footytube version 2.0 logo

FA Trophy Results

Leagues /  England /  FA Trophy  / Results 

FA Trophy Season Results

Sunday 23rd March
Cambridge United 
4-0
 Gosport Borough
Goal (Pen)
L. Berry (77`)
Goal
R. Donaldson (59`)
Goal
R. Donaldson (50`)
Goal
R. Bird (39`)
(1-0)
Saturday 22nd February
Gosport Borough 
2-0
 Havant & Waterlooville
Goal
T. Sills (59`)
Goal
T. Sills (45`)
(1-0)
Grimsby Town 
1-1
 Cambridge United
Goal
S. Neilson (41`)
(1-1)
Goal
R. Bird (10`)
Monday 17th February
Havant & Waterlooville 
1-1
 Gosport Borough
Goal
N. Ciardini (59`)
(0-0)
Goal
T. Sills (48`)
Saturday 15th February
Cambridge United 
2-1
 Grimsby Town
Goal
R. Bird (55`)
Goal
R. Bird (21`)
(1-0)
Goal
L. John-Lewis (90`)
Tuesday 4th February
Havant & Waterlooville 
4-1
 Aldershot Town
Goal
N. Ciardini (75`)
Goal
A. Przespolewski (71`)
Goal
N. Atangana (52`)
Goal
D. Oli (49`)
(0-0)
Goal (Pen)
B. Williams (81`)
Saturday 1st February
Grimsby Town 
4-1
 Tamworth
Goal
A. Cook (90`)
Goal
P. McLaughlin (70`)
Goal
O. Tounkara (39`)
Goal
L. John-Lewis (18`)
(2-0)
Goal
N. Chadwick (53`)
North Ferriby United 
1-2
 Gosport Borough
Goal
D. Lisles (49`)
(0-2)
Goal
T. Sills (31`)
Goal
S. Igoe (9`)
Eastleigh 
0-1
 Cambridge United
(0-0)
Goal (Pen)
L. Berry (68`)
Tuesday 14th January
Chorley 
2-2
 Tamworth
Goal
A. Teague (90`)
Goal
J. Cottrell (25`)
(1-1)
Goal
W. Thomas (60`)
Goal
N. Chadwick (10`)
Luton Town 
0-1
 Cambridge United
(0-1)
Goal
A. Chambers (39`)
Saturday 11th January
Hungerford Town 
0-1
 Gosport Borough
(0-0)
Goal
J. Brown (74`)
Havant & Waterlooville 
1-0
 Ebbsfleet United
Goal
N. Atangana (61`)
(0-0)
Tamworth 
1-1
 Chorley
Goal (Pen)
N. Chadwick (59`)
(0-0)
Goal
A. Mather (52`)
Eastleigh 
3-2
 Dover Athletic
Goal
J. Collins (90`)
Goal
B. Strevens (80`)
Goal
Y. Odubade (2`)
(1-1)
Goal
B. Cogan (56`)
Goal
M. Kamara (33`)
Aldershot Town 
3-0
 Guiseley
Goal
J. Roberts (63`)
Goal
A. O'Brien (28`)
Goal (O.G)
B. Parker (22`)
(2-0)
Cambridge United 
2-2
 Luton Town
Goal
A. Chambers (75`)
Goal
T. Elliott (73`)
(0-1)
Goal
A. Wall (48`)
Goal
R. Inniss (5`)
Grimsby Town 
2-1
 Maidenhead United
Goal
S. Pearson (41`)
Goal
J. Colbeck (35`)
(2-0)
Goal
R. Tilson-Lascaris (49`)
Lincoln City 
0-4
 North Ferriby United
(0-2)
Goal
L. King (90`)
Goal (Pen)
N. Jarman (70`)
Goal
R. Kendall (43`)
Goal
L. King (25`)
Tuesday 17th December
Forest Green Rovers 
0-0
 Chorley
(0-0)
Nuneaton Town 
0-0
 Gosport Borough
(0-0)
Monday 16th December
