footytube version 2.0 logo

1. Division Results

Leagues /  Cyprus /  1. Division  / Results 

1. Division Season Results

Sunday 22nd January
Karmiotissa 
2-2
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal
G. Taralidis (88`)
Goal
D. Poljanec (72`)
(0-1)
Goal
R. Gonzalez (77`)
Goal
Furtado (38`)
APOEL Nicosia 
7-0
 AE Zakakiou
Goal
I. de Camargo (85`)
Goal
I. de Camargo (70`)
Goal
David Barral (45`)
Goal
G. Merkis (15`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (11`)
Goal
David Barral (7`)
Goal
E. Aloneftis (5`)
(5-0)
Apollon Limassol 
3-0
 Ermis Aradippou
Goal
A. Maglica (53`)
Goal
João Pedro (45`)
Goal (Pen)
Alex da Silva (28`)
(2-0)
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
1-3
 AEL Limassol
Goal
G. Kolokoudias (11`)
(1-1)
Goal
Mesca (68`)
Goal
Piti (58`)
Goal
Piti (39`)
Saturday 21st January
Aris FC Limassol 
1-1
 AEK Larnaca
Yellow Card
And. Radu (53`)
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (48`)
Yellow Card
Marco Aurélio (48`)
Goal
Rogério (11`)
Yellow Card
I. Efstathiou (8`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
Juanma Ortiz (89`)
Yellow Card
Jorge (88`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (45`)
Yellow Card
N. Englezou (40`)
Anorthosis Famagusta 
2-2
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
Carlitos (90`)
Goal
Inigo Calderon (78`)
Goal
João Victor (70`)
Yellow Card
Alberto (60`)
Yellow Card
Inigo Calderon (42`)
Yellow Card
G. Economides (41`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (69`)
Yellow Card
M. Oršulić (67`)
Goal
D. Christofi (65`)
Yellow Card
Margaça (31`)
Goal
Margaça (2`)
Monday 16th January
AE Zakakiou 
2-3
 Aris FC Limassol
Yellow Card
K. Andreou (54`)
Yellow Card
Endrick (36`)
Goal
I. Sassi (7`)
Goal
K. Andreou (3`)
(2-2)
Yellow Card
M. Maragoudakis (87`)
Yellow Card
C. Theofilou (79`)
Goal
Rogério (58`)
Yellow Card
K. Pavlou (45`)
Yellow Card
K. Panagi (36`)
Goal (Pen)
Marco Aurélio (32`)
Goal
V. Shkurtaj (17`)
Sunday 15th January
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
2-3
 Ethnikos Achnas
Yellow Card
N. Fotiou (87`)
Yellow Card
G. Kolanis (64`)
Goal (Pen)
Furtado (59`)
Goal
G. Christodoulou (32`)
(1-3)
Yellow Card
N. Kipiani (34`)
Goal
N. Kipiani (27`)
Goal
I. Hadjivasilis (23`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (6`)
Ermis Aradippou 
2-0
 Karmiotissa
Goal
D. Froxilias (76`)
Goal (O.G)
G. Taralidis (37`)
(1-0)
AEL Limassol 
0-0
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
Mikel Arruabarrena (83`)
Yellow Card
Nurio Fortuna (79`)
Yellow Card
Danilo Bueno (63`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Shehu (76`)
Yellow Card
J. Koprivec (72`)
Yellow Card
Inigo Calderon (54`)
Yellow Card
Alberto (49`)
Yellow Card
Carlitos (40`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
1-2
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
A. Soiledis (84`)
Goal
Carlitos (62`)
(0-1)
Goal
Adrián Sardinero (83`)
Yellow Card
Adrián Sardinero (82`)
Yellow Card
Esteban Sachetti (80`)
Yellow Card
C. Kyriakou (36`)
Goal
Adrián Sardinero (14`)
Saturday 14th January
AEK Larnaca 
2-0
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Goal
I. Trichkovski (73`)
Goal
Truyols (40`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Luciano Bebé (75`)
Red Card
G. Antonić (66`)
Yellow Card
G. Antonić (65`)
Yellow Card
G. Skopelitis (47`)
Doxa Katokopia 
0-2
 APOEL Nicosia
(0-1)
Goal
P. Soteriou (78`)
Goal
I. de Camargo (32`)
Monday 9th January
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
2-0
 AE Zakakiou
Goal
N. Maachi (85`)
Goal
D. Makriev (36`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Endrick (78`)
Yellow Card
P. Kyriakou (46`)
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (35`)
Sunday 8th January
Karmiotissa 
0-1
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
C. Wheeler (86`)
Yellow Card
R. Arocha (51`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (90`)
Yellow Card
O. Roushias (87`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (85`)
Yellow Card
A. Panayiotou (72`)
APOEL Nicosia 
5-0
 Aris FC Limassol
Goal
G. Efrem (89`)
Yellow Card
N. Ioannou (80`)
Goal (Pen)
P. Soteriou (54`)
Goal
G. Efrem (37`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (28`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (24`)
(3-0)
Yellow Card
M. Maragoudakis (64`)
Yellow Card
I. Efstathiou (56`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
3-1
 Ermis Aradippou
Goal
N. Katcharava (75`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (70`)
Goal
F. Filipov (49`)
(0-0)
Goal
C. Sîrghi (86`)
Saturday 7th January
Anorthosis Famagusta 
0-1
 AEK Larnaca
Yellow Card
Pelé (32`)
Yellow Card
A. Shehu (14`)
Yellow Card
Chus Herrero (14`)
Yellow Card
Esmaël Gonçalves (9`)
Yellow Card
J. Koprivec (5`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Javier Garrido (51`)
Yellow Card
K. Charalambidis (23`)
Goal (Pen)
I. Trichkovski (6`)
Apollon Limassol 
2-0
 AEL Limassol
Goal (Pen)
F. Papoulis (90`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Vale (72`)
Yellow Card
V. Roberge (55`)
Yellow Card
João Pedro (43`)
Yellow Card
C. Kyriakou (40`)
Goal
A. Piech (28`)
(1-0)
Red Card
Marco Airosa (79`)
Yellow Card
Marco Airosa (55`)
Yellow Card
Lucas Souza (40`)
Doxa Katokopia 
0-0
