footytube version 2.0 logo

South Australian Results

Leagues /  Australia /  South Australian  / Results 

South Australian Season Results

Friday 20th September
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
1-2
 Campbelltown City
Saturday 14th September
North Eastern Metro Stars 
0-1
 Campbelltown City
Sunday 8th September
Campbelltown City 
1-1
 Cumberland United
Saturday 7th September
North Eastern Metro Stars 
0-1
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Sunday 1st September
Campbelltown City 
1-1
 Adelaide Raiders
Adelaide City 
0-1
 Cumberland United
Saturday 31st August
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
1-1
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Saturday 24th August
Adelaide Cobras 
2-3
 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Comets 
2-2
 Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings 
1-3
 White City Woodville
Western Strikers SC 
0-2
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide City 
2-0
 Enfield City Falcons
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
4-3
 Cumberland United
Adelaide Raiders 
0-3
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Saturday 17th August
White City Woodville 
0-1
 Western Strikers SC
Para Hills Knights 
2-3
 Croydon Kings
Campbelltown City 
2-3
 Adelaide Raiders
Enfield City Falcons 
1-5
 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Galaxy 
2-2
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Cumberland United 
3-2
 Adelaide City
Friday 16th August
North Eastern Metro Stars 
3-0
 Adelaide Cobras
Tuesday 6th August
Adelaide Galaxy 
1-1
 Croydon Kings
Saturday 3rd August
Adelaide Cobras 
1-3
 Campbelltown City
Adelaide Comets 
0-0
 Cumberland United
Croydon Kings 
2-3
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Western Strikers SC 
2-1
 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide City 
2-1
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
4-2
 White City Woodville
Adelaide Raiders 
3-1
 Enfield City Falcons
Sunday 28th July
North Eastern Metro Stars 
1-2
 Western Strikers SC
Saturday 27th July
White City Woodville 
1-4
 Adelaide City
Para Hills Knights 
1-0
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Campbelltown City 
5-0
 Croydon Kings
Enfield City Falcons 
1-1
 Adelaide Cobras
Adelaide Galaxy 
0-1
 Adelaide Comets
Cumberland United 
2-1
 Adelaide Raiders
Saturday 20th July
Adelaide Cobras 
1-3
 White City Woodville
Campbelltown City 
3-0
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Comets 
3-1
 Western Strikers SC
Enfield City Falcons 
0-1
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Croydon Kings 
0-1
 Adelaide Raiders
Cumberland United 
1-0
 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
3-3
 Adelaide City
Saturday 13th July
White City Woodville 
4-1
 Cumberland United
Adelaide Raiders 
0-0
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Western Strikers SC 
2-2
 Adelaide Cobras
Para Hills Knights 
2-1
 Enfield City Falcons
North Eastern Metro Stars 
3-2
 Campbelltown City
Friday 12th July
Adelaide City 
3-0
 Adelaide Comets
Tuesday 9th July
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
4-1
 Croydon Kings
Saturday 6th July
Adelaide Comets 
0-1
 Adelaide Raiders
Adelaide Cobras 
0-5
 Adelaide City
Campbelltown City 
2-2
 Para Hills Knights
Enfield City Falcons 
0-5
 White City Woodville
Adelaide Galaxy 
0-1
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Cumberland United 
2-2
 Western Strikers SC
Saturday 22nd June
White City Woodville 
1-1
 Campbelltown City
Para Hills Knights 
0-0
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Croydon Kings 
3-1
 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
