footytube version 2.0 logo

Carioca 2 Div Results

Leagues /  Brazil /  Carioca 2 Div  / Results 

Carioca 2 Div Season Results

Sunday 29th May
Gonçalense 
1-2
 Nova Iguacu
Saturday 28th May
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
3-3
 Barra Mansa
Campos 
1-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Duque de Caxias
Goytacaz 
0-1
 Queimados
Americano Campos 
1-0
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Barra da Tijuca 
1-2
 Audax Rio
Friday 27th May
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-4
 ItaboraĂ­
Sunday 22nd May
Duque de Caxias 
0-5
 Gonçalense
Queimados 
0-1
 Audax Rio
Barra da Tijuca 
0-1
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Saturday 21st May
ItaboraĂ­ 
1-0
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Barra Mansa 
3-0
 Belford Roxo
Nova Iguacu 
1-0
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Angra dos Reis EC 
0-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Goytacaz
Thursday 19th May
Queimados 
0-0
 Barra da Tijuca
Wednesday 18th May
Belford Roxo 
0-3
 Nova Iguacu
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Campos
Gonçalense 
3-2
 Angra dos Reis EC
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
2-0
 Duque de Caxias
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
1-2
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Americano Campos 
3-2
 ItaboraĂ­
Audax Rio 
4-0
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Sunday 15th May
Duque de Caxias 
3-0
 Belford Roxo
ItaboraĂ­ 
3-2
 Goytacaz
Nova Iguacu 
1-1
 Barra Mansa
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-3
 Queimados
Saturday 14th May
Campos 
1-0
 Gonçalense
Angra dos Reis EC 
1-0
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
0-1
 Americano Campos
Barra da Tijuca 
3-1
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Thursday 12th May
Barra Mansa 
0-1
 Duque de Caxias
Audax Rio 
0-0
 ItaboraĂ­
Wednesday 11th May
Belford Roxo 
0-3
 Angra dos Reis EC
Gonçalense 
0-1
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
0-2
 Campos
Americano Campos 
1-0
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Goytacaz 
0-0
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Barra da Tijuca
Sunday 8th May
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
0-2
 Audax Rio
Saturday 7th May
Duque de Caxias 
3-0
 Nova Iguacu
ItaboraĂ­ 
3-2
 Queimados
Campos 
3-0
 Belford Roxo
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Angra dos Reis EC 
1-0
 Barra Mansa
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
3-1
 Goytacaz
Barra da Tijuca 
1-1
 Americano Campos
Saturday 30th April
Nova Iguacu 
2-1
 ItaboraĂ­
Wednesday 27th April
ItaboraĂ­ 
1-1
 Nova Iguacu
Saturday 23rd April
Nova Iguacu 
3-0
 Americano Campos
ItaboraĂ­ 
2-0
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Saturday 16th April
Americano Campos 
0-1
 Nova Iguacu
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
1-2
 ItaboraĂ­
Thursday 14th April
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Gonçalense
Audax Rio 
0-0
 Campos
Wednesday 13th April
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Barra Mansa
Barra da Tijuca 
0-0
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
ItaboraĂ­ 
3-1
 Belford Roxo
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
1-3
 Nova Iguacu
Goytacaz 
3-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Queimados 
1-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
Sunday 10th April
Duque de Caxias 
0-3
 Americano Campos
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Audax Rio
Campos 
2-3
 Queimados
Saturday 9th April
Nova Iguacu 
2-2
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Barra Mansa 
1-1
 ItaboraĂ­
Belford Roxo 
0-3
 Barra da Tijuca
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
7-0
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Gonçalense 
2-1
 Goytacaz
Thursday 7th April
Audax Rio 
0-4
 Angra dos Reis EC
Queimados 
2-0
 Duque de Caxias
Wednesday 6th April
Goytacaz 
1-1
 Campos
ItaboraĂ­ 
2-2
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
1-3
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Americano Campos 
2-2
 Nova Iguacu
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
0-1
 Barra Mansa
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
1-2
 Belford Roxo
Barra da Tijuca 
1-0
 Gonçalense
Sunday 3rd April
Duque de Caxias 
1-2
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Gonçalense 
1-2
 Audax Rio
Saturday 2nd April
Barra Mansa 
1-0
 Barra da Tijuca
Nova Iguacu 
2-1
 ItaboraĂ­
Belford Roxo 
1-0
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
2-0
 Goytacaz
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Queimados
Angra dos Reis EC 
1-2
 Americano Campos
Thursday 31st March
Audax Rio 
2-1
 Duque de Caxias
Wednesday 30th March
Goytacaz 
1-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
ItaboraĂ­ 
4-1
 Gonçalense
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
5-0
 Belford Roxo
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
2-2
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
0-2
 Campos
Americano Campos 
1-0
 Barra Mansa
Barra da Tijuca 
2-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Sunday 27th March
Barra Mansa 
1-0
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Belford Roxo 
2-1
 Goytacaz
Gonçalense 
4-1
 Queimados
Nova Iguacu 
2-0
 Barra da Tijuca
Saturday 26th March
Duque de Caxias 
2-1
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
3-0
 Audax Rio
Campos 
1-2
 Americano Campos
Angra dos Reis EC 
3-2
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Thursday 24th March
Queimados 
1-2
 Nova Iguacu
Wednesday 23rd March
Goytacaz 
1-0
 Duque de Caxias
ItaboraĂ­ 
1-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
4-3
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Gonçalense
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
4-2
 Angra dos Reis EC
Americano Campos 
3-1
 Belford Roxo
Barra da Tijuca 
0-0
 Campos
Sunday 20th March
Nova Iguacu 
1-2
 Ceres Rio Janeiro
Barra Mansa 
1-2
 Goytacaz
Belford Roxo 
0-0
 Audax Rio
Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ 
1-1
 Queimados
Saturday 19th March
Duque de Caxias 
1-3
 ItaboraĂ­
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Americano Campos
Campos 
1-0
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Angra dos Reis EC 
2-0
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Thursday 17th March
Queimados 
1-0
 Barra Mansa
Audax Rio 
0-4
 Nova Iguacu
Wednesday 16th March
ItaboraĂ­ 
1-0
 Campos
Ceres Rio Janeiro 
0-1
 Duque de Caxias
Americano Campos 
2-2
 Sampaio CorrĂȘa RJ
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
3-2
 Gonçalense
Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro 
3-2
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Barra da Tijuca 
0-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
Sunday 13th March
Barra Mansa 
0-0
 Audax Rio
Belford Roxo 
0-3
 Queimados
Gonçalense 
1-1
 Americano Campos
Saturday 12th March
Nova Iguacu 
2-0
 Goytacaz
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
0-1
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Campos 
1-1
 Sao Cristovao Rio Janeiro
Angra dos Reis EC 
0-1
 ItaboraĂ­
Duque de Caxias 
2-2
 Barra da Tijuca