Havant & Waterlooville 
3-1
 Whitehawk
Goal (Pen)
N. Ciardini (60`)
Goal
D. Strugnell (43`)
Goal
A. Przespolewski (36`)
(2-0)
Goal
D. Mills (76`)
Saturday 14th December
Chorley 
0-0
 Forest Green Rovers
(0-0)
Braintree Town 
1-3
 Lincoln City
Goal
S. Marks (21`)
(1-0)
Goal (O.G)
N. Hamann (90`)
Goal
L. Foster (90`)
Goal
C. Sharp (58`)
Whitstable Town 
1-2
 Ebbsfleet United
Goal
D. Keyte (19`)
(1-1)
Goal
M. Thalassitis (90`)
Goal
A. Cook (42`)
Aldershot Town 
4-1
 Worcester City
Goal
B. Williams (86`)
Goal
B. Williams (66`)
Goal
E. Oyeleke (34`)
Goal
A. O'Brien (23`)
(2-1)
Goal
E. Moore (12`)
Eastleigh 
2-0
 Gateshead
Goal
S. Fleetwood (72`)
Goal
J. Collins (32`)
(1-0)
Dover Athletic 
2-0
 Leamington
Goal
J. Rogers (66`)
Goal
J. Rogers (53`)
(0-0)
Tamworth 
2-0
 Boston United
Goal
B. Richards-Everton (79`)
Goal
A. Todd (64`)
(0-0)
Guiseley 
3-0
 Bradford Park Avenue
Goal
A. Johnson (90`)
Goal
G. Rothery (90`)
Goal
B. Parker (11`)
(1-0)
St Albans City 
1-2
 Cambridge United
Goal (Pen)
J. Frendo (62`)
(0-1)
Goal
A. Pierre (90`)
Goal
N. Arnold (32`)
Barnet 
1-2
 Grimsby Town
Goal
K. Marsh-Brown (70`)
(0-1)
Goal
D. Southwell (80`)
Goal
A. Cook (6`)
Whitehawk 
1-1
 Havant & Waterlooville
Goal
S. El-Abd (90`)
(0-0)
Goal
E. Harris (67`)
Luton Town 
2-0
 Wrexham
Goal (O.G)
N. Ashton (78`)
Goal
M. Cullen (15`)
(1-0)
Leek Town 
0-1
 Hungerford Town
(0-0)
Goal
M. Draycott (83`)
Gosport Borough 
0-0
 Nuneaton Town
(0-0)
Barrow 
0-2
 Maidenhead United
(0-0)
Goal
D. J Green (86`)
Goal
R. Pacquette (53`)
North Ferriby United 
4-0
 Woking
Goal
L. King (90`)
Goal
L. King (80`)
Goal
D. Clarke (50`)
Goal
A. Wilson (35`)
(1-0)
Tuesday 3rd December
Weston super Mare 
2-5
 Aldershot Town
Goal
T. Plummer (72`)
Goal
B. Kirk (57`)
(0-2)
Goal
C. Stanley (90`)
Goal
M. Paterson (85`)
Goal
L. Young (59`)
Goal
A. O'Brien (45`)
Goal
L. Young (45`)
Dover Athletic 
3-1
 East Thurrock United
Goal
L. Bellamy (87`)
Goal
L. Bellamy (72`)
Goal
N. Elder (27`)
(1-0)
Goal
K. Ruel (59`)
Forest Green Rovers 
1-0
 Dartford
Goal
M. Barnes Homer (35`)
(1-0)
Luton Town 
2-0
 Staines Town
Goal
S. Whalley (72`)
Goal
A. Parry (48`)
(0-0)
Northwich Victoria 
0-1
 Leamington
(0-0)
Goal
S. Moore (65`)
AFC Telford United 
0-3
 Worcester City
(0-3)
Goal
A. Williams (28`)
Goal
A. Williams (22`)
Goal
D. Nti (20`)
Grimsby Town 
3-0
 Coalville Town
Goal
D. Southwell (90`)
Goal
D. Southwell (78`)
Goal
D. Southwell (66`)
(0-0)
Monday 2nd December
Havant & Waterlooville 