3-0
 Enfield City Falcons
Adelaide Raiders 
3-1
 Adelaide Cobras
Cumberland United 
1-1
 Adelaide Galaxy
Friday 21st June
Adelaide City 
3-2
 Western Strikers SC
Saturday 15th June
Adelaide Cobras 
0-1
 Croydon Kings
North Eastern Metro Stars 
1-0
 White City Woodville
Campbelltown City 
0-0
 Adelaide City
Adelaide Comets 
0-4
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Enfield City Falcons 
0-4
 Cumberland United
Adelaide Galaxy 
2-1
 Para Hills Knights
Western Strikers SC 
2-3
 Adelaide Raiders
Saturday 8th June
White City Woodville 
2-4
 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Comets 
0-4
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Enfield City Falcons 
1-2
 Adelaide Galaxy
Croydon Kings 
1-1
 Western Strikers SC
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
0-1
 Adelaide Cobras
Adelaide Raiders 
0-2
 Adelaide City
Cumberland United 
1-3
 Campbelltown City
Monday 3rd June
Adelaide City 
2-1
 Croydon Kings
Saturday 1st June
Adelaide Cobras 
2-1
 Adelaide Comets
Para Hills Knights 
3-2
 Adelaide Raiders
North Eastern Metro Stars 
1-2
 Cumberland United
Campbelltown City 
2-0
 Enfield City Falcons
Adelaide Galaxy 
0-2
 White City Woodville
Western Strikers SC 
4-3
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Saturday 25th May
White City Woodville 
2-1
 Adelaide Comets
Para Hills Knights 
0-3
 Adelaide City
North Eastern Metro Stars 
0-2
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Campbelltown City 
3-1
 Western Strikers SC
Enfield City Falcons 
3-0
 Croydon Kings
Adelaide Galaxy 
2-0
 Adelaide Raiders
Cumberland United 
2-0
 Adelaide Cobras
Saturday 18th May
Adelaide Cobras 
0-2
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Comets 
1-7
 Para Hills Knights
Croydon Kings 
1-1
 Cumberland United
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
1-0
 Campbelltown City
Adelaide Raiders 
1-0
 White City Woodville
Western Strikers SC 
0-1
 Enfield City Falcons
Friday 17th May
Adelaide City 
1-2
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Saturday 11th May
White City Woodville 
2-4
 Croydon Kings
Para Hills Knights 
2-1
 Adelaide Cobras
North Eastern Metro Stars 
2-0
 Adelaide Raiders
Campbelltown City 
3-0
 Adelaide Comets
Enfield City Falcons 
0-7
 Adelaide City
Adelaide Galaxy 
1-2
 Western Strikers SC
Cumberland United 
0-4
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Saturday 4th May
Adelaide Cobras 
0-4
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Adelaide Comets 
2-2
 Enfield City Falcons
Croydon Kings 
1-3
 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
2-1
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Raiders 
1-2
 Campbelltown City
Western Strikers SC 
0-2
 White City Woodville
Friday 3rd May
Adelaide City 
1-3
 Cumberland United
Thursday 25th April
North Eastern Metro Stars 
2-0
 Croydon Kings
White City Woodville 
0-1
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Para Hills Knights 
0-1
 Western Strikers SC
Campbelltown City 
4-2
 Adelaide Cobras
Enfield City Falcons 
2-5
 Adelaide Raiders
Adelaide Galaxy 
1-1
 Adelaide City
Cumberland United 
0-4
 Adelaide Comets
Saturday 20th April
Adelaide Cobras 
2-0
 Enfield City Falcons
Croydon Kings 
0-1
 Campbelltown City
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
3-0
 Para Hills Knights
Adelaide Raiders 
1-2
 Cumberland United
Western Strikers SC 
0-2
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Adelaide Comets 
1-2
 Adelaide Galaxy
Friday 19th April
Adelaide City 
2-1
 White City Woodville
Saturday 13th April
White City Woodville 
1-4
 Adelaide Cobras
Western Strikers SC 
1-0
 Adelaide Comets
Para Hills Knights 
0-0
 Cumberland United
