footytube version 2.0 logo

Division 1 Results

Leagues /  Cameroon /  Division 1  / Results 

Division 1 Season Results

Sunday 26th June
Botafogo 
0-1
 Young Sport Academy
Eding Sport 
0-0
 UMS de Loum
APEJES Academy 
1-0
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Racing 
1-0
 Union Sportive
Unisport Bafang 
0-2
 Lion BlessĂ©
Panthère 
0-0
 Canon
Bamboutos 
1-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Cotonsport 
3-4
 Aigle Royal
Astres 
1-0
 New Star
Sunday 19th June
Aigle Royal 
1-1
 Young Sport Academy
Lion BlessĂ© 
2-1
 Racing
Canon 
2-1
 Bamboutos
Panthère 
0-0
 Unisport Bafang
Eding Sport 
0-1
 Botafogo
UMS de Loum 
0-0
 APEJES Academy
Astres 
2-2
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Cotonsport 
5-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Saturday 18th June
New Star 
1-1
 Union Sportive
Wednesday 15th June
Bamboutos 
1-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Unisport Bafang 
1-1
 Aigle Royal
Racing 
0-0
 UMS de Loum
Sunday 12th June
APEJES Academy 
0-1
 Cotonsport
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
0-0
 Eding Sport
Union Sportive 
0-0
 Canon
Young Sport Academy 
3-1
 Astres
Cosmos de Bafia 
1-1
 Panthère
Botafogo 
2-0
 New Star
Thursday 9th June
UMS de Loum 
1-0
 Cotonsport
Panthère 
0-0
 Union Sportive
Wednesday 8th June
New Star 
1-0
 Racing
Eding Sport 
2-1
 Unisport Bafang
Lion BlessĂ© 
2-1
 Cosmos de Bafia
Aigle Royal 
2-0
 Botafogo
Canon 
0-2
 APEJES Academy
Young Sport Academy 
0-0
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Astres 
0-0
 Bamboutos
Sunday 5th June
Racing 
0-1
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Bamboutos 
0-1
 Aigle Royal
Cotonsport 
3-1
 Panthère
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-3
 UMS de Loum
Canon 
3-1
 Botafogo
Unisport Bafang 
0-0
 Astres
New Star 
1-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Union Sportive 
2-0
 Eding Sport
APEJES Academy 
1-2
 Young Sport Academy
Sunday 29th May
UMS de Loum 
3-1
 Canon
Panthère 
1-0
 New Star
Lion BlessĂ© 
0-1
 Young Sport Academy
Eding Sport 
1-1
 Cosmos de Bafia
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
0-0
 Union Sportive
Cotonsport 
2-0
 Bamboutos
Botafogo 
1-1
 Unisport Bafang
Aigle Royal 
2-2
 APEJES Academy
Astres 
0-0
 Racing
Sunday 15th May
Lion BlessĂ© 
0-0
 Union Sportive
Astres 
1-1
 UMS de Loum
Eding Sport 
0-0
 Panthère
Young Sport Academy 
1-0
 Canon
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
3-2
 Bamboutos
Racing 
2-0
 Cotonsport
Unisport Bafang 
2-1
 New Star
Cosmos de Bafia 
1-2
 Aigle Royal
Botafogo 
1-2
 APEJES Academy
Monday 9th May
Botafogo 
1-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Sunday 8th May
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
0-1
 UMS de Loum
Cotonsport 
1-1
 Eding Sport
Panthère 
2-0
 Astres
Bamboutos 
0-1
 Young Sport Academy
Aigle Royal 
1-1
 Union Sportive
New Star 
2-1
 Canon
APEJES Academy 
4-1
 Racing
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-1
 Unisport Bafang
Wednesday 4th May
Canon 
0-0
 Aigle Royal
Unisport Bafang 