Carioca 2 div League Stats

1st Phase: Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
20
9
8
17
1
2
6
9
1
ItaboraĂ­
18
7
10
17
1
3
5
9
2
15
4
14
18
4
0
5
9
3
14
2
12
14
3
2
4
9
4
Queimados
13
0
10
10
4
1
4
9
5
12
2
6
8
3
3
3
9
6
12
1
14
15
3
3
3
9
7
9
-10
14
4
4
3
2
9
8
7
-11
19
8
6
1
2
9
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
São Gonçalo RJ

1st Phase: Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
20
11
9
20
1
2
6
9
1
14
11
11
22
1
5
3
9
2
13
3
11
14
4
1
4
9
3
12
-3
13
10
5
0
4
9
4
11
-3
8
5
4
2
3
9
5
10
-12
19
7
5
1
3
9
6
Belford Roxo
10
0
8
8
3
4
2
9
7
Campos
8
-3
16
13
5
2
2
9
8
Gonçalense
7
-8
16
8
6
1
2
9
9

2nd Phase: Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
13
8
1
9
0
1
4
5
1
13
5
8
13
1
1
4
6
2
ItaboraĂ­
13
4
3
7
0
1
4
5
3
8
1
6
7
2
2
2
6
4
7
1
5
6
2
1
2
5
5
Queimados
7
-4
8
4
3
1
2
6
6
4
-3
8
5
3
1
1
5
7
3
-3
8
5
4
0
1
5
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
São Gonçalo RJ
0
-9
12
3
5
0
0
5
10

2nd Phase: Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
13
7
0
7
0
1
4
5
1
Campos
10
3
4
7
2
1
3
6
2
10
2
5
7
1
1
3
5
3
10
0
8
8
2
1
3
6
4
9
2
1
3
0
3
2
5
5
6
3
6
9
3
0
2
5
6
Gonçalense
5
1
6
7
2
2
1
5
7
4
-3
8
5
4
1
1
6
8
0
-15
15
0
5
0
0
5
9
Belford Roxo
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football