footytube version 2.0 logo

CAF Confederation Cup Results

Leagues /  Africa /  CAF Confederation Cup  / Results 

CAF Confederation Cup Season Results

Sunday 28th June
Al Ahly 
3-0
 EspĂ©rance de Tunis
Goal
Momen Zakaria (90`)
Goal
Abdalla El Said (58`)
Goal
Abdalla El Said (20`)
(1-0)
Saturday 27th June
Zamalek SC 
1-0
 CS Sfaxien
Goal
A. Cissé (90`)
(0-0)
LĂ©opards de DolisiĂ© 
0-1
 Orlando Pirates
(0-0)
Goal
H. Jele (57`)
Friday 26th June
Étoile Sportive du Sahel 
1-0
 Stade Malien
Goal
B. Bounedjah (70`)
(0-0)
Sunday 7th June
Zamalek SC 
3-1
 Sanga Balende
Étoile Sportive du Sahel 
3-0
 RCA Casablanca
Club Africain 
2-1
 Al Ahly
ASEC Mimosas 
1-1
 CS Sfaxien
Hearts of Oak 
1-1
 EspĂ©rance de Tunis
ASV Club 
3-2
 Stade Malien
Saturday 6th June
Warri Wolves 
3-1
 LĂ©opards de DolisiĂ©
Orlando Pirates 
4-1
 AS Kaloum Star
Sunday 17th May
EspĂ©rance de Tunis 
4-0
 Hearts of Oak
Al Ahly 
2-1
 Club Africain
LĂ©opards de DolisiĂ© 
3-0
 Warri Wolves
Sanga Balende 
1-0
 Zamalek SC
Saturday 16th May
CS Sfaxien 
2-0
 ASEC Mimosas
(1-0)
RCA Casablanca 
2-0
 Ă‰toile Sportive du Sahel
Stade Malien 
2-0
 ASV Club
(1-0)
Friday 15th May
AS Kaloum Star 
0-2
 Orlando Pirates
Sunday 3rd May
FUS Rabat 
2-3
 Zamalek SC
ASV Club 
4-1
 Royal Leopards
ASEC Mimosas 
2-0
 Onze CrĂ©ateurs
Hearts of Oak 
0-1
 Djoliba
Saturday 2nd May
Orlando Pirates 
3-0
 Mounana
Étoile Sportive du Sahel 
1-0
 Young Africans
Friday 1st May
Club Africain 
1-0
 ASO Chlef
FC MK 
0-1
 Warri Wolves
Sunday 19th April
Zamalek SC 
0-0
 FUS Rabat
Onze CrĂ©ateurs 
0-1
 ASEC Mimosas
Mounana 
2-2
 Orlando Pirates
Saturday 18th April
Warri Wolves 
2-1
 FC MK
Royal Leopards 
1-0
 ASV Club
Young Africans 
1-1
 Ă‰toile Sportive du Sahel
Friday 17th April
ASO Chlef 
1-1
 Club Africain
Djoliba 
1-2
 Hearts of Oak
Sunday 5th April
Petro Atletico 
0-1
 Royal Leopards
Port de Lome 
2-1
 FUS Rabat
Dolphin Port Harcourt 
0-3
 Club Africain
Sport Luanda 
1-1
 Ă‰toile Sportive du Sahel
Rayon 
0-3
 Zamalek SC
Ferroviário Beira 
1-0
 ASV Club
Dedebit 
0-0
 Warri Wolves
Saturday 4th April
Olympique Ngor 
2-3
 Hearts of Oak
Sahel 
0-0
 Onze CrĂ©ateurs
Al-Ittihad 
1-2
 ASEC Mimosas
Platinum 
1-0
 Young Africans
Uganda Rev Auth 
2-2
 Orlando Pirates
Power Dynamos 
3-0
 Mounana
Petrojet 
0-0
 Djoliba
Friday 3rd April
ASO Chlef 
1-0
 Horoya
FC MK 
5-1
 Al Ahly Shendi
Sunday 15th March
Zamalek SC 
3-1
 Rayon
Djoliba 
2-1
 Petrojet
ASEC Mimosas 
1-1
 Al-Ittihad
Hearts of Oak 
2-1
 Olympique Ngor