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Yellow Card
H. Goulon (82`)
Yellow Card
S. Demetriou (81`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
R. Anastasiou (75`)
Wednesday 4th January
AEL Limassol 
4-1
 Karmiotissa
Goal
Wellington Carlos (78`)
Goal
Mikel Arruabarrena (46`)
Goal
Lucas Souza (36`)
Goal
Mikel Arruabarrena (33`)
(2-0)
Goal
C. Wheeler (83`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
3-2
 Ethnikos Achnas
Goal
M. Derbyshire (75`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (74`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (71`)
Yellow Card
M. Derbyshire (45`)
(0-1)
Goal
N. Katcharava (67`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (62`)
Yellow Card
N. Katcharava (60`)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (52`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (7`)
Ermis Aradippou 
1-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal
Alfonso Artabe (90`)
Yellow Card
E. De Vriese (54`)
Yellow Card
P. Bouwman (41`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
B. Ndiaye (56`)
Yellow Card
G. Fofana (53`)
Tuesday 3rd January
AEK Larnaca 
1-3
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
V. Boljević (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Charalambous (82`)
Yellow Card
Acorán (32`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (28`)
Yellow Card
Juanma Ortiz (23`)
(1-3)
Yellow Card
Adrián Sardinero (87`)
Yellow Card
C. Kyriakou (75`)
Yellow Card
A. Maglica (73`)
Yellow Card
Tiago Gomes (32`)
Goal (Pen)
Alex da Silva (24`)
Goal
A. Maglica (14`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (5`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
2-4
 APOEL Nicosia
Goal
Rúben Brígido (71`)
Goal
Wesllem (70`)
(0-2)
Goal
G. Gianniotas (73`)
Goal
Vinicius (60`)
Goal
Vinicius (17`)
Goal
E. Aloneftis (10`)
Aris FC Limassol 
1-2
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (41`)
Goal
M. Antoniou (30`)
(1-1)
Goal
D. Makriev (77`)
Yellow Card
N. Maachi (63`)
Goal
S. Tsambouris (4`)
AE Zakakiou 
0-2
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (35`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Pelé (71`)
Goal
Carlitos (69`)
Yellow Card
Inigo Calderon (45`)
Goal
Pelé (4`)
Thursday 22nd December
Anorthosis Famagusta 
2-0
 Aris FC Limassol
Goal
Esmaël Gonçalves (82`)
Yellow Card
Alberto (79`)
Goal (Pen)
Esmaël Gonçalves (41`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
C. Theofilou (40`)
Yellow Card
M. Maragoudakis (30`)
Yellow Card
Alain Álvarez (20`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
2-2
 AEL Limassol
Yellow Card
M. Bogatinov (83`)
Yellow Card
A. Enescu (61`)
Yellow Card
B. Stoychev (43`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (35`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (18`)
(2-1)
Goal
Lucas Souza (88`)
Yellow Card
Marco Airosa (78`)
Yellow Card
M. Nikolaou (75`)
Goal (Pen)
Danilo Bueno (44`)
Wednesday 21st December
APOEL Nicosia 
1-0
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
Vander (67`)
Goal
I. de Camargo (47`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
China (42`)
Apollon Limassol 
2-1
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
João Pedro (75`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (75`)
Goal
A. Maglica (57`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. Papachristoforou (82`)
Goal
I. Sassi (61`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
2-2
 Ermis Aradippou
Goal
Rúben Brígido (86`)
Goal (Pen)
Furtado (80`)
Yellow Card
Rúben Brígido (49`)
Yellow Card
G. Christodoulou (44`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. Alba (83`)
Goal
E. Masinwa (65`)
Goal
E. Masinwa (43`)
Yellow Card
I. Maisuradze (10`)
Doxa Katokopia 
2-3
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
Albert Serrán (90`)
Yellow Card
B. Ndiaye (90`)
Yellow Card
Paulinho (82`)
Yellow Card
Rudy (67`)
Goal
Rudy (67`)
Yellow Card
M. Poutziouris (23`)
Goal
G. Fofana (5`)
(1-1)
Goal
F. Katelaris (88`)
Yellow Card
D. Christofi (84`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (82`)
Goal
C. Sheridan (36`)
Yellow Card
I. Touré (20`)
Karmiotissa 
0-3
 AEK Larnaca
(0-1)
Goal
Acorán (90`)
Goal
Andre Alves (81`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (16`)
Saturday 17th December
Ermis Aradippou 
1-1
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
E. Nuredinoski (90`)
Yellow Card
E. Masinwa (86`)
Yellow Card
M. Alba (82`)
Yellow Card
D. Da Sylva (75`)
Yellow Card
C. Sîrghi (45`)
Yellow Card
Alfonso Artabe (23`)
Goal
E. Masinwa (9`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Carlão (90`)
Yellow Card
F. Bertoglio (82`)
Goal
F. Bertoglio (78`)
Yellow Card
Z. Milanov (45`)
AEL Limassol 
1-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal (Pen)
Mikel Arruabarrena (78`)
(0-0)
AEK Larnaca 
1-0
 Ethnikos Achnas
Goal (Pen)
I. Trichkovski (63`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
N. Kipiani (76`)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (55`)
Yellow Card
A. Enescu (13`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
5-1
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal
Cleyton (83`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (62`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (34`)
Goal (O.G)
