footytube version 2.0 logo

Carioca 2 Div Results

Leagues /  Brazil /  Carioca 2 Div  / Results 

Carioca 2 Div Season Results

Saturday 16th June
Tigres Brasil Rio Janeiro 
2-1
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Friburguense AC 
6-2
 Carapebus
Duque de Caxias 
2-1
 Itaboraí
São Gonçalo RJ 
1-0
 Bonsucesso Rio Janeiro
Audax Rio 
0-0
 Serrano Petropolis
America Rio Janeiro 
1-3
 Americano Campos
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
2-1
 Angra dos Reis EC
Independente Macae 
1-0
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Gonçalense 
0-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Barcelona RJ 
3-3
 Santa Cruz RJ
Wednesday 13th June
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Serrano Petropolis
Carapebus 
1-2
 Tigres Brasil Rio Janeiro
Bonsucesso Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Friburguense AC
Barra da Tijuca 
1-0
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Angra dos Reis EC 
3-1
 Barcelona RJ
Itaboraí 
2-0
 São Gonçalo RJ
Audax Rio 
0-1
 Duque de Caxias
Santa Cruz RJ 
0-2
 America Rio Janeiro
Tuesday 12th June
Americano Campos 
3-0
 Gonçalense
Sunday 10th June
Serrano Petropolis 
2-3
 Carapebus
Barra da Tijuca 
2-0
 Independente Macae
Barcelona RJ 
1-0
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Saturday 9th June
São Gonçalo RJ 
1-3
 Duque de Caxias
Friburguense AC 
2-1
 Itaboraí
Tigres Brasil Rio Janeiro 
2-2
 Bonsucesso Rio Janeiro
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
0-0
 Audax Rio
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
1-2
 Americano Campos
America Rio Janeiro 
2-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Gonçalense 
3-1
 Santa Cruz RJ
Wednesday 6th June
Serrano Petropolis 
1-2
 Itaboraí
Santa Cruz RJ 
0-3
 Americano Campos
Sunday 3rd June
Bonsucesso Rio Janeiro 
3-0
 Serrano Petropolis
Americano Campos 
1-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Santa Cruz RJ 
1-3
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Saturday 2nd June
Carapebus 
1-2
 Olaria Rio Janeiro
Duque de Caxias 
0-1
 Friburguense AC
Itaboraí 
0-3
 Tigres Brasil Rio Janeiro
Audax Rio 
0-1
 São Gonçalo RJ
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
2-2
 America Rio Janeiro
Angra dos Reis EC 
3-1
 Gonçalense
Independente Macae 
1-1
 Barcelona RJ
Wednesday 23rd May
Friburguense AC 
0-1
 São Gonçalo RJ
Tigres Brasil Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Duque de Caxias
Carapebus 
3-3
 Audax Rio
America Rio Janeiro 
5-0
 Barcelona RJ
Gonçalense 
1-1
 Artsul Nova Iguacu
Sampaio Corrêa RJ 
1-0
 Angra dos Reis EC
Barra da Tijuca 
1-1
 Santa Cruz RJ
Americano Campos 
2-3
 Independente Macae
Olaria Rio Janeiro 
1-1
 Bonsucesso Rio Janeiro
Sunday 20th May
Bonsucesso Rio Janeiro 
1-0
 Carapebus
Independente Macae 
1-1
 America Rio Janeiro
Saturday 19th May
São Gonçalo RJ 
1-1
 Tigres Brasil Rio Janeiro
Duque de Caxias 
0-1
 Serrano Petropolis
Audax Rio 
1-0
 Friburguense AC
Barcelona RJ 
3-1
 Gonçalense
Artsul Nova Iguacu 
0-1
 Sampaio Corrêa RJ
Angra dos Reis EC 
0-1
 Barra da Tijuca
Itaboraí 
4-0
 Olaria Rio Janeiro

Carioca 2 div League Stats

1st Phase: Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
14
5
2
7
0
2
4
6
1
13
8
6
14
1
1
4
6
2
11
7
6
13
1
2
3
6
3
9
1
5
6
3
0
3
6
4
8
0
6
6
1
2
2
5
5
8
-4
13
9
2
2
2
6
6
Barcelona RJ
6
-1
8
7
4
0
2
6
7
5
-1
6
5
2
2
1
5
8
4
-6
12
6
4
1
1
6
9
Gonçalense
2
-9
15
6
4
2
0
6
10
Santa Cruz RJ

1st Phase: Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
12
5
6
11
0
3
3
6
1
10
4
6
10
2
1
3
6
2
10
2
5
7
2
1
3
6
3
10
-1
6
5
2
1
3
6
4
9
2
8
10
3
0
3
6
5
Itaboraí
9
3
5
8
1
3
2
6
6
6
-1
5
4
2
3
1
6
7
6
-4
8
4
2
3
1
6
8
5
-4
8
4
3
2
1
6
9
4
-6
16
10
4
1
1
6
10
Carapebus

2nd Phase: Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
Barcelona RJ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
Gonçalense
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
Santa Cruz RJ
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10

2nd Phase: Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Carapebus
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
Itaboraí
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football