footytube version 2.0 logo

Carioca 2 Div Results

Leagues /  Brazil /  Carioca 2 Div  / Results 

Carioca 2 Div Season Results

Saturday 25th July
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 America Rio Janeiro
Sunday 19th July
Americano Campos 
4-1
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Wednesday 15th July
America Rio Janeiro 
2-0
 Americano Campos
Sunday 12th July
America Rio Janeiro 
2-2
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Wednesday 8th July
Americano Campos 
0-2
 America Rio Janeiro
Saturday 4th July
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Americano Campos
Saturday 27th June
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Americano Campos
Wednesday 24th June
Americano Campos 
1-1
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Sunday 21st June
Duque de Caxias 
2-0
 Americano Campos
Saturday 20th June
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 America Rio Janeiro
Thursday 18th June
Americano Campos 
2-0
 Duque de Caxias
Wednesday 17th June
America Rio Janeiro 
2-2
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Saturday 13th June
Queimados 
1-0
 America Rio Janeiro
São Gonçalo RJ 
0-3
 Duque de Caxias
Angra dos Reis EC 
3-1
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
São João da Barra 
1-1
 Audax Rio
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
0-3
 Americano Campos
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
1-1
 Gonçalense
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
0-3
 Barcelona
Wednesday 10th June
Americano Campos 
1-2
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Duque de Caxias 
3-0
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
America Rio Janeiro 
2-0
 São Gonçalo RJ
Barcelona 
0-3
 Angra dos Reis EC
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
4-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Audax Rio 
1-1
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Tuesday 9th June
Gonçalense 
2-0
 Goytacaz
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-3
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Sunday 7th June
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 São João da Barra
Saturday 6th June
Goytacaz 
3-1
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
São Gonçalo RJ 
0-4
 Queimados
Angra dos Reis EC 
0-1
 Duque de Caxias
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Audax Rio
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
2-1
 Americano Campos
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
0-3
 America Rio Janeiro
Barra da Tijuca 
1-0
 Barcelona
Sunday 31st May
Barcelona 
0-4
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Saturday 30th May
Americano Campos 
2-2
 Goytacaz
America Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Duque de Caxias 
2-1
 Barra da Tijuca
São João da Barra 
1-1
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Audax Rio 
2-1
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Gonçalense
Queimados 
3-0
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Sunday 24th May
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
3-1
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
1-0
 São João da Barra
Saturday 23rd May
Goytacaz 
1-0
 Audax Rio
Angra dos Reis EC 
0-3
 Queimados
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Duque de Caxias
Barra da Tijuca 
1-2
 America Rio Janeiro
Gonçalense 
1-1
 Americano Campos
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
0-3
 São Gonçalo RJ
Thursday 21st May
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Wednesday 20th May
Americano Campos 
2-0
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
São João da Barra 
0-1
 Goytacaz
São Gonçalo RJ 
2-2
 Angra dos Reis EC
Duque de Caxias 
3-2
 Barcelona
America Rio Janeiro 
3-2
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Queimados 
0-0
 Barra da Tijuca
Audax Rio 
1-2
 Gonçalense
Sunday 17th May
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Audax Rio
Gonçalense 
0-0
 São João da Barra
Saturday 16th May
Goytacaz 
1-1
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Barcelona 
0-4
 America Rio Janeiro
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Queimados
Barra da Tijuca 
2-3
 São Gonçalo RJ
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
1-1
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Angra dos Reis EC 
3-0
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Thursday 14th May
Audax Rio 
1-2
 Americano Campos
Wednesday 13th May
São João da Barra 
2-1
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
America Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Duque de Caxias
Queimados 
0-0
 Barcelona
São Gonçalo RJ 
0-1
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Gonçalense
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Goytacaz
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
0-3
 Barra da Tijuca
Sunday 10th May
Americano Campos 
1-0
 São João da Barra
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Saturday 9th May
Goytacaz 
1-0
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Duque de Caxias 
1-1
 Queimados
Barcelona 
1-2
 São Gonçalo RJ
Barra da Tijuca 
1-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
Gonçalense 
2-3
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Saturday 2nd May
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
5-1
 Americano Campos
Wednesday 29th April
Americano Campos 
4-3
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Saturday 25th April
America Rio Janeiro 
2-3
 Americano Campos
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
2-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Wednesday 22nd April
Americano Campos 
0-0
 America Rio Janeiro
Angra dos Reis EC 
2-2
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Saturday 18th April
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
2-4
 Duque de Caxias
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
3-1
 Barcelona
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
São João da Barra 
1-3
 Barra da Tijuca
Audax Rio 
0-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
Americano Campos 
3-2
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 São Gonçalo RJ
Gonçalense 
1-1
 Queimados
Goytacaz 
0-0
 America Rio Janeiro
Wednesday 15th April
America Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
0-3
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Duque de Caxias 
0-2
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Angra dos Reis EC 
0-1
 Americano Campos
São Gonçalo RJ 
1-0
 Gonçalense
Queimados 
0-0
 Goytacaz
Barcelona 
0-1
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 São João da Barra
Barra da Tijuca 
0-0
 Audax Rio
Sunday 12th April
Americano Campos 
2-2
 São Gonçalo RJ
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Queimados
Saturday 11th April
São João da Barra 
0-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
2-1
 Barcelona
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Audax Rio 
4-2
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Gonçalense 
1-0
 America Rio Janeiro
Goytacaz 
2-0
 Duque de Caxias
Monday 6th April
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
1-2
 Gonçalense
Sunday 5th April
Barra da Tijuca 
2-3
 Americano Campos
Saturday 4th April
Duque de Caxias 
1-1
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
America Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Angra dos Reis EC 
1-0
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
São Gonçalo RJ 
1-1
 Goytacaz
Queimados 
1-1
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Barcelona 
1-1
 São João da Barra
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Audax Rio
Sunday 29th March
Americano Campos 
3-1
 Queimados
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
0-3
 America Rio Janeiro
Saturday 28th March
São João da Barra 
2-1
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
2-1
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Audax Rio 
2-1
 São Gonçalo RJ
Gonçalense 
2-0
 Duque de Caxias
Goytacaz 
1-0
 Barcelona
Wednesday 25th March
America Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Duque de Caxias 
2-2
 São João da Barra
Angra dos Reis EC 
2-1
 Gonçalense
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
1-4
 Goytacaz
São Gonçalo RJ 
3-3
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Queimados 
3-3
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Barcelona 
0-3
 Audax Rio
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Americano Campos
Barra da Tijuca 
2-3
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Sunday 22nd March
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
1-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
3-1
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Americano Campos 
0-0
 America Rio Janeiro
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Duque de Caxias
Saturday 21st March
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
São João da Barra 
3-1
 São Gonçalo RJ
Audax Rio 
2-3
 Queimados
Gonçalense 
0-0
 Barcelona
Goytacaz 
1-1
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Thursday 19th March
Grêmio Mangaratibense 
1-1
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Wednesday 18th March
America Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 São João da Barra
Duque de Caxias 
0-1
 Audax Rio
Angra dos Reis EC 
1-1
 Goytacaz
São Gonçalo RJ 
0-1
 Portuguesa Rio Janeiro
Queimados 
1-2
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Barcelona 
0-3
 Americano Campos
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
2-2
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Barra da Tijuca 
0-0
 Gonçalense
Sunday 15th March
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 São Gonçalo RJ
Americano Campos 
0-0
 Duque de Caxias
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Barcelona
Saturday 14th March
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
2-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Portuguesa Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Grêmio Mangaratibense
Audax Rio 
2-2
 America Rio Janeiro
Gonçalense 
3-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Goytacaz 
0-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Friday 13th March
São João da Barra 
1-2
 Queimados