I. Diallo (27`)
Goal (O.G)
N. Efthymiou (22`)
(3-0)
Goal
Furtado (86`)
Friday 16th December
Aris FC Limassol 
1-4
 Apollon Limassol
Goal
M. Antoniou (52`)
Yellow Card
H. Ikande (14`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
V. Roberge (85`)
Yellow Card
Esteban Sachetti (81`)
Goal
A. Piech (59`)
Yellow Card
Adrián Sardinero (52`)
Goal
A. Angeli (49`)
Goal
Alex da Silva (46`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (15`)
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
2-1
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Goal
N. Maachi (80`)
Goal
D. Makriev (75`)
Yellow Card
M. Abelairas (73`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
José Ríos (51`)
Yellow Card
Esmaël Gonçalves (44`)
Goal
Rayo (28`)
AE Zakakiou 
3-3
 Karmiotissa
Yellow Card
L. Sakellariou (87`)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (83`)
Goal (Pen)
K. Pangalos (82`)
Yellow Card
Marco Aurélio (72`)
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (63`)
Goal (Pen)
Marco Aurélio (61`)
Yellow Card
A. Katsis (48`)
Yellow Card
F. Gbedinyessi (44`)
Goal
I. Sassi (9`)
(1-2)
Goal
R. Arocha (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Stavrou (64`)
Yellow Card
R. Arocha (60`)
Goal
A. Logombe (45`)
Yellow Card
A. Logombe (36`)
Goal
A. Stavrou (28`)
Monday 12th December
APOEL Nicosia 
2-1
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Goal
Iñaki Astiz (89`)
Goal
I. de Camargo (41`)
(1-0)
Goal
Esmaël Gonçalves (90`)
Yellow Card
João Victor (54`)
Yellow Card
Carlitos (39`)
Sunday 11th December
Doxa Katokopia 
1-1
 AEK Larnaca
Goal
Wilson Kenidy (90`)
(0-1)
Goal
K. Charalambidis (6`)
Karmiotissa 
3-3
 Aris FC Limassol
Goal (Pen)
G. Taralidis (77`)
Goal
I. Vattis (62`)
Yellow Card
A. Logombe (55`)
Goal
D. Poljanec (27`)
Yellow Card
I. Vattis (16`)
(1-2)
Goal (Pen)
H. Ikande (83`)
Yellow Card
I. Efstathiou (79`)
Red Card
C. Youssef (76`)
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (60`)
Goal
M. Maragoudakis (38`)
Goal
S. González (11`)
Yellow Card
S. González (10`)
Yellow Card
C. Youssef (1`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
3-1
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
G. Aresti (21`)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (19`)
Goal
I. Hadjivasilis (8`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (6`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (4`)
(3-0)
Yellow Card
A. Pittaras (82`)
Goal
N. Villafañe (67`)
Yellow Card
K. Andreou (51`)
Yellow Card
F. Di Franco (43`)
Saturday 10th December
Ermis Aradippou 
2-2
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Goal
L. Lillis (90`)
Goal
E. Masinwa (90`)
Yellow Card
Ibson (85`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (83`)
Goal
Cleyton (47`)
Goal
Margaça (38`)
Apollon Limassol 
1-1
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
A. Piech (52`)
Yellow Card
Tiago Gomes (23`)
Goal
A. Piech (14`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
S. Tsambouris (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Kousoulos (59`)
Yellow Card
M. Abelairas (52`)
Goal
D. Makriev (52`)
Yellow Card
D. Makriev (50`)
Yellow Card
I. Neagu (45`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
1-3
 AEL Limassol
Goal
Wesllem (31`)
(1-2)
Goal
Lucas Souza (80`)
Goal
Danilo Bueno (43`)
Goal
Mesca (23`)
Monday 5th December
Doxa Katokopia 
1-0
 AE Zakakiou
Goal
Rudy (15`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
T. Chimodzi (89`)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (60`)
Sunday 4th December
Ermis Aradippou 
0-1
 AEL Limassol
Yellow Card
Y. Martynyuk (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Da Sylva (70`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. Elia (90`)
Goal
K. Lafrance (88`)
Yellow Card
Nurio Fortuna (43`)
Apollon Limassol 
1-1
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
A. Guie Gneki (49`)
Yellow Card
A. Maglica (44`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (27`)
(1-0)
Goal
Airam Cabrera (89`)
Yellow Card
Guilherme Santos (84`)
Yellow Card
Gabriel Moura (42`)
Yellow Card
A. Shehu (29`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
2-0
 Aris FC Limassol
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (90`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (61`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (47`)
Yellow Card
M. Cikarski (34`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Rogério (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (90`)
Saturday 3rd December
Karmiotissa 
1-0
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
A. Stavrou (80`)
Yellow Card
D. Manoyan (70`)
Yellow Card
M. Adamović (18`)
Goal
D. Poljanec (11`)
(1-0)
Red Card
I. Ćurjurić (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Grassi (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Antonić (44`)
Yellow Card
I. Ćurjurić (40`)
Yellow Card
R. Veselovsky (40`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
1-4
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
G. Florescu (60`)
Goal
Margaça (55`)
Red Card
Carlitos (19`)
(0-3)
Goal
Vinicius (66`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (38`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (34`)
Yellow Card
G. Efrem (30`)
Goal (Pen)
G. Efrem (18`)
Yellow Card
