2
3
7
9
10
1
11
12
3
1
3
7
10
9
2
8
10
1
3
2
6
11
9
0
11
11
2
3
2
7
12
8
0
7
7
3
2
2
7
13
8
0
4
4
2
2
2
6
14
7
2
12
14
4
1
2
7
15
7
-3
13
10
4
1
2
7
16
7
-9
15
6
4
1
2
7
17
6
-4
11
7
3
3
1
7
18
6
-7
15
8
5
0
2
7
19
4
-6
15
9
3
4
0
7
20
4
-8
10
2
5
1
1
7
21
3
2
4
6
1
0
1
2
22
2
-12
17
5
5
2
0
7
23
2
-14
16
2
4
2
0
6
24
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football