1-0
 Basingstoke Town
Goal
S. Kabba (11`)
(1-0)
St Albans City 
4-0
 Tonbridge Angels
Goal
C. Henry (73`)
Goal
H. Hall (66`)
Goal
M. Nwokeji (57`)
Goal
J. Comley (25`)
(1-0)
Sunday 1st December
Hendon 
1-2
 Whitstable Town
Goal
J. Louis (69`)
(0-0)
Goal
C. Smith (75`)
Goal
L. Harvey (71`)
Saturday 30th November
East Thurrock United 
1-1
 Dover Athletic
Goal
D. Bryant (87`)
(0-0)
Goal
T. Murphy (79`)
Hungerford Town 
2-0
 Chesham United
Goal
D. Stow (88`)
Goal
M. Draycott (34`)
(1-0)
Salisbury City 
0-1
 Cambridge United
(0-0)
Goal
N. Arnold (50`)
Bradford Park Avenue 
2-1
 Kidderminster Harriers
Goal
C. Chilaka (43`)
Goal (O.G)
C. Gittings (24`)
(2-0)
Goal
M. Gash (90`)
Tamworth 
2-0
 Macclesfield Town
Goal
B. Richards-Everton (89`)
Goal
A. Todd (83`)
(0-0)
Leamington 
0-0
 Northwich Victoria
(0-0)
Staines Town 
0-0
 Luton Town
(0-0)
Daventry Town 
0-1
 Maidenhead United
(0-0)
Goal
M. Malcolm (67`)
Hayes & Yeading United 
0-1
 Barnet
(0-0)
Goal
G. Sykes (89`)
Aldershot Town 
1-1
 Weston super Mare
Goal
A. O'Brien (90`)
(0-0)
Goal
T. Plummer (76`)
Gosport Borough 
1-0
 Concord Rangers
Goal
M. Gosney (18`)
(1-0)
Tonbridge Angels 
0-0
 St Albans City
(0-0)
Arlesey Town 
1-5
 Whitehawk
Goal
B. Hayles (42`)
(1-2)
Goal
J. Robinson (73`)
Goal
J. Robinson (62`)
Goal
A. Parsons (52`)
Goal
D. Mills (18`)
Goal
A. Parsons (14`)
Lincoln City 
5-1
 Stalybridge Celtic
Goal
M. Fofana (90`)
Goal
A. Power (56`)
Goal
A. Power (29`)
Goal (Pen)
A. Power (24`)
Goal
M. Jackson (19`)
(3-0)
Goal (Pen)
P. Marsh (69`)
Chester 
1-2
 Barrow
Goal
G. Seddon (3`)
(1-0)
Goal
M. Carver (74`)
Goal
M. Carver (58`)
Worcester City 
0-0
 AFC Telford United
(0-0)
Chorley 
2-1
 Curzon Ashton
Goal
J. Hine (90`)
Goal
J. Dean (5`)
(1-0)
Goal
S. Walker (88`)
Alfreton Town 
0-1
 Nuneaton Town
(0-0)
Goal
L. Moult (52`)
Basingstoke Town 
0-0
 Havant & Waterlooville
(0-0)
Braintree Town 
3-0
 Welling United
Goal
J. Cox (88`)
Goal
D. Sparkes (69`)
Goal
D. Holman (19`)
(1-0)
Ebbsfleet United 
3-0
 Gloucester City
Goal
D. McMahon (87`)
Goal
M. Thalassitis (53`)
Goal
B. Bricknell (43`)
(1-0)
Dartford 
1-1
 Forest Green Rovers
Goal
D. Harris (42`)
(1-0)
Goal
Y. Klukowski (72`)
Hereford United 
0-3
 Woking
(0-3)
Goal
S. Rendell (36`)
Goal
J. Marriott (32`)
Goal
S. Rendell (11`)
Gateshead 
4-1
 Hednesford Town
Goal
M. Maddison (88`)
Goal
J. Tait (87`)
Goal
J. Marwood (45`)
Goal
J. Walker (12`)
(2-0)
Goal
Fran Francis (82`)
Wrexham 
2-1
 Gresley Rovers