Carlão (10`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
0-0
 AEK Larnaca
Yellow Card
N. Vlasopoulos (63`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
V. Boljević (69`)
Monday 28th November
APOEL Nicosia 
1-1
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
F. Bertoglio (90`)
Goal
F. Bertoglio (90`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Morais (39`)
Yellow Card
Carlão (6`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Bruno Vale (90`)
Goal (Pen)
Alex da Silva (65`)
Yellow Card
A. Angeli (61`)
Yellow Card
Bedoya (51`)
Yellow Card
V. Roberge (39`)
Yellow Card
F. Papoulis (35`)
Sunday 27th November
Anorthosis Famagusta 
0-1
 Karmiotissa
Yellow Card
Carlitos (85`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. Saliakas (79`)
Yellow Card
G. Taralidis (54`)
Goal
A. Stavrou (34`)
Yellow Card
R. Arocha (31`)
Yellow Card
A. Stavrou (9`)
Aris FC Limassol 
4-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal
I. Onyilov (90`)
Goal
A. Fragkou (85`)
Yellow Card
E. Kyriakou (63`)
Goal
M. Antoniou (47`)
Yellow Card
C. Youssef (42`)
Yellow Card
K. Panagi (28`)
Goal (O.G)
Albert Serrán (17`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
B. Ndiaye (89`)
Yellow Card
G. Fofana (51`)
AE Zakakiou 
1-1
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal
F. Di Franco (56`)
(0-0)
Goal
Furtado (62`)
Red Card
R. Anastasiou (54`)
Yellow Card
R. Anastasiou (44`)
Saturday 26th November
AEL Limassol 
1-0
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
K. Lafrance (90`)
Goal
K. Lafrance (81`)
Yellow Card
Nurio Fortuna (66`)
Yellow Card
G. Georgiadis (57`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Soiledis (72`)
Yellow Card
Cleyton (36`)
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
1-0
 Ethnikos Achnas
Yellow Card
G. Kolokoudias (90`)
Goal (Pen)
D. Makriev (90`)
Yellow Card
Luciano Bebé (87`)
Yellow Card
Pedrito (56`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
D. Kyprianou (80`)
Red Card
B. Stoychev (72`)
Yellow Card
B. Stoychev (59`)
Yellow Card
N. Katcharava (51`)
AEK Larnaca 
1-0
 Ermis Aradippou
Goal (O.G)
D. Da Sylva (58`)
Yellow Card
Català (9`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
E. De Vriese (66`)
Monday 21st November
Ethnikos Achnas 
2-1
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
G. Iluridze (81`)
Goal (Pen)
Eduardo Pincelli (73`)
Yellow Card
B. Stoychev (68`)
Yellow Card
I. Hadjivasilis (46`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (41`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (30`)
(1-0)
Goal (Pen)
Rayo (79`)
Yellow Card
Guilherme Santos (78`)
Yellow Card
Esmaël Gonçalves (68`)
Sunday 20th November
Karmiotissa 
0-6
 Apollon Limassol
(0-3)
Goal
C. Kyriakou (84`)
Goal
A. Piech (70`)
Goal
A. Maglica (56`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (20`)
Goal (Pen)
Alex da Silva (11`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (3`)
Doxa Katokopia 
0-0
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
Paulinho (50`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
I. Kousoulos (86`)
Yellow Card
G. Antonić (79`)
Yellow Card
G. Eleftheriou (53`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
1-2
 Aris FC Limassol
Yellow Card
G. Kolanis (88`)
Goal
G. Giannakou (78`)
Yellow Card
N. Barboudis (48`)
Yellow Card
L. Ratkovic (37`)
(0-0)
Red Card
H. Ikande (89`)
Yellow Card
And. Radu (59`)
Yellow Card
Rogério (58`)
Goal
Rogério (57`)
Goal
S. González (53`)
Yellow Card
S. González (48`)
Yellow Card
H. Ikande (40`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
2-1
 AEK Larnaca
Yellow Card
D. Konstantinidis (90`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (54`)
Goal
F. Katelaris (37`)
(1-0)
Goal
Acorán (50`)
Yellow Card
Javier Garrido (34`)
Saturday 19th November
AEL Limassol 
1-0
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
R. Romo (90`)
Goal (Pen)
Mikel Arruabarrena (86`)
Yellow Card
Danilo Bueno (76`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Iñaki Astiz (85`)
Yellow Card
Vinicius (67`)
Yellow Card
G. Gianniotas (19`)
Ermis Aradippou 
2-1
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
C. Sîrghi (71`)
Goal (Pen)
M. Alba (48`)
Yellow Card
P. Bouwman (45`)
Goal
Ibson (35`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (90`)
Yellow Card
N. Skopljak (76`)
Yellow Card
K. Andreou (66`)
Yellow Card
K. Pangalos (66`)
Yellow Card
F. Gbedinyessi (31`)
Goal
L. Sakellariou (1`)
Sunday 6th November
APOEL Nicosia 
4-1
 Karmiotissa
Goal
R. Bressan (89`)
Goal
E. Aloneftis (73`)
Yellow Card
P. Soteriou (63`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (55`)
Yellow Card
G. Efrem (53`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (13`)
(1-1)
Red Card
M. Adamović (58`)
Yellow Card
M. Adamović (48`)
Yellow Card
D. Poljanec (37`)
Goal
D. Poljanec (36`)
Apollon Limassol 
3-2
 Ethnikos Achnas
Goal
Bedoya (90`)
Goal
Alex da Silva (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Fani (85`)
Yellow Card
M. Stylianou (77`)
Yellow Card
A. Guie Gneki (64`)
Goal
A. Angeli (52`)
(0-2)
Yellow Card
P. Procek (90`)
Yellow Card
N. Kipiani (90`)
Yellow Card
Eduardo Pincelli (67`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (40`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (33`)
