footytube version 2.0 logo

Division 1 Results

Leagues /  Cameroon /  Division 1  / Results 

Division 1 Season Results

Wednesday 19th April
APEJES Academy 
1-1
 Unisport Bafang
Colombe 
2-0
 Feutcheu
Aigle Royal 
0-0
 Bamboutos
Young Sport Academy 
1-1
 Racing
Cotonsport 
0-0
 Eding Sport
Lion Blessé 
0-0
 Astres
UMS de Loum 
0-0
 Canon
Union Sportive 
0-1
 Stade Renard
Dragon de Yaoundé 
2-1
 New Star
Saturday 15th April
Astres 
0-0
 Dragon de Yaoundé
Friday 14th April
Cotonsport 
1-1
 Aigle Royal
Wednesday 12th April
Eding Sport 
2-2
 Union Sportive
Young Sport Academy 
1-0
 UMS de Loum
Unisport Bafang 
1-2
 Bamboutos
Stade Renard 
2-1
 Feutcheu
New Star 
0-0
 Lion Blessé
Canon 
1-1
 Racing
APEJES Academy 
1-1
 Colombe
Sunday 9th April
Dragon de Yaoundé 
1-2
 APEJES Academy
Canon 
1-0
 Union Sportive
Stade Renard 
1-0
 Young Sport Academy
Aigle Royal 
0-1
 Eding Sport
Bamboutos 
2-0
 Colombe
Racing 
1-0
 Cotonsport
Unisport Bafang 
1-0
 New Star
Astres 
0-1
 UMS de Loum
Feutcheu 
2-1
 Lion Blessé
Wednesday 5th April
Eding Sport 
1-1
 Canon
Lion Blessé 
0-1
 Cotonsport
Sunday 2nd April
Bamboutos 
1-1
 Stade Renard
Colombe 
2-0
 Young Sport Academy
New Star 
2-1
 Astres
Racing 
1-1
 Dragon de Yaoundé
UMS de Loum 
2-0
 Aigle Royal
Union Sportive 
0-0
 Unisport Bafang
Feutcheu 
2-1
 APEJES Academy
Friday 31st March
Cotonsport 
5-1
 Canon
Thursday 30th March
Unisport Bafang 
2-0
 Feutcheu
Racing 
0-1
 APEJES Academy
Young Sport Academy 
2-0
 Lion Blessé
Sunday 26th March
Dragon de Yaoundé 
1-2
 UMS de Loum
Aigle Royal 
2-0
 New Star
Young Sport Academy 
1-0
 Eding Sport
Lion Blessé 
0-0
 Bamboutos
Stade Renard 
2-1
 Colombe
Union Sportive 
3-1
 Racing
Cotonsport 
0-0
 Feutcheu
APEJES Academy 
2-1
 Astres
Thursday 23rd March
Dragon de Yaoundé 
1-1
 Cotonsport
APEJES Academy 
0-1
 Canon
Wednesday 22nd March
Union Sportive 
3-3
 Young Sport Academy
Monday 20th March
Eding Sport 
3-0
 Stade Renard
Colombe 
0-1
 Aigle Royal
Canon 
0-2
 Dragon de Yaoundé
Sunday 19th March
UMS de Loum 
1-0
 Unisport Bafang
Thursday 16th March
Astres 
0-0
 Union Sportive
New Star 
0-1
 Bamboutos
Sunday 12th March
Feutcheu 
1-2
 Eding Sport
Bamboutos 
0-0
 UMS de Loum
Lion Blessé 
0-0
 Unisport Bafang
Stade Renard 
0-0
 New Star
Astres 
1-0
 Colombe
Racing 
1-0
 Aigle Royal
Sunday 5th March
Eding Sport 
0-0
 Lion Blessé
Colombe 
3-1
 Cotonsport
Aigle Royal 
1-1
 Dragon de Yaoundé
Bamboutos 
2-2
 Feutcheu
Unisport Bafang 
0-1
 Astres
UMS de Loum 
0-0
 Racing
New Star 
1-1
 Young Sport Academy
Canon 
0-3
 Stade Renard
APEJES Academy 
2-0
 Union Sportive
Wednesday 1st March
Cotonsport 
0-0
 Bamboutos
Feutcheu 
0-1
 UMS de Loum
Lion Blessé 
0-0
 Canon
Stade Renard 
2-0
 APEJES Academy
Astres 
0-2
 Eding Sport
Young Sport Academy 
0-1
 Unisport Bafang
Dragon de Yaoundé 
1-0
 Colombe
Racing 
0-0
 New Star
Union Sportive 
1-0
 Aigle Royal
Sunday 26th February
Aigle Royal 
1-0
 Lion Blessé
Young Sport Academy 
0-2
 Astres
Cotonsport 
2-0
 Stade Renard
Unisport Bafang 
0-1
 Dragon de Yaoundé
UMS de Loum 
1-1
 APEJES Academy
New Star 
1-2
 Feutcheu
Colombe 
2-2
 Union Sportive
Eding Sport 
1-0
 Racing
Saturday 25th February
Canon 
1-0
 Bamboutos

Division 1 League Stats

Elite ONE Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
20
4
8
12
2
2
6
10
1
Stade Renard
19
7
5
12
1
4
5
10
2
Eding Sport
19
5
3
8
1
4
5
10
3
UMS de Loum
16
3
8
11
2
4
4
10
4
Dragon de
15
3
5
8
1
6
3
10
5
15
1
10
11
3
3
4
10
6
APEJES Academy
14
4
7
11
2
5
3
10
7
13
-6
12
6
3
4
3
10
8
12
0
6
6
4
3
3
10
9
12
-1
7
6
4
3
3
10
10
12
-1
7
6
4
3
3
10
11
12
-2
11
9
4
3
3
10
12
11
0
11
11
5
2
3
10
13
Colombe
11
-1
12
11
3
5
2
10
14
11
-2
8
6
3
5
2
10
15
11
-4
14
10
5
2
3
10
16
Feutcheu
7
-5
10
5
5
4
1
10
17
6
-5
6
1
4
6
0
10
18
Lion Blessé
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football