Goal
A. Morrell (40`)
Goal
J. Hunt (17`)
(2-0)
Goal
R. Turville (83`)
Altrincham 
1-2
 Leek Town
Goal
G. Wilkinson (90`)
(0-0)
Goal
J. Johnson (90`)
Goal (Pen)
J. Johnson (67`)
Hyde United 
1-2
 North Ferriby United
Goal
J. O'Donnell (3`)
(1-2)
Goal
D. Clarke (25`)
Goal (Pen)
N. Jarman (2`)
Coalville Town 
1-1
 Grimsby Town
Goal
J. Hempenstall (80`)
(0-0)
Goal
A. Rodman (50`)
Southport 
1-2
 Boston United
Goal
N. Ellington (8`)
(1-1)
Goal
C. Piergianni (53`)
Goal
M. Newsham (39`)
FC Halifax Town 
0-1
 Guiseley
(0-1)
Goal
A. Johnson (45`)
Bury Town 
0-3
 Eastleigh
(0-2)
Goal
C. McAllister (56`)
Goal
B. Strevens (37`)
Goal
B. Strevens (11`)
Tuesday 26th November
Leek Town 
2-1
 Brackley Town
Tuesday 19th November
Concord Rangers 
4-3
 Dulwich Hamlet
Farnborough 
0-2
 Staines Town
AFC Sudbury 
0-1
 Tonbridge Angels
North Ferriby United 
4-0
 Stourbridge
Stockport County 
2-3
 Barrow
Colwyn Bay 
0-2
 Altrincham
Tiverton Town 
1-2
 Weston super Mare
Monday 18th November
Bradford Park Avenue 
4-0
 Harrogate Town
Sunday 17th November
Hendon 
2-1
 Oxford City
Worcester City 
3-0
 Ramsbottom United
Hayes & Yeading United 
2-1
 Bognor Regis Town
Saturday 16th November
Dulwich Hamlet 
1-1
 Concord Rangers
Whitehawk 
2-1
 Bishops Stortford
Weston super Mare 
1-1
 Tiverton Town
Staines Town 
2-2
 Farnborough
Tonbridge Angels 
1-1
 AFC Sudbury
Sutton United 
1-2
 Havant & Waterlooville
Northwich Victoria 
2-0
 Nantwich Town
Brackley Town 
0-0
 Leek Town
Stourbridge 
2-2
 North Ferriby United
Harrogate Town 
1-1
 Bradford Park Avenue
Barrow 
2-2
 Stockport County
Gosport Borough 
3-0
 Dorchester Town
Margate 
0-3
 Chesham United
Eastbourne Borough 
0-1
 Maidenhead United
Maidstone United 
1-2
 Eastleigh
Bury Town 
5-1
 Grays Athletic
Arlesey Town 
2-0
 Marlow
Ebbsfleet United 
4-1
 Bromley
Hungerford Town 
5-0
 Hemel Hempstead Town
Dover Athletic 
1-0
 Bath City
Boreham Wood 
0-1
 Gloucester City
East Thurrock United 
4-2
 Merthyr Town
Carshalton Athletic 
1-2
 Whitstable Town
Daventry Town 
3-2
 Ramsgate
Chelmsford City 
1-2
 St Albans City
Basingstoke Town 
3-1
 Hampton & Richmond
Boston United 
4-1
 Redditch United
Guiseley 
3-0
 Histon
Curzon Ashton 
2-1
 Fylde
Hednesford Town 
3-0
 Workington
AFC Telford United 
6-0
 Scarborough Athletic
Solihull Moors 
1-2
 Coalville Town
Stalybridge Celtic 
3-0
 Vauxhall Motors
Sheffield 
2-4
 Gresley Rovers
Leamington 
2-0
 Gainsborough Trinity
Chorley 
2-0
 Matlock Town