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
2-0
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Yellow Card
D. Grassi (42`)
Goal
N. Maachi (39`)
Goal
G. Kolokoudias (11`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
N. Efthymiou (54`)
Anorthosis Famagusta 
3-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal
A. Shehu (84`)
Goal
Airam Cabrera (66`)
Yellow Card
Chus Herrero (43`)
Yellow Card
G. Economides (37`)
Goal
Esmaël Gonçalves (12`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
M. Poutziouris (49`)
Yellow Card
S. Demetriou (33`)
Saturday 5th November
AEK Larnaca 
2-1
 AEL Limassol
Goal
Tete (83`)
Goal
Acorán (79`)
Yellow Card
Ander Murillo (34`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Marco Airosa (55`)
Goal
Dossa Júnior (35`)
Yellow Card
Nurio Fortuna (9`)
Aris FC Limassol 
0-2
 Ermis Aradippou
Yellow Card
C. Youssef (82`)
Yellow Card
I. Efstathiou (74`)
Yellow Card
M. Antoniou (65`)
(0-0)
Goal
M. Alba (76`)
Goal
D. Da Sylva (62`)
Yellow Card
Y. Martynyuk (47`)
AE Zakakiou 
0-1
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
F. Gbedinyessi (83`)
Yellow Card
Endrick (77`)
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (74`)
Yellow Card
K. Pangalos (45`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (90`)
Yellow Card
D. Konstantinidis (85`)
Red Card
C. Panayi (67`)
Goal
D. Christofi (26`)
Monday 31st October
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
1-2
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
A. Yuspashyan (77`)
Yellow Card
Rúben Brígido (74`)
Yellow Card
Furtado (35`)
Goal
Wesllem (8`)
(0-0)
Goal
Esmaël Gonçalves (82`)
Yellow Card
Pelé (63`)
Goal
Pelé (39`)
Sunday 30th October
Ermis Aradippou 
1-2
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
D. Da Sylva (80`)
Goal
E. Masinwa (49`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
A. Konstantinou (83`)
Yellow Card
M. Abelairas (81`)
Goal
G. Kolokoudias (56`)
Goal (O.G)
Alfonso Artabe (22`)
AEL Limassol 
1-1
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
A. Savane (75`)
Goal
Lucas Souza (68`)
Yellow Card
Mikel Arruabarrena (62`)
Yellow Card
Wellington Carlos (51`)
(0-0)
Goal
I. Sassi (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (90`)
Red Card
Douglas Reis (62`)
Yellow Card
T. Chimodzi (31`)
Yellow Card
Douglas Reis (13`)
Doxa Katokopia 
0-1
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
Aléxandre Negri (86`)
Yellow Card
A. Eninful (57`)
Yellow Card
Tiago Gomes (27`)
Yellow Card
L. Peralta (11`)
(0-0)
Goal
Paulo Vinicius (90`)
Yellow Card
Paulo Vinicius (58`)
Yellow Card
Esteban Sachetti (28`)
Saturday 29th October
AEK Larnaca 
1-1
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
Català (85`)
Yellow Card
Jorge (78`)
Yellow Card
Juanma Ortiz (76`)
Goal
Andre Alves (66`)
Yellow Card
D. Mojsov (57`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Iñaki Astiz (83`)
Yellow Card
Nuno Morais (65`)
Goal
Vinicius (60`)
Yellow Card
R. Bressan (58`)
Yellow Card
Vander (39`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
3-1
 Aris FC Limassol
Goal
M. Derbyshire (58`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (44`)
Goal
C. Sheridan (31`)
(2-0)
Goal
V. Shkurtaj (48`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
4-2
 Karmiotissa
Yellow Card
G. Aresti (83`)
Yellow Card
P. Procek (81`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (56`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (47`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (43`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (39`)
Goal
N. Katcharava (30`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
M. Adamović (83`)
Goal (Pen)
I. Vattis (80`)
Yellow Card
A. Stavrou (56`)
Goal
D. Poljanec (54`)
Yellow Card
C. Wheeler (37`)
Monday 24th October
APOEL Nicosia 
2-0
 Ethnikos Achnas
Goal
P. Soteriou (75`)
Yellow Card
Z. Milanov (64`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (56`)
Yellow Card
F. Bertoglio (55`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (87`)
Yellow Card
A. Dovbnya (72`)
Yellow Card
N. Kipiani (33`)
Yellow Card
B. Stoychev (6`)
Sunday 23rd October
Anorthosis Famagusta 
2-2
 Ermis Aradippou
Yellow Card
Airam Cabrera (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Nikolaou (71`)
Goal
Airam Cabrera (25`)
Goal (Pen)
Esmaël Gonçalves (22`)
(2-0)
Goal
D. Da Sylva (90`)
Goal (Pen)
M. Alba (72`)
Yellow Card
M. Christofi (27`)
Yellow Card
A. Benga (21`)
Aris FC Limassol 
0-3
 AEL Limassol
Yellow Card
C. Theofilou (61`)
Yellow Card
N. Pantidos (44`)
Yellow Card
Alain Álvarez (43`)
Yellow Card
K. Panagi (20`)
(0-1)
Goal
A. Savane (90`)
Goal
Marco Soares (83`)
Yellow Card
Marco Soares (82`)
Goal
K. Lafrance (45`)
Yellow Card
Mikel Arruabarrena (44`)
AE Zakakiou 
2-5
 AEK Larnaca
Goal
I. Sassi (84`)
Yellow Card
N. Villafañe (83`)
Yellow Card
F. Gbedinyessi (79`)
Goal
K. Pangalos (63`)
Yellow Card
T. Chimodzi (29`)
(0-2)
Goal
Acorán (87`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (55`)
Goal
Andre Alves (50`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (14`)
Goal
Andre Alves (13`)
Saturday 22nd October
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
1-1
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Goal
S. Tsambouris (78`)
(0-0)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (71`)
