footytube version 2.0 logo

New South Wales Results

Leagues /  Australia /  New South Wales  / Results 

New South Wales Season Results

Sunday 15th September
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
1-0
 Rockdale City Suns
Sunday 8th September
Sydney United 
2-2
 Rockdale City Suns
Sunday 1st September
Sydney United 
1-1
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Saturday 31st August
Sutherland Sharks 
1-2
 Rockdale City Suns
Sunday 25th August
Rockdale City Suns 
1-1
 Marconi Stallions
Saturday 24th August
Sutherland Sharks 
2-5
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sunday 18th August
Sydney Olympic 
1-2
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Blacktown Spartans 
1-3
 Sydney United
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
0-1
 Marconi Stallions
Rockdale City Suns 
2-0
 Sutherland Sharks
Wollongong Wolves 
2-2
 Central Coast M. Academy
Blacktown City Demons 
0-0
 Manly United
Sunday 11th August
Blacktown City Demons 
1-0
 Blacktown Spartans
Sydney United 
2-1
 Marconi Stallions
Saturday 10th August
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
2-0
 Sydney Olympic
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-1
 Wollongong Wolves
Sutherland Sharks 
1-1
 Manly United
Central Coast M. Academy 
2-5
 Rockdale City Suns
Wednesday 7th August
Sydney Olympic 
2-3
 Sydney United
Sunday 4th August
Rockdale City Suns 
1-0
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Manly United 
1-2
 Central Coast M. Academy
Marconi Stallions 
2-2
 Blacktown City Demons
Sydney United 
2-4
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Saturday 3rd August
Blacktown Spartans 
0-1
 Sutherland Sharks
Wollongong Wolves 
0-4
 Sydney Olympic
Sunday 28th July
Sydney United 
4-1
 Blacktown City Demons
Central Coast M. Academy 
2-1
 Blacktown Spartans
Rockdale City Suns 
0-0
 Sydney Olympic
Saturday 27th July
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
1-0
 Wollongong Wolves
Manly United 
2-2
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Sutherland Sharks 
2-3
 Marconi Stallions
Sunday 21st July
Marconi Stallions 
4-1
 Central Coast M. Academy
Manly United 
3-1
 Sydney Olympic
Blacktown City Demons 
4-1
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Rockdale City Suns 
0-1
 Wollongong Wolves
Sydney United 
2-0
 Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 20th July
Blacktown Spartans 
1-1
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Sunday 14th July
Sydney United 
3-0
 Central Coast M. Academy
Sydney Olympic 
1-1
 Blacktown Spartans
Marconi Stallions 
2-1
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Saturday 13th July
Wollongong Wolves 
1-2
 Manly United
Sutherland Sharks 
2-0
 Blacktown City Demons
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
1-1
 Rockdale City Suns
Saturday 6th July
Central Coast M. Academy 
2-4
 Sydney United
Rockdale City Suns 
1-0
 Blacktown Spartans
Sunday 30th June
Manly United 
1-3
 Rockdale City Suns
Blacktown City Demons 
3-5
 Central Coast M. Academy
Marconi Stallions 
0-0
 Sydney Olympic
Sydney United 
3-1
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Saturday 29th June
Blacktown Spartans 
3-1
 Wollongong Wolves
Sutherland Sharks 
4-0
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sunday 23rd June
Blacktown City Demons 
2-1
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Saturday 22nd June
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
2-2
 Manly United
Wollongong Wolves 
4-1
 Marconi Stallions
Central Coast M. Academy 
1-6
 Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 16th June
Blacktown City Demons 
3-0
 Sydney Olympic
Marconi Stallions 
1-0
 Rockdale City Suns
Sydney United 
4-0
 Wollongong Wolves
Saturday 15th June
Blacktown Spartans 
1-1
 Manly United
Sutherland Sharks 
4-2
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Central Coast M. Academy 
3-4
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sunday 9th June
Sydney Olympic 
0-0
 Sutherland Sharks
Manly United 
0-2
 Marconi Stallions
Rockdale City Suns 
2-3
 Sydney United
Saturday 8th June
Wollongong Wolves 
0-1
 Blacktown City Demons
Blacktown Spartans 
2-1
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Central Coast M. Academy 
1-3
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Sunday 2nd June
Marconi Stallions 
1-0
 Blacktown Spartans
Sydney United 
0-0
 Manly United
Saturday 1st June
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
4-2
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Blacktown City Demons 
0-1
 Rockdale City Suns