North Eastern Metro Stars 
3-1
 Enfield City Falcons
Adelaide Galaxy 
3-1
 Campbelltown City
Adelaide Raiders 
0-0
 Croydon Kings
Friday 12th April
Adelaide City 
0-1
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Wednesday 10th April
North Eastern Metro Stars 
2-0
 Para Hills Knights
Saturday 6th April
Enfield City Falcons 
1-5
 Para Hills Knights
Campbelltown City 
0-1
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Croydon Kings 
3-2
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
0-0
 Adelaide Raiders
Adelaide Cobras 
3-4
 Western Strikers SC
Cumberland United 
1-3
 White City Woodville
Friday 5th April
Adelaide Comets 
2-1
 Adelaide City
Saturday 30th March
White City Woodville 
2-2
 Enfield City Falcons
Western Strikers SC 
1-1
 Cumberland United
Para Hills Knights 
2-2
 Campbelltown City
North Eastern Metro Stars 
2-0
 Adelaide Galaxy
Croydon Kings 
1-1
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Raiders 
0-0
 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide City 
5-0
 Adelaide Cobras
Monday 25th March
Adelaide Comets 
2-2
 Croydon Kings
Saturday 23rd March
Enfield City Falcons 
0-0
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Galaxy 
5-1
 Cumberland United
Western Strikers SC 
3-2
 Adelaide City
Campbelltown City 
2-3
 White City Woodville
Adelaide Cobras 
1-5
 Adelaide Raiders
Saturday 16th March
Croydon Kings 
3-1
 Adelaide Cobras
White City Woodville 
1-2
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Para Hills Knights 
1-4
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
4-3
 Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Raiders 
3-3
 Western Strikers SC
Cumberland United 
3-0
 Enfield City Falcons
Adelaide City 
0-1
 Campbelltown City
Monday 11th March
Adelaide Galaxy 
3-2
 Enfield City Falcons
Western Strikers SC 
1-1
 Croydon Kings
Adelaide City 
3-1
 Adelaide Raiders
Para Hills Knights 
1-1
 White City Woodville
Adelaide Cobras 
0-0
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
North Eastern Metro Stars 
2-2
 Adelaide Comets
Campbelltown City 
0-0
 Cumberland United
Saturday 9th March
Enfield City Falcons 
0-0
 Campbelltown City
White City Woodville 
1-1
 Adelaide Galaxy
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
2-1
 Western Strikers SC
Adelaide Raiders 
5-3
 Para Hills Knights
Cumberland United 
1-0
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Friday 8th March
Adelaide Comets 
1-2
 Adelaide Cobras
Croydon Kings 
0-1
 Adelaide City
Sunday 3rd March
Adelaide Raiders 
4-3
 Adelaide Galaxy
Saturday 2nd March
Adelaide Blue Eagles 
0-1
 North Eastern Metro Stars
Adelaide Cobras 
1-1
 Cumberland United
Western Strikers SC 
1-3
 Campbelltown City
Friday 1st March
Adelaide Comets 
3-2
 White City Woodville
Croydon Kings 
2-0
 Enfield City Falcons
Adelaide City 
3-1
 Para Hills Knights
Saturday 23rd February
Enfield City Falcons 
0-2
 Western Strikers SC
Adelaide Galaxy 
3-0
 Adelaide Cobras
Para Hills Knights 
3-0
 Adelaide Comets
Campbelltown City 
3-0
 Adelaide Blue Eagles
Cumberland United 
2-0
 Croydon Kings
Friday 22nd February
White City Woodville 
1-2
 Adelaide Raiders
North Eastern Metro Stars 
2-0
 Adelaide City

South australian League Stats

South Australian Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
62
32
16
48
4
2
20
26
1
49
21
27
48
5
7
14
26
2
48
29
29
58
8
3
15
26
3
46
22
28
50
6
7
13
26
4
41
5
40
45
9
5
12
26
5
41
-1
39
38
7
8
11
26
6
38
8
36
44
10
5
11
26
7
36
-5
45
40
10
6
10
26
8
35
2
45
47
11
5
10
26
9
31
0
45
45
13
4
9
26
10
28
-13
45
32
12
7
7
26
11
24
-19
54
35
14
6
6
26
12
19
-34
62
28
17
4
5
26
13
11
-47
66
19
19
5
2
26
14
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football