footytube version 2.0 logo

Cup Results

Leagues /  Cyprus /  Cup  / Results 

Cup Season Results

Wednesday 22nd February
AEK Larnaca 
1-3
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
Jorge (87`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (48`)
Yellow Card
D. Mojsov (23`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
Airam Cabrera (75`)
Goal
Filipe Oliveira (59`)
Yellow Card
J. Koprivec (31`)
Yellow Card
Jo√£o Victor (23`)
Goal (Pen)
Rayo (12`)
Goal
Rayo (5`)
Olympiakos Nicosia 
1-1
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal
Y. Pachipis (56`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Tiago Gomes (88`)
Yellow Card
K. Aretas (52`)
Goal
Wilson Kenidy (45`)
Wednesday 15th February
AC Omonia Nicosia 
2-2
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
A. Panayiotou (73`)
Goal
D. Christofi (63`)
Goal
Cleyton (58`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
Tiago Gomes (73`)
Goal (Pen)
Alex da Silva (21`)
Yellow Card
Alex da Silva (14`)
Goal
A. Maglica (10`)
Wednesday 8th February
AE Zakakiou 
0-2
 Apollon Limassol
(0-1)
Goal
A. Piech (83`)
Goal (O.G)
C. Antoniou (38`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
0-3
 Doxa Katokopia
(0-1)
Goal
Coro (64`)
Goal
Braulio Nóbrega (60`)
Goal
Wilson Kenidy (8`)
Wednesday 1st February
Doxa Katokopia 
2-1
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal
Coro (72`)
Goal
Jo√£o Leonardo (38`)
(1-0)
Goal
Wesllem (86`)
Apollon Limassol 
2-0
 AE Zakakiou
Goal
Adri√°n Sardinero (90`)
Goal
Adri√°n Sardinero (60`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
V. Posinkovińá (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (77`)
Yellow Card
A. Stoyianov (73`)
Wednesday 25th January
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
1-2
 APOEL Nicosia
Goal
D. Makriev (81`)
Yellow Card
G. Skopelitis (43`)
Yellow Card
M. Abelairas (41`)
Yellow Card
Luciano Bebé (37`)
Yellow Card
E. Fusco (11`)
(0-1)
Goal
E. Aloneftis (70`)
Yellow Card
I. de Camargo (63`)
Yellow Card
G. Gianniotas (41`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (9`)
AEL Limassol 
1-0
 Aris FC Limassol
Yellow Card
Nurio Fortuna (64`)
Goal
I. Sassi (60`)
Yellow Card
Alain Eizmendi (36`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (57`)
Asil Lyssi 
0-5
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
C. Kourtis (36`)
(0-2)
Goal
Gabriel Moura (89`)
Goal
F. Kyriakou (71`)
Goal
Guilherme Santos (67`)
Yellow Card
Alberto (64`)
Yellow Card
Jo√£o Victor (51`)
Goal
Esma√ęl Gon√ßalves (42`)
Goal
Adri√°n Colunga (34`)
Wednesday 18th January
APOEL Nicosia 
2-1
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Goal
Andrea Orlandi (73`)
Goal
Vander (69`)
Yellow Card
G. Gianniotas (56`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. Abelairas (74`)
Yellow Card
Luciano Bebé (68`)
Yellow Card
China (42`)
Goal (Pen)
G. Kolokoudias (24`)
Karmiotissa 
1-6
 AEK Larnaca
Goal
S. Pantos (81`)
Yellow Card
C. Demetriou (51`)
Yellow Card
T. Voskanyan (44`)
(0-3)
Goal
Truyols (89`)
Goal
N. Englezou (87`)
Goal
N. Englezou (82`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (41`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (39`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (18`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
1-1
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (87`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (57`)
Yellow Card
N. Katcharava (56`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (90`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (90`)
Ethnikos Assias 
0-3
 Olympiakos Nicosia
(0-1)
Goal (Pen)
C. Kapartis (57`)
Goal
C. Kapartis (53`)
Goal
C. Kapartis (1`)
Wednesday 11th January
Aris FC Limassol 
0-2
 AEL Limassol
Yellow Card
Marco Aurélio (73`)
Yellow Card
I. Efstathiou (72`)
Yellow Card
K. Panagi (65`)
Yellow Card
Gott (45`)
(0-1)
Goal
Piti (84`)
Red Card
C. Kyriakou (83`)
Yellow Card
C. Kyriakou (69`)
Goal (Pen)
Mikel Arruabarrena (45`)
AEK Larnaca 
2-1
 Karmiotissa
Yellow Card
Català (78`)
Goal
N. Englezou (41`)
Goal
K. Charalambidis (36`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
R. Arocha (82`)
Yellow Card
D. Poljanec (56`)
Goal
D. Poljanec (56`)
Yellow Card
A. Stavrou (40`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
0-0
 Ethnikos Achnas
Yellow Card
L. Vyntra (90`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Stoychev (90`)
Red Card
Eduardo Pincelli (84`)
Yellow Card
Eduardo Pincelli (53`)
Olympiakos Nicosia 
2-0
 Ethnikos Assias
Yellow Card
C. Avlonitis (88`)
Goal (Pen)
E. Antoniou (45`)
Yellow Card
C. Soteriou (40`)
Goal
M. Pechlivanis (21`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
A. Papanastasiou (83`)
Yellow Card
S. Sozou (45`)
Anorthosis Famagusta 
2-0
 Asil Lyssi
Goal
Carlitos (78`)
Goal (Pen)
Esma√ęl Gon√ßalves (60`)
(0-0)
Wednesday 30th November
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
2-0
 PAEEK
Wednesday 23rd November
Paphos 
2-3
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Wednesday 2nd November
Alki Oroklini 
1-2
 AEL Limassol
Wednesday 26th October
Anorthosis Famagusta 
2-1
 Othellos Athienou
Doxa Katokopia 
3-2
 Ermis Aradippou
Omonia Aradippou 
0-3
 AEK Larnaca
Karmiotissa 
3-1
 AO Ayia Napa
Enosis Neon Paralimni 
2-4
 AE Zakakiou
Aris FC Limassol 
6-0
 Akritas Chloraka

Cup League Stats

   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football