Sutherland Sharks 
3-1
 Wollongong Wolves
Central Coast M. Academy 
0-1
 Sydney Olympic
Sunday 26th May
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
0-2
 Sydney Olympic
Marconi Stallions 
0-2
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sydney United 
0-0
 Blacktown Spartans
Saturday 25th May
Manly United 
0-3
 Blacktown City Demons
Sutherland Sharks 
2-2
 Rockdale City Suns
Central Coast M. Academy 
4-3
 Wollongong Wolves
Sunday 19th May
Sydney Olympic 
3-0
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Manly United 
1-2
 Sutherland Sharks
Rockdale City Suns 
3-0
 Central Coast M. Academy
Marconi Stallions 
3-0
 Sydney United
Saturday 18th May
Blacktown Spartans 
3-3
 Blacktown City Demons
Wollongong Wolves 
4-4
 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers
Sunday 12th May
Sydney Olympic 
2-0
 Wollongong Wolves
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-3
 Rockdale City Suns
Saturday 11th May
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
2-0
 Sydney United
Blacktown City Demons 
3-0
 Marconi Stallions
Sutherland Sharks 
3-1
 Blacktown Spartans
Central Coast M. Academy 
2-2
 Manly United
Sunday 5th May
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-1
 Manly United
Marconi Stallions 
1-2
 Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 4th May
Sydney Olympic 
0-4
 Rockdale City Suns
Blacktown City Demons 
3-1
 Sydney United
Blacktown Spartans 
4-0
 Central Coast M. Academy
Wollongong Wolves 
1-4
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sunday 28th April
Sydney Olympic 
5-1
 Manly United
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
0-2
 Blacktown Spartans
Saturday 27th April
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
1-1
 Blacktown City Demons
Wollongong Wolves 
1-1
 Rockdale City Suns
Sutherland Sharks 
1-1
 Sydney United
Central Coast M. Academy 
0-1
 Marconi Stallions
Wednesday 24th April
Blacktown City Demons 
3-4
 Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 21st April
Rockdale City Suns 
0-0
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Saturday 20th April
Blacktown Spartans 
4-2
 Sydney Olympic
Manly United 
4-2
 Wollongong Wolves
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
0-1
 Marconi Stallions
Sunday 14th April
Sydney Olympic 
1-1
 Marconi Stallions
Rockdale City Suns 
4-2
 Manly United
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-5
 Sydney United
Saturday 13th April
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
3-2
 Sutherland Sharks
Wollongong Wolves 
2-1
 Blacktown Spartans
Central Coast M. Academy 
0-3
 Blacktown City Demons
Sunday 7th April
Marconi Stallions 
3-1
 Wollongong Wolves
Sydney United 
1-0
 Sydney Olympic
Saturday 6th April
Blacktown Spartans 
1-2
 Rockdale City Suns
Manly United 
0-1
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Sutherland Sharks 
1-0
 Central Coast M. Academy
Friday 5th April
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
3-3
 Blacktown City Demons
Sunday 31st March
Rockdale City Suns 
0-0
 Marconi Stallions
Sydney Olympic 
2-1
 Blacktown City Demons
Saturday 30th March
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
5-1
 Central Coast M. Academy
Wollongong Wolves 
1-2
 Sydney United
Friday 29th March
Manly United 
1-0
 Blacktown Spartans
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-1
 Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 24th March
Sydney United 
3-2
 Rockdale City Suns
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-1
 Central Coast M. Academy
Marconi Stallions 
0-3
 Manly United
Saturday 23rd March
Bonnyrigg White Eagles 
3-0
 Blacktown Spartans
Sutherland Sharks 
2-1
 Sydney Olympic
Blacktown City Demons 
2-2
 Wollongong Wolves
Sunday 17th March
Manly United 
0-1
 Sydney United
Rockdale City Suns 
0-2
 Blacktown City Demons
A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Tigers 
1-3
 Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Saturday 16th March
Blacktown Spartans 
2-1
 Marconi Stallions
Wollongong Wolves 
0-4
 Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Olympic 
2-1
 Central Coast M. Academy

New south wales League Stats

New South Wales Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
48
20
27
47
4
3
15
22
1
44
21
26
47
4
5
13
22
2
43
14
30
44
5
4
13
22
3
39
16
21
37
5
6
11
22
4
37
3
26
29
7
4
11
22
5
36
12
32
44
6
6
10
22
6
29
1
29
30
9
5
8
22
7
23
-3
31
28
11
5
6
22
8
23
-8
36
28
9
8
5
22
9
15
-32
62
30
15
3
4
22
10
14
-19
48
29
12
8
2
22
11
14
-25
53
28
14
5
3
22
12
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football