Tuesday 12th November
Sheffield 
1-0
 Buxton
Witton Albion 
1-2
 Leek Town
Wednesday 6th November
Whitstable Town 
2-1
 Hythe Town
Cambridge City 
1-2
 Scarborough Athletic
Tuesday 5th November
Maidstone United 
1-0
 Wealdstone
Daventry Town 
3-1
 Wingate & Finchley
Arlesey Town 
3-2
 Poole Town
Billericay Town 
2-2
 St Albans City
Hungerford Town 
1-1
 Folkestone Invicta
FC United of Manchester 
1-2
 Witton Albion
(0-1)
Sunday 3rd November
Hendon 
1-0
 Bideford
Saturday 2nd November
Wealdstone 
2-2
 Maidstone United
Hythe Town 
2-2
 Whitstable Town
Canvey Island 
0-2
 East Thurrock United
Bury Town 
2-1
 Chatham Town
Dulwich Hamlet 
3-0
 Leatherhead
Hampton & Richmond 
2-1
 Metropolitan Police
Wingate & Finchley 
1-1
 Daventry Town
Hastings United 
0-1
 AFC Sudbury
Enfield Town 
0-1
 Grays Athletic
Ramsgate 
4-1
 Three Bridges
St Albans City 
3-3
 Billericay Town
Folkestone Invicta 
1-1
 Hungerford Town
Scarborough Athletic 
0-0
 Cambridge City
Soham Town Rangers 
1-2
 Chorley
Gresley Rovers 
2-0
 Trafford
Northwich Victoria 
2-0
 Mossley
Kidsgrove Athletic 
0-4
 Curzon Ashton
Coalville Town 
5-0
 Marine
Blyth Spartans 
0-1
 Ramsbottom United
Rushall Olympic 
0-1
 Fylde
Tiverton Town 
3-1
 Mangotsfield United
Bognor Regis Town 
4-1
 Chippenham Town
Hemel Hempstead Town 
9-1
 North Greenford United
Margate 
4-1
 Clevedon Town
Marlow 
2-0
 Burnham
Merthyr Town 
3-2
 Dunstable Town
Matlock Town 
2-0
 St. Neots Town
Chesham United 
2-1
 Weymouth
Carshalton Athletic 
2-1
 Egham
St Ives Town 
1-4
 Nantwich Town
Redditch United 
5-0
 Brigg Town
Mickleover Sports 
1-2
 Stourbridge
Poole Town 
3-1
 Frome Town
Tuesday 29th October
East Thurrock United 
6-2
 Eastbourne Town
Wednesday 23rd October
Darlington 1883 
3-3
 Buxton
(3-0)
Redditch United 
2-0
 Chasetown
Redditch United 
2-0
 Chasetown
(0-0)
Tuesday 22nd October
Bedford Town 
0-2
 Hampton & Richmond
(0-1)
Burscough 
0-1
 Marine
(0-1)
Kendal Town 
1-2
 Fylde
(0-1)
Herne Bay 
1-2
 Grays Athletic
(1-0)
Soham Town Rangers 
4-1
 Grantham Town
(1-0)
Monday 21st October
Hitchin Town 
0-1
 Wingate & Finchley
(0-1)
Potters Bar Town 
1-2
 Whitstable Town
(1-0)
Saturday 19th October
Matlock Town 
0-0
 Hinckley United
Marlow 
4-1
 North Leigh
Burnham 
2-1
 Paulton Rovers
Frome Town 
1-1
 Poole Town
Swindon Supermarine 
2-3
 Bideford
Hungerford Town 
4-2
 Bashley
Shortwood United 
0-2
 Mangotsfield United
Egham 
3-2
 Cirencester Town
Chippenham Town 
3-0
 Chertsey Town
