footytube version 2.0 logo

Western Australia Results

Leagues /  Australia /  Western Australia  / Results 

Western Australia Season Results

Saturday 5th October
Bayswater City 
2-1
 Stirling Lions
Sunday 29th September
Stirling Lions 
3-1
 Sorrento
Sunday 22nd September
Stirling Lions 
1-4
 Bayswater City
Saturday 21st September
Sorrento 
2-0
 Cockburn City
Sunday 15th September
Bayswater City 
3-0
 Sorrento
Saturday 14th September
Cockburn City 
6-1
 Floreat Athena
Saturday 7th September
Bunbury Forum Force 
0-1
 Stirling Lions
NTC Western 
5-2
 Armadale
Perth 
0-1
 Floreat Athena
Sorrento 
1-0
 Bayswater City
Inglewood United 
3-3
 ECU Joondalup
Balcatta 
2-3
 Cockburn City
Saturday 31st August
ECU Joondalup 
1-0
 Perth
Cockburn City 
2-3
 Bunbury Forum Force
Floreat Athena 
0-5
 Sorrento
Stirling Lions 
2-1
 Inglewood United
NTC Western 
0-3
 Balcatta
Bayswater City 
4-0
 Armadale
Sunday 25th August
Stirling Lions 
4-2
 Balcatta
Saturday 17th August
Sorrento 
1-1
 ECU Joondalup
Balcatta 
2-4
 Bayswater City
Perth 
1-1
 Stirling Lions
Inglewood United 
1-3
 Bunbury Forum Force
Armadale 
1-1
 Floreat Athena
NTC Western 
0-1
 Cockburn City
Saturday 10th August
NTC Western 
0-5
 Bayswater City
Bunbury Forum Force 
1-2
 Perth
ECU Joondalup 
2-0
 Armadale
Stirling Lions 
4-1
 Sorrento
Cockburn City 
4-1
 Inglewood United
Floreat Athena 
0-3
 Balcatta
Saturday 3rd August
Sorrento 
1-1
 Bunbury Forum Force
Armadale 
0-1
 Stirling Lions
Balcatta 
0-0
 ECU Joondalup
Perth 
0-1
 Inglewood United
NTC Western 
1-3
 Floreat Athena
Bayswater City 
2-0
 Cockburn City
Saturday 27th July
Floreat Athena 
1-2
 Bayswater City
Cockburn City 
1-0
 Perth
Bunbury Forum Force 
1-0
 Armadale
Inglewood United 
1-2
 Sorrento
NTC Western 
2-3
 ECU Joondalup
Sunday 14th July
Floreat Athena 
0-2
 Cockburn City
Saturday 13th July
Armadale 
1-1
 Inglewood United
Bayswater City 
2-2
 ECU Joondalup
NTC Western 
1-4
 Stirling Lions
Balcatta 
1-2
 Bunbury Forum Force
Sorrento 
2-0
 Perth
Saturday 6th July
Balcatta 
1-3
 Inglewood United
Cockburn City 
5-1
 Sorrento
ECU Joondalup 
1-2
 Floreat Athena
Stirling Lions 
1-0
 Bayswater City
NTC Western 
0-2
 Bunbury Forum Force
Perth 
0-3
 Armadale
Saturday 29th June
Balcatta 
1-2
 Perth
Bayswater City 
1-0
 Bunbury Forum Force
NTC Western 
1-4
 Inglewood United
Sorrento 
3-0
 Armadale
Floreat Athena 
2-2
 Stirling Lions
ECU Joondalup 
0-1
 Cockburn City
Saturday 15th June
Bunbury Forum Force 
0-2
 Floreat Athena
Armadale 
0-4
 Cockburn City
Balcatta 
0-1
 Sorrento
Inglewood United 
2-1
 Bayswater City
Stirling Lions 
3-1
 ECU Joondalup
NTC Western 
3-3
 Perth
Sunday 9th June
Bayswater City 
8-0
 Perth
Saturday 8th June
Cockburn City 
0-2
 Stirling Lions
NTC Western 
1-3
 Sorrento
ECU Joondalup 
1-2
 Bunbury Forum Force
Floreat Athena 
3-1
 Inglewood United
Balcatta 
2-2