Apollon Limassol 
4-0
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal
Paulo Vinicius (66`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (60`)
Goal
A. Maglica (40`)
Goal
A. Guie Gneki (12`)
(2-0)
Karmiotissa 
1-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Yellow Card
T. Voskanyan (89`)
Goal
M. Ordoš (60`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
L. Peralta (90`)
Yellow Card
Y. Castro (88`)
Monday 17th October
AEK Larnaca 
4-0
 Aris FC Limassol
Goal
Joan Tomás (90`)
Goal
Andre Alves (39`)
Goal
Andre Alves (12`)
Goal
Jorge (10`)
(3-0)
Sunday 16th October
Doxa Katokopia 
0-0
 Ethnikos Achnas
Yellow Card
Paulinho (76`)
Yellow Card
A. Eninful (69`)
Yellow Card
L. Peralta (38`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (86`)
Yellow Card
P. Procek (85`)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (33`)
Ermis Aradippou 
3-2
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
M. Alba (90`)
Goal
Y. Martynyuk (90`)
Goal (O.G)
Paulo Vinicius (65`)
Yellow Card
P. Bouwman (59`)
Yellow Card
D. Da Sylva (36`)
Goal
N. Alexiou (22`)
Yellow Card
M. Christofi (14`)
(1-2)
Yellow Card
A. Maglica (90`)
Yellow Card
M. Stylianou (69`)
Goal
A. Guie Gneki (40`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (33`)
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
0-1
 Karmiotissa
Yellow Card
R. Anastasiou (68`)
Yellow Card
N. Vlasopoulos (57`)
Yellow Card
N. Efthymiou (43`)
(0-0)
Goal
I. Vattis (68`)
Yellow Card
I. Vattis (57`)
Saturday 15th October
AEL Limassol 
3-0
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
E. Sarki (77`)
Goal (Pen)
Mikel Arruabarrena (58`)
Goal
V. Sielis (13`)
Goal
Mikel Arruabarrena (10`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
G. Skopelitis (51`)
Yellow Card
China (51`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
2-0
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (77`)
Yellow Card
Margaça (62`)
Goal
Cleyton (57`)
Yellow Card
M. Derbyshire (50`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Sheridan (44`)
(1-0)
AE Zakakiou 
1-4
 APOEL Nicosia
Goal
K. Pangalos (90`)
(0-2)
Goal
G. Efrem (84`)
Goal
G. Efrem (76`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (21`)
Goal
F. Bertoglio (8`)
Sunday 2nd October
APOEL Nicosia 
2-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal
G. Gianniotas (89`)
Yellow Card
N. Alexandrou (84`)
Goal
G. Efrem (83`)
Yellow Card
Carlão (72`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
B. Ndiaye (58`)
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
0-1
 AEK Larnaca
Yellow Card
I. Kousoulos (62`)
Yellow Card
China (57`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Juanma Ortiz (29`)
Goal
Acorán (22`)
Apollon Limassol 
2-1
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
M. Stylianou (65`)
Yellow Card
Esteban Sachetti (36`)
Goal (Pen)
Alex da Silva (30`)
Goal
A. Guie Gneki (20`)
(2-0)
Yellow Card
F. Katelaris (89`)
Goal
F. Katelaris (69`)
Yellow Card
L. Vyntra (42`)
Karmiotissa 
3-0
 Ermis Aradippou
Goal (Pen)
G. Taralidis (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Dragojević (73`)
Goal
M. Adamović (53`)
Goal
I. Vattis (25`)
Yellow Card
R. Arocha (13`)
(1-0)
Red Card
I. Antoniou (90`)
Yellow Card
I. Maisuradze (64`)
Yellow Card
P. Bouwman (35`)
Saturday 1st October
Anorthosis Famagusta 
0-0
 AEL Limassol
Yellow Card
Guilherme Santos (34`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Dossa Júnior (60`)
Yellow Card
Marco Soares (58`)
Yellow Card
A. Savane (35`)
Yellow Card
Mesca (16`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
5-3
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Yellow Card
A. Enescu (89`)
Goal
E. Zelaya (77`)
Yellow Card
E. Zelaya (65`)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (62`)
Goal
D. Kyprianou (45`)
Yellow Card
G. Aresti (42`)
Goal (Pen)
Eduardo Pincelli (24`)
Goal (Pen)
Eduardo Pincelli (11`)
Goal
N. Kipiani (5`)
(4-2)
Yellow Card
M. Soteriou (85`)
Goal
Furtado (58`)
Goal (O.G)
M. Bogatinov (35`)
Yellow Card
N. Vlasopoulos (19`)
Goal
Wesllem (17`)
Yellow Card
Jorje Vieira (10`)
Aris FC Limassol 
0-0
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
S. González (90`)
Yellow Card
Rogério (73`)
Yellow Card
C. Theofilou (70`)
Yellow Card
A. Fragkou (36`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Chrysostomou (76`)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (63`)
Yellow Card
Marco Aurélio (45`)
Yellow Card
L. Sakellariou (26`)
Monday 26th September
Ermis Aradippou 
2-1
 Ethnikos Achnas
Yellow Card
P. Bouwman (90`)
Goal
Y. Martynyuk (90`)
Yellow Card
Y. Hristov (88`)
Goal
Y. Martynyuk (43`)
Yellow Card
Y. Martynyuk (9`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Dovbnya (81`)
Yellow Card
A. Enescu (77`)
Yellow Card
M. Bogatinov (73`)
Goal
I. Hadjivasilis (71`)
Yellow Card
G. Aresti (56`)
Yellow Card
Eduardo Pincelli (35`)
Sunday 25th September
Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
0-1
 Doxa Katokopia
Yellow Card
M. Soteriou (13`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Carles Coto (72`)
Yellow Card
Rudy (62`)
Goal
Carles Coto (55`)
Yellow Card
S. Demetriou (36`)
Aris FC Limassol 
0-3
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
Rogério (87`)