Tiverton Town 
3-2
 Truro City
AFC Totton 
1-2
 Clevedon Town
Weymouth 
1-0
 Bridgwater Town 1984
Aylesbury United 
0-1
 Ramsgate
Bury Town 
2-0
 Dereham Town
Maldon Town 
1-3
 Maidstone United
Slough Town 
1-2
 Merthyr Town
Enfield Town 
2-1
 Lowestoft Town
Bognor Regis Town 
2-1
 Thurrock
Dulwich Hamlet 
2-1
 Harrow Borough
Hemel Hempstead Town 
3-2
 AFC Hornchurch
Hythe Town 
3-1
 Tilbury
Burnham Ramblers 
0-1
 Carshalton Athletic
Heybridge Swifts 
1-2
 Canvey Island
Grays Athletic 
1-1
 Herne Bay
Biggleswade Town 
0-1
 Chesham United
Wroxham 
4-9
 Margate
Chatham Town 
2-0
 AFC Hayes
Cray Wanderers 
1-4
 Hendon
Dunstable Town 
3-2
 Peacehaven & Telscombe
North Greenford United 
2-1
 Aylesbury Vale
Leiston 
0-3
 Wealdstone
Cheshunt 
3-4
 Three Bridges
Belper Town 
2-3
 Mickleover Sports
Folkestone Invicta 
2-0
 Kingstonian
Hampton & Richmond 
1-1
 Bedford Town
Hastings United 
4-2
 Horsham
Wingate & Finchley 
2-2
 Hitchin Town
AFC Sudbury 
5-0
 Crawley Down Gatwick
Thamesmead Town 
1-2
 Metropolitan Police
Arlesey Town 
3-0
 Waltham Abbey
Lewes 
1-2
 Leatherhead
Whitstable Town 
2-2
 Potters Bar Town
Witham Town 
0-3
 St Albans City
Eastbourne Town 
0-0
 East Thurrock United
Stamford 
1-2
 Kidsgrove Athletic
Daventry Town 
2-1
 Corby Town
Grantham Town 
2-2
 Soham Town Rangers
Stourbridge 
3-2
 Banbury United
Barwell 
0-4
 Rushall Olympic
King's Lynn Town 
1-2
 Cambridge City
Gresley Rovers 
2-1
 Ilkeston Town
Droylsden 
0-3
 Nantwich Town
Evesham United 
0-2
 Leek Town
Halesowen Town 
1-3
 St. Neots Town
Coalville Town 
3-2
 Stafford Rangers
Kettering Town 
0-1
 St Ives Town
Buxton 
1-1
 Darlington 1883
Marine 
1-1
 Burscough
Stocksbridge Park Steels 
3-4
 Scarborough Athletic
Blyth Spartans 
6-0
 Skelmersdale United
Northwich Victoria 
2-0
 Radcliffe Borough
Mossley 
3-2
 Lancaster City
Ashton United 
0-3
 Sheffield
Witton Albion 
2-2
 FC United of Manchester
Ramsbottom United 
7-2
 Worksop Town
Fylde 
1-1
 Kendal Town
Cammell Laird 
0-1
 Curzon Ashton
Frickley Athletic 
1-2
 Brigg Town
Whitby Town 
0-1
 Chorley
Trafford 
6-1
 Wakefield
Guernsey 
1-2
 Billericay Town
Tuesday 8th October
Aylesbury Vale 
2-1
 VCD Athletic
Witham Town 
4-2
 Ware
Yate Town 
1-2
 Merthyr Town
Romulus 
1-2
 Kettering Town
Merstham 
0-2
 Herne Bay
Coalville Town 
3-1
 Stratford Town
Radcliffe Borough 
3-0
 Clitheroe
Cirencester Town 
7-1
 Didcot Town
Gresley Rovers 
2-0
 Carlton Town
Wroxham 
3-2
 Burgess Hill Town
