footytube version 2.0 logo

CAF Confederation Cup Results

Leagues /  Africa /  CAF Confederation Cup  / Results 

CAF Confederation Cup Season Results

Sunday 24th August
R√©al Bamako 
1-1
 Cotonsport
Goal
A. Sylla (43`)
(1-0)
Goal
D. Kamilou (90`)
L√©opards de Dolisi√© 
4-1
 ASEC Mimosas
Goal
C. Gandzé (68`)
Goal
C. Gandzé (47`)
Goal
K. Bidimbou (45`)
Goal
K. Bidimbou (42`)
(2-1)
Goal
K. Yao (40`)
Saturday 23rd August
Al Ahly 
0-0
 √Čtoile Sportive du Sahel
(0-0)
Sewe Sport 
3-0
 Nkana
Goal
A. Agboke (73`)
Goal
C. Kouamé (48`)
Goal
R. Kakou (10`)
(1-0)
Sunday 10th August
ASEC Mimosas 
0-0
 R√©al Bamako
(0-0)
Saturday 9th August
√Čtoile Sportive du Sahel 
0-1
 Sewe Sport
(0-0)
Goal
I. Halidou (51`)
Cotonsport 
0-4
 L√©opards de Dolisi√©
(0-0)
Goal
K. Bidimbou (83`)
Goal
K. Bidimbou (75`)
Goal
C. Gandzé (72`)
Goal
K. Bidimbou (54`)
Nkana 
1-0
 Al Ahly
Goal (Pen)
B. Mwanza (51`)
(0-0)
Sunday 27th July
L√©opards de Dolisi√© 
1-2
 R√©al Bamako
Goal
C. Gandzé (40`)
(1-1)
Goal
S. Coulibaly (60`)
Goal
A. Sylla (33`)
Saturday 26th July
Al Ahly 
1-0
 Sewe Sport
Goal
Waleed Soliman (4`)
(1-0)
Cotonsport 
2-1
 ASEC Mimosas
Goal
D. Kamilou (6`)
Goal
S. Kingue Mpondo (5`)
(2-1)
Goal
A. Bakayoko (28`)
Nkana 
4-3
 √Čtoile Sportive du Sahel
Goal
C. Munthali (57`)
Goal
C. Bwalya (49`)
Goal
F. Mbewe (27`)
Goal
R. Kampamba (11`)
(2-2)
Goal (Pen)
Y. Mouihbi (90`)
Goal
S. Moussa (31`)
Goal (Pen)
Y. Mouihbi (5`)
Tuesday 15th July
L√©opards de Dolisi√© 
0-0
 Cotonsport
(0-0)
Sunday 8th June
 Sewe Sport 
 Al Ahly
Goal
E. Akrofi (78`)
(0-1)
Goal
M. Yedan (45`)
Saturday 7th June
√Čtoile Sportive du Sahel 
4-3
 Nkana
Goal
K. Bangoura (85`)
Goal
L. Jaziri (80`)
Goal
K. Bangoura (53`)
Goal (Pen)
B. Bounedjah (20`)
(1-2)
Goal (Pen)
D. Mwansa (79`)
Goal
E. Kangwa (31`)
Goal (O.G)
G. Abderrazzak (7`)
R√©al Bamako 
1-2
 L√©opards de Dolisi√©
Goal
A. Sylla (64`)
(0-1)
Goal
K. Bidimbou (88`)
Goal
C. Gandzé (36`)
Friday 6th June
ASEC Mimosas 
2-3
 Cotonsport
Goal
I. Fofana (45`)
Goal
H. Zagbayou (34`)
(2-1)
Goal
D. Kamilou (90`)
Goal (Pen)
N. Zimbori (60`)
Goal
D. Kamilou (21`)
Sunday 25th May
√Čtoile Sportive du Sahel 
1-1
 Al Ahly
Goal
B. Bounedjah (41`)
(1-0)
Goal
Trezeguet (60`)
Cotonsport 
2-1
 R√©al Bamako
Goal
E. Yossanguim (79`)
Goal
D. Kamilou (32`)
(1-0)
Goal
A. Sylla (57`)
Saturday 24th May
ASEC Mimosas 
0-0
 L√©opards de Dolisi√©
(0-0)
Nkana 
1-1
 Sewe Sport
Goal
R. Kampamba (54`)
(0-1)
Goal
R. Assalé (20`)
Sunday 18th May
Sewe Sport 
1-1
 √Čtoile Sportive du Sahel
Goal
R. Kakou (32`)
(1-0)
Goal
B. Bounedjah (78`)
Saturday 17th May
 Al Ahly 
 Nkana
Goal
Gedo (56`)
Goal
Amr Gamal (46`)
(0-0)
 R√©al Bamako 
 ASEC Mimosas
Goal
M. Kone (86`)
(0-0)
Goal
M. Mvondo (63`)
Sunday 27th April
Djoliba 
0-0
 R√©al Bamako
ASEC Mimosas 
1-0
 Kaizer Chiefs
√Čtoile Sportive du Sahel 
1-0
 Horoya
Petro Atletico 
2-2
 Cotonsport
Kessben 
2-0
 L√©opards de Dolisi√©
CA Bizertin 
1-1
 Nkana
Saturday 26th April
DHJ El Jadida 
2-1
 Al Ahly
Bayelsa United 
0-1
 Sewe Sport
Sunday 20th April
R√©al Bamako 
2-1
 Djoliba
Al Ahly 
1-0
 DHJ El Jadida
Horoya 
0-0
 √Čtoile Sportive du Sahel
Sewe Sport 
2-0
 Bayelsa United
L√©opards de Dolisi√© 
2-0
 Kessben
Cotonsport 
2-1
 Petro Atletico
Kaizer Chiefs 
1-2
 ASEC Mimosas
Saturday 19th April
Nkana 
0-0
 CA Bizertin
Sunday 30th March
Djoliba 
2-0
 Wadi Degla
ASEC Mimosas 
6-0
 CS Constantine