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (24`)
(0-1)
Goal
G. Merkis (79`)
Goal
Vinicius (59`)
Goal
G. Gianniotas (45`)
AEK Larnaca 
4-1
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Goal
Jorge (86`)
Goal
V. Boljević (69`)
Goal
Ander Murillo (38`)
Yellow Card
Joan Tomás (32`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (16`)
Yellow Card
V. Laban (8`)
(2-0)
Goal
Airam Cabrera (77`)
Yellow Card
Guilherme Santos (74`)
Yellow Card
Esmaël Gonçalves (72`)
Yellow Card
Pelé (70`)
Red Card
A. Shehu (11`)
Yellow Card
A. Shehu (7`)
Saturday 24th September
AEL Limassol 
2-1
 Apollon Limassol
Yellow Card
R. Romo (90`)
Yellow Card
Mikel Arruabarrena (90`)
Goal
Mikel Arruabarrena (77`)
Yellow Card
Marco Soares (60`)
Goal
Marco Soares (38`)
Yellow Card
M. Nikolaou (31`)
(1-1)
Yellow Card
M. Stylianou (90`)
Yellow Card
Alex da Silva (60`)
Yellow Card
Paulo Vinicius (37`)
Yellow Card
V. Roberge (27`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (15`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
4-2
 Karmiotissa
Goal
Margaça (84`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (80`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (73`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Sheridan (29`)
(1-1)
Goal
G. Taralidis (55`)
Goal
M. Ordoš (19`)
AE Zakakiou 
1-5
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
K. Pangalos (86`)
Yellow Card
L. Sakellariou (51`)
Yellow Card
Douglas Reis (42`)
Goal
K. Pangalos (16`)
(1-2)
Yellow Card
I. Neagu (82`)
Yellow Card
Pedrito (81`)
Goal
N. Maachi (78`)
Goal
N. Maachi (62`)
Goal
N. Maachi (48`)
Goal
N. Maachi (24`)
Goal
G. Skopelitis (12`)
Wednesday 21st September
Ethnikos Achnas 
0-3
 AEK Larnaca
Red Card
N. Katcharava (47`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (38`)
Yellow Card
N. Katcharava (25`)
(0-2)
Goal
K. Charalambidis (84`)
Yellow Card
D. Mojsov (69`)
Goal
D. Mojsov (26`)
Goal
V. Boljević (7`)
Anorthosis Famagusta 
0-0
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
Carlitos (71`)
Yellow Card
Esmaël Gonçalves (67`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
Z. Milanov (63`)
Yellow Card
Roberto Lago (59`)
Yellow Card
Iñaki Astiz (28`)
Monday 19th September
Karmiotissa 
0-1
 AEL Limassol
Yellow Card
R. Arocha (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Taralidis (86`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
Nurio Fortuna (55`)
Goal
Dossa Júnior (22`)
Sunday 18th September
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
0-0
 Aris FC Limassol
Yellow Card
S. Tsambouris (84`)
Yellow Card
I. Neagu (69`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
A. Pachipis (74`)
Yellow Card
A. Fragkou (60`)
Doxa Katokopia 
1-2
 Ermis Aradippou
Yellow Card
S. Demetriou (88`)
Yellow Card
Paulinho (65`)
Goal
B. Ndiaye (53`)
Yellow Card
M. Poutziouris (35`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
M. Christofi (90`)
Yellow Card
E. De Vriese (71`)
Goal
Ibson (66`)
Yellow Card
P. Psaltis (48`)
Yellow Card
I. Maisuradze (20`)
Goal
Y. Martynyuk (18`)
Yellow Card
Alfonso Artabe (7`)
Apollon Limassol 
0-1
 AEK Larnaca
Yellow Card
A. Maglica (82`)
Yellow Card
M. Stylianou (40`)
Yellow Card
Esteban Sachetti (34`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
V. Laban (90`)
Yellow Card
Juanma Ortiz (75`)
Goal
Tete (74`)
Yellow Card
Tete (45`)
APOEL Nicosia 
2-0
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal
Vander (78`)
Goal
I. de Camargo (58`)
Yellow Card
G. Merkis (50`)
Yellow Card
G. Gianniotas (45`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
M. Soteriou (48`)
Yellow Card
Wesllem (28`)
Yellow Card
T. Maricic (8`)
Saturday 17th September
Anorthosis Famagusta 
2-2
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
Gabriel Moura (90`)
Goal
Inigo Calderon (89`)
Goal
Rayo (71`)
Yellow Card
Carlitos (5`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
T. Chimodzi (90`)
Yellow Card
K. Andreou (90`)
Goal
F. Gbedinyessi (89`)
Yellow Card
A. Katsis (67`)
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (60`)
Goal
K. Pangalos (49`)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (33`)
Ethnikos Achnas 
1-2
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
N. Kipiani (90`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (87`)
Yellow Card
M. Cikarski (81`)
Goal
I. Hadjivasilis (60`)
Yellow Card
Eduardo Pincelli (56`)
Yellow Card
N. Katcharava (30`)
(0-1)
Goal
C. Sheridan (76`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Nascimento (70`)
Goal
C. Sheridan (16`)
Wednesday 14th September
AEK Larnaca 
2-0
 Doxa Katokopia
Goal (O.G)
Albert Serrán (52`)
Goal
Juanma Ortiz (6`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
A. Eninful (80`)
Yellow Card
S. Demetriou (56`)
Yellow Card
M. Poutziouris (37`)
Monday 12th September
AEL Limassol 
0-0
 Ethnikos Achnas
(0-0)
Yellow Card
B. Gavrilă (78`)
Yellow Card
P. Krachunov (50`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (28`)
Yellow Card
B. Stoychev (25`)
Sunday 11th September
Aris FC Limassol 
1-2
 Anorthosis Famagusta
Yellow Card
H. Ikande (71`)
Yellow Card
I. Efstathiou (66`)
Yellow Card
M. Antoniou (61`)
Yellow Card
V. Shkurtaj (48`)
Yellow Card
M. Maragoudakis (37`)
Goal
M. Antoniou (5`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
José Ríos (90`)
Goal
Airam Cabrera (72`)