Bridgwater Town 1984 
3-3
 Chalfont Saint Peter
Crawley Down Gatwick 
1-0
 Walton Casuals
Sunday 6th October
Aylesbury United 
4-2
 Faversham Town
Barkingside 
0-6
 Guernsey
Saturday 5th October
Shortwood United 
3-1
 Beaconsfield SYCOB
Wimborne Town 
3-5
 Marlow
Egham 
3-2
 Ashford Town Middlesex
Bishops Cleeve 
1-4
 Paulton Rovers
Godalming Town 
1-2
 Slough Town
Tiverton Town 
1-0
 Cinderford Town
Guildford City 
3-4
 Chertsey Town
Swindon Supermarine 
3-0
 Taunton Town
Merthyr Town 
0-0
 Yate Town
Didcot Town 
1-1
 Cirencester Town
Fleet Town 
0-3
 Clevedon Town
Chalfont Saint Peter 
1-1
 Bridgwater Town 1984
Mangotsfield United 
3-1
 Thatcham Town
Leatherhead 
4-0
 Harlow Town
Northwood 
2-3
 AFC Hayes
Hastings United 
3-2
 Brentwood Town
Hythe Town 
2-1
 Aveley
Walton Casuals 
1-1
 Crawley Down Gatwick
Folkestone Invicta 
6-0
 Waltham Forest
AFC Sudbury 
2-0
 Worthing
Tilbury 
3-0
 Needham Market
Burgess Hill Town 
1-1
 Wroxham
Potters Bar Town 
2-0
 Romford
Uxbridge 
1-2
 Heybridge Swifts
Waltham Abbey 
2-1
 Walton & Hersham
Thurrock 
2-0
 Corinthian Casuals
Herne Bay 
0-0
 Merstham
Barton Rovers 
0-3
 Peacehaven & Telscombe
Tooting & Mitcham United 
1-2
 Eastbourne Town
Dunstable Town 
4-1
 Erith & Belvedere
Royston Town 
1-3
 Three Bridges
Redhill 
1-3
 Burnham Ramblers
Leighton Town 
0-3
 North Greenford United
Sittingbourne 
1-5
 Whitstable Town
Ware 
1-1
 Witham Town
Redbridge 
2-3
 Chatham Town
VCD Athletic 
2-2
 Aylesbury Vale
Rainworth Miners Welfare 
0-1
 St Ives Town
Kidsgrove Athletic 
3-1
 Bedworth United
Belper Town 
2-0
 Loughborough Dynamo
Daventry Town 
1-0
 Sutton Coldfield Town
Evesham United 
3-1
 Market Drayton Town
Chasetown 
2-1
 Rugby Town
Eastwood Town 
0-3
 Halesowen Town
Stratford Town 
2-2
 Coalville Town
Carlton Town 
2-2
 Gresley Rovers
Kettering Town 
1-1
 Romulus
Soham Town Rangers 
1-0
 Newcastle Town
Lincoln United 
1-2
 Cammell Laird
Lancaster City 
6-0
 New Mills
Ossett Albion 
1-3
 Curzon Ashton
Padiham 
1-2
 Sheffield
Ossett Town 
1-6
 Darlington 1883
Clitheroe 
3-3
 Radcliffe Borough
Wakefield 
2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Kendal Town 
3-2
 Farsley
Goole 
1-5
 Burscough
Warrington Town 
1-2
 Ramsbottom United
Prescot Cables 
0-1
 Scarborough Athletic
Northwich Victoria 
3-1
 Salford City
Brigg Town 
2-1
 Bamber Bridge
Friday 4th October
Horsham 
4-1
 Chipstead

FA Trophy League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football