ASV Club 
3-0
 Ferroviário Beira
Mounana 
4-0
 Power Dynamos
Young Africans 
5-1
 Platinum
Saturday 14th March
Onze CrĂ©ateurs 
2-1
 Sahel
Orlando Pirates 
2-1
 Uganda Rev Auth
Warri Wolves 
2-0
 Dedebit
Club Africain 
3-0
 Dolphin Port Harcourt
Étoile Sportive du Sahel 
1-0
 Sport Luanda
Royal Leopards 
2-2
 Petro Atletico
Friday 13th March
FUS Rabat 
3-0
 Port de Lome
Al Ahly Shendi 
2-1
 FC MK
Horoya 
1-0
 ASO Chlef
Sunday 1st March
Petro Atletico 
4-0
 Volcan Club
Platinum 
2-1
 Sofapaka
AS Polisi 
1-3
 Mounana
Rayon 
1-0
 Panthère
Ferroviário Beira 
5-2
 Petite Riviere Noire
Power Dynamos 
2-0
 Khartoum 3
Saturday 28th February
Olympique Ngor 
3-1
 Unisport Bafang
Onze CrĂ©ateurs 
1-0
 RSB Berkane
Dolphin Port Harcourt 
1-0
 Leones Vegetarianos
Sahel 
2-0
 MC Alger
Warri Wolves 
3-0
 RC Bobo-Dioulasso
Le Messager Ngozi 
0-1
 Sport Luanda
C. A. Renaissance Aiglons 
3-3
 Port de Lome
Petrojet 
6-1
 Al-Ghazal
Elect-Sport 
0-1
 Al-Ittihad
Royal Leopards 
3-0
 Bidvest Wits
Dedebit 
2-0
 CĂ´te d'Or
Elgeco Plus 
0-1
 Uganda Rev Auth
Police 
0-0
 Hearts of Oak
Friday 27th February
BDF XI 
2-1
 Young Africans
FC MK 
1-1
 Etoile du Congo
Sunday 22nd February
Fassell 
3-3
 Horoya
Friday 20th February
Kamboi Eagles 
1-0
 ASO Chlef
Sunday 15th February
Horoya 
1-0
 Fassell
ASO Chlef 
2-0
 Kamboi Eagles
Port de Lome 
2-0
 C. A. Renaissance Aiglons
Hearts of Oak 
1-0
 Police
Mounana 
5-0
 AS Polisi
Unisport Bafang 
1-0
 Olympique Ngor
Al-Ittihad 
6-1
 Elect-Sport
Sofapaka 
1-2
 Platinum
Saturday 14th February
Khartoum 3 
1-0
 Power Dynamos
Bidvest Wits 
3-0
 Royal Leopards
Etoile du Congo 
1-2
 FC MK
Leones Vegetarianos 
1-0
 Dolphin Port Harcourt
MC Alger 
0-0
 Sahel
Panthère 
0-1
 Rayon
Young Africans 
2-0
 BDF XI
Volcan Club 
0-1
 Petro Atletico
RC Bobo-Dioulasso 
0-1
 Warri Wolves
CĂ´te d'Or 
2-3
 Dedebit
Petite Riviere Noire 
1-2
 Ferroviário Beira
Friday 13th February
RSB Berkane 
2-1
 Onze CrĂ©ateurs
Sport Luanda 
2-0
 Le Messager Ngozi
Al-Ghazal 
0-1
 Petrojet
Uganda Rev Auth 
3-2
 Elgeco Plus

CAF Confederation Cup League Stats

Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
3
3
0
3
0
0
1
1
1
3
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
-1
1
0
1
0
0
1
3
0
-3
3
0
1
0
0
1
4

Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
3
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
1
3
1
0
1
0
0
1
1
2
0
-1
1
0
1
0
0
1
3
0
-1
1
0
1
0
0
1
4
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football