Goal (Pen)
Adrián Colunga (71`)
Yellow Card
Rayo (55`)
Ermis Aradippou 
1-0
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Yellow Card
A. Benga (78`)
Red Card
Y. Hristov (63`)
Goal
D. Da Sylva (62`)
Yellow Card
R. Yiangoudakis (59`)
Yellow Card
Y. Martynyuk (41`)
Yellow Card
Y. Hristov (23`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
N. Barboudis (66`)
Yellow Card
M. Soteriou (64`)
Yellow Card
N. Fotiou (45`)
Yellow Card
R. Anastasiou (11`)
AE Zakakiou 
0-4
 Apollon Limassol
(0-2)
Goal
F. Papoulis (83`)
Goal
Alex da Silva (68`)
Goal
A. Guie Gneki (36`)
Goal
F. Papoulis (25`)
Saturday 10th September
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
0-4
 APOEL Nicosia
Yellow Card
G. Kolokoudias (82`)
Yellow Card
China (55`)
Yellow Card
D. Makriev (25`)
(0-1)
Goal
G. Efrem (90`)
Goal
I. de Camargo (83`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (79`)
Yellow Card
F. Bertoglio (74`)
Goal
P. Soteriou (27`)
Yellow Card
Carlão (13`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
1-1
 Doxa Katokopia
Yellow Card
D. Konstantinidis (77`)
Yellow Card
M. Derbyshire (59`)
Goal (Pen)
C. Sheridan (17`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Carles Coto (89`)
Yellow Card
A. Eninful (77`)
Goal
Rudy (76`)
Yellow Card
Paulinho (52`)
Yellow Card
Albert Serrán (16`)
AEK Larnaca 
3-0
 Karmiotissa
Goal
Joan Tomás (75`)
Goal
I. Trichkovski (67`)
Goal
Jorge (14`)
(1-0)
Sunday 28th August
APOEL Nicosia 
3-0
 Ermis Aradippou
Goal
G. Efrem (90`)
Goal
G. Gianniotas (80`)
Goal
Nuno Morais (40`)
Yellow Card
Vander (37`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
Alfonso Artabe (83`)
Yellow Card
D. Da Sylva (82`)
Yellow Card
C. Sîrghi (80`)
Yellow Card
Y. Martynyuk (58`)
Yellow Card
D. Stylianou (40`)
Yellow Card
A. Benga (34`)
Karmiotissa 
0-0
 AE Zakakiou
Yellow Card
A. Christofi (75`)
Yellow Card
C. Wheeler (50`)
Yellow Card
M. Adamović (46`)
Yellow Card
I. Vattis (34`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
I. Sassi (64`)
Yellow Card
L. Sakellariou (46`)
Saturday 27th August
 Anorthosis Famagusta 
 Nea Salamina Famagusta
Yellow Card
Gabriel Moura (84`)
Yellow Card
João Victor (68`)
Yellow Card
Esmaël Gonçalves (55`)
Yellow Card
Inigo Calderon (22`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
R. Veselovsky (90`)
Yellow Card
E. Fusco (88`)
Yellow Card
China (68`)
Yellow Card
D. Grassi (9`)
 Apollon Limassol 
 Aris FC Limassol
Yellow Card
V. Roberge (65`)
Yellow Card
Paulo Vinicius (27`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
T. Kyprou (90`)
Yellow Card
A. Fragkou (90`)
Yellow Card
Gott (67`)
Yellow Card
N. Pantidos (65`)
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia 
 AC Omonia Nicosia
Yellow Card
A. Slowe (90`)
Yellow Card
C. Mastrou (88`)
Red Card
N. Efthymiou (45`)
Yellow Card
R. Anastasiou (45`)
Goal
Rúben Brígido (32`)
Goal
A. Kyprianou (25`)
(2-2)
Yellow Card
Carlitos (64`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (45`)
Yellow Card
Margaça (43`)
Goal
M. Derbyshire (35`)
Yellow Card
M. Oršulić (16`)
Doxa Katokopia 
1-3
 AEL Limassol
Goal
L. Peralta (54`)
Yellow Card
A. Eninful (53`)
Yellow Card
L. Peralta (45`)
Yellow Card
Redondo (43`)
(0-2)
Goal
Lucas Souza (77`)
Yellow Card
A. Savane (56`)
Goal
Mesca (41`)
Goal
A. Savane (27`)
Monday 22nd August
Aris FC Limassol 
1-1
 Karmiotissa
Goal
M. Maragoudakis (89`)
Yellow Card
H. Ikande (43`)
Yellow Card
K. Panagi (15`)
(0-1)
Yellow Card
G. Taralidis (57`)
Yellow Card
M. Adamović (50`)
Goal
I. Vattis (39`)
Yellow Card
A. Christofi (20`)
Sunday 21st August
AEL Limassol 
1-0
 Anagennisi FC Deryneia
Goal (Pen)
Danilo Bueno (66`)
Yellow Card
Danilo Bueno (38`)
(0-0)
Yellow Card
N. Barboudis (90`)
Yellow Card
N. Vlasopoulos (55`)
Yellow Card
A. Yuspashyan (37`)
AE Zakakiou 
3-1
 Ethnikos Achnas
Goal
K. Pangalos (87`)
Goal
K. Pangalos (85`)
Yellow Card
A. Mammides (45`)
Yellow Card
K. Andreou (38`)
Yellow Card
N. Villafañe (25`)
Goal
K. Pangalos (13`)
(1-0)
Yellow Card
I. Hadjivasilis (90`)
Goal
F. Filipov (72`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Arrabal (33`)
Saturday 20th August
Nea Salamina Famagusta 
0-3
 Apollon Limassol
Red Card
D. Froxilias (88`)
Yellow Card
M. Cinquini (71`)
Yellow Card
D. Grassi (52`)
Yellow Card
N. Maachi (25`)
Yellow Card
Luciano Bebé (24`)
(0-2)
Goal
Alex da Silva (90`)
Yellow Card
G. Vasiliou (40`)
Yellow Card
Paulo Vinicius (11`)
Goal
João Pedro (7`)
Goal
A. Guie Gneki (6`)
AC Omonia Nicosia 
3-1
 Ermis Aradippou
Yellow Card
M. Demetriou (90`)
Goal
A. Agaiev (84`)
Yellow Card
A. Panteliadis (65`)
Yellow Card
Bruno Nascimento (42`)
Goal
A. Agaiev (15`)
Goal (Pen)
M. Derbyshire (2`)
(2-1)
Yellow Card
Ibson (82`)
Yellow Card
C. Sîrghi (74`)
Yellow Card
E. Hooi (52`)
Yellow Card
P. Bouwman (45`)
Goal
Ibson (20`)

1. Division League Stats

1. Division Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
49
42
10
52
1
4
15
20
1
46
26
12
38
2
4
14
20
2
44
19
12
31
2
5
13
20
3
43
29
16
45
3
4
13
20
4
38
12
28
40
4
5
11
20
5
28
-6
31
25
8
4
8
20
6
26
-5
24
19
8
5
7
20
7
24
-1
32
31
9
3
7
19
8
23
-1
23
22
7
8
5
20
9
20
-19
41
22
10
5
5
20
10
15
-22
40
18
11
6
3
20
11
11
-19
27
8
12
5
2
19
12
9
-30
49
19
13
6
1
20
13
6
-25
43
18
14
6
0
20
14
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football