Petro Atletico 
1-0
 Ismaily SC
CA Bizertin 
2-1
 Warri Wolves
Saturday 29th March
SuperSport United 
1-4
 √Čtoile Sportive du Sahel
Bayelsa United 
2-0
 How Mine
DHJ El Jadida 
3-0
 AS Kigali
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Kessben
Sunday 23rd March
CS Constantine 
1-0
 ASEC Mimosas
Warri Wolves 
0-0
 CA Bizertin
Ismaily SC 
0-0
 Petro Atletico
Kessben 
2-0
 ZESCO United
Saturday 22nd March
Wadi Degla 
2-0
 Djoliba
√Čtoile Sportive du Sahel 
1-0
 SuperSport United
AS Kigali 
1-0
 DHJ El Jadida
How Mine 
2-1
 Bayelsa United
Sunday 9th March
CS Constantine 
2-0
 Fatu
Wadi Degla 
2-0
 Douanes
Djoliba 
1-0
 Don Bosco
Petro Atletico 
4-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
DHJ El Jadida 
4-0
 GAMTEL
Warri Wolves 
1-1
 Union Sportive
Ismaily SC 
0-0
 FC MK
CA Bizertin 
2-0
 CD Huila
AFC Leopards 
2-2
 SuperSport United
Saturday 8th March
MAS Fes 
2-1
 Kessben
ASEC Mimosas 
1-1
 COB
Bayelsa United 
2-0
 Kondzo
ZESCO United 
1-0
 Ferrovi√°rio Beira
St Michel United 
3-1
 How Mine
Friday 7th March
Al Ahly Shendi 
1-0
 AS Kigali
√Čtoile Sportive du Sahel 
3-0
 C. A. Renaissance Aiglons
Sunday 2nd March
COB 
0-2
 ASEC Mimosas
Douanes 
1-1
 Wadi Degla
Ebusua Dwarfs 
2-0
 Petro Atletico
Kessben 
3-0
 MAS Fes
CD Huila 
0-1
 CA Bizertin
FC MK 
0-0
 Ismaily SC
Ferrovi√°rio Beira 
0-0
 ZESCO United
Saturday 1st March
SuperSport United 
2-0
 AFC Leopards
GAMTEL 
0-2
 DHJ El Jadida
Union Sportive 
2-3
 Warri Wolves
C. A. Renaissance Aiglons 
1-0
 √Čtoile Sportive du Sahel
Don Bosco 
2-1
 Djoliba
How Mine 
5-1
 St Michel United
AS Kigali 
1-0
 Al Ahly Shendi
Friday 28th February
Fatu 
0-1
 CS Constantine
Kondzo 
0-0
 Bayelsa United
Sunday 16th February
SONABEL 
0-0
 DHJ El Jadida
Petro Atletico 
3-0
 African Stars
Kessben 
2-0
 The Panthers
C. A. Renaissance Aiglons 
4-1
 Al-Malakia
CD Huila 
3-0
 Mounana
Young Sport Academy 
3-1
 Kondzo
SCVU 
1-0
 Don Bosco
Acad√©mie Tchit√© 
1-1
 AS Kigali
FC MK 
0-0
 El-Ahli Atbara
Ferrovi√°rio Beira 
2-0
 Azam
Defence 
1-2
 AFC Leopards
Saturday 15th February
CS Constantine 
4-1
 NIGELEC
Jaraaf 
0-0
 Ebusua Dwarfs
GAMTEL 
2-0
 RSLAF
Saint Michel 
2-1
 St Michel United
Aslad Moundou 
2-1
 Union Sportive
Gaborone United 
0-1
 SuperSport United
Chuoni 
1-2
 How Mine
Friday 14th February
CI Kamsar 
1-1
 Douanes
COB 
1-0
 Al Ahli Tripoli
Sunday 9th February
El-Ahli Atbara 
1-1
 FC MK
Ebusua Dwarfs 
1-0
 Jaraaf
Douanes 
2-0
 CI Kamsar
The Panthers 
1-2
 Kessben
Al Ahli Tripoli 
1-1
 COB
Azam 
1-0
 Ferrovi√°rio Beira
AFC Leopards 
2-0
 Defence
Fatu 
3-0
 Estrela de Cantanhez
Saturday 8th February
SuperSport United 
2-0
 Gaborone United
RSLAF 
0-1
 GAMTEL
NIGELEC 
2-0
 CS Constantine
DHJ El Jadida 
1-0
 SONABEL
Mounana 
3-1
 CD Huila
Union Sportive 
3-0
 Aslad Moundou
AS Kigali 
1-0
 Acad√©mie Tchit√©
Don Bosco 
3-0
 SCVU
How Mine 
4-0
 Chuoni
St Michel United 
2-1
 Saint Michel
Friday 7th February
African Stars 
2-0
 Petro Atletico
Kondzo 
2-0
 Young Sport Academy
Al-Malakia 
0-1
 C. A. Renaissance Aiglons

CAF Confederation Cup League Stats

Group A Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
11
7
4
11
1
2
3
6
1
11
-1
9
8
1
2
3
6
2
6
-1
7
6
2
3
1
6
3
3
-5
10
5
3
3
0
6
4

Group B Table

Form
PTS
GD
GA
GF
L
D
W
Pl
Pos
9
3
4
7
1
3
2
6
1
9
2
3
5
1
3
2
6
2
7
-4
13
9
3
1
2
6
3
6
-1
10
9
2
3
1
6
4
   
Kick4Life - changing lives through football