3-0
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Union Sportive 
3-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Young Sport Academy 
2-1
 Panthère
Cotonsport 
2-0
 Botafogo
Racing 
0-1
 Bamboutos
UMS de Loum 
1-1
 New Star
Astres 
3-2
 Eding Sport
Lion BlessĂ© 
1-1
 APEJES Academy
Saturday 30th April
Bamboutos 
2-0
 Panthère
Wednesday 27th April
Astres 
0-0
 Cotonsport
Canon 
0-0
 Racing
Panthère 
0-0
 APEJES Academy
Bamboutos 
0-0
 UMS de Loum
Aigle Royal 
0-1
 Lion BlessĂ©
Unisport Bafang 
0-0
 Union Sportive
Eding Sport 
1-1
 Young Sport Academy
New Star 
2-0
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Cosmos de Bafia 
2-1
 Botafogo
Sunday 24th April
Unisport Bafang 
0-1
 Bamboutos
Botafogo 
0-2
 UMS de Loum
APEJES Academy 
1-1
 Cosmos de Bafia
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
2-1
 Canon
Aigle Royal 
0-0
 Eding Sport
Panthère 
0-1
 Racing
Young Sport Academy 
1-1
 New Star
Lion BlessĂ© 
1-1
 Astres
Union Sportive 
1-1
 Cotonsport
Wednesday 20th April
Lion BlessĂ© 
0-0
 Panthère
Monday 18th April
Cotonsport 
1-0
 Canon
Cosmos de Bafia 
2-1
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Sunday 17th April
Racing 
0-2
 Unisport Bafang
UMS de Loum 
3-0
 Young Sport Academy
Botafogo 
0-1
 Union Sportive
APEJES Academy 
2-2
 New Star
Astres 
1-0
 Aigle Royal
Eding Sport 
1-0
 Bamboutos
Friday 15th April
Cotonsport 
3-2
 Lion BlessĂ©
Thursday 14th April
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-2
 Young Sport Academy
Racing 
1-1
 Botafogo
Unisport Bafang 
2-1
 UMS de Loum
Canon 
3-1
 Astres
New Star 
0-1
 Eding Sport
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
1-1
 Aigle Royal
Wednesday 13th April
Union Sportive 
2-0
 APEJES Academy
Sunday 10th April
Young Sport Academy 
0-1
 Unisport Bafang
UMS de Loum 
1-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Panthère 
2-1
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Astres 
1-1
 Union Sportive
Eding Sport 
1-0
 APEJES Academy
Canon 
2-1
 Cosmos de Bafia
Bamboutos 
0-0
 Botafogo
Aigle Royal 
0-0
 Racing
Thursday 7th April
New Star 
1-1
 Cotonsport
Panthère 
0-1
 UMS de Loum
Monday 4th April
Racing 
2-0
 Young Sport Academy
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
0-0
 Cotonsport
Sunday 3rd April
Aigle Royal 
1-0
 UMS de Loum
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-0
 New Star
Unisport Bafang 
0-2
 Canon
Union Sportive 
2-0
 Bamboutos
APEJES Academy 
0-2
 Astres
Botafogo 
1-1
 Panthère
Lion BlessĂ© 
0-2
 Eding Sport
Wednesday 30th March
Cotonsport 
1-1
 Young Sport Academy
UMS de Loum 
1-0
 Union Sportive
Saturday 26th March
Cotonsport 
1-0
 Unisport Bafang
Thursday 24th March
APEJES Academy 
1-0
 UMS de Loum
Young Sport Academy 
2-1
 Union Sportive
Sunday 20th March
Racing 
3-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Lion BlessĂ© 
2-0
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
APEJES Academy 
5-0
 Bamboutos
New Star 
3-1
 Aigle Royal
Eding Sport 
1-2
 Canon
Saturday 19th March
Astres 
0-0
 Botafogo
Monday 14th March
Botafogo 
3-2
