footytube version 2.0 logo

Tasmania Results

Leagues /  Australia /  Tasmania  / Results 

Tasmania Season Results

Saturday 16th August
Launceston City Res. 
1-0
 Ulverstone
BeachSide 
5-1
 New Town Eagles
Somerset 
6-0
 Devonport
University of Tasmania 
0-0
 Taroona
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
1-5
 Clarence United
Saturday 9th August
Clarence United 
3-4
 University of Tasmania
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
2-2
 BeachSide
Ulverstone 
1-0
 Burnie United
Prospect Knights 
3-1
 Launceston City Res.
Somerset 
11-0
 Launceston United
Taroona 
4-1
 New Town Eagles
Riverside Olympic 
3-3
 Northern Rangers Res.
Sunday 3rd August
Northern Rangers Res. 
5-1
 Ulverstone
Saturday 2nd August
Burnie United 
1-5
 Devonport
Prospect Knights 
0-2
 Riverside Olympic
Saturday 26th July
Clarence United 
1-1
 Taroona
BeachSide 
2-2
 University of Tasmania
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
3-1
 New Town Eagles
Ulverstone 
1-3
 Prospect Knights
Launceston City Res. 
1-9
 Somerset
Riverside Olympic 
3-0
 Launceston United
Devonport 
2-1
 Northern Rangers Res.
Sunday 20th July
Northern Rangers Res. 
2-1
 Burnie United
Saturday 19th July
BeachSide 
1-4
 Clarence United
University of Tasmania 
4-2
 New Town Eagles
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
0-2
 Taroona
Prospect Knights 
2-2
 Devonport
Somerset 
2-2
 Riverside Olympic
Launceston United 
2-1
 Ulverstone
Saturday 12th July
Clarence United 
4-0
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
Devonport 
2-4
 Launceston United
Taroona 
3-2
 University of Tasmania
New Town Eagles 
2-3
 BeachSide
Riverside Olympic 
1-0
 Launceston City Res.
Ulverstone 
0-4
 Somerset
Burnie United 
3-1
 Prospect Knights
Sunday 6th July
Northern Rangers Res. 
3-3
 Prospect Knights
Saturday 5th July
New Town Eagles 
1-3
 Taroona
Launceston United 
1-2
 Burnie United
BeachSide 
2-1
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
University of Tasmania 
2-1
 Clarence United
Sunday 29th June
Northern Rangers Res. 
7-0
 Launceston United
Saturday 28th June
Clarence United 
8-0
 New Town Eagles
BeachSide 
2-1
 Taroona
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
0-1
 University of Tasmania
Ulverstone 
2-2
 Riverside Olympic
Sunday 22nd June
Somerset 
6-1
 Northern Rangers Res.
Saturday 21st June
New Town Eagles 
0-2
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
Launceston United 
1-3
 Prospect Knights
University of Tasmania 
4-4
 BeachSide
Taroona 
1-0
 Clarence United
Riverside Olympic 
7-1
 Devonport
Launceston City Res. 
0-2
 Burnie United
Sunday 15th June
Northern Rangers Res. 
5-0
 Launceston City Res.
Saturday 14th June
Clarence United 
0-1
 BeachSide
New Town Eagles 
1-8
 University of Tasmania
Taroona 
1-1
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
Devonport 
3-2
 Ulverstone
Prospect Knights 
0-9
 Somerset
Burnie United 
2-3
 Riverside Olympic
Sunday 1st June
Northern Rangers Res. 
0-4
 Riverside Olympic
Saturday 31st May
BeachSide 
3-0
 New Town Eagles
University of Tasmania 
2-1
 Taroona
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
0-6
 Clarence United
Burnie United 
1-0
 Ulverstone
Launceston United 
1-8
 Somerset
Launceston City Res. 
0-3
 Prospect Knights
Saturday 24th May
Clarence United 
0-1
 University of Tasmania
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
2-4
 BeachSide
Riverside Olympic 
3-1
 Prospect Knights
Ulverstone 
4-1
 Northern Rangers Res.
Launceston City Res. 
3-2
 Launceston United
Taroona 
4-1
 New Town Eagles
Devonport 
1-0
 Burnie United
Sunday 18th May
Prospect Knights 
0-3
 Ulverstone
Saturday 17th May
Somerset 
12-1
 Launceston City Res.
Launceston United 
0-5
 Riverside Olympic
Taroona 
4-0
 BeachSide
New Town Eagles 
1-5
 Clarence United
Northern Rangers Res. 
2-2
 Devonport
Friday 16th May
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
0-4
 University of Tasmania
Saturday 10th May
Clarence United 
6-1
 Taroona
Devonport 
8-3
 Prospect Knights
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
1-2
 New Town Eagles
BeachSide 
2-4
 University of Tasmania
Riverside Olympic 
2-1
 Somerset
Ulverstone 
2-0
 Launceston United
Burnie United 
1-2
 Northern Rangers Res.
Saturday 26th April
Launceston City Res. 
1-2
 Riverside Olympic
Prospect Knights 
1-0
 Burnie United
Somerset 
2-0
 Ulverstone
Launceston United 
0-6
 Devonport
BeachSide 
3-3
 Clarence United
University of Tasmania 
12-3
 New Town Eagles
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 
0-10
 Taroona
Saturday 19th April
Clarence United 
5-0
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
Taroona 
0-2
 University of Tasmania
New Town Eagles 
0-8
 BeachSide
Ulverstone 
2-2
 Launceston City Res.
Prospect Knights 
3-2
 Northern Rangers Res.
Devonport 
1-4
 Somerset
Friday 18th April
Burnie United 
3-1
 Launceston United
Saturday 12th April
Launceston City Res. 
1-5
 Devonport
BeachSide 
7-0
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
University of Tasmania 
3-1
 Clarence United
New Town Eagles 
3-5
 Taroona
Riverside Olympic 
3-1
 Ulverstone
Somerset 
4-1
 Burnie United
Launceston United 
3-3
 Northern Rangers Res.
Saturday 5th April
Clarence United 
8-0
 New Town Eagles
Prospect Knights 
0-2
 Launceston United
Burnie United 
4-0
 Launceston City Res.
BeachSide 
1-3
 Taroona
University of Tasmania 
8-0
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
Devonport 
2-4
 Riverside Olympic
Northern Rangers Res. 
0-3
 Somerset
Saturday 29th March
Launceston City Res. 
1-3
 Northern Rangers Res.
New Town Eagles 
0-3
 Nelson Eastern Suburbs
University of Tasmania 
4-3
 BeachSide
Taroona 
0-3
 Clarence United
Riverside Olympic 
7-0
 Burnie United
Ulverstone 
3-4
 Devonport
Somerset 
4-0
 Prospect Knights

Tasmania League Stats

Tasmania Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
42
37
16
53
0
3
13
16
1
40
75
10
85
1
1
13
15
2
26
4
40
44
5
2
8
15
3
22
3
37
40
6
4
6
16
4
20
-18
44
26
8
2
6
16
5
18
-8
29
21
9
0
6
15
6
14
-10
33
23
10
2
4
16
7
10
-42
59
17
11
1
3
15
8
7
-41
53
12
11
1
2
14
9
Launceston City

Tasmania Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
45
41
26
67
1
3
14
18
1
33
18
26
44
5
3
10
18
2
32
43
20
63
6
2
10
18
3
31
16
37
53
5
4
9
18
4
11
-48
64
16
13
2
3
18
5
3
-70
89
19
17
0
1
18
6
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football