Carioca 2 div League Stats

1st Phase: Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
20
11
8
19
1
2
6
9
1
18
7
8
15
1
3
5
9
2
17
2
9
11
2
2
5
9
3
15
5
5
10
2
3
4
9
4
Gonçalense
14
4
10
14
3
2
4
9
5
14
5
5
10
1
5
3
9
6
14
2
12
14
1
5
3
9
7
13
2
12
14
4
1
4
9
8
8
-3
13
10
5
2
2
9
9

1st Phase: Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
16
7
4
11
1
4
4
9
1
14
0
7
7
3
2
4
9
2
11
-5
12
7
4
2
3
9
3
10
0
11
11
3
4
2
9
4
10
-4
16
12
3
4
2
9
5
Queimados
9
-3
14
11
4
3
2
9
6
São Gonçalo RJ
9
-4
13
9
4
3
2
9
7
5
-10
15
5
6
2
1
9
8
Barcelona
1
-16
25
9
8
1
0
9
9
Grêmio

2nd Phase: Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
20
9
7
16
0
2
6
8
1
14
5
8
13
2
2
4
8
2
14
2
7
9
2
2
4
8
3
13
3
8
11
1
4
3
8
4
Gonçalense
12
2
7
9
2
3
3
8
5
7
-5
11
6
3
4
1
8
6
6
-7
15
8
6
0
2
8
7
6
-3
7
4
4
3
1
8
8
5
-6
12
6
5
2
1
8
9

2nd Phase: Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
20
10
5
15
0
2
6
8
1
17
10
4
14
1
2
5
8
2
15
8
9
17
3
0
5
8
3
15
10
2
12
1
3
4
8
4
Queimados
12
4
8
12
2
3
3
8
5
10
-5
15
10
4
1
3
8
6
São Gonçalo RJ
8
-2
12
10
4
2
2
8
7
4
-11
17
6
6
1
1
8
8
Barcelona
0
-24
24
0
8
0
0
8
9
Grêmio

Carioca 2 Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
10
5
3
8
0
1
3
4
1
5
-3
8
5
2
1
1
4
2
4
-2
6
4
3
0
1
4
3
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football