 Armadale
Saturday 1st June
Floreat Athena 
0-0
 Perth
Stirling Lions 
3-0
 Bunbury Forum Force
Bayswater City 
1-4
 Sorrento
ECU Joondalup 
3-4
 Inglewood United
Cockburn City 
4-1
 Balcatta
Armadale 
2-6
 NTC Western
Sunday 26th May
Perth 
2-0
 ECU Joondalup
Saturday 25th May
Sorrento 
0-2
 Floreat Athena
Bunbury Forum Force 
1-2
 Cockburn City
Inglewood United 
1-2
 Stirling Lions
Balcatta 
5-2
 NTC Western
Armadale 
2-5
 Bayswater City
Sunday 19th May
Bayswater City 
1-0
 Balcatta
Saturday 18th May
Stirling Lions 
3-2
 Perth
Bunbury Forum Force 
0-1
 Inglewood United
ECU Joondalup 
0-1
 Sorrento
Floreat Athena 
5-0
 Armadale
Cockburn City 
3-2
 NTC Western
Saturday 11th May
Sorrento 
2-3
 Stirling Lions
Inglewood United 
0-0
 Cockburn City
Balcatta 
1-3
 Floreat Athena
Bayswater City 
4-2
 NTC Western
Perth 
3-1
 Bunbury Forum Force
Armadale 
4-3
 ECU Joondalup
Saturday 4th May
Bunbury Forum Force 
1-1
 Sorrento
Stirling Lions 
2-1
 Armadale
Inglewood United 
3-2
 Perth
ECU Joondalup 
4-1
 Balcatta
Floreat Athena 
5-2
 NTC Western
Cockburn City 
3-3
 Bayswater City
Saturday 20th April
Perth 
2-1
 Cockburn City
Sorrento 
2-2
 Inglewood United
Balcatta 
0-0
 Stirling Lions
Bayswater City 
4-3
 Floreat Athena
ECU Joondalup 
4-2
 NTC Western
Armadale 
0-2
 Bunbury Forum Force
Saturday 13th April
Bunbury Forum Force 
0-1
 Balcatta
Stirling Lions 
3-4
 NTC Western
Inglewood United 
0-0
 Armadale
ECU Joondalup 
1-3
 Bayswater City
Perth 
0-4
 Sorrento
Cockburn City 
5-0
 Floreat Athena
Sunday 7th April
Bayswater City 
1-0
 Stirling Lions
Saturday 6th April
Bunbury Forum Force 
1-3
 NTC Western
Inglewood United 
0-1
 Balcatta
Floreat Athena 
2-2
 ECU Joondalup
Armadale 
0-0
 Perth
Sorrento 
2-2
 Cockburn City
Saturday 30th March
Stirling Lions 
4-1
 Floreat Athena
Perth 
0-2
 Balcatta
Bunbury Forum Force 
2-3
 Bayswater City
Inglewood United 
7-3
 NTC Western
Cockburn City 
2-1
 ECU Joondalup
Armadale 
1-3
 Sorrento
Saturday 23rd March
Cockburn City 
2-3
 Armadale
Floreat Athena 
2-2
 Bunbury Forum Force
Sorrento 
1-1
 Balcatta
Bayswater City 
2-1
 Inglewood United
ECU Joondalup 
2-4
 Stirling Lions
Perth 
4-1
 NTC Western
Sunday 17th March
Perth 
1-2
 Bayswater City
Saturday 16th March
Sorrento 
7-0
 NTC Western
Bunbury Forum Force 
0-2
 ECU Joondalup
Stirling Lions 
2-1
 Cockburn City
Inglewood United 
1-1
 Floreat Athena
Armadale 
5-1
 Balcatta

Western australia League Stats

Western Australia Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
54
27
24
51
2
3
17
22
1
50
30
28
58
4
2
16
22
2
42
22
26
48
4
6
12
22
3
42
20
28
48
6
3
13
22
4
33
0
39
39
7
6
9
22
5
30
2
37
39
8
6
8
22
6
24
-8
33
25
12
3
7
22
7
23
-4
41
37
11
5
6
22
8
22
-16
40
24
12
4
6
22
9
22
-10
41
31
12
4
6
22
10
17
-26
53
27
13
5
4
22
11
13
-37
78
41
17
1
4
22
12
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football