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Astres 
2-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Sunday 13th March
Panthère 
2-0
 Aigle Royal
Bamboutos 
1-1
 New Star
Unisport Bafang 
1-1
 APEJES Academy
Canon 
0-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Eding Sport 
0-0
 Racing
Sunday 6th March
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-1
 Bamboutos
Young Sport Academy 
1-0
 Botafogo
UMS de Loum 
1-0
 Eding Sport
Lion BlessĂ© 
0-1
 Unisport Bafang
Union Sportive 
2-1
 Racing
Canon 
0-1
 Panthère
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
2-1
 APEJES Academy
Saturday 5th March
New Star 
1-0
 Astres
Wednesday 2nd March
Aigle Royal 
1-0
 Cotonsport
Union Sportive 
1-1
 New Star
UMS de Loum 
2-0
 Racing
Sunday 28th February
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-0
 Cotonsport
Young Sport Academy 
0-0
 Aigle Royal
Racing 
2-2
 Lion BlessĂ©
Bamboutos 
1-2
 Canon
Unisport Bafang 
1-1
 Panthère
Botafogo 
1-0
 Eding Sport
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
0-1
 Astres
Wednesday 24th February
Union Sportive 
2-1
 Panthère
Sunday 21st February
Lion BlessĂ© 
2-0
 Bamboutos
Panthère 
1-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Aigle Royal 
0-0
 Unisport Bafang
Canon 
1-1
 Union Sportive
Astres 
2-1
 Young Sport Academy
Eding Sport 
1-2
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©
Cotonsport 
1-0
 UMS de Loum
New Star 
2-0
 Botafogo
Thursday 18th February
Cotonsport 
2-0
 APEJES Academy
Racing 
0-0
 New Star
Sunday 14th February
Unisport Bafang 
0-0
 Eding Sport
Bamboutos 
3-1
 Astres
Cosmos de Bafia 
1-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Botafogo 
0-0
 Aigle Royal
APEJES Academy 
1-1
 Canon
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
1-0
 Young Sport Academy
Sunday 7th February
Aigle Royal 
1-0
 Bamboutos
Panthère 
1-1
 Cotonsport
Young Sport Academy 
1-0
 APEJES Academy
UMS de Loum 
0-0
 Cosmos de Bafia
Lion BlessĂ© 
0-0
 New Star
Botafogo 
0-1
 Canon
Eding Sport 
2-2
 Union Sportive
Astres 
1-2
 Unisport Bafang
Dragon de YaoundĂ© 
0-1
 Racing
Thursday 4th February
Canon 
1-2
 UMS de Loum
Bamboutos 
2-1
 Cotonsport
Sunday 31st January
Young Sport Academy 
1-0
 Lion BlessĂ©
Cosmos de Bafia 
0-1
 Eding Sport
Unisport Bafang 
1-1
 Botafogo
APEJES Academy 
0-0
 Aigle Royal
Racing 
1-0
 Astres
New Star 
2-0
 Panthère
Saturday 30th January
Union Sportive 
2-1
 Dragon de YaoundĂ©

Division 1 League Stats

Elite ONE Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
43
15
9
24
4
7
12
23
1
UMS de Loum
42
6
17
23
5
6
12
23
2
38
12
18
30
5
8
10
23
3
36
10
15
25
3
12
8
23
4
34
6
17
23
5
10
8
23
5
34
4
16
20
5
10
8
23
6
33
2
17
19
4
12
7
23
7
31
1
22
23
8
7
8
23
8
30
-2
23
21
7
9
7
23
9
29
-1
18
17
8
8
7
23
10
28
-1
18
17
7
10
6
23
11
Eding Sport
28
-2
18
16
7
10
6
23
12
28
-8
25
17
11
4
8
23
13
27
2
23
25
8
9
6
23
14
APEJES Academy
25
-2
19
17
10
7
6
23
15
Lion Blessé
24
-9
28
19
11
6
6
23
16
Dragon de
22
-10
25
15
11
7
5
23
17
Botafogo
15
-23
34
11
14
6
3
23
18
Cosmos de Bafia
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football